GREENE RIVER HERO'S RACES 5K RUN
Overall Finish List
September 17, 2011
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Logan Howard Masontown PA 278 27 ***** M 25-29 17:05.0 5:31/M
2 Brandon Dagan 299 19 ***** M 15-19 17:44.5 5:43/M
3 Danny Fink Morgantown WV 229 48 ***** M 45-49 18:01.2 5:49/M
4 Travis Kerr 323 17 1 M 15-19 19:00.8 6:08/M
5 Cody Doerzbacher 298 19 2 M 15-19 19:14.2 6:12/M
6 Bre Paul 297 19 ***** F 15-19 19:15.9 6:13/M
7 Timothy Swarr 296 19 3 M 15-19 19:55.7 6:25/M
8 George Toothman 342 24 1 M 20-24 20:22.4 6:34/M
9 Joe Kuhns 257 41 1 M 40-44 20:23.2 6:35/M
10 Mark Naymick Uniontown PA 236 55 1 M 55-59 20:55.5 6:45/M
11 Mike Harwick 301 23 2 M 20-24 21:39.5 6:59/M
12 Jesse Baker 305 19 4 M 15-19 21:44.7 7:01/M
13 Geoffrey Smitley 200 32 1 M 30-34 21:56.1 7:05/M
14 Henry Toothman 341 22 3 M 20-24 22:20.7 7:12/M
15 Ernie Constable Adah PA 118 60 1 M 60-69 22:21.7 7:13/M
16 Bob Cosner Monessen PA 277 63 2 M 60-69 22:34.2 7:17/M
17 Matt Brandstetter 245 31 2 M 30-34 23:01.5 7:25/M
18 Jamie Piotrowski 302 18 ***** F 15-19 23:54.9 7:43/M
19 Rick Layton 349 45 1 M 45-49 24:08.5 7:47/M
20 Casey Bamberger 104 15 ***** F 15-19 24:10.1 7:48/M
21 Shannon Adamson 304 41 1 F 40-44 24:24.8 7:52/M
22 Rebecca Phillips Sycamore PA 290 15 1 F 15-19 24:27.3 7:53/M
23 Colby Bamberger 105 12 1 M 1-14 24:28.7 7:54/M
24 Lori Kubincanek 154 45 1 F 45-49 24:42.6 7:58/M
25 Asa Winters 330 25 1 M 25-29 24:57.8 8:03/M
26 Nichole Trollman 270 24 1 F 20-24 25:24.1 8:12/M
27 Brian Strelick 265 45 2 M 45-49 25:25.9 8:12/M
28 Tom Blanchard 241 61 3 M 60-69 25:39.5 8:16/M
29 Emily Courtwright Wind Ridge PA 274 16 2 F 15-19 26:17.8 8:29/M
30 Rosemarie LeDonne 156 46 2 F 45-49 26:37.4 8:35/M
31 Katie Cosner Monessen PA 275 27 1 F 25-29 26:44.9 8:37/M
32 Carletta Huggins 325 45 3 F 45-49 26:48.8 8:39/M
33 Ed Pust 183 46 3 M 45-49 26:52.3 8:40/M
34 Terry Pichard California PA 179 61 4 M 60-69 26:56.4 8:41/M
35 John Childs 322 33 3 M 30-34 27:04.2 8:44/M
36 Trey Howard 335 10 2 M 1-14 27:13.0 8:47/M
37 Madison Clayton 115 11 1 F 1-14 27:20.8 8:49/M
38 James Howard 253 37 1 M 35-39 27:33.5 8:53/M
39 Deb Migyanko Uniontown Pa. 160 43 2 F 40-44 27:44.1 8:57/M
40 Dave Myers Waynesburg PA 273 22 4 M 20-24 28:14.9 9:06/M
41 Patrick Beam 107 18 5 M 15-19 28:17.2 9:07/M
42 Kennedy Kuhs Clarksville PA 306 11 2 F 1-14 28:22.4 9:09/M
43 Brad Monas 259 58 2 M 55-59 28:37.8 9:14/M
44 Dave Mirkovich 162 55 3 M 55-59 28:43.0 9:16/M
45 Jaclyn Ferrell 358 25 2 F 25-29 28:50.3 9:18/M
46 Hilary Kazarick 315 23 2 F 20-24 29:03.3 9:22/M
47 Deanna Hager 141 37 1 F 35-39 29:04.8 9:23/M
48 Juliann Boyd 243 29 3 F 25-29 29:08.7 9:24/M
49 Kim Kuhns 308 44 3 F 40-44 29:25.8 9:29/M
50 Matt Dickens 324 35 2 M 35-39 29:27.3 9:30/M
51 Pam Straight Sycamore PA 235 57 1 F 55-59 29:28.4 9:30/M
52 Lorraine Crum 124 47 4 F 45-49 29:37.5 9:33/M
53 Don Fitch 132 58 4 M 55-59 29:43.0 9:35/M
54 Ryan Grim 140 27 2 M 25-29 29:43.6 9:35/M
55 Gerard Bertrand 109 62 5 M 60-69 29:44.1 9:35/M
56 Barbara Bertrand 333 27 4 F 25-29 30:49.1 9:56/M
57 Lauren Jones 345 29 5 F 25-29 30:58.9 9:59/M
58 Sommer Kerry 220 34 1 F 30-34 31:01.5 10:00/M
59 Shelly Rogers 185 44 4 F 40-44 31:17.6 10:05/M
60 Jason Rogers Sycamore PA 280 36 3 M 35-39 31:18.2 10:06/M
61 Edward Frohnapfel Canonsburg PA 293 69 6 M 60-69 31:19.4 10:06/M
62 Jered Andrews Carmichaels PA 272 36 4 M 35-39 31:28.8 10:09/M
63 Melissa Johnson 356 28 6 F 25-29 31:31.6 10:10/M
64 Sarah Brandstetter 244 28 7 F 25-29 31:35.8 10:11/M
65 Jason Klimek 31 40 2 M 40-44 31:37.6 10:12/M
66 Kathy Paes Beallsville Pa 165 55 2 F 55-59 31:38.5 10:12/M
67 Chris Bamberger 103 47 5 F 45-49 31:51.9 10:16/M
68 Linda Dennison 127 61 1 F 60-69 32:33.7 10:30/M
69 Chad Sethman 193 35 5 M 35-39 32:38.8 10:32/M
70 Tressa Everett 332 31 2 F 30-34 33:08.1 10:41/M
71 Joey Kurincak 327 10 3 M 1-14 33:10.2 10:42/M
72 Antoinette Fitch 131 57 3 F 55-59 33:14.9 10:43/M
73 Rachel Sethman 194 29 8 F 25-29 33:15.9 10:44/M
74 Shelley Broadwatch 319 35 2 F 35-39 33:17.4 10:44/M
75 Diana Richardson Holbrook PA 232 44 5 F 40-44 33:20.8 10:45/M
76 Donna Kurincak 329 46 6 F 45-49 33:22.6 10:46/M
77 Bernie Kurincak 328 47 4 M 45-49 33:27.3 10:47/M
78 Shawnee Black Holbrook PA 230 30 3 F 30-34 34:05.5 11:00/M
79 Grace Goffi Canonsburg PA 295 66 2 F 60-69 34:25.9 11:06/M
80 Julie Clayton 114 41 6 F 40-44 34:57.4 11:16/M
81 Ashleigh Deyell 321 26 9 F 25-29 34:58.3 11:17/M
82 Renee Creech Nineveh PA 231 34 4 F 30-34 35:08.1 11:20/M
83 Charlene Mitchell 163 40 7 F 40-44 35:25.6 11:25/M
84 Karen Pflugh 351 51 1 F 50-54 35:34.2 11:28/M
85 Kevin Berdis 108 67 3 F 60-69 35:38.1 11:30/M
86 Earl Blaker 340 40 3 M 40-44 35:41.2 11:31/M
87 Courtney Orndoff Waynesburg PA 281 20 3 F 20-24 35:49.8 11:33/M
88 Selena Phillips 215 10 3 F 1-14 36:00.6 11:37/M
89 Bill Winters 331 61 7 M 60-69 36:23.7 11:44/M
90 Joann Severini Mather PA 233 56 4 F 55-59 36:35.6 11:48/M
91 Megan Pecjak 167 9 4 F 1-14 36:48.1 11:52/M
92 Daniel Layton 346 10 4 M 1-14 36:54.1 11:54/M
93 Melvin Warrick 212 23 5 M 20-24 37:50.0 12:12/M
94 Maddie Snyder 201 22 4 F 20-24 37:50.4 12:12/M
95 Amy Taylor 337 27 10 F 25-29 38:28.5 12:25/M
96 Janet Cunningham 125 58 5 F 55-59 39:02.3 12:35/M
97 Andrea Foster 352 43 8 F 40-44 40:38.4 13:06/M
98 Donna Russo 310 60 4 F 60-69 40:41.2 13:07/M
99 Tina Walker Carmichaels PA 355 30 5 F 30-34 42:40.4 13:46/M
100 barb bertrand 2 27 11 F 25-29 43:36.7 14:04/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Megan Pierce 261 25 12 F 25-29 47:04.9 15:11/M
102 Melanie Switalski 269 30 6 F 30-34 57:56.0 18:41/M
103 Miske Lauren 225 32 7 F 30-34 1:05:59.6 21:17/M