GREENSBURG FREEDOM 5K
Age Group Results
July 04, 2011
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRE PAUL 19 17 19:55.10 6:25/M
2 DIANNA FILTZ 22 21 20:18.00 6:33/M
3 AMY MINOGUE 25 26 21:22.50 6:54/M
Overall Female MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ANNAH SUKAY 40 27 21:30.90 6:56/M
Female 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LISA ALFREY 0 121 27:13.60 8:47/M
2 SOPHIA CZARNECKI 0 183 31:40.10 10:13/M
Female 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 HANNAH NGYEN 11 32 21:59.00 7:05/M
2 ABBEY MIRIGLIANO 14 131 27:46.00 8:57/M
3 Michelle Karabin Ruffs Dale PA 13 140 28:33.00 9:13/M
4 ELAINA PALACKI 13 162 30:14.40 9:45/M
5 Molly DeLuca Pittsburg PA 10 179 31:25.10 10:08/M
6 EMMA MCGARRITY 10 185 31:42.30 10:14/M
7 EMMA ANDRASKO 11 207 33:48.60 10:54/M
8 ERICA STEELE 10 218 36:18.90 11:43/M
9 Stella Antimarino Greensburg PA 9 223 37:11.70 12:00/M
10 ABBY ANDRASKO 11 232 41:05.00 13:15/M
11 ROSIE ANTIMARINI 5 234 48:21.30 15:36/M
12 Sutton Frederick Indianapolis IN 7 237 52:43.20 17:00/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DANA FIELD 17 52 23:06.50 7:27/M
2 KAYLA KUNTZ 19 84 24:48.60 8:00/M
3 Molly Hildenbrand Ruffs Dale PA 16 89 25:23.00 8:11/M
4 REBECCA FINDLE 17 92 25:37.80 8:16/M
5 Jill Hildenbrand Ruffs Dale PA 19 97 25:42.50 8:17/M
6 ROSALYN TAN 15 130 27:45.50 8:57/M
7 Abigail Evangeliste Donegal PA 15 134 27:52.80 8:59/M
8 Helen Karabin Ruffs Dale PA 15 137 28:17.10 9:07/M
9 HAYLEY PALACKI 15 142 28:39.90 9:15/M
10 Lacy Nobles Irwin PA 19 146 29:14.50 9:26/M
11 ANITA JAIN 17 165 30:24.30 9:48/M
12 DEANNA SRIAVO 17 168 30:27.50 9:49/M
13 LAURA ZAFFINA 18 170 30:29.60 9:50/M
14 Liana DeNino Greensburg PA 15 175 30:55.60 9:58/M
15 Katie Knight Greensburg PA 16 178 31:06.80 10:02/M
16 KATIE MIRIGIANO 17 184 31:41.70 10:13/M
17 Erica Hoenshelle Jeannette PA 16 212 34:36.90 11:10/M
18 JESS COOK 16 221 36:43.70 11:51/M
19 TAYLOR COSALDER 17 230 40:22.90 13:01/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ASHLEY JORDAN 24 28 21:31.80 6:56/M
2 Krista Cooper Greensburg PA 22 34 22:07.90 7:08/M
3 JENNILEE MORRISON 24 59 23:57.30 7:44/M
4 Julie Hildenbrand Ruffs Dale PA 21 71 24:32.50 7:55/M
5 CHRISTINA BORTAK 25 73 24:33.20 7:55/M
6 Savannah Butler Greensburg PA 25 82 24:46.40 7:59/M
7 Allyson Lambert Latrobe PA 20 85 25:00.60 8:04/M
8 JAMIE MORRISON 22 90 25:31.10 8:14/M
9 AMANDA JABER 21 94 25:39.60 8:16/M
10 BETHANY LOUCKS 25 99 25:47.80 8:19/M
11 SARA GELDER 25 102 26:01.90 8:24/M
12 KIMBERLY FOY 20 105 26:14.90 8:28/M
13 Megan Beam Avonmore PA 23 107 26:19.30 8:29/M
14 ASHLEY SMITH 29 122 27:14.50 8:47/M
15 Kathleen Grogan Schaumburg IL 26 123 27:18.00 8:48/M
16 Tyler Nuzzo Irwin PA 22 125 27:29.30 8:52/M
17 SAVANNAH BUTLER 25 144 28:46.30 9:17/M
18 David Erfley Greensburg PA 24 149 29:31.80 9:31/M
19 Sarah Miller Cheswick PA 26 166 30:24.80 9:48/M
20 Lora Gress Greensburg PA 28 205 33:41.10 10:52/M
21 Jill Krempecki Greensburg PA 26 209 33:51.80 10:55/M
22 Erin Hackett Greensburg PA 23 216 35:49.00 11:33/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bethany Cambell Scottdale PA 31 31 21:39.00 6:59/M
2 Dana Newlin Mt. Pleasant PA 32 33 22:04.00 7:07/M
3 TERILYN SHAW 31 36 22:12.00 7:10/M
4 ANNA MCGOWAN 35 37 22:18.50 7:12/M
5 VALERIE MCNELIS 39 60 24:07.50 7:47/M
6 NATALIE ORNDORFF 34 66 24:17.10 7:50/M
7 Kary Domian New Kensington PA 37 113 26:46.60 8:38/M
8 Mandy Zucco Greensburg PA 36 116 27:03.30 8:44/M
9 Andrea Cuda Greensburg PA 39 128 27:40.10 8:55/M
10 KIM GORR 38 152 29:44.30 9:35/M
11 TRINA DURSTINE 39 154 29:54.70 9:39/M
12 KATIE ULRICH 31 155 29:58.10 9:40/M
13 BREE MAKOVEC 31 156 29:58.60 9:40/M
14 MELISSA LOWDEN 30 157 30:00.60 9:41/M
15 LARA PROVANCE 31 161 30:09.60 9:44/M
16 DEBORAH PACELLI 32 188 31:48.70 10:15/M
17 Alison Eddy Alrington VA 30 196 32:44.20 10:34/M
18 Lori Zajdel Irwin PA 37 203 33:35.20 10:50/M
19 Tracey Delo Greensburg PA 32 213 34:55.10 11:16/M
20 Anne Outly Greensburg PA 32 215 35:34.20 11:28/M
21 ALEXIS Hegedus Greensburg PA 32 222 36:50.40 11:53/M
22 CRYSTAL BRIAN 30 227 38:03.10 12:16/M
23 Lisa Maloney Greensburg PA 38 229 38:44.80 12:30/M
24 Kelly Frederick Indianapolis IN 33 236 52:42.70 17:00/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Prytulak Greensburg PA 46 69 24:30.80 7:54/M
2 LAURIE LAURENTI 40 72 24:33.00 7:55/M
3 KATHY SOISSON 46 87 25:20.30 8:10/M
4 Susan Rhome Pittsburgh PA 45 95 25:40.70 8:17/M
5 Margie Sarp Latrobe PA 42 104 26:08.00 8:26/M
6 Gail Tribble Greensburg PA 48 112 26:43.70 8:37/M
7 Dana Livingston Greensburg PA 49 120 27:08.70 8:45/M
8 Laurie Peddicord North Huntngdon PA 48 133 27:46.70 8:57/M
9 Karen Crow Greensburg PA 43 139 28:26.20 9:10/M
10 JOCELYN PALACKI 44 143 28:44.20 9:16/M
11 Pallavi Jain Greensburg PA 44 148 29:29.10 9:31/M
12 Beth Sliwoski Greensburg PA 43 158 30:01.70 9:41/M
13 Traci Bourke Melbourne FL 49 160 30:06.20 9:43/M
14 Kim Macey Pittsburgh PA 46 164 30:23.30 9:48/M
15 TAMMY KORNIDES 46 173 30:45.00 9:55/M
16 Elizabeth Clement Pittsburgh PA 42 186 31:44.90 10:14/M
17 Julie Ankrum Greensburg PA 43 189 31:48.80 10:15/M
18 Melissa Dalansky Greensburg PA 42 192 32:00.70 10:19/M
19 LISA ATTENBERGER 40 197 32:45.00 10:34/M
20 EXPORT KELLOGG 49 202 33:33.60 10:49/M
21 GINAMARIE CZARNECKI 45 210 34:14.10 11:03/M
22 Ella Antimarino Greensburg PA 44 235 48:21.60 15:36/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DONNA EVANS 51 53 23:34.90 7:36/M
2 Rita Cooper Greensburg PA 53 79 24:43.00 7:58/M
3 Cindy Hildenbrand Ruffs Dale PA 50 119 27:05.60 8:44/M
4 Kim Palmiscno Greensburg PA 52 172 30:43.40 9:55/M
5 Lynne Karabin Ruffs dale PA 52 174 30:53.00 9:58/M
6 Jane Kish New Salem PA 55 176 30:56.70 9:59/M
7 Ellie Yearsley Export PA 56 180 31:30.70 10:10/M
8 Cindy Long Greensburg PA 50 190 31:50.50 10:16/M
9 Mary Jo Depalma Jeannette PA 50 191 31:54.80 10:17/M
10 ANDREA BORTOLUZZI 51 194 32:28.70 10:28/M
11 Leona Addis Vanderbilt PA 53 200 33:20.20 10:45/M
12 JANET THEIS 50 204 33:35.60 10:50/M
13 Barbara Anderson Export PA 58 211 34:24.80 11:06/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Mitchell North Huntngdon PA 61 103 26:02.90 8:24/M
2 LAWANA LEWIS 60 171 30:33.90 9:51/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ERIC PORTER 18 1 16:55.90 5:27/M
2 ED ROSPORSKI 27 2 17:21.50 5:36/M
3 Brandon Holmes Sutersville PA 18 3 17:23.80 5:36/M
Overall Male MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francis Molinaro Connellsville PA 47 6 18:33.50 5:59/M
Unknown Age Grouping
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Participant 9000 0 219 36:24.40 11:45/M
Male 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SAM DONOFRIO 0 96 25:41.70 8:17/M
2 PATRICK MCGARRITY 0 187 31:45.80 10:15/M
3 JONATHAN FORNAL 0 217 35:53.20 11:35/M
Male 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARK PROVENZO 12 13 19:32.80 6:18/M
2 Barrett Naugle Champion PA 14 19 19:59.80 6:27/M
3 RYAN SOISSON 13 45 22:46.40 7:21/M
4 VINCENT HIRIGLIANO 14 75 24:37.10 7:56/M
5 Andrew Fox Greensburg PA 12 106 26:18.30 8:29/M
6 ZACK Heimbach Greensburg PA 11 108 26:20.00 8:30/M
7 Naveen Jain Greensburg PA 14 126 27:32.50 8:53/M
8 KADEN COOK 14 153 29:51.00 9:38/M
9 RYAN SLIWOSKI 14 199 32:58.60 10:38/M
10 ALERIC FYOCK 11 206 33:48.50 10:54/M
11 Gino Antimarino Greensburg PA 7 226 37:26.80 12:05/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MICHAEL BENDER 17 25 21:07.60 6:49/M
2 ANTHONY DONOFRIO 18 39 22:36.80 7:17/M
3 CHRIS BUGLAR 16 54 23:37.10 7:37/M
4 CODIE BUGLAR 15 55 23:37.60 7:37/M
5 JOEL SHAFFER 19 56 23:45.50 7:40/M
6 RILEY GIAVINTO 17 57 23:46.70 7:40/M
7 DAN SEAMANS 15 68 24:30.00 7:54/M
8 CHRIS SEAMANS 18 91 25:33.90 8:15/M
9 BRETT KURPIEL 16 115 26:58.20 8:42/M
10 JON ALBERT 15 177 31:06.80 10:02/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Remaley Greensburg PA 26 7 18:41.90 6:02/M
2 Patrick Carns Greensburg PA 29 8 18:43.70 6:02/M
3 NICK HIGGINS 22 9 18:44.50 6:03/M
4 Jordan Tomson Greensburg PA 27 30 21:35.00 6:58/M
5 JUSTIN SCHILAWSKI 26 35 22:11.90 7:09/M
6 DARYL MAINS 28 61 24:11.70 7:48/M
7 Bobby Pushwa Greensburg PA 20 62 24:12.00 7:48/M
8 Randy Miller Pittsburgh PA 28 67 24:25.30 7:53/M
9 Mark Crowe Greensburg PA 26 70 24:32.50 7:55/M
10 BERNIE WIRES 20 83 24:48.20 8:00/M
11 MICHAEL IEZZI 26 93 25:38.40 8:16/M
12 Brandon Borchin Greensburg PA 27 117 27:04.60 8:44/M
13 Megan Erfley Greensburg PA 23 151 29:41.40 9:35/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Jones Bridgeport WV 31 4 17:52.90 5:46/M
2 MIKE GEBAOLO 36 5 18:18.70 5:54/M
3 Reno Carini Irwin PA 34 10 19:16.00 6:13/M
4 Brian Brown Greensburg PA 37 11 19:22.40 6:15/M
5 Tony Dahm Greensburg PA 37 15 19:41.20 6:21/M
6 Mike Melvin Monongahela PA 38 22 20:43.30 6:41/M
7 JAMES YOUNG 36 29 21:33.30 6:57/M
8 JASON RUDY 30 42 22:43.40 7:20/M
9 GEOFF ATKINSON 36 49 23:02.10 7:26/M
10 PAUL MAKOVEC 31 51 23:03.80 7:26/M
11 Mark Nelson Greensburg PA 38 78 24:41.40 7:58/M
12 Sean Gill Hunker PA 38 86 25:09.80 8:07/M
13 STEVE KOCHIS 37 109 26:22.50 8:30/M
14 TOM ORNDORFF 34 114 26:56.10 8:41/M
15 JASON LEHMAN 38 127 27:34.20 8:54/M
16 MICHAEL CROWE 35 129 27:42.20 8:56/M
17 KERMIT BATESON 37 138 28:24.90 9:10/M
18 John Cambell Scottdale PA 32 159 30:02.60 9:41/M
19 ALLEN SMITH 33 195 32:31.20 10:29/M
20 ROBERT FYOCK 37 208 33:50.30 10:55/M
21 Rob Lauderbaugh Jeannette PA 32 214 34:58.00 11:17/M
22 Chuck Sok Greensburg PA 31 228 38:42.00 12:29/M
23 RON ANDRASKO 39 231 41:04.90 13:15/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Botten Greensburg PA 49 12 19:24.40 6:15/M
2 Brian McGowan Harrison City PA 43 14 19:39.70 6:20/M
3 Mark Zelkovic Greensburg PA 49 16 19:44.90 6:22/M
4 MARK MALLOZZI 41 18 19:58.30 6:26/M
5 Andrew Manski Harrison City PA 45 23 21:00.10 6:46/M
6 TERRY BOWER 47 38 22:29.10 7:15/M
7 RONALD KURPIEL 47 40 22:37.50 7:18/M
8 Jason King Greensburg PA 40 43 22:44.10 7:20/M
9 CHRIS MCMAHON 43 44 22:45.80 7:20/M
10 PAUL SOISSON 47 46 22:47.90 7:21/M
11 KEITH WILTROUT 42 47 22:49.90 7:22/M
12 Brian Kurpiel Connellsville PA 43 48 23:00.60 7:25/M
13 JOHN DURBIN 49 100 25:52.40 8:21/M
14 Ron Anderson Export PA 46 101 25:56.40 8:22/M
15 NEAL WAIGHT 46 110 26:26.50 8:32/M
16 KEVIN FINDLE 49 111 26:29.00 8:33/M
17 JOE KORNIDES 41 132 27:46.20 8:57/M
18 Mark Serge Greensburg PA 44 135 28:03.10 9:03/M
19 JAMIE KRIEBEL 47 136 28:10.40 9:05/M
20 Jason Widmer Cincinnati OH 41 141 28:38.20 9:14/M
21 GREG WALLACE 41 145 28:56.70 9:20/M
22 DAVID GACOWSKI 48 163 30:19.60 9:47/M
23 JIM SHUSTER 48 169 30:28.70 9:50/M
24 Paul DeLuca Pittsburg PA 43 182 31:33.20 10:11/M
25 MATT PROVENZO 45 198 32:50.60 10:35/M
26 Scott Dallal Dallas TX 47 201 33:21.00 10:45/M
27 Jeff Steele Greensburg PA 48 220 36:33.80 11:47/M
28 Jeff Antimarino Greensburg PA 47 224 37:11.90 12:00/M
29 Mike Frederick Indianapolis IN 41 225 37:26.70 12:05/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Somogyi Irwin PA 50 20 20:09.00 6:30/M
2 Ronald Addis Vanderbilt PA 56 24 21:00.80 6:46/M
3 Mark Malarik Bradenville PA 51 41 22:39.20 7:18/M
4 RICH LOPICCOLO 56 58 23:53.20 7:42/M
5 Bruce Palmiscno Greensburg PA 51 63 24:13.50 7:49/M
6 Robert Fregoson Greensburg PA 57 64 24:13.70 7:49/M
7 Bruce Thompson Donora PA 57 65 24:16.30 7:50/M
8 Ray Shamberger Greensburg PA 58 74 24:33.80 7:55/M
9 MARK SEAMANS 52 76 24:37.70 7:56/M
10 JEFF MITCHELL 52 77 24:40.50 7:57/M
11 Clay Nobles Irwin PA 53 80 24:43.80 7:58/M
12 Larry DeNino Greensburg PA 50 88 25:22.30 8:11/M
13 William Baldwin Pittsburgh PA 51 118 27:05.00 8:44/M
14 Jim Caputo North Huntngdon PA 50 124 27:25.80 8:51/M
15 Keith Bourke Melbourne FL 52 167 30:26.80 9:49/M
16 JACK MARTIS 59 193 32:19.20 10:25/M
17 FRANKLIN HARVEY 56 233 47:51.40 15:26/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Melser Greensburg PA 65 50 23:02.70 7:26/M
2 George Berger Fountain Hills AZ 67 81 24:45.40 7:59/M
3 PATSY IEZZI 60 98 25:43.30 8:18/M
4 Larry Garrity Jeannette PA 62 147 29:29.00 9:31/M
5 Rob Knight Greensburg PA 60 150 29:36.30 9:33/M
6 David Yearsley Export PA 61 181 31:30.70 10:10/M