JAMES SNYDER MEMORIAL RESOLUTION RUN 5K
Overall Finish List
January 08, 2011
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Steve Strelick Allison Park PA 154 27 ***** M 25-29 18:24.1 5:56/M
2 Scott Slaney Mars PA 149 16 ***** M 15-19 18:31.4 5:58/M
3 Peter Domencic Pittsburgh PA 144 39 ***** M 35-39 18:34.7 5:59/M
4 Doug Basinski Pittsburgh PA 5 39 1 M 35-39 19:04.8 6:09/M
5 Brian Forester Saxonburg PA 153 40 1 M 40-44 19:11.4 6:11/M
6 Joseph Wuenschell Cranberry Twp PA 86 38 2 M 35-39 19:59.4 6:27/M
7 Ed Henry 172 42 2 M 40-44 21:43.6 7:00/M
8 Ryan Silvis Export PA 77 31 1 M 30-34 21:49.8 7:02/M
9 Mark Olsavsky West Mifflin PA 48 28 1 M 25-29 21:50.4 7:03/M
10 David Donahue Conneaut Lake PA 85 58 1 M 55-59 22:52.0 7:23/M
11 Lou Alaskin New Galilee PA 26 70 1 M 65-99 23:07.5 7:27/M
12 Kristy Brown Pittsburgh PA 106 32 ***** F 30-34 23:19.7 7:31/M
13 Gary Tissue Gibsonia PA 25 52 1 M 50-54 23:25.4 7:33/M
14 Keith Hamilton Pittsburgh PA 55 45 1 M 45-49 23:30.9 7:35/M
15 Lauren Bennett Verona PA 155 31 ***** F 30-34 23:42.5 7:39/M
16 Robert Ruddle Pittsburgh PA 151 39 3 M 35-39 23:45.6 7:40/M
17 Stephen Curran Pittsburgh PA 46 50 2 M 50-54 23:56.4 7:43/M
18 Harry Green Alliquippa PA 3 64 1 M 60-64 23:57.2 7:44/M
19 Tara Petronic Pittsburgh PA 53 28 ***** F 25-29 24:10.3 7:48/M
20 Matt Silvis Bethel Park PA 75 30 2 M 30-34 24:33.4 7:55/M
21 Vicki Dziewulski Gibsonia PA 21 37 1 F 35-39 24:44.9 7:59/M
22 Emily Evron Pittsburgh PA 169 22 1 F 20-24 24:48.5 8:00/M
23 Mark Eschenfelder Beaver PA 115 55 2 M 55-59 24:58.3 8:03/M
24 Bandit Number 9001 9001 1 M 0- 0 24:58.8 8:03/M
25 W Bruce Briggs Burgettstown PA 52 61 2 M 60-64 25:03.6 8:05/M
26 Mike Foibech 143 53 3 M 50-54 25:08.3 8:06/M
27 Tom Gorka Pittsburgh PA 148 59 3 M 55-59 25:24.5 8:12/M
28 Catherine Hrach Gibsonia PA 122 40 1 F 40-44 25:32.5 8:14/M
29 Dan Geier 139 61 3 M 60-64 25:34.2 8:15/M
30 Jason Scott Pittsburgh PA 158 25 2 M 25-29 25:39.8 8:16/M
31 Natalie Latal Allison Park PA 51 35 2 F 35-39 25:50.7 8:20/M
32 Lou Becker Strabane PA 160 44 3 M 40-44 25:52.7 8:21/M
33 Stephanie Paolucci Pittsburgh PA 126 30 1 F 30-34 25:56.1 8:22/M
34 Erin Donohue Pittsburgh PA 125 27 1 F 25-29 25:59.7 8:23/M
35 Joseph Schmitt Wexford PA 124 25 3 M 25-29 26:00.6 8:23/M
36 Brad Henderson 136 46 2 M 45-49 26:13.6 8:27/M
37 Beth Henderson 137 47 1 F 45-49 26:14.7 8:28/M
38 Ken Tack Chicora PA 162 64 4 M 60-64 26:18.5 8:29/M
39 Dana Krandel Pittsburgh PA 36 24 2 F 20-24 26:21.3 8:30/M
40 Anne Gasperich Pittsburgh PA 23 52 1 F 50-54 26:27.8 8:32/M
41 Terry Ann Fuller Gibsonia PA 82 56 1 F 55-59 26:29.2 8:33/M
42 Joe Lenzi Kent OH 70 31 3 M 30-34 26:32.3 8:34/M
43 Dave Dziewulski Gibsonia PA 22 40 4 M 40-44 26:37.8 8:35/M
44 Nicole Silvis Export PA 78 32 2 F 30-34 26:41.3 8:36/M
45 Kenneth Lyle Pittsburgh PA 104 42 5 M 40-44 26:47.7 8:38/M
46 steve stein sewickley PA 68 45 3 M 45-49 26:50.3 8:39/M
47 Kelli Mc Cann Crescent PA 99 16 1 F 15-19 26:52.2 8:40/M
48 Brian Hart Erie PA 8 35 4 M 35-39 26:53.8 8:40/M
49 E Marinzel Pittsburgh PA 156 60 5 M 60-64 26:54.9 8:41/M
50 Anthony Wuenschell Cranberry Twp PA 88 14 1 M 10-14 26:56.0 8:41/M
51 cheryl stein sewickley PA 69 48 2 F 45-49 27:09.1 8:45/M
52 Mary Eschenfelder Beaver PA 116 16 2 F 15-19 27:12.4 8:46/M
53 jeffrey logeman pittsburgh PA 121 37 5 M 35-39 27:40.5 8:55/M
54 Frank Cornell South Park PA 91 58 4 M 55-59 28:06.9 9:04/M
55 Stephen Evans Bethel Park PA 107 56 5 M 55-59 28:14.0 9:06/M
56 Emily Petronca Pittsburgh PA 164 24 3 F 20-24 28:16.4 9:07/M
57 Cassandra Smiley Gibsonia PA 74 40 2 F 40-44 28:27.9 9:11/M
58 Marc Chuderewicz Pittsburgh PA 64 44 6 M 40-44 28:28.7 9:11/M
59 Diane Scott Pittsburgh PA 159 25 2 F 25-29 28:31.1 9:12/M
60 Shelley Territ Pittsburgh PA 66 41 3 F 40-44 28:33.5 9:13/M
61 Colleen Acerra Cranberry Township 165 33 3 F 30-34 29:22.8 9:28/M
62 Axexannder Domencic Pittsburgh PA 145 12 2 M 10-14 29:23.3 9:29/M
63 Erica Nicoll Pittsburgh PA 20 30 4 F 30-34 29:28.2 9:30/M
64 Ricky Stephenson Seven Fields PA 49 48 4 M 45-49 29:42.9 9:35/M
65 Lou Lodovico Ellwood City PA 27 86 2 M 65-99 29:48.3 9:37/M
66 wayne evron pittsburgh PA 65 56 6 M 55-59 29:51.4 9:38/M
67 Beth Evron Pittsburgh PA 168 51 2 F 50-54 29:52.5 9:38/M
68 Larry Petcos Curtisville PA 147 32 4 M 30-34 29:57.0 9:40/M
69 Ruth Watson Coraopolos PA 7 43 4 F 40-44 29:58.5 9:40/M
70 Laura Wilson McKees Rocks PA 98 29 3 F 25-29 30:00.2 9:41/M
71 David Scott Pittsburgh PA 157 57 7 M 55-59 30:03.4 9:42/M
72 Tony Zimmerman Wellsburg WV 114 39 6 M 35-39 30:07.9 9:43/M
73 Jill Barnabei Murrysville PA 72 30 5 F 30-34 30:32.9 9:51/M
74 Julie Lubarsky Pittsburgh PA 73 31 6 F 30-34 30:33.8 9:51/M
75 Shelly McGonigal Pittsburgh PA 146 44 5 F 40-44 31:03.4 10:01/M
76 Christina Dugan Cranberry twp PA 50 32 7 F 30-34 31:07.9 10:02/M
77 Erin Bailey Glenshaw PA 62 25 4 F 25-29 31:27.0 10:09/M
78 Erin Pucka New Kensington PA 19 29 5 F 25-29 31:28.3 10:09/M
79 Keely Looper Allison Park PA 71 7 1 F 1- 9 31:30.5 10:10/M
80 Linnea Riley Pittsburgh PA 142 44 6 F 40-44 31:49.2 10:16/M
81 Sarah Snider New Kensington PA 123 50 3 F 50-54 31:50.1 10:16/M
82 Pamela McGregor West Mifflin PA 47 30 8 F 30-34 31:52.1 10:17/M
83 Catherine Smolter Pittsburgh PA 112 25 6 F 25-29 31:53.8 10:17/M
84 Todd McDonald Pittsburgh PA 10 63 6 M 60-64 32:04.8 10:21/M
85 Phil Gelvan Ambridge PA 167 59 8 M 55-59 32:13.8 10:24/M
86 Chrisie Ambrass Pittsburgh PA 76 32 9 F 30-34 32:21.0 10:26/M
87 Christopher Wuenschell Cranberry Twp PA 89 12 3 M 10-14 32:22.5 10:26/M
88 Mike Landy Canonsburg PA 140 28 4 M 25-29 32:24.4 10:27/M
89 Kelly Adams Pittsburgh PA 141 30 10 F 30-34 32:26.1 10:28/M
90 Heidi Wolanin Butler PA 4 38 3 F 35-39 32:29.5 10:29/M
91 Alyssa Cholodofsky North Huntingdon P 79 44 7 F 40-44 32:56.9 10:37/M
92 Sarah Waldenville Evans City PA 102 26 7 F 25-29 33:09.5 10:42/M
93 Carrie Jackson Gibsonia PA 11 32 11 F 30-34 33:26.6 10:47/M
94 Jessica Soles Sewickley PA 163 31 12 F 30-34 33:42.5 10:52/M
95 Stuart Eicholtz Mc Kees Rocks PA 32 40 7 M 40-44 33:43.4 10:53/M
96 Lori Walton Pittsburgh PA 31 30 13 F 30-34 33:49.8 10:55/M
97 Kris Rockwell Pittsburgh PA 6 60 1 F 60-64 34:04.1 10:59/M
98 Beth Hendrickson Ben Avon PA 95 31 14 F 30-34 34:11.9 11:02/M
99 Tania Antunes Pittsburgh PA 59 37 4 F 35-39 34:54.3 11:15/M
100 Clifford Nunn McKeesport PA 63 36 7 M 35-39 34:55.3 11:16/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Edward Kocher Pittsburgh PA 100 61 7 M 60-64 34:56.5 11:16/M
102 Amanda Fink Beaver Falls PA 37 30 15 F 30-34 35:02.4 11:18/M
103 Kerrin Vandenburgh Lower Burrell PA 45 33 16 F 30-34 35:22.0 11:25/M
104 Liz Harfield Pittsburgh PA 150 36 5 F 35-39 35:29.9 11:27/M
105 Andrea Hart Erie PA 9 33 17 F 30-34 35:38.6 11:30/M
106 Kimberly Nicklas Gibsonia PA 129 53 4 F 50-54 35:44.9 11:32/M
107 Jenni Loeffler Cranberry Township 93 39 6 F 35-39 35:56.1 11:35/M
108 Susan Kelley Pittsburgh PA 44 39 7 F 35-39 35:58.4 11:36/M
109 Jessica Rosswog Allison Park PA 127 27 8 F 25-29 36:16.4 11:42/M
110 Joshua Troiano Pittsburgh PA 128 25 5 M 25-29 36:17.4 11:42/M
111 Austin Schell Pittsburgh PA 166 32 5 M 30-34 38:08.7 12:18/M
112 Ava Smith Connoquenessing PA 34 30 18 F 30-34 38:52.1 12:32/M
113 Damon Smith Connoquenessing PA 35 34 6 M 30-34 38:53.0 12:33/M
114 RICK Booth Pittsburgh PA 94 62 8 M 60-64 39:06.1 12:37/M
115 Nancy Belz Gibsonia PA 24 50 5 F 50-54 39:35.3 12:46/M
116 Laura Hamilton Pittsburgh PA 56 50 6 F 50-54 39:36.0 12:46/M
117 Elijah Jones Belle Vernon PA 17 9 1 M 1- 9 40:22.0 13:01/M
118 Kim Jones Belle Vernon PA 16 38 8 F 35-39 40:26.1 13:03/M
119 Victoria Zinsser PIttsburgh PA 38 42 8 F 40-44 41:38.9 13:26/M
120 Melinda Brown Elizabeth PA 28 48 3 F 45-49 42:03.5 13:34/M
121 Jennifer Trotter Pittsburgh PA 60 29 9 F 25-29 43:15.1 13:57/M
122 Alyssa Mounts Pittsburgh PA 61 29 10 F 25-29 43:16.2 13:57/M
123 Sylvia Lesic Glenshaw PA 105 52 7 F 50-54 43:35.7 14:04/M
124 Caitlin Leopold Bridgeville PA 161 24 4 F 20-24 43:48.9 14:08/M
125 Dennis Kriek Glenshaw PA 58 59 9 M 55-59 44:52.8 14:28/M
126 george schumann mckees rocks PA 57 69 3 M 65-99 45:13.9 14:35/M
127 Cassandra Welsh Pittsburgh PA 152 25 11 F 25-29 45:15.5 14:36/M
128 Jessica Wuenschell Cranberry Twp PA 87 37 9 F 35-39 47:44.6 15:24/M
129 David Kelly Cranberry Twp PA 90 31 7 M 30-34 47:45.5 15:24/M
130 Linda Pelkofer Pittsburgh PA 67 60 2 F 60-64 55:32.5 17:55/M
131 Leslie Geier 134 51 8 F 50-54 1:07:25.7 21:45/M
132 Sarah Geier 171 68 1 F 65-99 1:07:27.0 21:45/M