OPERATION TROOP APPRECIATION 5K
November 06, 2011
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Final Team Results
Team - TEAM DANNY Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 1:28:08.30
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 239 JASON LEONARD M 1 1 15:37.90 15:37.90
2 204 Steve Strelick M 2 3 15:58.50 31:36.40
3 238 E J ROBERTSON M 5 8 17:55.50 49:31.90
4 240 JOE MAIER M 9 17 19:12.90 1:08:44.80
5 241 JOHN NEFF M 10 27 19:23.50 1:28:08.30
Team - BIG DAWGS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (times): 1:52:38.80
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 34 Dave Chinchilla Ambridge PA M 12 12 19:29.70 19:29.70
2 24 Scott Brown M 37 49 22:18.30 41:48.00
3 31 Gary Chabala Bridgeville PA M 42 91 22:39.40 1:04:27.40
4 216 Robert Walker Pittsburgh PA M 58 149 23:35.20 1:28:02.60
5 2 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA M 71 220 24:36.20 1:52:38.80
6 217 Teal Walker F 85 305 25:23.20 2:18:02.00
7 127 Sherree May Ellwood City PA F 124 429 28:12.80 2:46:14.80
8 32 Mary Chabala Bridgeville PA F 153 582 30:05.80 3:16:20.60
9 113 Justin Locke M 154 736 30:06.30 3:46:26.90
10 104 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA F 155 891 30:09.80 4:16:36.70
11 5 Jesse Allen M 192 1083 33:22.60 4:49:59.30
Team - AACC Finish Position - 3
Team Score (times): 1:52:52.30
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 172 John Reed M 25 25 21:05.10 21:05.10
2 171 Greg Reed M 39 64 22:26.40 43:31.50
3 30 Phillip Canzian M 43 107 22:41.30 1:06:12.80
4 175 Joseph Richthammer M 48 155 23:02.50 1:29:15.30
5 1 Charly Adams M 59 214 23:37.00 1:52:52.30
Team - N PARK ROAD RUNNERS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (times): 1:56:21.90
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 214 Ron Verdi M 45 45 22:43.80 22:43.80
2 67 Dana Frissora Wexford PA F 47 92 22:59.20 45:43.00
3 169 Rebecca Pounds F 54 146 23:25.90 1:09:08.90
4 207 Laura Tufts F 57 203 23:32.60 1:32:41.50
5 11 Bruce Barnes M 60 263 23:40.40 1:56:21.90
Team - TEAM LALLY Finish Position - 5
Team Score (times): 1:59:35.80
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 249 MICHAEL FINIKIOTIS M 20 20 20:42.20 20:42.20
2 122 Maggie Marous F 65 85 24:16.00 44:58.20
3 36 Alan Citron M 66 151 24:16.60 1:09:14.80
4 29 David Buttignol M 77 228 25:04.00 1:34:18.80
5 17 Chuck Bergman Cranberry Township M 82 310 25:17.00 1:59:35.80
6 108 John Lally M 126 436 28:24.90 2:28:00.70
7 107 Bob Lally M 134 570 28:49.80 2:56:50.50
8 203 Lynn Dixon Stewart F 207 777 34:19.60 3:31:10.10
Team - PENS & PIE Finish Position - 6
Team Score (times): 2:05:19.60
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 153 Jamie Musick F 28 28 21:27.70 21:27.70
2 208 Luke Tuomala M 38 66 22:20.30 43:48.00
3 178 Maddie Rosen F 78 144 25:04.10 1:08:52.10
4 166 Niki Penberg F 119 263 27:53.30 1:36:45.40
5 212 Julie Ursin F 131 394 28:34.20 2:05:19.60
Team - N ALLEGHENY TEACHERS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (times): 2:29:44.10
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 52 lisa Failla F 103 103 26:49.80 26:49.80
2 211 Karen Urschler F 133 236 28:36.80 55:26.60
3 94 Joelle Keats F 149 385 29:48.10 1:25:14.70
4 177 O Rosato F 167 552 31:09.00 1:56:23.70
5 75 Marcie Good F 191 743 33:20.40 2:29:44.10
Team - TEAM MORRIS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (times): 2:37:04.00
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 246 LEN MORRIS M 46 46 22:44.30 22:44.30
2 151 Jeffrey Morris M 122 168 28:06.70 50:51.00
3 247 GEORGIE MORRIS F 129 297 28:28.90 1:19:19.90
4 248 CAL MORRIS M 142 439 29:27.90 1:48:47.80
5 245 PAMELA MORRIS F 246 685 48:16.20 2:37:04.00
Team - SOLE SISTERS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (times): 3:07:18.63
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 210 Garrett Urban M 7 7 18:21.00 18:21.00
2 25 Kate Brownlee F 186 193 33:04.50 51:25.50
3 81 Evelyn Herbert F 226 419 38:05.43 1:29:30.93
4 209 Alana Urban F 248 667 48:53.70 2:18:24.63
5 102 Amy Kowinsky F 249 916 48:54.00 3:07:18.63
Team - SOLE SISTERS 2 Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 222 Rolanda Williams F 239 239 41:25.10 41:25.10
2 3 Bria Allen F 240 479 41:26.00 1:22:51.10
3 103 jason Kowinsky M 250 729 48:56.20 2:11:47.30