TOUR DE BROCKWAY BIKE RACE
combined overall
July 04, 2011
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 JIM DOAN 54 51 1 M 50-59 1:05:19.70 22.5mph
2 Scott Olosky Curwensville PA 35 39 1 M 30-39 1:07:48.40 21.7mph
3 JEREMY BICKLING 49 39 2 M 30-39 1:07:51.20 21.7mph
4 Steve Wrobleski Flemington NJ 27 42 1 M 40-49 1:09:47.70 21.1mph
5 SETH CAMPBELL 46 19 1 M 16-19 1:09:52.90 21.0mph
6 DAN PASCUZZI 60 22 1 M 20-29 1:09:54.10 21.0mph
7 RYAN UBER 61 24 2 M 20-29 1:09:55.50 21.0mph
8 GEOFFREY FALTOT 65 19 2 M 16-19 1:10:11.20 20.9mph
9 GERRY BROWN NEW WILMINGTON PA 48 38 3 M 30-39 1:10:11.70 20.9mph
10 Charles Reese DuBois PA 21 55 2 M 50-59 1:10:31.90 20.8mph
11 DAVE CAMPBELL 45 52 3 M 50-59 1:10:36.60 20.8mph
12 Tony Linnan Clarion PA 19 59 4 M 50-59 1:11:36.70 20.5mph
13 Dave Johnson Ann Arbor MI 23 26 3 M 20-29 1:13:30.00 20.0mph
14 DAVID SMITH 47 45 2 M 40-49 1:14:04.20 19.8mph
15 Jim Hartnett Gettysburg PA 44 61 1 M 60-69 1:14:04.70 19.8mph
16 Denny Martin East Brady PA 11 36 4 M 30-39 1:14:08.50 19.8mph
17 ALEX PHILLIPS 51 23 4 M 20-29 1:14:10.10 19.8mph
18 Ronald Repiscak, Jr. Brockport PA 4 49 3 M 40-49 1:15:04.60 19.6mph
19 LISA WEISS 56 46 1 F 30-49 1:15:05.40 19.6mph
20 JAMES KITELINGER 55 32 5 M 30-39 1:15:06.00 19.6mph
21 Mark Vosacek St. Marys PA 29 50 5 M 50-59 1:15:07.50 19.6mph
22 KRISTEN EWINGS 50 29 1 F 16-29 1:15:08.00 19.6mph
23 Ben Crowe St. Marys PA 43 18 3 M 16-19 1:15:10.80 19.6mph
24 ALEX JOHNSON 68 31 6 M 30-39 1:15:18.00 19.5mph
25 James Weaver Columbus OH 15 35 7 M 30-39 1:15:42.50 19.4mph
26 Terry Lacny Ashburn VA 2 47 1 M 36-54 1:15:47.10 19.4mph
27 JOHN SAUNDERS 66 36 2 M 36-54 1:15:48.70 19.4mph
28 Larry LaBenne DuBois PA 26 35 8 M 30-39 1:15:57.10 19.4mph
29 Mike Butler Clearfield PA 3 49 4 M 40-49 1:16:00.10 19.3mph
30 Tim Welsh Brookville PA 42 54 6 M 50-59 1:17:03.20 19.1mph
31 Doug Howell Clearfield PA 6 55 7 M 50-59 1:18:04.40 18.8mph
32 Marianne Mekis Osceola Mills PA 24 53 1 F 50-99 1:18:05.30 18.8mph
33 Steven McGarvey Brockport PA 37 58 8 M 50-59 1:18:05.70 18.8mph
34 Jodi Harpster Philipsburg PA 25 41 2 F 30-49 1:18:05.80 18.8mph
35 Otto Herr Bellefonte PA 17 37 9 M 30-39 1:18:07.10 18.8mph
36 LAURIE LORENZO 59 47 3 F 30-49 1:18:08.30 18.8mph
37 John Farr DuBois PA 7 70 1 M 70-99 1:20:01.40 18.4mph
38 RICH SMITH 71 38 10 M 30-39 1:20:01.60 18.4mph
39 HANZEL LUCAS 53 27 5 M 20-29 1:22:39.30 17.8mph
40 JOE YOHA 64 22 6 M 20-29 1:22:45.80 17.8mph
41 DAVID DALE 58 66 2 M 60-69 1:22:46.00 17.8mph
42 Dusty Weisner Meridian MS 32 16 1 M 16-35 1:24:04.00 17.5mph
43 Dan Weisner Meridian MS 33 43 3 M 36-54 1:24:04.90 17.5mph
44 Whitney Reed Hyde PA 10 19 2 F 16-29 1:24:05.80 17.5mph
45 Christopher Mohney DuBois PA 28 44 5 M 40-49 1:24:41.20 17.4mph
46 Benjamin Edwards Brackenridge PA 20 28 2 M 16-35 1:26:21.10 17.0mph
47 JON STONE 73 36 11 M 30-39 1:26:21.90 17.0mph
48 Todd Grady DuBois PA 12 36 12 M 30-39 1:26:28.00 17.0mph
49 GEORGE ANGELO 72 50 9 M 50-59 1:26:34.00 17.0mph
50 Tom Bell Clearfield PA 5 50 10 M 50-59 1:26:38.80 17.0mph
51 Shawn McFarland Sprankle Mills PA 13 31 3 M 16-35 1:28:19.20 16.6mph
52 Donna Carnahan Harrisburg PA 40 43 4 F 30-49 1:28:22.50 16.6mph
53 ROBERT STEFFER 57 55 11 M 50-59 1:30:46.40 16.2mph
54 BRENDA SAUNDERS 67 39 1 F 16-40 1:32:43.60 15.9mph
55 KEVIN LUTZ 63 27 7 M 20-29 1:32:48.00 15.8mph
56 Jeff Maher Wynnewood PA 38 27 4 M 16-35 1:33:19.40 15.8mph
57 Joseph Trudo Brockway PA 14 67 3 M 60-69 1:34:09.80 15.6mph
58 Teresa Henry Brockway PA 34 38 13 M 30-39 1:34:12.30 15.6mph
59 James Matthews Reedsville PA 16 74 2 M 70-99 1:34:32.60 15.6mph
60 Danny Weisner Meridian MS 31 15 1 M 1-15 1:35:33.70 15.4mph
61 Christopher Hughes Brockway PA 18 34 5 M 16-35 1:41:04.80 14.5mph
62 Terry Maher Brockport PA 22 55 1 M 55-99 1:42:44.40 14.3mph
63 Garrett Marshall Boonton NJ 41 41 6 M 40-49 1:43:50.90 14.2mph
64 RANDY LINDBERG 62 38 14 M 30-39 1:43:52.40 14.2mph
65 Howard Maher Richardson TX 39 58 2 M 55-99 1:44:45.90 14.0mph
66 Tom Gasbarre DuBois PA 30 60 4 M 60-69 1:45:14.70 14.0mph
67 Gregen Brady Hampton VA 9 22 8 M 20-29 1:46:51.60 13.8mph
DNF Brice Nagle Atloona PA 1 19 M 16-19
DNF Pam Bernhoft Clearfield PA 8 61 F 50-99
DNF Craig Peck Corry PA 36 52 M 36-54
DNF ALEXIS DENAPOLI 52 17 F 16-40
DNF MARK THOMASON 69 49 M 40-49
DNF TIMOTHY HALE 70 28 M 16-35
DNF Participant 9000 9000 0 M 0- 0