CHILLY CHEEKS CHALLENGE RACES 5 MILE
Age Group Results
January 21, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Overall Female OVERALL 5 MILER Winners
Overall ---- LAP 1 ---- ---- LAP 2 ---- ----------------- Total ---------------
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 7 AMY JAVENS 39 **** 17:50.80 7:08 **** 16:57.30 6:47 34:48.10 34:48.10 6:58/M
Female 1 to 19
Overall ---- LAP 1 ---- ---- LAP 2 ---- ----------------- Total ---------------
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 24 JANICE McGILL 16 1 22:17.00 8:55 1 22:28.20 8:59 44:45.20 44:45.20 8:57/M
Female 20 to 29
Overall ---- LAP 1 ---- ---- LAP 2 ---- ----------------- Total ---------------
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 12 MEG KAYS 21 1 19:05.20 7:38 1 17:54.80 7:10 37:00.00 37:00.00 7:24/M
2 21 JESSICA SICKAFUS 20 2 22:18.20 8:55 2 21:57.40 8:47 44:15.60 44:15.60 8:51/M
3 32 TRACY HERTWECK 27 3 25:36.70 10:14 3 23:00.30 9:12 48:37.00 48:37.00 9:43/M
4 36 KELSEY EVANS 23 4 25:37.40 10:15 4 24:54.40 9:58 50:31.80 50:31.80 10:06/M
5 49 KERRIANNE GAHR 28 5 30:12.00 12:05 5 29:27.10 11:47 59:39.10 59:39.10 11:56/M
6 53 COURTNEY RAE 28 6 32:17.90 12:55 6 31:40.10 12:40 1:03:58.00 1:03:58.00 12:48/M
Female 30 to 39
Overall ---- LAP 1 ---- ---- LAP 2 ---- ----------------- Total ---------------
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 34 JENNIFER LARKIN 31 2 25:20.20 10:08 3 24:26.10 9:46 49:46.30 49:46.30 9:57/M
2 35 HEATHER WALKOWSKI 34 1 25:20.00 10:08 4 24:26.70 9:46 49:46.70 49:46.70 9:57/M
3 41 KRISTIN THURBER 36 5 28:08.20 11:15 1 24:24.20 9:46 52:32.40 52:32.40 10:30/M
4 42 NIKKI YEAGER 37 6 28:08.20 11:15 2 24:24.50 9:46 52:32.70 52:32.70 10:30/M
5 45 CARRIE DEVER 37 4 28:05.80 11:14 5 29:05.00 11:38 57:10.80 57:10.80 11:26/M
6 46 MICHELLE BROCHETTI 36 3 28:05.40 11:14 6 29:05.70 11:38 57:11.10 57:11.10 11:26/M
7 50 AMBER HAST 35 7 31:09.40 12:28 7 30:42.80 12:17 1:01:52.20 1:01:52.20 12:22/M
8 54 ANDREA RIGBY 32 8 32:18.40 12:55 8 31:39.70 12:40 1:03:58.10 1:03:58.10 12:48/M
9 55 BRIDGET CASTEEL 36 9 32:18.90 12:55 9 32:03.70 12:49 1:04:22.60 1:04:22.60 12:52/M
Female 40 to 49
Overall ---- LAP 1 ---- ---- LAP 2 ---- ----------------- Total ---------------
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 16 MEG KEATING 41 1 21:02.90 8:25 1 20:44.10 8:18 41:47.00 41:47.00 8:21/M
2 25 KELLIE SICKAFUS 40 2 22:29.40 9:00 2 22:29.10 9:00 44:58.50 44:58.50 9:00/M
3 30 CAROL PODRATSKY 48 3 24:00.00 9:36 3 24:02.10 9:37 48:02.10 48:02.10 9:36/M
4 33 SUSAN BORAWSKI 47 4 25:10.60 10:04 4 24:26.40 9:46 49:37.00 49:37.00 9:55/M
5 39 WENDY MARRIOTTI 42 5 26:38.40 10:39 5 24:58.60 9:59 51:37.00 51:37.00 10:19/M
6 43 TRACIE HERTEL 42 6 28:03.50 11:13 6 26:48.80 10:43 54:52.30 54:52.30 10:58/M
7 44 Debbie Avila 42 7 28:29.10 11:24 8 28:31.10 11:24 57:00.20 57:00.20 11:24/M
8 47 BRENDA ROYER 40 8 29:17.20 11:43 7 28:10.60 11:16 57:27.80 57:27.80 11:29/M
Female 50 to 59
Overall ---- LAP 1 ---- ---- LAP 2 ---- ----------------- Total ---------------
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 23 JODI BANAS 52 1 22:19.20 8:56 1 22:10.80 8:52 44:30.00 44:30.00 8:54/M
2 29 MARIE JUSTISS 51 2 23:59.60 9:36 3 24:02.50 9:37 48:02.10 48:02.10 9:36/M
3 31 NANCY ROACH-GURDAK 50 3 24:16.50 9:42 2 23:48.10 9:31 48:04.60 48:04.60 9:37/M
Female 60 to 69
Overall ---- LAP 1 ---- ---- LAP 2 ---- ----------------- Total ---------------
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 38 KATHY SHOAF 65 1 26:00.80 10:24 1 24:47.90 9:55 50:48.70 50:48.70 10:10/M
2 57 LYNDA CIRCELLI 60 2 38:38.20 15:27 2 39:43.00 15:53 1:18:21.20 1:18:21.20 15:40/M
Overall Male OVERALL 5 MILER Winners
Overall ---- LAP 1 ---- ---- LAP 2 ---- ----------------- Total ---------------
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 1 CURT BACHUS 46 **** 14:46.50 5:54 **** 14:42.70 5:53 29:29.20 29:29.20 5:54/M
Male 1 to 19
Overall ---- LAP 1 ---- ---- LAP 2 ---- ----------------- Total ---------------
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 4 ANTHONY COSTA 16 1 16:25.80 6:34 1 16:22.60 6:33 32:48.40 32:48.40 6:34/M
2 13 CHARLES CHAVARA 19 2 18:59.30 7:36 2 20:27.10 8:11 39:26.40 39:26.40 7:53/M
Male 20 to 29
Overall ---- LAP 1 ---- ---- LAP 2 ---- ----------------- Total ---------------
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 2 MATT LIPSEY 21 1 15:31.90 6:12 1 15:17.00 6:07 30:48.90 30:48.90 6:10/M
2 11 MATT MARLOWE 20 2 18:15.00 7:18 2 18:32.90 7:25 36:47.90 36:47.90 7:21/M
3 48 JEREMY GAHR 28 3 30:11.70 12:04 3 29:27.40 11:47 59:39.10 59:39.10 11:56/M
Male 30 to 39
Overall ---- LAP 1 ---- ---- LAP 2 ---- ----------------- Total ---------------
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 6 JOHN ERDESKY 33 1 17:35.20 7:02 1 17:03.10 6:49 34:38.30 34:38.30 6:56/M
2 8 JEFF JADLOCKI 33 2 17:51.80 7:08 2 17:15.00 6:54 35:06.80 35:06.80 7:01/M
3 19 CORY GIBSON 34 3 21:30.70 8:36 3 21:40.10 8:40 43:10.80 43:10.80 8:38/M
4 20 ANDREW SCHWEIKERT 31 5 22:01.20 8:48 4 21:52.70 8:45 43:53.90 43:53.90 8:47/M
5 27 GREG LENGGEL 37 4 21:58.80 8:47 5 24:08.60 9:39 46:07.40 46:07.40 9:13/M
Male 40 to 49
Overall ---- LAP 1 ---- ---- LAP 2 ---- ----------------- Total ---------------
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 3 BRIAN FORESTER 41 1 15:53.00 6:21 1 16:08.00 6:27 32:01.00 32:01.00 6:24/M
2 5 ROBERT FICKERT 41 2 17:29.00 7:00 2 16:12.70 6:29 33:41.70 33:41.70 6:44/M
3 10 TIM HERTEL 41 3 18:04.30 7:14 3 18:12.80 7:17 36:17.10 36:17.10 7:15/M
4 52 DANA HOGUE 46 4 32:40.70 13:04 4 30:52.80 12:21 1:03:33.50 1:03:33.50 12:43/M
Male 50 to 59
Overall ---- LAP 1 ---- ---- LAP 2 ---- ----------------- Total ---------------
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 9 STEVE LENGEL 54 1 17:45.10 7:06 1 17:25.50 6:58 35:10.60 35:10.60 7:02/M
2 15 RANDY BROWN 54 2 20:57.90 8:23 3 20:39.80 8:16 41:37.70 41:37.70 8:19/M
3 18 BILL WOJCIK 52 3 21:27.80 8:35 2 20:38.30 8:15 42:06.10 42:06.10 8:25/M
4 22 MIKE DIAMOND 52 4 22:45.30 9:06 4 21:41.50 8:40 44:26.80 44:26.80 8:53/M
5 28 DENNIS MURCKO 52 5 24:08.90 9:39 5 22:37.80 9:03 46:46.70 46:46.70 9:21/M
6 37 DON HYDE 58 6 25:56.40 10:22 6 24:51.00 9:56 50:47.40 50:47.40 10:09/M
Male 60 to 69
Overall ---- LAP 1 ---- ---- LAP 2 ---- ----------------- Total ---------------
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 17 JOHN JADLOCKI 62 1 21:03.60 8:25 1 20:53.30 8:21 41:56.90 41:56.90 8:23/M
2 26 Lyman Ringbloom 61 2 22:25.50 8:58 2 22:38.10 9:03 45:03.60 45:03.60 9:01/M
3 51 DANIEL TAYLOR 60 3 30:54.10 12:22 3 31:33.70 12:37 1:02:27.80 1:02:27.80 12:29/M
4 56 MELVIN THOMPSON 64 4 38:39.10 15:28 4 39:41.80 15:52 1:18:20.90 1:18:20.90 15:40/M
Male 70 and over
Overall ---- LAP 1 ---- ---- LAP 2 ---- ----------------- Total ---------------
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 14 PETE FICKERT 70 1 20:38.20 8:15 1 19:56.10 7:58 40:34.30 40:34.30 8:07/M
2 40 GEORGE BARTHOLOMEW 73 2 26:35.50 10:38 2 25:49.00 10:20 52:24.50 52:24.50 10:29/M