PITTSBURGH CUPID'S CHASE 5K
Age Group Results
February 11, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Maloney Verona PA 30 7 22:37.70 7:18/M
2 Susan Thomas Pittsburgh PA 24 9 22:53.60 7:23/M
3 Jen Kacin Pittsburgh PA 26 10 22:54.00 7:23/M
Female 1 to 12
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maddy Hraber Pittsburgh PA 10 62 30:35.60 9:52/M
2 Sarah Young Brackenridge PA 10 114 34:52.60 11:15/M
Female 13 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SOPHIA DYKE PITTSURGH PA 15 23 26:11.60 8:27/M
2 Brooke Abbatico McDonald PA 14 51 29:47.40 9:36/M
3 Brooke Hughes McDonald PA 13 52 29:47.60 9:36/M
4 BRYNN FULLER-BEEKER PITTSURGH PA 14 59 30:12.40 9:45/M
5 Katie Zilcosky Bethel Park PA 15 86 32:36.10 10:31/M
6 Nicole Coccagno Bethel Park PA 15 96 33:28.00 10:48/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaliegh McGregor 17 65 30:38.30 9:53/M
2 Dana Olson Rochester PA 19 77 31:44.70 10:14/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Taylor Pittsburgh PA 23 15 24:30.50 7:54/M
2 Rachel Boyer SOUTH PARK PA 24 16 24:31.60 7:55/M
3 Ashley Zanecosky Pittsburgh PA 23 19 25:39.20 8:16/M
4 Katie McCarthy Pittsburgh PA 21 22 25:50.90 8:20/M
5 Aschli Kurzhals Pittsburgh PA 23 34 28:28.00 9:11/M
6 Mary Geiser Indiana PA 20 41 28:56.70 9:20/M
7 Kara Kalinowski Pittsburgh PA 21 49 29:31.30 9:31/M
8 Bergin Smith pittsburgh PA 23 68 30:47.95 9:56/M
9 Erin Fargo pittsburgh PA 22 74 31:21.10 10:07/M
10 Abby Smutney Cuyahoga Falls OH 24 82 31:50.20 10:16/M
11 Nicole Beswick Pittsburgh PA 23 84 32:26.90 10:28/M
12 Jessie Young Allison Park PA 21 85 32:27.20 10:28/M
13 Nichole Kauer Presto PA 24 105 34:13.10 11:02/M
14 Courtney Hoover pittsburgh PA 24 108 34:21.23 11:05/M
15 Alexandra Pannoni Fulton MD 20 129 37:15.00 12:01/M
16 Heather Kosak Pittsburgh PA 24 132 37:50.40 12:12/M
17 Carrie Martin Jefferson Hills PA 23 141 40:14.30 12:59/M
18 Katie Rullo Verona PA 23 143 41:17.30 13:19/M
19 Anna Labonte Columbia MD 20 148 46:31.90 15:00/M
20 Emily Grieser Columbia MD 20 149 46:35.10 15:02/M
21 Stephanie Ralston Pittsburgh PA 24 158 57:20.60 18:30/M
22 Jennifer Dunbar McKees Rocks PA 24 159 57:25.70 18:31/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikki Lohr Pittsburgh PA 29 27 26:37.60 8:35/M
2 megan mirilovich pittsburgh PA 27 30 27:52.40 8:59/M
3 Samantha Rawagah Glassport PA 26 42 28:57.00 9:20/M
4 Jamie Cunningham Pittsburgh PA 27 44 29:01.20 9:22/M
5 Carolyn Faddish Pittsburgh PA 25 50 29:34.10 9:32/M
6 Lucy Clark Lexington KY 25 58 30:06.90 9:43/M
7 Julia Gongaware Pittsburgh PA 29 60 30:17.60 9:46/M
8 Stacey Deutsch Pittsburgh PA 28 71 31:01.80 10:00/M
9 Jenna Taylor Morgantown WV 26 72 31:15.60 10:05/M
10 Brittany Rogozinski Bethel Park PA 26 73 31:20.30 10:06/M
11 Michele Hunzinger South Park PA 25 76 31:37.00 10:12/M
12 Hillary Hartung Canonsburg Pa 25 79 31:48.70 10:15/M
13 Christie Hodor Canonsburg PA 26 81 31:50.00 10:16/M
14 Adrienne Tolentino Esse Pittsburgh PA 29 90 32:57.50 10:38/M
15 Amy Blake Uniontown OH 27 94 33:20.50 10:45/M
16 Chi Chi Maseye Pittsburgh PA 28 98 33:36.40 10:50/M
17 Laurie Mur Bethel Park PA 29 102 33:43.60 10:53/M
18 Meredith Blazevich Munhall PA 26 109 34:25.00 11:06/M
19 Dana Hunzinger South Park PA 25 116 35:11.20 11:21/M
20 Meredith Matthews Pittsburgh PA 28 125 36:21.30 11:44/M
21 Emily Peron Pittsburgh PA 27 127 36:41.80 11:50/M
22 Meghan Sullivan Pittsburgh PA 29 128 37:03.20 11:57/M
23 Julia Kysela Pittsburgh PA 26 139 38:56.40 12:34/M
24 Erin Miller Cranberry Twp. PA 25 152 50:52.10 16:25/M
25 Alicia Bundy pittsburgh PA 29 155 54:09.60 17:28/M
26 Jeannette Bundy Washington PA 26 156 54:10.70 17:28/M
27 Amy Boots Pittsburgh PA 25 160 1:03:10.00 20:23/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Hanrahan Pittsburgh PA 34 33 28:27.40 9:11/M
2 Elizabeth Beard Pittsburgh PA 31 47 29:10.10 9:25/M
3 Mindy Tesone Creighton PA 32 99 33:37.40 10:51/M
4 Jennifer reith Verona PA 30 100 33:41.90 10:52/M
5 JODI MCKEEVER PITTSBURGH PA 33 101 33:43.50 10:53/M
6 Ashley Beckner pittsburgh PA 32 107 34:20.23 11:05/M
7 Donna Grossi Pittsburgh PA 30 111 34:42.40 11:12/M
8 NICHOLE LESLIE LOWER BURRELL PA 30 113 34:51.40 11:15/M
9 Megan Hennigan Pittsburgh PA 34 135 38:12.50 12:19/M
10 Yoshika Takahashi Pittsburgh PA 33 161 1:03:10.10 20:23/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelli Rehkop Pittsburgh PA 39 35 28:29.10 9:11/M
2 Sherri Miller Washington PA 36 57 30:00.70 9:41/M
3 Lauren Hraber Pittsburgh PA 39 66 30:39.20 9:53/M
4 Darcie Dedes Bethel Park PA 37 91 33:02.80 10:39/M
5 Rachel Lane-McCarthy Pittsburgh PA 38 92 33:18.00 10:45/M
6 Michelle Ritenbaugh Pittsburgh PA 35 121 36:00.20 11:37/M
7 Jennifer Fox Pittsburgh PA 38 130 37:45.30 12:11/M
8 Marci Gaither Pittsburgh PA 39 147 46:18.40 14:56/M
9 Cortney Custer Pittsburgh PA 37 153 52:20.10 16:53/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelley Territ Pittsburgh PA 42 38 28:48.80 9:17/M
2 Sherri Capezzuto Moon Township PA 44 56 29:57.80 9:40/M
3 Kim Hilliard Bethel Park PA 42 87 32:45.40 10:34/M
4 Michelle McGregor 41 117 35:45.70 11:32/M
5 Tammi Blazevich West Mifflin PA 40 131 37:46.40 12:11/M
6 Kimberly Huber Pittsburgh PA 42 137 38:35.90 12:27/M
7 Duffy Laura pittsburgh PA 40 140 39:59.20 12:54/M
8 Christine Thomas Washington PA 41 157 55:45.00 17:59/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Boron Pittsburgh PA 48 75 31:23.40 10:07/M
2 Theresa Smith Aliquippa PA 49 80 31:49.00 10:16/M
3 Mary Jane McCall Bethel Park PA 47 93 33:19.00 10:45/M
4 Stacey Hudson Bethel Park PA 47 95 33:25.30 10:47/M
5 Maria Farneth Pittsburgh PA 47 106 34:15.10 11:03/M
6 Candace Belako McMurray PA 46 122 36:05.10 11:38/M
7 Julie Happe Bethel Park PA 48 126 36:40.50 11:50/M
8 Ellen Gainer Pittsburgh PA 46 142 40:17.50 13:00/M
9 Betsy Smith Cranberry Twp. PA 47 150 50:51.40 16:24/M
10 Tiffany Coccagno Bethel Park PA 47 154 52:37.30 16:58/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caprice Johnson Morgantown WV 50 55 29:55.50 9:39/M
2 Susan Olsen Brownsville PA 51 88 32:46.70 10:34/M
3 Roseann Locante south park PA 50 104 33:52.80 10:55/M
4 Anita Napoli Pittsburgh PA 54 119 35:58.30 11:36/M
5 Tammy Taylor Pittsburgh PA 51 136 38:14.20 12:20/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Obernauer Pittsburgh PA 59 118 35:58.10 11:36/M
2 Debra Busch Cranberry Twp. PA 56 151 50:51.80 16:24/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlotte Bogner Pgh PA 64 115 34:59.80 11:17/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Holland Pittsburgh PA 42 1 18:12.10 5:52/M
2 Daniel Kysela Pittsburgh PA 26 2 19:09.60 6:11/M
3 Bill Rupp Bridgeville PA 47 3 20:57.50 6:45/M
Male 1 to 12
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drew Hrycko Finleyville PA 12 53 29:53.50 9:38/M
2 Jackson Hraber Pittsburgh PA 8 63 30:37.00 9:53/M
Male 13 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Bruce Pittsburgh PA 15 4 21:35.80 6:58/M
2 Adam Hrycko Finleyville PA 13 18 24:47.40 8:00/M
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Geiger Washington PA 18 36 28:33.50 9:13/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Dillulio Harrison NY 20 70 31:01.20 10:00/M
2 Bryan Duffy mcmurray PA 20 133 37:51.00 12:13/M
3 Nathan Steiner Oakmont PA 23 145 43:53.30 14:09/M
4 Jes Jo Welch Windber PA 23 146 44:42.70 14:25/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Jones Venetia PA 27 14 24:12.60 7:48/M
2 Joe Kauer Bridgeville PA 28 24 26:28.20 8:32/M
3 Robert Lindh Pittsburgh PA 29 28 26:41.10 8:36/M
4 Rick Plowman west mifflin PA 28 40 28:54.00 9:19/M
5 Robert Harm Morgantown WV 29 78 31:48.40 10:15/M
6 Justin Bello PITTSBURGH PA 29 103 33:44.70 10:53/M
7 Sean Amoroso Pittsburgh PA 29 123 36:08.40 11:39/M
8 Chris Stevens Pittsburgh PA 27 124 36:16.80 11:42/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Brunazzi McKeesport PA 31 8 22:50.90 7:22/M
2 Matthew Irish Pittsburgh PA 30 13 24:00.60 7:45/M
3 James Craig Pittsburgh PA 30 25 26:31.50 8:33/M
4 Shaun Miller Pittsburgh PA 34 26 26:36.10 8:35/M
5 Bryan Cosgrove Pittsburgh PA 33 29 27:25.00 8:51/M
6 Ben Minett Eighty Four PA 32 37 28:42.80 9:15/M
7 Erik Beard Pittsburgh PA 33 46 29:09.80 9:24/M
8 John Essey Pittsburgh PA 31 89 32:55.00 10:37/M
9 Benjamin Contrucci Pittsburgh PA 31 97 33:35.60 10:50/M
10 Ben Becze Beaver PA 33 110 34:26.00 11:06/M
11 Brandon Leslie Lower Burrell PA 30 112 34:50.90 11:14/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erik Watson pittsburgh PA 36 5 21:36.00 6:58/M
2 Christopher Grainer McKeesport PA 39 12 23:58.90 7:44/M
3 Richard Deemer Pittsburgh PA 38 21 25:50.10 8:20/M
4 Brian Wisser Eighy Four PA 37 32 27:54.00 9:00/M
5 Mark Miller Washington PA 35 43 28:59.10 9:21/M
6 Scott McCarthy pittsburgh PA 38 48 29:13.00 9:25/M
7 frank prozzoly pittsburgh PA 39 67 30:40.00 9:54/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 STEVEN HOFFMAN Pittsburgh PA 40 11 23:27.30 7:34/M
2 Jason Young Brackenridge PA 43 17 24:36.60 7:56/M
3 Christopher Stengel Pittsburgh PA 40 39 28:50.60 9:18/M
4 Doug Bostich Beallsville PA 44 45 29:06.60 9:23/M
5 JOHN HOFMEISTER Pittsburgh PA 43 61 30:19.50 9:47/M
6 Zach Hraber Pittsburgh PA 40 64 30:38.10 9:53/M
7 Steve Smith Wintersville OH 42 69 30:49.90 9:56/M
8 Derek Bayer McMurray PA 41 83 32:14.10 10:24/M
9 Kelly Duffy pittsburgh PA 44 134 37:54.70 12:14/M
10 Denis Huber Pittsburgh PA 43 138 38:36.40 12:27/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Tripi Cortland OH 49 20 25:49.00 8:20/M
2 Joseph Hrycko Finleyville PA 45 54 29:53.70 9:38/M
3 Joe Coccagno Bethel Park PA 47 144 41:29.00 13:23/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hans Lange Pittsburgh PA 50 6 22:13.00 7:10/M
2 Robert Krebs Pittsburgh PA 53 31 27:53.40 9:00/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel Napoli Pittsburgh PA 55 120 35:59.10 11:36/M