DIRTY KILN TRAIL RACES 5 MILE
Overall Finish List
April 07, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Andrew Wedel Duncansville PA 911 41 M ***** 38-43 36:04.90 7:13/M
2 Jim Farnan New Paris PA 764 16 M ***** 16-21 38:24.30 7:41/M
3 Jarred Keller Hollidaysburg PA 800 18 M ***** 16-21 38:43.60 7:45/M
4 Geordie Edmiston Hollidaysburg PA 753 49 M 1 44-51 39:07.60 7:49/M
5 Aaron Capone West Hartford CT 728 34 M 1 29-37 39:42.60 7:56/M
6 Robert Breckinridge 836 20 M 1 16-21 40:58.80 8:12/M
7 Adam Alberter Hollidaysburg PA 701 28 M 1 22-28 41:02.70 8:12/M
8 Matthew Davis Hollidaysburfg PA 707 27 M 2 22-28 41:33.80 8:19/M
9 Jason Lloyd Altoona PA 815 28 M 3 22-28 44:26.80 8:53/M
10 Scott Brenneman Hollidaysburg PA 720 38 M 1 38-43 44:29.20 8:54/M
11 Jennifer Bonin Duncansville PA 716 32 F ***** 29-37 44:29.50 8:54/M
12 Grant Wills Altoona PA 915 24 M 4 22-28 44:38.90 8:56/M
13 Drew Swope 933 49 M 2 44-51 45:05.10 9:01/M
14 Travis Eicher Roaring Spring PA 756 41 M 2 38-43 45:22.10 9:04/M
15 David Stein Altoona PA 896 36 M 2 29-37 45:30.30 9:06/M
16 Jordan Dillen Frederick MD 748 26 M 5 22-28 45:40.60 9:08/M
17 Michael Runk Broad Top PA 869 16 M 2 16-21 45:51.40 9:10/M
18 Eric Bridenbaugh Altoona PA 721 27 M 6 22-28 45:56.60 9:11/M
19 Christopher Crawford Peekskill NY 739 36 M 3 29-37 46:25.90 9:17/M
20 Brett Dodson Hollidaysburg PA 750 26 M 7 22-28 46:28.70 9:18/M
21 Dan Dillen Altoona PA 747 52 M 1 52-53 46:32.10 9:18/M
22 Matt Eichelberger State College PA 755 27 M 8 22-28 46:33.10 9:19/M
23 Glenn Kagarise 931 55 M 1 54-61 46:41.60 9:20/M
24 Shelly Conner Hollidaysburg PA 736 29 F ***** 29-37 47:15.10 9:27/M
25 Richard Magee Morgantown WV 823 31 M 4 29-37 47:21.40 9:28/M
26 Jakob Knisley Osterburg PA 806 17 M 3 16-21 47:27.90 9:29/M
27 Nathan Pearson Indiana PA 848 23 M 9 22-28 47:29.70 9:30/M
28 Thomas Conway Duncansville PA 737 33 M 5 29-37 47:30.80 9:30/M
29 Andre Sweeley Altoona PA 904 33 M 6 29-37 47:35.00 9:31/M
30 Robert Lambert Altoona PA 813 50 M 3 44-51 47:56.80 9:35/M
31 Troy Bodenschatz Summerhill PA 715 24 M 10 22-28 48:33.40 9:43/M
32 Donald Miller Hollidaysburg PA 834 34 M 7 29-37 48:49.00 9:46/M
33 Kristie Runk Altoona PA 868 33 F ***** 29-37 48:54.60 9:47/M
34 John Anderson Hollidaysburg PA 702 31 M 8 29-37 49:00.60 9:48/M
35 donnie Rhodes altoona PA 859 35 M 9 29-37 49:20.50 9:52/M
36 Rosemary Malone Altoona PA 930 47 F 1 44-51 49:31.20 9:54/M
37 John Skelley Johnstown PA 886 55 M 2 54-61 49:44.10 9:57/M
38 Cody Ritchey State College PA 863 28 M 11 22-28 49:55.20 9:59/M
39 Jenna Shaffer Monroeville PA 876 26 F 1 22-28 50:04.50 10:01/M
40 Erin Dunkel Altoona PA 751 38 F 1 38-43 50:08.30 10:02/M
41 jeffrey runk duncansville PA 867 29 M 10 29-37 50:15.60 10:03/M
42 Nikki Hetrick Altoona PA 789 29 F 1 29-37 50:25.70 10:05/M
43 Jeff Neff Hollidaysburg PA 842 26 M 12 22-28 50:32.70 10:06/M
44 Parker Lopez Altoona PA 819 17 M 4 16-21 50:36.50 10:07/M
45 Josh Hetrick Altoona PA 788 29 M 11 29-37 50:40.40 10:08/M
46 mallory romani altoona PA 866 26 F 2 22-28 50:41.50 10:08/M
47 Benjamin Long Hollidaysburg PA 919 26 M 13 22-28 50:55.60 10:11/M
48 Andy Johnson Altoona PA 797 51 M 4 44-51 51:12.10 10:14/M
49 Tim Sheehan Altoona PA 879 52 M 2 52-53 51:35.90 10:19/M
50 Bethany Beck Saint Boniface PA 709 28 F 3 22-28 52:03.50 10:25/M
51 Austin Lambert Altoona PA 812 24 M 14 22-28 52:06.80 10:25/M
52 Scott McDermitt Altoona PA 827 42 M 3 38-43 52:12.50 10:26/M
53 Jennifer Daniels Altoona PA 743 36 F 2 29-37 52:39.00 10:32/M
54 Paul Murphy Altoona PA 841 44 M 5 44-51 52:48.60 10:34/M
55 dave Farabaugh altoona PA 763 37 M 12 29-37 52:56.10 10:35/M
56 Bret Geishauser altoona PA 774 35 M 13 29-37 53:26.60 10:41/M
57 frank sanders altoona PA 872 37 M 14 29-37 53:49.90 10:46/M
58 Eric Miller Martinsburg PA 835 38 M 4 38-43 53:56.60 10:47/M
59 Andrew Diehl Dudley PA 745 29 M 15 29-37 53:59.70 10:48/M
60 Richard Hershberger Clearville PA 787 52 M 3 52-53 54:03.40 10:49/M
61 Benjamin Turek Tyrone PA 908 33 M 16 29-37 54:04.20 10:49/M
62 Donna Shelly Bedford PA 882 34 F 3 29-37 54:11.70 10:50/M
63 Amy Hileman Williamsburg PA 790 36 F 4 29-37 54:28.20 10:54/M
64 Ryan Stoltz Roaring Spring PA 901 28 M 15 22-28 54:31.70 10:54/M
65 David Robison Tyrone PA 865 41 M 5 38-43 54:32.40 10:54/M
66 Pamela Etters Altoona PA 758 31 F 5 29-37 54:35.50 10:55/M
67 Kimberley Beyer Hollidaysburg PA 714 45 F 2 44-51 54:40.00 10:56/M
68 Devin Sponsler 929 17 F 1 16-21 54:42.90 10:56/M
69 David Fusco Tyrone PA 773 43 M 6 38-43 54:44.00 10:57/M
70 diane Morgart Johnstown PA 837 54 F 1 54-61 54:59.50 11:00/M
71 Wayne Munoz Johnstown PA 840 52 M 4 52-53 55:26.20 11:05/M
72 Patrick Hanlon gallitzin PA 782 32 M 17 29-37 55:30.40 11:06/M
73 Heather Diehl Altoona PA 746 22 F 4 22-28 55:45.70 11:09/M
74 Elissa Weimer Loretto PA 912 22 F 5 22-28 56:01.70 11:12/M
75 Sandy Evans Ebensburg PA 760 45 F 3 44-51 56:10.10 11:14/M
76 Ally Fama Altoona PA 761 12 F 1 1-15 56:21.70 11:16/M
77 Nate Fama Altoona PA 762 45 M 6 44-51 56:28.40 11:18/M
78 Charlie Caylor Port Matilda PA 730 29 M 18 29-37 56:35.40 11:19/M
79 Sarina Fiore Arlington VA 768 26 F 6 22-28 56:43.30 11:21/M
80 Brian Kephart Altoona PA 803 34 M 19 29-37 56:44.40 11:21/M
81 Randall Kromer Jr punxsutawney PA 811 30 M 20 29-37 56:51.40 11:22/M
82 Jessica Karlheim Carrolltown PA 798 25 F 7 22-28 57:30.20 11:30/M
83 John Reinhardt hollidaysburg PA 854 50 M 7 44-51 57:37.20 11:31/M
84 Cindy Iuzzolino Altoona PA 795 40 F 2 38-43 57:47.80 11:33/M
85 Betsy Simmers Altoona PA 884 40 F 3 38-43 57:58.40 11:36/M
86 Aasta Bernhard Bedford PA 713 35 F 6 29-37 58:34.90 11:43/M
87 Michele Knisely Alum Bank PA 805 38 F 4 38-43 58:35.60 11:43/M
88 James Balliet Altoona PA 708 45 M 8 44-51 59:06.90 11:49/M
89 Ben Harader Altoona PA 783 38 M 7 38-43 1:00:22.70 12:04/M
90 Jennifer James Pittsburgh PA 796 20 F 2 16-21 1:01:06.40 12:13/M
91 Jim Gregory Altoona PA 779 49 M 9 44-51 1:01:10.70 12:14/M
92 Sean Peters McKees Rocks PA 851 21 M 5 16-21 1:01:13.00 12:15/M
93 Casey Fessler Huntingdon PA 765 27 F 8 22-28 1:01:31.90 12:18/M
94 Drew Long Duncansville PA 918 48 M 10 44-51 1:01:38.70 12:20/M
95 Ana Ken Port Matilda PA 801 21 F 3 16-21 1:02:19.00 12:28/M
96 Tina Hyduke Port Matilda PA 794 55 F 2 54-61 1:03:44.60 12:45/M
97 Lucas Gearhart Altoona PA 920 23 M 16 22-28 1:03:46.10 12:45/M
98 Starla Snyder East Freedom PA 889 49 F 4 44-51 1:04:42.70 12:56/M
99 Susan Eberhardt Altoona PA 752 47 F 5 44-51 1:04:47.10 12:57/M
100 Mary Drass 928 61 F 3 54-61 1:04:59.90 13:00/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Lauren Mariani Altoona PA 825 39 F 5 38-43 1:05:01.70 13:00/M
102 Amber Rhodes altoona PA 858 30 F 7 29-37 1:05:01.90 13:00/M
103 Shawn Simmers Altoona PA 885 40 M 8 38-43 1:05:04.30 13:01/M
104 Joy Freidenbloom Roaring Spring PA 771 31 F 8 29-37 1:05:06.20 13:01/M
105 Jennifer Thorpe Ellicott City MD 907 40 F 6 38-43 1:05:08.10 13:02/M
106 Merrilee Anderson Portage PA 703 39 F 7 38-43 1:05:09.50 13:02/M
107 Maryellen Belz Johnstown PA 712 45 F 6 44-51 1:05:16.70 13:03/M
108 brian belz johnstown PA 711 46 M 11 44-51 1:05:17.60 13:03/M
109 Karen Dillen Altoona PA 749 50 F 7 44-51 1:05:28.50 13:06/M
110 Leah Crawford Peekskill NY 740 35 F 9 29-37 1:05:31.00 13:06/M
111 Sara Sohmer Altoona PA 891 12 F 2 1-15 1:05:40.30 13:08/M
112 Sarah Lopez Altoona PA 820 45 F 8 44-51 1:06:06.10 13:13/M
113 Tracy Ripkey Fort Belvoir VA 862 42 F 8 38-43 1:06:07.20 13:13/M
114 Felicia Soper Plum PA 892 32 F 10 29-37 1:06:10.40 13:14/M
115 Kevin Schneider Duncansville PA 875 35 M 21 29-37 1:06:17.70 13:15/M
116 Laura Burke Hollidaysburg PA 725 31 F 11 29-37 1:06:27.80 13:17/M
117 Samantha Reinhardt hollidaysburg PA 856 17 F 4 16-21 1:06:37.50 13:19/M
118 Amy Macfarlane Elizabethtown PA 822 36 F 12 29-37 1:06:45.60 13:21/M
119 Kristen Smith East Freedom PA 887 31 F 13 29-37 1:07:36.20 13:31/M
120 Katherine Hainley Duncansville PA 780 41 F 9 38-43 1:07:36.50 13:31/M
121 carol burggraf summerhill PA 724 47 F 9 44-51 1:09:08.50 13:50/M
122 Susan Stepp Johnstown PA 898 43 F 10 38-43 1:09:09.00 13:50/M
123 Colleen Sheehan Altoona PA 878 50 F 10 44-51 1:09:37.20 13:55/M
124 Bill Miller New Florence PA 832 58 M 3 54-61 1:09:39.90 13:56/M
125 Danielle Diantoniis Mechanicsburg PA 744 23 F 9 22-28 1:09:52.40 13:58/M
126 Ted Fiess Claysburg PA 767 43 M 9 38-43 1:09:53.60 13:59/M
127 Dennis Ayers Mineral Point PA 705 33 M 22 29-37 1:09:56.30 13:59/M
128 jami claycomb hollidaysburg PA 735 43 F 11 38-43 1:10:15.90 14:03/M
129 Bethany Sady GALLITZIN PA 870 27 F 10 22-28 1:10:22.70 14:04/M
130 Rebecca Fether Altoona PA 766 24 F 11 22-28 1:10:23.30 14:05/M
131 Sarah Vinglish Hollidaysburg PA 909 28 F 12 22-28 1:10:24.60 14:05/M
132 Mitchell Malone 927 M 1 0- 0 1:12:48.20 14:34/M
133 Amanda Losiewicz Altoona PA 821 22 F 13 22-28 1:13:15.20 14:39/M
134 Tiffany Stuckey Hollidaysburg PA 903 31 F 14 29-37 1:13:32.20 14:42/M
135 Deborah Bowers Homestead PA 717 54 F 4 54-61 1:14:17.30 14:51/M
136 Kymberly Hambleton Duncansville PA 781 43 F 12 38-43 1:14:17.60 14:51/M
137 Tracy Hoffman JOHNSTOWN PA 791 30 F 15 29-37 1:15:38.50 15:08/M
138 Ruby J. Becker Altoona PA 710 49 F 11 44-51 1:16:23.10 15:17/M
139 Debby Miller New Florence PA 833 58 M 4 54-61 1:16:25.70 15:17/M
140 LESTER HORTON snos shoe PA 792 48 M 12 44-51 1:16:41.60 15:20/M
141 Scott Auker Altoona PA 704 37 M 23 29-37 1:17:04.00 15:25/M
142 Judy Neyman Bellwood PA 843 46 F 12 44-51 1:20:32.90 16:06/M
143 Katherine Edwards Altoona PA 754 22 F 14 22-28 1:23:45.70 16:45/M
144 Adam Stiffler Vintondale PA 899 30 M 24 29-37 1:27:02.30 17:24/M
145 Megan Stiffler Vintondale PA 900 30 F 16 29-37 1:27:02.40 17:24/M
146 Jennifer Kauffman Altoona PA 799 28 F 15 22-28 1:27:21.90 17:28/M
147 Sarah Reinhardt hollidaysburg PA 857 26 F 16 22-28 1:28:40.60 17:44/M
148 Tanya Hartman Alexandria PA 784 42 F 13 38-43 1:33:20.60 18:40/M
149 Tara Gnagey Berlin PA 778 26 F 17 22-28 1:46:27.80 21:17/M