MILL CREEK DISTANCE CLASSIC 5K
Overall Finish List
March 04, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Curt Bachus Akron OH 620 46 M ***** 45-49 18:19.80 5:55/M
2 TODD PERREN Youngstown OH 700 36 M ***** 35-39 19:55.00 6:25/M
3 ROBERT YOUNGER WARREN OH 719 47 M ***** 45-49 21:04.70 6:48/M
4 Tim Green McDonald OH 570 49 M 1 45-49 21:24.00 6:54/M
5 STEVE LENGEL HERMITAGE PA 690 54 M 1 50-54 21:33.70 6:57/M
6 Kevin Sellers Canton OH 594 20 M 1 20-24 21:45.50 7:01/M
7 CHAZ CHAVARA SHARON PA 715 19 M 1 15-19 21:49.50 7:02/M
8 Amanda Fire Girard OH 557 29 F ***** 25-29 21:52.80 7:03/M
9 Ed Brainard Campbell OH 571 36 M 1 35-39 21:54.30 7:04/M
10 Matt Marlowe Warren OH 645 20 M 2 20-24 22:03.50 7:07/M
11 Sal Wood Struthers OH 646 30 M 1 30-34 22:22.10 7:13/M
12 Joel McBurney Mineral Ridge OH 676 41 M 1 40-44 22:32.30 7:16/M
13 David Donahue Conneaut Lake PA 516 59 M 1 55-59 23:03.60 7:26/M
14 DONALD PEACE Struthers OH 726 41 M 2 40-44 23:13.70 7:29/M
15 ERIC JOHNSTON Clarks Mills PA 699 15 M 2 15-19 23:16.50 7:30/M
16 Micheal Fiscus North Jackson OH 627 31 M 2 30-34 23:17.10 7:31/M
17 Vincent Deem Wellsville OH 546 22 M 3 20-24 23:32.10 7:35/M
18 JAMES LUCEUTE Columbus OH 711 57 M 2 55-59 23:48.50 7:41/M
19 Everett Briggs Rocky River OH 503 35 M 2 35-39 23:50.80 7:41/M
20 Julie Karash Lake Milton OH 585 26 F ***** 25-29 24:10.00 7:48/M
21 Peter Fickert Akron OH 619 70 M 1 70-99 24:12.90 7:48/M
22 Justin Blumetti Canfield OH 659 29 M 1 25-29 24:22.10 7:52/M
23 BRIAN McKENNA Youngstown OH 696 39 M 3 35-39 24:28.80 7:54/M
24 Christy Patriarca Painesville OH 529 31 F ***** 30-34 24:31.50 7:55/M
25 Mark Scheel Canfield OH 586 52 M 2 50-54 24:32.60 7:55/M
26 TAYLOR PAKELNIS Struthers OH 689 22 M 4 20-24 24:33.90 7:55/M
27 ADAM WINTER WEST PITTSBURGH PA 714 18 M 3 15-19 24:36.40 7:56/M
28 Max Doyle Youngstown OH 656 22 M 5 20-24 24:36.80 7:56/M
29 Tom Watkins New Waterford OH 543 45 M 2 45-49 24:41.40 7:58/M
30 Jason Dyer Berlin Center OH 681 32 M 3 30-34 24:54.20 8:02/M
31 Robert Clark Boardman OH 622 52 M 3 50-54 24:57.00 8:03/M
32 Larry Koval Warren OH 508 64 M 1 60-64 24:59.20 8:04/M
33 Joe Molnar Warren OH 544 55 M 3 55-59 25:00.60 8:04/M
34 Ashley Montagnese Boardman OH 634 25 F 1 25-29 25:05.10 8:05/M
35 Brad Kinkade Canfield OH 579 42 M 3 40-44 25:08.20 8:06/M
36 John Novicky Youngstown OH 565 31 M 4 30-34 25:15.60 8:09/M
37 PAMELA BYERS WARREN OH 722 44 F 1 40-44 25:17.20 8:09/M
38 Mickey Curd Youngstown OH 626 34 M 5 30-34 25:22.00 8:11/M
39 Jeff Kester Niles OH 553 36 M 4 35-39 25:26.30 8:12/M
40 George Macinga Struthers OH 581 47 M 3 45-49 25:29.20 8:13/M
41 Keyton Graff Poland OH 551 13 M 1 1-14 25:31.70 8:14/M
42 Jen Latell Boardman OH 548 34 F 1 30-34 25:41.30 8:17/M
43 Jeff Baco Youngstown OH 609 49 M 4 45-49 25:43.00 8:18/M
44 Danielle Buzzacco Canfield OH 640 16 F 1 15-19 25:44.80 8:18/M
45 Katie Jerek Cincinnati OH 685 20 F 1 20-24 25:47.60 8:19/M
46 Glen Poisson Boardman OH 644 41 M 4 40-44 25:50.20 8:20/M
47 Joe Simeonsson Poland OH 677 47 M 5 45-49 25:53.40 8:21/M
48 Kevin Channell Columbiana OH 513 43 M 5 40-44 25:55.70 8:22/M
49 Laura McElrath Tallmadge OH 633 26 F 2 25-29 26:07.20 8:25/M
50 Donna Danko Austintown OH 549 45 F 1 45-49 26:23.70 8:31/M
51 MEG KEATING NEW WILMINGTON PA 706 41 F 2 40-44 26:33.20 8:34/M
52 Mary Ritter New Middletown OH 567 14 F 1 1-14 26:50.30 8:39/M
53 John Allen North Jackson OH 598 39 M 5 35-39 26:51.50 8:40/M
54 MICHAEL HUTCH Youngstown OH 724 24 M 6 20-24 26:53.90 8:40/M
55 Rich Morgan Youngstown OH 675 60 M 2 60-64 26:59.70 8:42/M
56 TIFFANY VEGA Cortland OH 730 13 F 2 1-14 27:17.20 8:48/M
57 Dennis Daloisio Canfield OH 569 66 M 1 65-69 27:29.70 8:52/M
58 Matthew Guarnieri Boardman OH 649 34 M 6 30-34 27:47.30 8:58/M
59 Ray Klingensmith Boardman OH 550 56 M 4 55-59 27:47.50 8:58/M
60 ETHAN LEWIS Cortland OH 710 10 M 2 1-14 27:49.60 8:58/M
61 Corey Dyer Berlin Center OH 682 29 M 2 25-29 27:49.70 8:58/M
62 GREG LENGYEL SHARPSVILLE PA 704 37 M 6 35-39 27:49.90 8:58/M
63 Kristin Jaskiewicz Warren OH 592 31 F 2 30-34 27:54.60 9:00/M
64 Joanna Bosnjak Poland OH 537 29 F 3 25-29 28:05.40 9:04/M
65 ERIK TABOR North Lima OH 703 41 M 6 40-44 28:07.60 9:04/M
66 Emily Huston Youngstown OH 558 26 F 4 25-29 28:08.50 9:05/M
67 Rachelle Schneiter McDonald OH 142 34 F 3 30-34 28:19.70 9:08/M
68 JAMES BUTTS Girard OH 694 62 M 3 60-64 28:23.80 9:09/M
69 Jeremy Starr Poland OH 673 23 M 7 20-24 28:24.80 9:10/M
70 Heather Rainwater Coshocton OH 502 29 F 5 25-29 28:40.30 9:15/M
71 Kate Brown Sewickley PA 603 50 F 1 50-54 28:41.60 9:15/M
72 John Adams New Castle PA 639 57 M 5 55-59 29:00.50 9:21/M
73 Bryan Marrotti Sharpsville PA 660 45 M 6 45-49 29:12.40 9:25/M
74 GERALYN TONDO -STACK Mc Donald OH 725 23 F 2 20-24 29:12.70 9:25/M
75 David Padgett Youngstown OH 522 45 M 7 45-49 29:14.70 9:26/M
76 Maranda Helmick Fowler OH 655 16 F 2 15-19 29:22.10 9:28/M
77 Lenny Yensull Ellwood City PA 577 49 M 8 45-49 29:29.80 9:31/M
78 Jacklyn Evans Youngstown OH 606 20 F 3 20-24 29:30.80 9:31/M
79 Morgan Piacquadio Warren OH 605 20 F 4 20-24 29:31.10 9:31/M
80 LAURA CUPP Youngstown OH 716 34 F 4 30-34 29:38.10 9:34/M
81 Gale Mussey Ellwood City PA 576 61 M 4 60-64 29:47.50 9:36/M
82 Joseph Garwig Boardman OH 657 22 M 8 20-24 29:48.60 9:37/M
83 Benjamin Trgovcich Boardman OH 665 12 M 3 1-14 29:54.90 9:39/M
84 Natalie Lariccia Canfield OH 680 34 F 5 30-34 29:59.00 9:40/M
85 ASHLEY SMITH East Rochester OH 720 29 F 6 25-29 30:00.50 9:41/M
86 Gary Channell New Waterford OH 511 59 M 6 55-59 30:02.30 9:41/M
87 DREW RIGGS Minerva OH 721 26 M 3 25-29 30:12.60 9:45/M
88 Cheri Goldner North Jackson OH 602 41 F 3 40-44 30:12.90 9:45/M
89 Elizabeth Gank Cortland OH 632 19 F 3 15-19 30:13.90 9:45/M
90 Jennifer DeBrosse Struthers OH 545 33 F 6 30-34 30:15.60 9:45/M
91 Sherree May Ellwood City PA 578 54 F 2 50-54 30:22.10 9:48/M
92 Dini Ricchiuti Poland OH 547 41 F 4 40-44 30:36.60 9:52/M
93 Alexis Santangelo Canfield OH 643 31 F 7 30-34 30:39.30 9:53/M
94 Mark Kenney Warren OH 635 46 M 9 45-49 30:52.50 9:57/M
95 Eric Martin Vienna OH 559 47 M 10 45-49 30:54.30 9:58/M
96 Lindsay Dollison Ravenna OH 590 33 F 8 30-34 30:54.90 9:58/M
97 wendy Marrotti Sharpsville PA 661 42 F 5 40-44 30:56.00 9:59/M
98 Tony Ball Hubbard OH 573 57 M 7 55-59 31:06.50 10:02/M
99 Kathryn Shields Vienna OH 654 18 F 4 15-19 31:09.20 10:03/M
100 Robert Steele McDonald OH 650 53 M 4 50-54 31:13.10 10:04/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 David Standley Farmdale OH 610 57 M 8 55-59 31:22.40 10:07/M
102 Mary Jones Boardman OH 583 30 F 9 30-34 31:29.90 10:09/M
103 Gordon Sr. Hazlette Warren OH 518 64 M 5 60-64 31:44.10 10:14/M
104 Donald Hyde Warren OH 514 58 M 9 55-59 31:44.90 10:14/M
105 Nikki Bacon East Rochester OH 629 26 F 7 25-29 31:46.10 10:15/M
106 Jennie Post Cleveland Heights 631 26 F 8 25-29 31:58.10 10:19/M
107 BILL SOL Alliance OH 712 74 M 2 70-99 32:15.50 10:24/M
108 Pamela Saganich McDonald OH 613 53 F 3 50-54 32:20.80 10:26/M
109 Hans Behnke Boardman OH 538 36 M 7 35-39 32:27.60 10:28/M
110 ALYSSA MOORE Cortland OH 717 19 F 5 15-19 32:35.50 10:31/M
111 Lou Lodovico Ellwood City PA 539 88 M 3 70-99 32:43.00 10:33/M
112 TIFFANY CHILL BOARDMAN OH 728 43 F 6 40-44 32:49.20 10:35/M
113 Adam Kohn Boardman OH 653 28 M 4 25-29 32:54.90 10:37/M
114 David Getway Sharpsville PA 526 45 M 11 45-49 32:55.40 10:37/M
115 Sierra Messina Valencia PA 556 14 F 3 1-14 33:18.50 10:45/M
116 Lindsay Sinkovich Kent OH 540 33 F 10 30-34 33:21.60 10:45/M
117 Courtnie Higgins Youngstown OH 568 37 F 1 35-39 33:26.30 10:47/M
118 Marilyn Caldwell-Spencer Warren OH 593 53 F 4 50-54 33:29.30 10:48/M
119 Jean Blair Boardman OH 652 35 F 2 35-39 33:31.80 10:49/M
120 Stacey Ladisa Girard OH 597 35 F 3 35-39 33:32.40 10:49/M
121 Who Are You Partic. 899 899 0 M 1 0- 0 33:38.50 10:51/M
122 Amy Demarco Austintown OH 580 32 F 11 30-34 33:39.20 10:51/M
123 Danielle Behnke Hubbard OH 617 33 F 12 30-34 33:41.00 10:52/M
124 Melissa Padgett Youngstown OH 523 34 F 13 30-34 33:44.10 10:53/M
125 Nicole Simeonsson Poland OH 678 17 F 6 15-19 33:48.40 10:54/M
126 John Petersal Southington OH 582 74 M 4 70-99 33:50.80 10:55/M
127 Christina Rivera Canfield OH 687 26 F 9 25-29 33:56.70 10:57/M
128 Jane Buckingham Columbiana OH 528 34 F 14 30-34 34:00.20 10:58/M
129 Thomas Christy Austintown OH 616 37 M 8 35-39 34:01.10 10:58/M
130 Laine Vicarel Boardman OH 667 22 F 5 20-24 34:10.30 11:01/M
131 John Vicarel Boardman OH 666 56 M 10 55-59 34:10.60 11:01/M
132 Anthony Snyder Canfield OH 669 10 M 4 1-14 34:17.30 11:04/M
133 Madison Meeker Cortland OH 674 13 F 4 1-14 34:19.00 11:04/M
134 Kathy Hodgkinson Austintown OH 589 36 F 4 35-39 34:23.90 11:05/M
135 Shannon Starr Poland OH 672 27 F 10 25-29 34:30.10 11:08/M
136 GRACE JOHNSTON Mercer PA 697 6 F 5 1-14 34:33.40 11:09/M
137 DALE JOHNSTON Mercer PA 698 40 M 7 40-44 34:34.30 11:09/M
138 Timothy Powers Boardman OH 615 47 M 12 45-49 34:51.60 11:15/M
139 Andrea Trgovcich Boardman OH 679 45 F 2 45-49 35:02.90 11:18/M
140 Jane Gramlich Akron OH 555 45 F 3 45-49 35:07.90 11:20/M
141 Lisa Koniowsky Mineral Ridge OH 608 33 F 15 30-34 35:08.00 11:20/M
142 Sally Jones Canfield OH 618 45 F 4 45-49 35:14.30 11:22/M
143 Don Dobrindt Canfield OH 607 49 M 13 45-49 35:14.80 11:22/M
144 Mark Kobelt Canton OH 517 59 M 11 55-59 35:15.80 11:22/M
145 Anne Dillon Newton Falls OH 530 46 F 5 45-49 35:21.70 11:24/M
146 John Saganich McDonald OH 612 54 M 5 50-54 35:26.30 11:26/M
147 AMBER HAST SHARPSVILLE PA 707 35 F 5 35-39 35:54.80 11:35/M
148 P J Winkler Franklin PA 521 16 M 4 15-19 35:58.10 11:36/M
149 Heidi Hoffman Chardon OH 574 45 F 6 45-49 36:15.90 11:42/M
150 Sarah Greer Middlefield OH 621 47 F 7 45-49 36:16.80 11:42/M
151 Paula Ritter New Middletown OH 614 42 F 7 40-44 36:23.90 11:44/M
152 Leanne Ricciardi Hubbard OH 505 40 F 8 40-44 36:32.70 11:47/M
153 Skyeler O'Neill Youngstown OH 671 29 F 11 25-29 36:36.00 11:48/M
154 Richard Srolovitz Youngstown OH 600 72 M 5 70-99 36:39.30 11:49/M
155 Peter Winkler Franklin PA 520 59 M 12 55-59 36:53.30 11:54/M
156 Mark Dickey Boardman OH 637 49 M 14 45-49 36:56.10 11:55/M
157 Mimi Vass Youngstown OH 684 27 F 12 25-29 36:58.50 11:55/M
158 Laure Flowers Youngstown OH 701 52 F 5 50-54 37:37.90 12:08/M
159 Nancy Layko Boardman OH 624 51 F 6 50-54 37:40.20 12:09/M
160 SARAH BENSON Hubbard OH 723 37 F 6 35-39 37:42.10 12:10/M
161 Andrea Perri Warren OH 535 29 F 13 25-29 37:42.50 12:10/M
162 Jessica Florea Stow OH 541 25 F 14 25-29 38:08.60 12:18/M
163 KASEY CLARK Youngstown OH 718 38 F 7 35-39 38:18.10 12:21/M
164 Lisa Saxon Girard OH 596 32 F 16 30-34 38:37.80 12:27/M
165 Marcus DiVito Hubbard OH 506 59 M 13 55-59 39:19.20 12:41/M
166 Vince Turnbull North Lima OH 647 48 M 15 45-49 39:25.80 12:43/M
167 Tina Turnbull North Lima OH 658 48 F 8 45-49 39:26.00 12:43/M
168 Brenda Hernan Canfield OH 636 53 F 7 50-54 39:34.10 12:46/M
169 Jennifer Gavalier Campbell OH 595 33 F 17 30-34 39:37.50 12:47/M
170 Kimberly Ruble Farmdale OH 611 49 F 9 45-49 39:42.10 12:48/M
171 Kathleen Campbell Hubbard OH 504 40 F 9 40-44 39:44.00 12:49/M
172 Heidi Janis Canfield OH 686 30 F 18 30-34 40:01.30 12:55/M
173 Jenn Leinger Ypsilanti MI 563 22 F 6 20-24 40:12.90 12:58/M
174 RENAE JAMES Youngstown OH 729 44 F 10 40-44 40:24.10 13:02/M
175 HILLARY WISNUNNSKI Akron OH 709 43 F 11 40-44 41:12.60 13:17/M
176 Sara Siron Canfield OH 663 34 F 19 30-34 41:16.40 13:19/M
177 Jani Newton Boardman OH 588 32 F 20 30-34 42:07.60 13:35/M
178 Thomas Fagan Lyndhurst OH 575 72 M 6 70-99 42:18.00 13:39/M
179 Mimi Kim Boardman OH 683 55 F 1 55-59 42:47.10 13:48/M
180 Angie Laboy Youngstown OH 552 54 F 8 50-54 43:55.90 14:10/M
181 Janet Pumphrey Canfield OH 630 61 F 1 60-99 44:32.20 14:22/M
182 Abbie Morrow Poland OH 560 42 F 12 40-44 45:00.30 14:31/M
183 Jennifer Vanough New Springfield OH 564 38 F 8 35-39 45:39.50 14:44/M
184 Yokohana Dionisio Girard OH 601 34 F 21 30-34 46:02.20 14:51/M
185 Vince Dionisio Girard OH 599 34 M 7 30-34 46:02.30 14:51/M
186 Tracy Liptak-Cantelmo Niles OH 572 47 F 10 45-49 46:13.70 14:55/M
187 Joanie White Boardman OH 688 61 F 2 60-99 47:19.00 15:16/M
188 Ivan Bosnjak Poland OH 532 37 M 9 35-39 48:13.80 15:33/M
189 Sue Filipovich Boardman OH 625 48 F 11 45-49 48:15.90 15:34/M
190 Gregory Smith Poland OH 533 45 M 16 45-49 48:16.00 15:34/M
191 Kurt Gramlich Akron OH 554 55 M 14 55-59 48:19.30 15:35/M
192 Cherie O'Neill Youngstown OH 670 43 F 13 40-44 49:32.50 15:59/M
193 Erica Speer Youngstown OH 591 37 F 9 35-39 50:11.20 16:11/M