PITCAIRN LIONS 5K 5K RUN
Overall Finish List
November 03, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 TYLER POLENCHAK 154 18 ***** M 15-19 17:11.7 5:33/M
2 LIZ AQUINO 145 38 ***** F 30-39 19:27.8 6:16/M
3 Walter Bennett Belle Vernon PA 137 47 ***** M 45-49 19:28.6 6:17/M
4 Joseph Molinaro Pittsburgh 119 49 ***** M 45-49 20:18.5 6:33/M
5 Edward J. Aiken Monroeville 101 36 1 M 30-39 21:08.2 6:49/M
6 Gregory Sanchez West Mifflin 123 41 1 M 40-44 22:03.2 7:07/M
7 Jesse Novak Pittsburgh 120 36 2 M 30-39 22:08.9 7:08/M
8 Connie Frazier Monroeville 112 50 ***** F 50-59 22:48.3 7:21/M
9 JAMES KELLY 138 55 1 M 55-59 22:52.5 7:23/M
10 CHUCK WEIDRICH 142 58 2 M 55-59 23:04.4 7:26/M
11 JIM MOYER 153 63 1 M 60-69 23:25.3 7:33/M
12 RON KUSTER 160 50 1 M 50-54 23:58.7 7:44/M
13 NICK VASKO 140 33 3 M 30-39 24:23.2 7:52/M
14 SABRINA SHANER 135 36 ***** F 30-39 24:26.4 7:53/M
15 Mallery Schaffer Carnegie PA 143 26 1 F 20-29 24:38.9 7:57/M
16 Clark R. Candee Irwin 108 18 1 M 15-19 24:51.7 8:01/M
17 Nan Berardino Monroeville 104 51 1 F 50-59 25:05.6 8:05/M
18 Clark B. Candee Irwin 107 54 2 M 50-54 25:11.9 8:07/M
19 JEFF DANNER 152 43 2 M 40-44 25:26.5 8:12/M
20 LARRY IRR 149 60 2 M 60-69 25:29.7 8:13/M
21 Don Slusser Monroeville 128 61 3 M 60-69 26:13.5 8:27/M
22 LAURENCE LANDIS 139 54 3 M 50-54 26:13.8 8:27/M
23 MARTIN KINNUNEN 136 51 4 M 50-54 26:30.7 8:33/M
24 PATTY CHURCHILL 155 51 2 F 50-59 26:47.9 8:38/M
25 KATIE VASKO 141 34 4 M 30-39 26:55.1 8:41/M
26 Linda Mitchell N. Huntingdon 118 62 1 F 60-99 27:26.6 8:51/M
27 KEN BALKEY 159 61 4 M 60-69 27:48.3 8:58/M
28 LISA KUSTER 161 48 1 F 40-49 27:55.7 9:00/M
29 GABBY KUSTER 162 18 1 F 15-19 27:55.9 9:00/M
30 GENO LAMARCA 148 49 1 M 45-49 27:56.5 9:01/M
31 GEORGE SPENCER 151 66 5 M 60-69 27:58.4 9:01/M
32 PAM LEUKHARDT 146 57 3 F 50-59 28:39.6 9:15/M
33 AMY MOODY 147 32 1 F 30-39 28:40.2 9:15/M
34 Alyssa B. Cholodofsky N.Huntingdn 110 46 2 F 40-49 28:42.2 9:15/M
35 BUDDY SEGAL 144 47 2 M 45-49 28:55.8 9:20/M
36 Mary Ellen Cahill N.Versailles 106 37 2 F 30-39 29:09.3 9:24/M
37 Christie Bacco Level Green 103 38 3 F 30-39 29:09.5 9:24/M
38 Gehrett H. Smith McKeesport 130 79 1 M 70-99 29:37.3 9:33/M
39 GARY DELORENZO 156 60 6 M 60-69 30:05.8 9:42/M
40 John E. Aiken Monroeville 102 63 7 M 60-69 30:38.5 9:53/M
41 JUSTIN MYERS 158 24 1 M 20-29 31:40.3 10:13/M
42 GRANT ANDERSON 134 71 2 M 70-99 32:18.5 10:25/M
43 John E. Berda Turtle Creek 105 68 8 M 60-69 33:43.4 10:53/M
44 Sandy Rossi Monroeville 122 55 4 F 50-59 35:06.9 11:19/M
45 Kristopher Sekera Trafford 126 10 1 M 1-10 35:40.5 11:30/M
46 Katherine Sekera Trafford 124 44 3 F 40-49 35:41.7 11:31/M
47 Angela Mayer Pitcairn 117 29 2 F 20-29 37:01.1 11:56/M
48 Keith Sekera Trafford 125 50 5 M 50-54 37:25.4 12:04/M
49 Kurtis Sekera Trafford 127 12 1 M 11-14 37:31.0 12:06/M
50 Thomas Horton Pitcairn 113 28 2 M 20-29 38:17.7 12:21/M
51 CHRISTINA STANLEY 157 34 4 F 30-39 38:53.9 12:33/M
52 Mia Kefalos Pittsburgh 115 9 1 F 1-10 41:57.8 13:32/M
53 Nick Kefalos Pittsburgh 116 58 3 M 55-59 41:59.4 13:33/M
54 DJ SPENCER 150 48 4 F 40-49 42:42.9 13:46/M
55 Maggie Street Pittsburgh 131 63 2 F 60-99 46:25.3 14:58/M
56 Roger Coyle Pittsburgh 111 79 3 M 70-99 46:49.6 15:06/M
57 Rudolph E. M. Janosko Pittsburgh 114 82 4 M 70-99 50:47.8 16:23/M
58 Izabella Youngmayer Monroeville 133 78 3 F 60-99 51:10.2 16:30/M