SMITH'S WEDDING DAY 5K
combined 1 mile walk and 5k run overall
July 21, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Roma Fleisher 885 65 1 F 0-99 12:21.3 12:21/M
2 NANCY GERSHLAK 136 45 2 F 0-99 12:21.5 12:21/M
3 Marilyn Aliber 881 52 3 F 0-99 12:22.4 12:22/M
4 HOLLY LENTZ 1281 26 4 F 0-99 16:13.5 16:13/M
5 Jason Smith GROOM TEAM 1383 29 ***** M 25-29 19:45.5 6:22/M
6 JOHN ALIBER BRIDE TEAM 73 52 ***** M 50-99 21:12.8 6:50/M
7 STEPHEN GERSHLAK BRIDE TEAM 190 21 ***** M 1-24 21:19.1 6:53/M
8 PAUL GERSHLAK BRIDE TEAM 178 45 1 M 40-49 21:35.6 6:58/M
9 MARC ROBERTS GROOM TEAM 1295 29 1 M 25-29 21:41.6 7:00/M
10 SAL STULTARI BRIDE TEAM 1393 55 1 M 50-99 21:55.4 7:04/M
11 Rachel Louik BRIDE TEAM 1289 26 ***** F 25-29 24:23.5 7:52/M
12 BRAD LENTZ BRIDE TEAM 1280 27 2 M 25-29 24:49.6 8:00/M
13 KYLIE ENGLE BRIDE TEAM 124 25 ***** F 25-29 25:30.7 8:14/M
14 LAURA WEHAR BRIDE TEAM 1498 26 ***** F 25-29 25:33.2 8:15/M
15 LAURA KILLIAN BRIDE TEAM 1145 26 1 F 25-29 25:33.9 8:15/M
16 LAURA WHOLEY BRIDE TEAM 1507 55 1 F 50-99 25:35.1 8:15/M
17 DAVE SUFFRIN 1436 51 1 M 0-99 26:03.1 26:03/M
18 DIANE SAMUELS 1297 51 5 F 0-99 26:03.6 26:03/M
19 ERIN CARMICHAEL BRIDE TEAM 90 25 2 F 25-29 26:34.7 8:34/M
20 BECKY WALSH GROOM TEAM 1497 28 3 F 25-29 26:37.7 8:35/M
21 elizabeth goldberg BRIDE TEAM 886 34 1 F 30-39 27:23.7 8:50/M
22 BRAD PALMER GROOM TEAM 1292 30 1 M 30-39 27:52.4 8:59/M
23 David Zuckerman BRIDE TEAM 883 63 2 M 50-99 28:43.5 9:16/M
24 Jaymie Lako BRIDE TEAM 882 25 4 F 25-29 29:05.0 9:23/M
25 JAY LOUIK GROOM TEAM 1285 21 1 M 1-24 29:47.9 9:36/M
26 RYAN GREEN BRIDE TEAM 744 26 3 M 25-29 30:17.6 9:46/M
27 JOE ROBERTS GROOM TEAM 1294 26 4 M 25-29 30:58.7 9:59/M
28 ALEXIS DISILVESTRO GROOM TEAM 100 28 5 F 25-29 31:01.2 10:00/M
29 STEFANIE ODETT GROOM TEAM 1291 29 6 F 25-29 31:28.4 10:09/M
30 MAX LOUIK GROOM TEAM 1287 29 5 M 25-29 31:49.0 10:16/M
31 JENNIFER CROSBY BRIDE TEAM 92 26 7 F 25-29 32:09.5 10:22/M
32 DAVID CROSBY BRIDE TEAM 91 25 6 M 25-29 32:09.9 10:22/M
33 KATE LOUIK 1286 28 6 F 0-99 34:03.4 34:03/M
34 AMY GREEN BRIDE TEAM 743 26 8 F 25-29 41:31.7 13:24/M
35 HOWARD LOUIK 1283 62 2 M 0-99 45:22.2 45:22/M
36 NAOMI SAMUELS GROOM TEAM 1298 28 9 F 25-29 48:11.4 15:33/M
37 AMANDA GERSTNECKER GROOM TEAM 502 28 10 F 25-29 48:12.0 15:33/M
38 HUBERT GERSTNECKER GROOM TEAM 741 29 7 M 25-29 48:13.5 15:33/M