APOLLO RACE TO THE MOON RACES 5K
Overall Finish List
July 13, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 IAN MOLLICK East Vandergrift P 873 24 M ***** 20-29 18:52.8 6:05/M
2 Joe Maier 742 31 M ***** 30-39 19:13.3 6:12/M
3 AUSTIN BUTERBAUGH Blairsville PA 882 15 M ***** 15-19 19:50.5 6:24/M
4 Bob Buskey 706 27 M 1 20-29 21:06.4 6:48/M
5 Kara Shirley Oakmont PA 793 28 F ***** 20-29 22:07.9 7:08/M
6 BREANNA MURRAY Apollo PA 896 13 F ***** 1-14 23:28.2 7:34/M
7 Emily Lion 739 28 F ***** 20-29 23:28.4 7:34/M
8 PAUL HALL Delmont PA 800 49 M 1 40-49 23:33.4 7:36/M
9 SHAWN FAVERO Natrona Heights PA 891 39 M 1 30-39 23:37.9 7:37/M
10 ASHLEY WORST Apollo PA 994 17 F 1 15-19 24:14.4 7:49/M
11 WAYLON MURRAY Apollo PA 895 14 M 1 1-14 24:23.1 7:52/M
12 Laurie Laurenti 737 42 F 1 40-49 24:26.7 7:53/M
13 Michael Robertson 751 42 M 2 40-49 24:29.8 7:54/M
14 Tret McElfresh 780 13 M 2 1-14 25:09.1 8:07/M
15 MARK SCHRECENGOST Avonmore PA 990 51 M 1 50-59 25:21.6 8:11/M
16 NOAH HENSON LATROBE PA 886 31 M 2 30-39 25:26.1 8:12/M
17 Zachery Hudak 723 17 M 1 15-19 25:31.9 8:14/M
18 Andrew Tevelonis 759 40 M 3 40-49 25:33.2 8:15/M
19 JOSH AUCLAIR Apollo PA 875 16 M 2 15-19 26:40.7 8:36/M
20 Tim Campbell 707 39 M 3 30-39 26:42.7 8:37/M
21 CLAIRE BROMAN North Apollo PA 874 16 F 2 15-19 26:45.8 8:38/M
22 Stacey Smith 788 34 F 1 30-39 27:08.9 8:45/M
23 MELISSA FAVERO NEW KENSINGTON PA 890 34 F 2 30-39 27:10.8 8:46/M
24 CHELSEA BOWSER Apollo PA 867 21 F 1 20-29 27:17.3 8:48/M
25 HANNAH SHAFFER Apollo PA 987 21 F 2 20-29 28:07.4 9:04/M
26 SHANE WINGAM Clarksburg PA 986 20 M 2 20-29 28:07.8 9:04/M
27 MEGAN HENSON Latrobe PA 887 29 F 3 20-29 28:12.8 9:06/M
28 Kelly Pratt Pittsburgh PA 996 37 F 3 30-39 28:21.6 9:09/M
29 William Pratt Pittsburgh PA 997 0 M 1 0- 0 28:23.6 9:09/M
30 Blair Willyard Ford City PA 768 15 F 3 15-19 28:27.5 9:11/M
31 KRISTI TITLER Vandergrift PA 991 20 F 4 20-29 28:57.2 9:20/M
32 Kathleen Himes 722 35 F 4 30-39 28:58.9 9:21/M
33 Paul Shirley Saltsburg PA 794 59 M 2 50-59 29:07.3 9:24/M
34 LEE KIRSTEIN Wexford PA 872 0 M 2 0- 0 30:24.5 9:48/M
35 Valerie Travis 761 18 F 4 15-19 31:00.2 10:00/M
36 Megan Daugherty 711 19 F 5 15-19 31:02.0 10:01/M
37 JOE SLEMOK Natrona Heights PA 985 36 M 4 30-39 31:44.6 10:14/M
38 Elvia Batista 703 27 F 5 20-29 32:17.0 10:25/M
39 STEPHEN BOSELA Struthers OH 894 0 M 3 0- 0 32:54.5 10:37/M
40 BRITTA M Pittsburgh PA 869 43 F 2 40-49 32:57.6 10:38/M
41 Shawna Burger 775 31 F 5 30-39 33:26.1 10:47/M
42 LIZ MCBROOM Greensburg PA 888 26 F 6 20-29 33:57.7 10:57/M
43 PAM CAMPBELL Ford City PA 507 52 F 1 50-59 34:13.8 11:02/M
44 John Hoffman 772 41 M 4 40-49 34:15.6 11:03/M
45 DAVID WHITCO 511 0 M 4 0- 0 34:17.0 11:04/M
46 Jessica Jubec 726 15 F 6 15-19 34:51.6 11:15/M
47 Amanda Shuster 753 33 F 6 30-39 34:51.9 11:15/M
48 Cassandra Slagle 754 17 F 7 15-19 34:54.0 11:15/M
49 APRIL BOYLE Monroeville PA 900 34 F 7 30-39 34:58.4 11:17/M
50 JEFF NEAL Pittsburgh PA 868 43 M 5 40-49 35:02.0 11:18/M
51 LEIGH DUCOEUR Pittsburgh PA 871 39 F 8 30-39 35:10.1 11:21/M
52 MARISSA BOWSER Leechburg PA 899 12 F 1 1-14 35:51.9 11:34/M
53 Taylor Dombrowsky 778 10 F 2 1-14 35:55.3 11:35/M
54 JAMES ROSENBAUER Natrona Heights PA 879 16 M 3 15-19 36:11.0 11:40/M
55 William Kyper 733 21 M 3 20-29 37:02.3 11:57/M
56 Breanna Mcconnell 745 22 F 7 20-29 37:04.3 11:57/M
57 JIM ROSENBAUER Natrona Heights PA 878 51 M 3 50-59 37:17.0 12:02/M
58 STEVEN CASEY Monroeville PA 989 30 M 5 30-39 37:19.0 12:02/M
59 ERIN ANGELLONE CHARLEROI PA 798 36 F 9 30-39 37:42.8 12:10/M
60 Clare Falce 717 8 F 3 1-14 37:57.7 12:15/M
61 Cameron (Jammer Lantz 735 8 F 4 1-14 37:57.9 12:15/M
62 Stephanie Falce 718 39 F 10 30-39 38:02.5 12:16/M
63 Christina Lantz 736 37 F 11 30-39 38:04.7 12:17/M
64 Jennifer Willyard Ford City PA 769 42 F 3 40-49 38:22.4 12:23/M
65 MICHAEL MCBROOM Greensburg PA 889 33 M 6 30-39 39:06.9 12:37/M
66 Kellee Gaither 720 32 F 12 30-39 39:18.3 12:41/M
67 Morgan Leasure 738 18 F 8 15-19 39:19.9 12:41/M
68 Casey Rocchini 752 31 F 13 30-39 40:38.6 13:06/M
69 Shannon Mell 746 31 F 14 30-39 40:40.9 13:07/M
70 Tina Ashbaugh 701 37 F 15 30-39 41:34.3 13:25/M
71 Carol Williams Leechburg PA 884 41 F 4 40-49 42:24.6 13:41/M
72 Susan Huff 724 42 F 5 40-49 42:27.3 13:42/M
73 RYAN Garrone 771 5 M 3 1-14 42:33.4 13:44/M
74 Colleen Sellers 782 30 F 16 30-39 42:34.9 13:44/M
75 Francine Garrone 779 32 F 17 30-39 42:35.6 13:44/M
76 Amanda Szanca 758 24 F 8 20-29 43:06.8 13:54/M
77 Leah Voyten 763 41 F 6 40-49 43:10.8 13:55/M
78 Gwen Toy 760 34 F 18 30-39 43:13.1 13:56/M
79 MEGAN VIGNA Schenley PA 885 16 F 9 15-19 45:40.7 14:44/M
80 ROSE HAMILTON Leechburg PA 897 45 F 7 40-49 46:13.0 14:55/M
81 BRADY BOYER 1000 20 M 4 20-29 46:47.8 15:05/M
82 MELISSA BOYER 504 36 F 19 30-39 46:50.2 15:06/M
83 Nicole Bish 704 29 F 9 20-29 46:59.1 15:09/M
84 BEVERLY ROSENBAUER Natrona Heights PA 877 19 F 10 15-19 46:59.4 15:09/M
85 Jessica Klein 728 29 F 10 20-29 46:59.8 15:09/M
86 Kennedy Scrobe 781 13 F 5 1-14 47:17.1 15:15/M
87 Kelly Daye 713 36 F 20 30-39 47:18.8 15:15/M
88 Amy Dombrowsky 777 34 F 21 30-39 47:20.3 15:16/M
89 Joseph Daye 712 46 M 6 40-49 47:23.0 15:17/M
90 Thomas Granville 721 35 M 7 30-39 47:35.5 15:21/M
91 Lindsay Nolan 748 26 F 11 20-29 47:48.1 15:25/M
92 SHERRY SCALZOTT Apollo PA 880 56 F 2 50-59 49:31.3 15:58/M
93 DAN SCALZOTT Apollo PA 881 56 M 4 50-59 49:33.9 15:59/M
94 BARB ARNOLD 506 53 F 3 50-59 50:39.9 16:20/M
95 JILL RUZBACKI Apollo PA 795 50 F 4 50-59 51:57.5 16:45/M
96 JEANETTE ELLIOTT Apollo PA 796 77 F 1 60-99 52:00.9 16:46/M
97 Bandit Number 9002 9002 M 5 0- 0 52:04.7 16:48/M
98 JOYCE ROSENBAUER Natrona Heights PA 876 54 F 5 50-59 52:35.5 16:58/M
99 BETSY WHITKO 510 0 F 1 0- 0 52:37.8 16:58/M
100 STEPH BOYER 505 14 F 6 1-14 52:39.9 16:59/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Heather Kreidler 732 35 F 22 30-39 53:49.3 17:22/M
102 Kaelee Koffler 730 10 F 7 1-14 53:50.8 17:22/M
103 Kathy Koffler 731 41 F 8 40-49 54:00.0 17:25/M
104 MARI PAMPENA Monroeville PA 508 31 F 23 30-39 57:55.6 18:41/M
105 LORETTA HORRELL Apollo PA 509 62 F 2 60-99 58:01.5 18:43/M
106 Cindy Bush 776 67 F 3 60-99 59:08.6 19:05/M
107 Karen Stanford 783 52 F 6 50-59 59:11.0 19:05/M
108 Fran Wetzler 764 44 F 9 40-49 59:12.8 19:06/M
109 Jeff Wetzler 765 55 M 5 50-59 59:13.0 19:06/M
110 Rodger Bush 770 66 M 1 60-99 59:56.8 19:20/M
111 Karl Stanford 773 50 M 6 50-59 59:57.1 19:20/M
112 Donya Petrock 750 38 F 24 30-39 1:03:22.2 20:26/M
113 Kim Deemer 714 46 F 10 40-49 1:03:24.2 20:27/M
114 Deb Cramer 710 55 F 7 50-59 1:03:26.0 20:28/M
115 CAROLYN BASH Apollo PA 791 52 F 8 50-59 1:03:31.9 20:29/M
116 RAY BASH Apollo PA 792 57 M 7 50-59 1:03:32.8 20:30/M
117 Emily Ellenberger 716 24 F 12 20-29 1:04:02.2 20:39/M
118 Patrick Kline 729 58 M 8 50-59 1:07:38.8 21:49/M