HARMONY SILVESTER 5K
Age Group Results
December 31, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Taylor Harrison City PA 1282 18 25 20:52.60 6:44/M
2 Sarah Piper Eighty Four PA 1273 33 32 21:28.10 6:55/M
3 Rebecca Dudek Sarver PA 1276 17 36 21:35.60 6:58/M
Female 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alaina Hicks Seven Fields PA 942 9 97 24:40.60 7:57/M
2 Nora Navid Pittsburgh PA 1042 10 166 27:11.00 8:46/M
3 Julia Balaski Mercer PA 818 9 224 29:22.50 9:28/M
4 Sadie Navid Pittsburgh PA 1044 8 255 30:17.20 9:46/M
5 Merrick Morneweck Mercer PA 1241 10 295 32:10.60 10:23/M
6 Lena Coyne Cranberry Township 865 10 297 32:15.10 10:24/M
7 Elisabeth Zona New Brighton PA 1171 5 403 40:56.00 13:12/M
8 Ellie Hardy New Brighton PA 927 6 404 40:57.30 13:13/M
Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 KARA RISTEY 1274 13 189 28:01.10 9:02/M
2 Sarah Young Brackenridge PA 1169 12 293 32:08.60 10:22/M
3 Vannessah Both Elizabeth PA 839 11 306 32:43.50 10:33/M
4 Caitlyn Mattocks Mercer PA 1007 14 406 42:15.50 13:38/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Eschenfelder Beaver PA 1250 19 62 23:12.70 7:29/M
2 Hannah Sloboda Butler PA 1122 17 88 24:17.00 7:50/M
3 Maria Lecce Cranberry Twp PA 991 18 113 25:18.00 8:10/M
4 Taryn Latsko Cranberry Twp PA 986 17 114 25:18.20 8:10/M
5 Megan Pudlo Cranberry Township 1072 17 115 25:18.60 8:10/M
6 Abby Gallagher Butler PA 905 19 127 25:38.20 8:16/M
7 MELISSA LYNSKEY 1291 19 209 28:41.70 9:15/M
8 NATALIE ROCHE 1289 18 216 29:02.80 9:22/M
9 Erin Sager Butler PA 1095 19 232 29:35.70 9:33/M
10 Natalie Mackay Evans City PA 1002 15 251 30:07.80 9:43/M
11 DANIELLE DELEY 1226 16 273 31:05.20 10:02/M
12 Kelsey Hillock Gibsonia PA 944 18 284 31:33.80 10:11/M
13 GABBY KUSTER North Hutnintingdon 1252 19 286 31:39.60 10:13/M
14 SELINA BITTING 1203 19 288 31:49.00 10:16/M
15 Maddie Hessmann Mercer PA 939 17 318 33:15.60 10:44/M
16 Casey Baumburger Prosperity PA 822 17 356 35:28.70 11:26/M
17 MORGAN REAM 1260 17 357 35:30.80 11:27/M
18 SAMANTHA VIDNOVIC 1187 18 361 35:37.40 11:29/M
19 Emily Mackay Evans City PA 1001 17 369 36:37.30 11:49/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MEGAN BURR 1232 21 89 24:17.80 7:50/M
2 Christine Henry Slippery Rock PA 936 22 195 28:06.20 9:04/M
3 KELSEY RIPPER 1225 24 205 28:28.20 9:11/M
4 Brett Carly Cranberry Twp PA 855 24 264 30:42.20 9:54/M
5 Emily Whipple Rochester PA 1159 22 269 30:50.40 9:57/M
6 CHRISTINE HENRY 1405 22 274 31:06.30 10:02/M
7 KRISTEN CLARY 1402 21 275 31:06.80 10:02/M
8 Andrea Harold Pittsburgh PA 929 22 276 31:06.90 10:02/M
9 MARY KATE YOUNG 1243 24 323 33:24.90 10:46/M
10 Samantha Weston Valencia PA 1157 24 330 33:36.60 10:50/M
11 Sarah Knapp Evans City PA 972 21 391 39:10.90 12:38/M
12 Jena Ihrig Bethel Park PA 961 21 410 43:37.00 14:04/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bridget Rankin Amarillo TX 1077 28 56 22:58.60 7:25/M
2 Jessica Lauer Butler PA 988 28 148 26:28.00 8:32/M
3 Rebecca Sefscik Allison Park PA 1108 29 157 26:55.50 8:41/M
4 CRYSTAL HUFFMAN 1210 29 177 27:42.50 8:56/M
5 Amanda Dietrich Zelienople PA 875 25 191 28:02.30 9:03/M
6 Sarah Thiebaud Turtle Creek PA 1144 27 193 28:05.10 9:04/M
7 Megan Krimmel Grove City PA 977 27 228 29:26.80 9:30/M
8 Kristin Kutchak Pittsburgh PA 982 25 260 30:29.40 9:50/M
9 Meg Chochola Slippery Rock PA 859 27 344 34:52.10 11:15/M
10 Annie Nelson Pittsburgh PA 1046 29 377 37:23.40 12:04/M
11 Stephanie Paluda Pittsburgh PA 1052 26 387 37:57.30 12:15/M
12 Emily Wurm Boardman OH 1166 25 396 39:52.30 12:52/M
13 AMANDA DAVID 1262 27 397 39:55.20 12:53/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Lawrence Mercer PA 990 32 52 22:40.30 7:19/M
2 Carissa Schott Sewickley PA 1103 32 66 23:28.80 7:34/M
3 Heather Hudock Canonsburg PA 955 34 91 24:27.00 7:53/M
4 Heather Birkmire Ambridge PA 830 33 129 25:41.50 8:17/M
5 Jennie Couch Freedom PA 863 33 152 26:38.40 8:35/M
6 Lacey Hughes Guys Mills PA 957 30 161 27:00.20 8:43/M
7 Joy Gates Zelienople PA 910 34 208 28:41.00 9:15/M
8 Chelsey Giardina Portersville PA 913 30 210 28:46.30 9:17/M
9 Kristin Tarzia Gaithersburg MD 1235 30 218 29:08.60 9:24/M
10 Stacee Maushart Butler PA 1012 32 268 30:48.90 9:56/M
11 Robyn Stewart Evans City PA 1136 30 305 32:43.40 10:33/M
12 Monica Mciltrot New Castle PA 1021 32 307 32:45.00 10:34/M
13 Rachel Wagner Freedom PA 1154 33 310 32:46.40 10:34/M
14 Amy Hoffmann Cranberry Twp PA 949 31 324 33:25.70 10:47/M
15 Karen Gliebe Butler PA 915 34 327 33:28.30 10:48/M
16 Melissa Jungling Butler PA 966 33 336 34:18.10 11:04/M
17 Melissa Hilliard Butler PA 943 30 359 35:32.70 11:28/M
18 Jaclyn Rauscher Harmony PA 1083 31 388 38:04.60 12:17/M
19 Amy Buchwald Sarver PA 849 33 395 39:46.50 12:50/M
20 Melissa Hilty Bethel Park PA 946 33 409 43:37.00 14:04/M
21 Danielle Stemen Mercer PA 1134 31 421 59:18.90 19:08/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kamden Hoffmann Pittsburgh PA 950 38 40 21:46.50 7:01/M
2 Holly Bauer Saxonburg PA 1216 38 47 22:31.30 7:16/M
3 Lindsey Monahan Cranberry Twp PA 1028 35 58 23:06.50 7:27/M
4 Elizabeth Morris Portersville PA 1031 39 87 24:14.40 7:49/M
5 Jessica Sickler Pittsburgh PA 1118 35 105 24:57.90 8:03/M
6 Sara Mcgee Butler PA 1020 38 116 25:19.70 8:10/M
7 AMANDA BRODISH 1228 36 118 25:22.70 8:11/M
8 Holly Matsko Saxonburg PA 1005 35 123 25:34.80 8:15/M
9 KRISTY MAGDELINE 1185 39 187 27:58.40 9:01/M
10 Virginia Smith Greenville PA 1127 37 242 29:55.60 9:39/M
11 Dawn Cox Evanscity, PA 864 37 248 30:03.00 9:42/M
12 Christina Reitz Sylva NC 1087 35 261 30:30.20 9:50/M
13 Carrie Jackson Harmony PA 963 35 265 30:43.00 9:55/M
14 Chrisie Ambrass Pittsburgh PA 808 35 270 30:57.60 9:59/M
15 TERRI HUNKELE 1177 36 287 31:46.50 10:15/M
16 Adrienne Grafton Harmony PA 917 35 314 33:08.70 10:41/M
17 Andrea Roberts Springdale PA 1093 37 315 33:11.80 10:42/M
18 Sara Peffer Oakdale PA 1061 36 316 33:13.00 10:43/M
19 Allie Smith Mercer PA 1269 37 317 33:13.50 10:43/M
20 Jennifer Moreau Cranberry Township 1030 39 337 34:22.20 11:05/M
21 Colleen Wilson Cranberry Township 1161 39 338 34:22.60 11:05/M
22 Lori Berkins Carnegie PA 829 35 363 35:48.80 11:33/M
23 Shannon Gaghan Mars PA 901 37 380 37:25.80 12:04/M
24 Staci Dylewski Sewickley PA 881 39 385 37:54.10 12:14/M
25 Christine Musuneggi Pittsburgh PA 1039 38 389 38:18.40 12:21/M
26 Jennifer Balaski Mercer PA 817 39 402 40:54.90 13:12/M
27 RHIANNON BARON 1300 37 418 53:36.90 17:17/M
28 AMY COOPER 1299 36 419 53:37.60 17:18/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruthie Hazlett Mercer PA 931 43 67 23:32.00 7:35/M
2 JODIE MOHNKERN 1261 41 77 23:54.20 7:43/M
3 Lori Mcclafferty Mars PA 1018 41 80 23:57.50 7:44/M
4 Jinny Hertweck Renfrew PA 937 41 84 24:06.00 7:46/M
5 Laurie Laurenti Pittsburgh PA 989 43 107 25:03.40 8:05/M
6 REBECCA SPERRING 1403 42 125 25:36.50 8:15/M
7 Jen Harich Monaca PA 928 41 136 25:51.70 8:20/M
8 KATHLEEN LOVETT 1199 41 139 25:59.30 8:23/M
9 Katherine Vargo Pittsburgh PA 1150 40 149 26:31.40 8:33/M
10 CARMEN RIOS 1209 40 154 26:46.60 8:38/M
11 Heather Slater Cranberry Twp PA 1121 44 173 27:29.80 8:52/M
12 JENN WOHLGAMUTH 1173 44 176 27:32.30 8:53/M
13 CHRISTI HOFFMAN 1217 41 181 27:51.20 8:59/M
14 Mykie Morneweck Mercer PA 1242 42 214 29:02.10 9:22/M
15 Jamie Richards Ellwood City, PA 1090 42 226 29:24.00 9:29/M
16 TRISHA LAWLESS 1254 44 230 29:30.40 9:31/M
17 MICHELLE CORCETTI 1268 40 257 30:20.90 9:47/M
18 TRACY VIDNOVIC 1186 44 262 30:37.90 9:53/M
19 DAYNA MARTIN 1259 42 277 31:07.50 10:02/M
20 Kara Rutowski Pittsburgh PA 1094 43 304 32:42.90 10:33/M
21 Laura Augustine Butler PA 813 43 348 35:08.20 11:20/M
22 NANCY ANGUS 1176 42 349 35:08.40 11:20/M
23 Jodi Shamlin 1287 43 365 36:14.50 11:41/M
24 Heidi Wolanin Fombell, PA 1164 41 375 37:15.20 12:01/M
25 Sheila Lubert Sewickley, PA 997 42 393 39:39.30 12:47/M
26 Jennifer Grafton Sewickley PA 918 40 411 44:36.20 14:23/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Schmidt Renfrew PA 1292 49 101 24:52.30 8:01/M
2 Dawn Smith Mcdonald PA 1124 47 122 25:31.20 8:14/M
3 Laura Rau Gibsonia PA 1079 47 124 25:35.60 8:15/M
4 BARB MCCANDLESS 1258 46 141 26:00.10 8:23/M
5 Cheryl Fox Cranberry Twp PA 898 47 146 26:13.30 8:27/M
6 Lisa Kuster North Huntingdon P 980 49 163 27:08.50 8:45/M
7 Juli Drouin Cranberry Twp PA 878 46 197 28:08.70 9:05/M
8 Shari Allen Butler PA 805 47 202 28:13.40 9:06/M
9 Elizabeth Mattocks Mercer PA 1009 47 215 29:02.30 9:22/M
10 Laura Chevalier Beaver Falls PA 858 45 222 29:21.10 9:28/M
11 Joann Gordon Prospect PA 916 45 234 29:38.60 9:34/M
12 Donna Latsko Cranberry Twp PA 985 47 245 29:59.20 9:40/M
13 Lauri Fink Bethel Park PA 896 46 252 30:07.80 9:43/M
14 STACY SIPPEL 1192 47 259 30:25.10 9:49/M
15 Lisa Lee Valencia PA 992 45 282 31:21.20 10:07/M
16 Missy Thompson Aliquippa PA 1146 46 300 32:18.10 10:25/M
17 Stephanie Reese Cranberry Township 1086 45 311 32:56.60 10:37/M
18 Kathi Moore 1255 48 345 34:53.30 11:15/M
19 OLIMA YEAGER 1246 47 346 34:53.60 11:15/M
20 Tammi Kinzel Cranberry Township 971 45 351 35:12.30 11:21/M
21 Rose Nye Fombell PA 1048 47 370 36:41.90 11:50/M
22 Debra Evans Ellwood City PA 889 47 379 37:25.70 12:04/M
23 Mary Both Elizabeth PA 837 49 381 37:26.70 12:05/M
24 Aimee Thompson Slippery Rock PA 1145 45 383 37:39.50 12:09/M
25 Ellen Gainer Pittsburgh PA 903 48 394 39:45.50 12:49/M
26 Gloria Chan Coraopolis PA 856 47 420 54:10.50 17:28/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Frazier Monroeville PA 899 51 99 24:43.00 7:58/M
2 Joan Baxter Pittsburgh PA 826 52 103 24:55.10 8:02/M
3 Terri Hessmann Mercer PA 941 53 196 28:08.30 9:05/M
4 Lori Griffith 1190 50 212 28:55.20 9:20/M
5 Donna Statzer Zelienople PA 1133 52 223 29:21.60 9:28/M
6 Janet Pudlo Cranberry Township 1071 51 250 30:05.90 9:42/M
7 Diane Mccausland 1239 51 258 30:24.70 9:48/M
8 Suzanne Platt Harmony PA 1068 51 266 30:44.70 9:55/M
9 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA 978 52 280 31:18.90 10:06/M
10 June Ellen Navid Pittsburgh PA 1041 50 291 32:05.80 10:21/M
11 Ann Cannoni Zelienople PA 854 50 299 32:17.40 10:25/M
12 Diann Corll Gibsonia PA 862 53 313 33:08.10 10:41/M
13 Chris Baumburger Prosperity PA 823 50 355 35:28.10 11:26/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dee Super Pittsburgh, PA 1139 57 110 25:08.90 8:06/M
2 Laurie Kurt Conneaut Lake PA 979 57 144 26:02.40 8:24/M
3 Jill Todd Butler PA 1148 58 221 29:19.50 9:27/M
4 Sherree May Ellwood City PA 1016 56 236 29:42.80 9:35/M
5 Carol English Evans City PA 888 57 301 32:20.40 10:26/M
6 Sharon Bopp Butler, PA 834 58 353 35:20.90 11:24/M
7 Carolyn Fabis Murrysville PA 891 59 362 35:47.50 11:33/M
8 Terri Sayers East Liverpool OH 1098 56 378 37:25.00 12:04/M
9 Kathleen Ganster Allison Park PA 907 56 399 40:45.10 13:09/M
10 Linda Aluise Harmony, PA 807 55 408 43:19.60 13:58/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Neubert Saxonburg PA 1047 61 175 27:30.70 8:52/M
2 Lynda Davidson Pittsburgh PA 868 62 184 27:56.30 9:01/M
3 Deborah Patinski Renfrew PA 1056 61 333 33:47.30 10:54/M
4 Marjorie Justice Cranberry Twp PA 967 60 339 34:27.50 11:07/M
5 Judy Lyle Cranberry Twp, PA 998 63 384 37:50.00 12:12/M
6 Linda Schwab Ambridge PA 1105 62 407 42:50.00 13:49/M
7 Linda Reitz Hermitage PA 1088 63 414 51:12.20 16:31/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 1207 67 247 30:02.20 9:41/M
2 Lois Adams Zelienople PA 801 65 334 33:58.70 10:57/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Palenchak Monroeville PA 1049 19 1 17:18.30 5:35/M
2 ANDREW RAZANAUSKAS 1233 22 2 17:37.60 5:41/M
3 AUGUST SANDER 1205 23 3 17:55.00 5:47/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 WHO ARE YOU #1406 1406 0 354 35:24.70 11:25/M
2 WHO ARE YOU #1408 1408 0 373 36:59.00 11:56/M
Male 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOEL MACKAY 1194 10 185 27:57.80 9:01/M
2 Jacob Bruno Cranberry Twp PA 847 10 186 27:57.80 9:01/M
3 Jacob Mattocks Mercer PA 1010 9 325 33:26.80 10:47/M
4 KOLE MCLEAN 1256 8 347 34:53.60 11:15/M
5 Baron Hardy New Brighton PA 926 8 376 37:16.70 12:01/M
6 Braden Balaski Mercer PA 816 7 401 40:53.90 13:11/M
Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Resch Zelienople PA 1089 13 29 21:04.30 6:48/M
2 JOSHUA ROBERTSON 1270 14 48 22:32.30 7:16/M
3 Adam Hessler New Brighton PA 938 11 73 23:51.30 7:42/M
4 JACOB VOELKER 1224 12 90 24:25.00 7:53/M
5 Colby Baumburger Prosperity PA 824 14 92 24:27.80 7:53/M
6 Walter Navid Pittsburgh PA 1045 13 128 25:40.10 8:17/M
7 Ian Taylor Mercer PA 1142 12 312 33:07.50 10:41/M
8 Dylan Mattocks Mercer PA 1008 11 321 33:17.10 10:44/M
9 Kyle Shank Zelienople PA 1114 13 366 36:17.70 11:42/M
10 NATE PUOLO 1183 13 367 36:32.90 11:47/M
11 Michael Morneweck Mercer PA 1223 13 405 42:09.90 13:36/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy Lott Ellwood City PA 1248 15 4 18:02.40 5:49/M
2 Brett Foster 1234 17 11 18:44.00 6:03/M
3 Benjamin Gardner 1251 17 12 18:44.00 6:03/M
4 Ethan Mawhinney Fombell PA 1013 19 14 19:07.20 6:10/M
5 ZACHARY HUNKELE 1178 16 15 19:13.70 6:12/M
6 Noah Bowser Sarver PA 1275 16 17 19:33.50 6:18/M
7 JONATHAN WHERRY 1284 19 22 20:08.40 6:30/M
8 Kiel Hillock Gibsonia PA 945 15 30 21:05.40 6:48/M
9 A.N. May Butler PA 1014 17 60 23:09.60 7:28/M
10 DANILO JIMINEZ 1229 17 68 23:36.40 7:37/M
11 Roy Navid Pittsburgh PA 1043 15 70 23:46.00 7:40/M
12 Connor Shank Zelienople PA 1112 15 131 25:45.40 8:18/M
13 Derek Shank Zelienople PA 1113 17 188 27:59.80 9:02/M
14 BRADLEY HART 1220 18 217 29:07.60 9:24/M
15 Cameron Ebersole Zelienople PA 883 18 246 30:00.90 9:41/M
16 BEN CHAPMAN 1244 18 319 33:16.00 10:44/M
17 DARRIAN CLOUSE 1271 18 360 35:33.30 11:28/M
18 ANDREW SLOBODA 1214 16 415 52:12.30 16:50/M
19 Noah Young Brackenridge PA 1168 16 416 53:08.90 17:08/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Eckstein Butler PA 885 20 19 19:46.10 6:23/M
2 John Doyle Monroeville PA 876 24 59 23:08.40 7:28/M
3 Daniel Platt Harmony PA 1067 20 74 23:51.80 7:42/M
4 TIM LARKIN 1202 24 93 24:30.00 7:54/M
5 Jacob Allen Butler PA 803 21 233 29:36.20 9:33/M
6 JOSHUA SELLING 1285 20 235 29:38.80 9:34/M
7 NICHOLAS RANAYHOSSAINI 1281 20 272 31:00.60 10:00/M
8 Ryan Doyle Monroeville PA 877 20 285 31:39.20 10:13/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cody Rankin Amarillo TX 1078 26 16 19:25.00 6:16/M
2 Patrick Baxter Pittsburgh PA 827 26 61 23:10.40 7:28/M
3 WAYNE REEB 1401 25 119 25:25.60 8:12/M
4 Kevin Aufman Chicora PA 812 28 121 25:30.60 8:14/M
5 Loren Schleiden Pittsburgh PA 1102 27 140 25:59.70 8:23/M
6 Jeremy Burke Hoboken NJ 851 29 155 26:49.00 8:39/M
7 Jason Battiato Boardman OH 821 25 165 27:10.90 8:46/M
8 Andrew Brown College Station, T 844 26 170 27:25.90 8:51/M
9 CLAYTON HOMA 1212 27 178 27:42.80 8:56/M
10 Matthew Close Irwin PA 860 29 220 29:18.90 9:27/M
11 JOSH RAY 1219 28 244 29:56.80 9:39/M
12 MICHAEL MCBREARTY 1230 26 249 30:04.20 9:42/M
13 Peter Stanko Carnegie PA 1132 25 271 30:58.30 9:59/M
14 Adam Young Gaithersburg MD 1236 28 296 32:10.60 10:23/M
15 Emillio Lombardi Pittsburgh PA 994 27 340 34:41.20 11:11/M
16 Trent Sustich Pittsburgh PA 1140 25 386 37:56.30 12:14/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heath Piper Eighty Four PA 1265 32 5 18:10.60 5:52/M
2 Jason Figura Pittsburgh PA 895 31 21 19:55.10 6:25/M
3 Jason Smith Wexford PA 1125 31 23 20:21.30 6:34/M
4 Stephen Mick Zelienople PA 1025 33 24 20:37.40 6:39/M
5 Andy Bajuszik Saxonburg PA 815 30 38 21:37.80 6:58/M
6 Dustin Wehler Cranberry Twp PA 1179 33 44 22:16.40 7:11/M
7 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 846 33 50 22:36.50 7:17/M
8 JONATHAN GENGLER 1211 30 57 23:03.80 7:26/M
9 Caleb Rauscher Harmony PA 1082 32 65 23:24.50 7:33/M
10 Adam Verona Mcmurray PA 1151 32 76 23:54.10 7:43/M
11 Russell Howell New Castle PA 1404 30 117 25:19.80 8:10/M
12 Adam Bouse Butler PA 840 31 120 25:26.40 8:12/M
13 Ty Schott Sewickley PA 1104 32 135 25:51.70 8:20/M
14 Joseph Huth Butler PA 958 32 158 26:56.30 8:41/M
15 DAVID LONG 1264 33 198 28:10.30 9:05/M
16 Michael Gaither New Brighton PA 904 33 201 28:13.30 9:06/M
17 Tim Geier Glendale WI 912 34 241 29:52.30 9:38/M
18 Matt Buchwald Sarver PA 850 32 279 31:09.10 10:03/M
19 Ryan Young 1240 30 322 33:24.70 10:46/M
20 Edwin Amrhein Portersville PA 809 33 331 33:37.00 10:51/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tommy Mcnear 1208 37 10 18:43.20 6:02/M
2 Michael Pease Beaver Falls PA 1059 38 20 19:48.20 6:23/M
3 Christopher Lazzara 1253 39 28 21:01.80 6:47/M
4 Justin Schell Pittsburgh PA 1100 35 35 21:34.40 6:57/M
5 Daryl Shockey Butler PA 1117 36 63 23:17.30 7:31/M
6 Kenny Mcgee Butler PA 1019 38 72 23:49.50 7:41/M
7 BRIAN COLLINS 1180 38 85 24:08.50 7:47/M
8 Jeremy Peffer Butler PA 1060 38 102 24:54.60 8:02/M
9 Steven Styer Pittsburgh PA 1138 39 106 25:00.20 8:04/M
10 Joseph Collins Beaver PA 861 36 134 25:51.20 8:20/M
11 MATTHEW KUNDRAT 1215 37 142 26:00.50 8:23/M
12 Joseph Brower Seven Fields PA 843 37 143 26:01.50 8:24/M
13 Ben Davis Ellwood City PA 869 36 147 26:24.40 8:31/M
14 Steven Gaghan Mars PA 902 38 156 26:53.70 8:40/M
15 Mike Faller Harmony PA 894 35 182 27:54.70 9:00/M
16 JEFF LOGEMAN 1238 39 283 31:30.60 10:10/M
17 Ben Becze Beaver PA 828 35 343 34:50.90 11:14/M
18 Charles Fryman Harmony PA 900 35 352 35:13.10 11:22/M
19 Peter Kochupura Pittsburgh PA 974 39 413 46:36.90 15:02/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Heim Tarentum PA 933 42 6 18:12.70 5:52/M
2 Matt Sikora Pittsburgh PA 1119 41 7 18:23.50 5:56/M
3 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 820 42 8 18:25.20 5:56/M
4 Jack White 1272 40 9 18:41.10 6:02/M
5 Sean Girdwood Mars PA 914 40 26 20:53.80 6:44/M
6 Steve Mckeever Wexford PA 1023 42 33 21:29.80 6:56/M
7 Matt Marshall Cranberry Twp PA 1003 44 39 21:41.40 7:00/M
8 Pete Ekstam Cranberry Township 886 44 43 22:10.90 7:09/M
9 GARY FARRAR 1294 40 55 22:55.60 7:24/M
10 EDWARD MCKAVENNEY 1174 40 71 23:46.60 7:40/M
11 Keith Bittel Pittsburgh PA 831 41 75 23:52.00 7:42/M
12 BRIAN FORESTER 1245 43 86 24:12.20 7:48/M
13 DAVID LOVETT 1197 42 100 24:48.90 8:00/M
14 Paul Grossi Beaver Falls PA 921 40 133 25:50.50 8:20/M
15 Donald Kuzma Pulaski PA 983 44 137 25:55.20 8:22/M
16 Eric Huff Mars PA 956 43 138 25:59.30 8:23/M
17 STEVE MARTIN 1263 43 151 26:37.70 8:35/M
18 Russell Williams 1189 44 174 27:30.30 8:52/M
19 John Ristey 1267 44 190 28:01.40 9:02/M
20 Jeffrey Jones Oakdale PA 965 43 203 28:15.20 9:07/M
21 Tony Bruno Cranberry Twp PA 848 44 225 29:22.70 9:28/M
22 Bill Moreau Newtown Square PA 1029 42 229 29:28.60 9:30/M
23 David Ebersole Zelienople PA 884 44 239 29:49.40 9:37/M
24 BEN CORCETTI 1277 41 263 30:38.30 9:53/M
25 Bill Cress 1293 44 281 31:20.20 10:06/M
26 James Shamlin 1286 42 302 32:23.40 10:27/M
27 Bruce Lapen Harrisville PA 984 44 303 32:29.20 10:29/M
28 Timothy Evans Aliquippa PA 890 43 329 33:35.50 10:50/M
29 Jason Young Brackenridge PA 1167 44 417 53:10.10 17:09/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronn Both Elizabeth PA 838 49 18 19:35.20 6:19/M
2 JOHN ARMSTRONG 1231 48 27 20:58.60 6:46/M
3 WARREN STRAATMANN 1280 47 31 21:22.50 6:54/M
4 Jeff Smith Cranberry Township 1126 45 34 21:30.40 6:56/M
5 Michael Wherry Pittsburgh PA 1158 46 37 21:36.10 6:58/M
6 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp, PA 1076 48 41 21:57.10 7:05/M
7 Alex Lauer Cranberry Twp PA 987 46 46 22:29.00 7:15/M
8 William Grech Pittsburgh PA 919 49 49 22:33.50 7:16/M
9 Robert Miller Mcmurray PA 1026 47 64 23:23.20 7:33/M
10 MIKE CORCORAN 1175 47 69 23:44.40 7:39/M
11 Bill Hoffman Pittsburgh PA 948 48 104 24:56.90 8:03/M
12 Michael Bredl Cranberry Twp. PA 842 49 162 27:02.60 8:43/M
13 Tom Parsons Slippery Rock PA 1055 46 169 27:21.00 8:49/M
14 Timothy Drouin Cranberry Twp PA 879 46 172 27:28.90 8:52/M
15 Kevin Allen Butler PA 804 48 199 28:12.40 9:06/M
16 Richard Fairbend Cranberry Twp. PA 893 47 204 28:25.20 9:10/M
17 James Bitting Gibsonia PA 832 47 211 28:50.70 9:18/M
18 JIM LYNSKEY 1288 49 219 29:10.80 9:25/M
19 MARK LAWLESS 1257 46 231 29:31.90 9:31/M
20 Gerard Macioce Gibsonia PA 999 48 237 29:45.20 9:36/M
21 Robert Wagner Harmony PA 1155 46 254 30:15.50 9:45/M
22 Michael Coyne Cranberry Township 866 45 298 32:15.20 10:24/M
23 Larry Mattocks Mercer PA 1011 46 326 33:27.30 10:47/M
24 Blake Headen Wheeling WV 932 46 328 33:30.00 10:48/M
25 Brett Earl New Castle, PA 882 46 342 34:47.90 11:13/M
26 Brett Shank Zelienople PA 1111 45 398 40:00.90 12:54/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Goldcamp 1218 53 13 18:48.00 6:04/M
2 Tim End Wexford PA 887 54 42 22:07.10 7:08/M
3 Jim Csonka Cabot PA 1198 52 51 22:38.60 7:18/M
4 Gregory Reed 1227 50 53 22:47.30 7:21/M
5 TIM WEIL 1172 54 54 22:52.20 7:23/M
6 PETER KAUP 1247 51 78 23:54.70 7:43/M
7 TIM BRACK 1188 53 81 24:01.00 7:45/M
8 Tony Chan Gibsonia PA 857 54 95 24:31.80 7:55/M
9 Daniel Reed New Castle PA 1085 50 96 24:37.50 7:56/M
10 Dan Kendra Beaver Falls PA 968 50 108 25:04.90 8:05/M
11 JOHN PARKER 1204 53 112 25:11.70 8:07/M
12 JEFFREY EVANSECK 1213 52 126 25:36.80 8:15/M
13 G. Ronald Ripper Evans City PA 1092 51 130 25:43.90 8:18/M
14 JEFF WHERRY 1278 51 132 25:48.80 8:19/M
15 Scott Hart Cranberry Townsinp 930 52 145 26:04.00 8:25/M
16 Bill May Butler PA 1015 54 150 26:32.40 8:34/M
17 Mark Pekich Portersville PA 1062 51 160 26:58.40 8:42/M
18 Ron Kuster North Huntingdon P 981 51 164 27:10.00 8:46/M
19 JOHN SIPPEL 1191 52 168 27:19.00 8:49/M
20 DOUG MCCAUSLAND 1221 50 179 27:46.30 8:57/M
21 David Aldridge Zelienople PA 802 50 183 27:55.60 9:00/M
22 TONY PITYK 1279 51 192 28:03.60 9:03/M
23 Jack Ganster Port Angeles WA 906 51 207 28:39.30 9:15/M
24 Jeffrey Kopinski Valencia PA 975 53 213 28:56.00 9:20/M
25 Jack Vrtar Mars PA 1153 53 238 29:45.30 9:36/M
26 Jeff Byko Harmony PA 852 53 240 29:50.60 9:37/M
27 Forozan Navid Pittsburgh PA 1040 51 256 30:18.20 9:46/M
28 Rodney Schaffer Cabot PA 1099 53 294 32:10.00 10:23/M
29 Bob Dawson Ellwood City PA 871 52 332 33:40.90 10:52/M
30 TERRY MOORE 1298 52 358 35:31.00 11:27/M
31 Robert Pudlo Cranberry Township 1073 51 368 36:34.80 11:48/M
32 CHUCK WELSH 1195 50 382 37:27.80 12:05/M
33 Steve Hessmann Mercer PA 940 53 390 38:36.20 12:27/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Mcclure 1283 56 79 23:55.70 7:43/M
2 ED SCHMIECH 1193 55 83 24:05.20 7:46/M
3 Mark Eschenfelder Beaver 1249 58 98 24:41.80 7:58/M
4 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 1141 55 111 25:09.70 8:07/M
5 James Gascoine Cranberry Twp, PA 908 56 153 26:45.30 8:38/M
6 Randy Brown Hermitage, PA 845 56 159 26:57.80 8:42/M
7 John Boskovic Pittsburgh PA 836 56 171 27:27.50 8:51/M
8 Mark Perrine Zelienople PA 1064 58 180 27:48.70 8:58/M
9 John Thiebaud Renfrew PA 1143 59 194 28:05.90 9:04/M
10 Dennis Arndet Ellwood City PA 811 57 227 29:24.30 9:29/M
11 Franklin Charle Bame Harmony, PA 819 58 267 30:46.90 9:55/M
12 Jeff Young Oakmont 1237 58 278 31:08.20 10:03/M
13 John Bopp, Jr. Butler, PA 835 58 289 31:51.60 10:16/M
14 James Rauscher Conneautville PA 1084 59 350 35:11.20 11:21/M
15 David Hanna Allison Pk PA 925 56 371 36:49.20 11:53/M
16 Paul Sauers Allison Park PA 1097 57 400 40:45.80 13:09/M
17 Thomas Knapp Ambridge 1182 59 412 45:08.20 14:34/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Warren Smith Mcdonald PA 1128 60 45 22:25.10 7:14/M
2 Edward Schleiden Slippery Rock PA 1101 61 82 24:02.50 7:45/M
3 David Dames Pittsburgh PA 867 61 109 25:06.10 8:06/M
4 Nicholas Sefscik Allison Park PA 1107 64 206 28:29.40 9:11/M
5 Lyman Ringbloom Pulaski PA 1091 63 243 29:56.00 9:39/M
6 James Hodgson Cranberry Twp PA 947 63 253 30:09.60 9:44/M
7 Charles Morse Slippery Rock PA 1032 63 290 32:04.90 10:21/M
8 Gary Delorenzo Monroeville PA 874 61 292 32:07.10 10:22/M
9 David Lockerman Cheswick PA 993 62 309 32:45.90 10:34/M
10 Dan Geier Allison Park PA 911 64 320 33:16.90 10:44/M
11 Thomas Fabis Murrysville PA 892 61 341 34:45.00 11:13/M
12 Peter Winkler Franklin PA 1163 60 372 36:56.90 11:55/M
13 Edward Kocher Pittsburgh PA 973 64 392 39:20.40 12:41/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Walker Pittsburgh PA 1156 69 94 24:30.50 7:54/M
2 Ferdinando Saglio Grove City PA 1096 67 167 27:18.90 8:48/M
3 Gary Tipton Cranberry Township 1147 66 308 32:45.00 10:34/M
4 John Patrus Valencia PA 1058 66 335 34:02.40 10:59/M
5 Rick Booth Pittsburgh PA 833 65 364 36:03.60 11:38/M
6 Andy Mcintyre Cranberry Twp PA 1022 65 374 37:07.80 11:58/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David White Georgetown PA 1160 73 200 28:12.80 9:06/M