HOLLIDAYSBURG YMCA TWILIGHT RACES
5K RUN
Overall Finish List
December 31, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Kenneth Goodfellow 1167 24 M 1 Top Fin 14:47.82 4:46/M
2 Aj Kelly 1198 32 M 2 Top Fin 14:52.36 4:48/M
3 Lee Strappello 1303 31 M 3 Top Fin 15:40.79 5:03/M
4 Chris Sheffic Hollidaysburg PA 1388 52 M 1 50-54 15:45.33 5:05/M
5 Dominic Stroh 1362 16 M 1 15-19 15:49.66 5:06/M
6 Gregory Morgan 1351 16 M 2 15-19 16:00.53 5:10/M
7 Cody Kelly 1199 15 M 3 15-19 16:59.92 5:29/M
8 Dima Kunstbeck 1215 17 M 4 15-19 17:00.98 5:29/M
9 Jared Keller 1197 20 M 1 20-24 17:20.35 5:35/M
10 Kara Styles 1305 23 F 1 Top Fin 17:26.42 5:37/M
11 Richard Ebersole 1354 24 M 2 20-24 17:51.67 5:45/M
12 Jeff Clinich 1348 51 M 2 50-54 18:08.35 5:51/M
13 Jeff Bartlett 185 49 M 1 45-49 18:13.46 5:53/M
14 Roberto Gonzalez 1166 42 M 1 40-44 18:15.65 5:53/M
15 Molly Kibler 1334 13 F 2 Top Fin 18:17.14 5:54/M
16 Lee Friedline 1157 29 M 1 25-29 18:20.38 5:55/M
17 Joe Guilyard Penfield PA 1390 56 M 1 55-59 18:21.67 5:55/M
18 Randall Bowmaster 198 44 M 2 40-44 18:24.18 5:56/M
19 Blair Leydig 1219 35 M 1 35-39 18:25.50 5:56/M
20 Don Longstreth 1225 42 M 3 40-44 19:02.61 6:08/M
21 David Imler 1194 27 M 2 25-29 19:08.92 6:10/M
22 Eric Horell 1189 23 M 3 20-24 19:13.17 6:12/M
23 John Eichelberger Jr 1372 55 M 2 55-59 19:17.62 6:13/M
24 Matt Steele 1296 17 M 5 15-19 19:24.42 6:15/M
25 Jayme Orr 1408 30 F 3 Top Fin 19:28.92 6:17/M
26 Seth Yothers 1400 26 M 3 25-29 19:36.37 6:19/M
27 Justin Polyblank 1338 26 M 4 25-29 19:39.42 6:20/M
28 Jennifer Bonin 197 34 F 1 30-34 19:53.17 6:25/M
29 Kasey whisel 1405 27 F 1 25-29 20:08.17 6:30/M
30 Todd Runk 1275 33 M 1 30-34 20:13.68 6:31/M
31 Eric Black 194 35 M 2 35-39 20:19.67 6:33/M
32 Brandt Hutzel 1409 41 M 4 40-44 20:22.32 6:34/M
33 Bill Rabold 1259 27 M 5 25-29 20:27.28 6:36/M
34 Issac Sunseri 1386 17 M 6 15-19 20:29.34 6:36/M
35 Deanna Brown 1378 51 F 1 50-54 20:30.92 6:37/M
36 Brent Storm Altoona PA 1369 28 M 6 25-29 20:35.17 6:38/M
37 RALPH SMITH Altoona PA 1392 41 M 5 40-44 20:35.33 6:38/M
38 Tony Lassak 1387 50 M 3 50-54 20:35.54 6:38/M
39 Jim Logue 1222 54 M 4 50-54 20:36.42 6:39/M
40 Drew Swope 1309 50 M 5 50-54 20:36.67 6:39/M
41 Andre Sweeley 1308 35 M 3 35-39 20:38.37 6:39/M
42 Kim Beyer 193 47 F 1 45-49 20:40.42 6:40/M
43 Sergio Slobodnik 1291 12 M 1 9-14 20:45.17 6:42/M
44 Alyssa Brisbin 1337 19 F 1 15-19 20:45.52 6:42/M
45 Anna Slobodnik 1289 11 F 1 9-14 20:48.39 6:43/M
46 Christa Miko 1234 42 F 1 40-44 20:50.86 6:43/M
47 Ben Long 1223 28 M 7 25-29 20:56.92 6:45/M
48 Meghan Brown 200 28 F 2 25-29 20:58.68 6:46/M
49 Megan Blake 195 20 F 1 20-24 21:00.91 6:46/M
50 Kathie Beatty 189 52 F 2 50-54 21:01.92 6:47/M
51 Samuel Hess 1182 20 M 4 20-24 21:02.92 6:47/M
52 Jessica Holsinger 1384 32 F 2 30-34 21:05.14 6:48/M
53 Joel Reese 1342 26 M 8 25-29 21:07.75 6:49/M
54 Michael Wille 1404 58 M 3 55-59 21:11.17 6:50/M
55 Chris Cartwright 1110 23 M 5 20-24 21:16.92 6:52/M
56 David Stein 1298 38 M 4 35-39 21:29.18 6:56/M
57 Blake Slobodnik 1290 13 M 2 9-14 21:29.41 6:56/M
58 Curtis Kosicki 1209 16 M 7 15-19 21:31.17 6:56/M
59 Nicole Hileman 1184 22 F 2 20-24 21:34.33 6:57/M
60 Kent Long 1385 35 M 5 35-39 21:35.77 6:58/M
61 Seth Aungst 1366 16 M 8 15-19 21:43.93 7:00/M
62 Scott Paul 1251 52 M 6 50-54 21:46.35 7:01/M
63 Rob Polinskyh 1253 41 M 6 40-44 21:47.68 7:02/M
64 Donnie Rhodes 1406 37 M 6 35-39 21:53.25 7:04/M
65 Mitch Steele 1297 50 M 7 50-54 21:56.57 7:05/M
66 Paige Aungst 1364 46 F 2 45-49 22:01.17 7:06/M
67 Erin Dunkel 1135 39 F 1 35-39 22:03.12 7:07/M
68 Jae Holton 1359 44 F 2 40-44 22:06.75 7:08/M
69 Rick Maklin 1367 20 M 6 20-24 22:07.43 7:08/M
70 Austin Bauman 1349 17 M 9 15-19 22:09.25 7:09/M
71 Leah Davidson 1357 13 F 2 9-14 22:17.43 7:11/M
72 Rob Egan 1140 45 M 2 45-49 22:17.89 7:11/M
73 Andy Duffett 1403 30 M 2 30-34 22:24.93 7:14/M
74 Shelly Pompa Ashville PA 1254 16 F 2 15-19 22:29.68 7:15/M
75 Sarah Roberts 1267 18 F 3 15-19 22:29.68 7:15/M
76 Joe Conrad 1355 45 M 3 45-49 22:31.93 7:16/M
77 Scott Rinehart 1264 49 M 4 45-49 22:36.41 7:17/M
78 Derin Moore 1241 48 M 5 45-49 22:37.63 7:18/M
79 Valerie Prough 1258 23 F 3 20-24 22:38.65 7:18/M
80 Amanda Miller 1235 24 F 4 20-24 22:39.67 7:18/M
81 Jenny Emerick 1142 42 F 3 40-44 22:41.13 7:19/M
82 Tom Butler 1108 35 M 7 35-39 22:45.42 7:20/M
83 Daniel Yothers 1402 16 M 10 15-19 22:50.43 7:22/M
84 Jason Koeck 1204 36 M 8 35-39 22:53.42 7:23/M
85 John Todd 1315 59 M 4 55-59 22:56.33 7:24/M
86 Julie Reese 1343 19 F 4 15-19 22:59.43 7:25/M
87 Martin Over 1250 30 M 3 30-34 23:01.28 7:25/M
88 Steve Horell 1190 50 M 8 50-54 23:01.49 7:25/M
89 Starla Snyder 1293 51 F 3 50-54 23:01.68 7:25/M
90 Ben Yothers 1401 21 M 7 20-24 23:07.89 7:27/M
91 Amy Brisbin 1336 54 F 4 50-54 23:07.89 7:27/M
92 Marie Gorman 1169 18 F 5 15-19 23:09.31 7:28/M
93 PENNY ORR 1263 53 F 5 50-54 23:09.94 7:28/M
94 Christina Mabry 1227 37 F 2 35-39 23:09.94 7:28/M
95 Duane Misiura 1237 33 M 4 30-34 23:23.68 7:33/M
96 John Stump 1304 72 M 1 65-99 23:35.18 7:36/M
97 Megan Goodman 1353 24 F 5 20-24 23:36.33 7:37/M
98 Joe Vargo 1320 55 M 5 55-59 23:39.30 7:38/M
99 Mark Sinisi 1379 28 M 9 25-29 23:41.36 7:38/M
100 Laura Trusik 1316 53 F 6 50-54 23:41.93 7:38/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Tyler Prough 1257 25 M 10 25-29 23:45.87 7:40/M
102 Mark Rakoczy 1261 57 M 6 55-59 23:47.68 7:40/M
103 Will Tyndall 1319 14 M 3 9-14 23:48.13 7:41/M
104 (Andy) William Tyndall 1318 46 M 6 45-49 23:49.97 7:41/M
105 Andrew Harpster 1410 37 M 9 35-39 23:50.18 7:41/M
106 Sue Swope 1310 52 F 7 50-54 23:52.25 7:42/M
107 Mary Lorah 1226 47 F 3 45-49 23:53.44 7:42/M
108 Jessica Woods Ebensburg PA 1329 14 F 3 9-14 23:53.47 7:42/M
109 Phyllis Baker 183 50 F 8 50-54 23:55.11 7:43/M
110 David Seeley 1282 43 M 7 40-44 23:56.93 7:43/M
111 Tracey Tittle 1313 51 F 9 50-54 23:57.16 7:44/M
112 David Gorman 1168 55 M 7 55-59 23:58.79 7:44/M
113 Mary Beth Woods Ebensburg PA 1376 13 F 4 9-14 24:05.17 7:46/M
114 Doug Wagner 1339 22 M 8 20-24 24:06.19 7:46/M
115 Nicole Nelson 1340 21 F 6 20-24 24:06.19 7:46/M
116 Nathan Gilmer 1164 26 M 11 25-29 24:06.60 7:46/M
117 Gary Cooper 1117 40 M 8 40-44 24:08.45 7:47/M
118 Jennifer Long 1224 24 F 7 20-24 24:08.66 7:47/M
119 Kristie Williams (Runk) 1326 35 F 3 35-39 24:12.93 7:48/M
120 Britton Mauk 1229 39 M 10 35-39 24:26.15 7:53/M
121 Emily Baranik 1377 15 F 6 15-19 24:26.68 7:53/M
122 Ceara Lance 1396 16 F 7 15-19 24:26.68 7:53/M
123 Crystal Christopher 1112 33 F 3 30-34 24:27.84 7:53/M
124 Tim Stessney 1299 45 M 7 45-49 24:28.63 7:54/M
125 Susan Eberhardt 1136 49 F 4 45-49 24:30.64 7:54/M
126 Aaron Frederick 1152 34 M 5 30-34 24:34.21 7:55/M
127 Jeremiah Grosser 1173 39 M 11 35-39 24:35.18 7:56/M
128 Lindsey Kosicki 1210 18 F 8 15-19 24:36.64 7:56/M
129 Allie Lingenfelter 1373 19 F 9 15-19 24:36.92 7:56/M
130 Amanda Mitchell 1239 32 F 4 30-34 24:46.18 7:59/M
131 Renee Dipilla 1131 48 F 5 45-49 24:46.88 7:59/M
132 John Becker 190 55 M 8 55-59 24:49.57 8:00/M
133 Kate Kilcoyne 1201 29 F 3 25-29 24:52.18 8:01/M
134 Melissa Glunt 1165 41 F 4 40-44 24:56.43 8:03/M
135 Gary Shetter 1288 51 M 9 50-54 24:58.58 8:03/M
136 Marki Schaefer 1279 17 F 10 15-19 25:03.28 8:05/M
137 jim Davidson 1344 54 M 10 50-54 25:04.97 8:05/M
138 Leah Stoehr 1302 21 F 8 20-24 25:13.36 8:08/M
139 Dillon Lance 1398 14 M 4 9-14 25:13.98 8:08/M
140 Richard Parker 1361 60 M 1 60-64 25:14.68 8:08/M
141 Tracy Fitzpatrick 1146 34 F 5 30-34 25:15.43 8:09/M
142 Jane Grassadonia 1172 52 F 10 50-54 25:18.30 8:10/M
143 Mike Robley 1270 38 M 12 35-39 25:20.15 8:10/M
144 Joyced Robley 1269 38 F 4 35-39 25:20.15 8:10/M
145 Duane Bash 186 52 M 11 50-54 25:22.41 8:11/M
146 Nicole Donnelly 1368 17 F 11 15-19 25:24.25 8:12/M
147 Dana Brinkel 199 35 F 5 35-39 25:45.29 8:18/M
148 Mary Ann Tocimak 1314 45 F 6 45-49 25:47.18 8:19/M
149 Katherine Hainley 1174 43 F 5 40-44 25:54.96 8:21/M
150 Sandra Kelpin Kalamazoo MI 1399 29 F 4 25-29 25:56.40 8:22/M
151 Thomas Burk 1102 53 M 12 50-54 25:56.40 8:22/M
152 John Bauman 1350 42 M 9 40-44 26:02.93 8:24/M
153 Paul Bdron 1411 53 M 13 50-54 26:03.61 8:24/M
154 Aubrey Saccol 1276 25 F 5 25-29 26:15.68 8:28/M
155 Sarah Schorner 1280 31 F 6 30-34 26:16.16 8:28/M
156 Lydia Pepper 1356 17 F 12 15-19 26:16.98 8:28/M
157 Nancy Demangone 1127 61 F 1 60-64 26:23.61 8:31/M
158 Laura Butler 1107 35 F 6 35-39 26:24.18 8:31/M
159 Sue Anderson 180 47 F 7 45-49 26:33.24 8:34/M
160 Bob Franks 1151 47 M 8 45-49 26:33.66 8:34/M
161 Luke Frederick 1156 9 M 5 9-14 26:38.68 8:35/M
162 Christina Rombouts 1273 21 F 9 20-24 26:42.18 8:37/M
163 Josh Stillman 1301 25 M 12 25-29 26:44.54 8:37/M
164 Jennifer Kopriva 1207 25 F 6 25-29 26:44.68 8:37/M
165 Kathy Lingenfelter 1374 41 F 6 40-44 27:01.60 8:43/M
166 Anita Bowers Altoona PA 1389 46 F 8 45-49 27:03.83 8:44/M
167 Holly Keller 1375 39 F 7 35-39 27:05.88 8:44/M
168 Kristy Fisher 1145 26 F 7 25-29 27:14.91 8:47/M
169 Amy Seeley 1281 37 F 8 35-39 27:16.12 8:48/M
170 Kelly Dumm 1134 34 F 7 30-34 27:19.62 8:49/M
171 Janet Stewart 1300 50 F 11 50-54 27:22.47 8:50/M
172 Jordyn Aungst 1365 20 F 10 20-24 27:24.93 8:50/M
173 Madison Aungst 1363 17 F 13 15-19 27:24.93 8:50/M
174 Leah Baxter 188 30 F 8 30-34 27:35.93 8:54/M
175 Mary Ann George Portage PA 1159 49 F 9 45-49 27:39.96 8:55/M
176 Chris Coho 1114 34 M 6 30-34 27:41.14 8:56/M
177 Tracy Krider 1213 48 F 10 45-49 27:43.93 8:56/M
178 Katelyn Arcurio 181 20 F 11 20-24 27:46.95 8:57/M
179 Danielle Aikens 179 39 F 9 35-39 27:49.58 8:58/M
180 Justin Hillegas 1185 38 M 13 35-39 27:56.56 9:01/M
181 Drew Holton 1358 44 M 10 40-44 27:59.45 9:02/M
182 Bill Harshman 1178 67 M 2 65-99 28:03.31 9:03/M
183 Bonnie Dodson-Burk 1132 53 F 12 50-54 28:03.43 9:03/M
184 Tim Sheehan 1287 53 M 14 50-54 28:03.68 9:03/M
185 Megan Reilly 1262 39 F 10 35-39 28:06.56 9:04/M
186 Courtney Leydig 1220 35 F 11 35-39 28:07.41 9:04/M
187 Chris Lance 1397 44 M 11 40-44 28:07.80 9:04/M
188 Jen Misiura 1238 32 F 9 30-34 28:08.93 9:05/M
189 Elizabeth Heverly 1183 32 F 10 30-34 28:11.90 9:05/M
190 Patrick Baney 184 39 M 14 35-39 28:15.68 9:07/M
191 Joe Orr, III 1335 57 M 9 55-59 28:16.93 9:07/M
192 Jon Onorato 1370 21 M 9 20-24 28:24.69 9:10/M
193 Stephanie Hippo 1371 21 F 12 20-24 28:24.69 9:10/M
194 Michael Koontz 1206 42 M 12 40-44 28:26.54 9:10/M
195 Marge Tangeman 1311 50 F 13 50-54 28:27.36 9:11/M
196 Megan Blazer 196 31 F 11 30-34 28:29.82 9:11/M
197 Sarah Rabold 1260 27 F 8 25-29 28:44.19 9:16/M
198 James Woomer 1330 69 M 3 65-99 28:45.45 9:16/M
199 Beth Sellers 1283 45 F 11 45-49 28:46.70 9:17/M
200 Aden Sorge 1295 30 M 7 30-34 28:55.71 9:20/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
201 Amanda Imler 1193 36 F 12 35-39 28:56.68 9:20/M
202 Linda Burns 1105 51 F 14 50-54 28:58.94 9:21/M
203 Scott Burns 1106 52 M 15 50-54 28:59.39 9:21/M
204 Jolene Kopriva 1208 59 F 1 55-59 29:02.44 9:22/M
205 Kurt Weise Claysburg PA 1393 39 M 15 35-39 29:09.69 9:24/M
206 David Despot 1128 57 M 10 55-59 29:10.51 9:25/M
207 Barbie Moore 1240 43 F 7 40-44 29:12.34 9:25/M
208 Carol Mock 1347 55 F 2 55-59 29:13.44 9:25/M
209 Erik Messner 1233 40 M 13 40-44 29:16.43 9:26/M
210 Joseph Tittle 1312 46 M 9 45-49 29:16.43 9:26/M
211 Tina Gibbons Hollidaysburg PA 1352 34 F 12 30-34 29:44.94 9:35/M
212 Megan Hinterberger 1186 23 F 13 20-24 29:45.94 9:36/M
213 Jannell Wilt 1327 23 F 14 20-24 29:46.36 9:36/M
214 Jennifer Hoover 1188 31 F 13 30-34 29:54.88 9:39/M
215 Lisa Ebersole 1137 51 F 15 50-54 30:02.89 9:41/M
216 Jim Sellers 1284 56 M 11 55-59 30:07.94 9:43/M
217 David Ollman 1248 72 M 4 65-99 30:10.84 9:44/M
218 Anna Svirsko Johnstown PA 1306 23 F 15 20-24 30:13.34 9:45/M
219 Jason Henahan 1180 36 M 16 35-39 30:16.60 9:46/M
220 Dawn Svirsko Johnstown PA 1307 55 F 3 55-59 30:20.92 9:47/M
221 Chelsea Little 1221 27 F 9 25-29 30:22.13 9:48/M
222 Philip Nicolini 1246 19 M 11 15-19 30:29.13 9:50/M
223 Kim Frederick 1154 32 F 14 30-34 30:29.13 9:50/M
224 Tyler Shaw 1285 24 M 10 20-24 30:30.98 9:50/M
225 Steve Delansky 1126 44 M 14 40-44 30:34.45 9:52/M
226 Jann Delansky 1125 37 F 13 35-39 30:34.87 9:52/M
227 Jennifer Melbinger 1232 44 F 8 40-44 30:41.69 9:54/M
228 Katie Stroudnour 1381 37 F 14 35-39 30:41.86 9:54/M
229 Emily Cunha 1120 28 F 10 25-29 30:47.94 9:56/M
230 Shelly Detwiler 1346 53 F 16 50-54 30:55.39 9:58/M
231 Jonathan O'harrow 1247 35 M 17 35-39 31:25.23 10:08/M
232 Marissa Carney 1345 35 F 15 35-39 31:25.44 10:08/M
233 Shari Routch 1274 48 F 12 45-49 31:25.44 10:08/M
234 Elizabeth Frederick 1153 11 F 5 9-14 31:26.85 10:08/M
235 Reed Levy 1218 33 F 15 30-34 31:43.42 10:14/M
236 Terri Walters 1324 52 F 17 50-54 31:54.19 10:17/M
237 Courtney Gilmer 1163 25 F 11 25-29 31:58.69 10:19/M
238 Deadre McCeeyle State College PA 1395 38 F 16 35-39 32:06.68 10:21/M
239 Aubrey Edevane 1139 32 F 16 30-34 32:16.79 10:25/M
240 Jodi Johnson Franklin PA 1195 44 F 9 40-44 32:17.61 10:25/M
241 Valerie Gentile 1158 33 F 17 30-34 32:17.82 10:25/M
242 Brittany Hileman 1407 26 F 12 25-29 32:44.15 10:34/M
243 Donna Dietrick Patton PA 1129 51 F 18 50-54 33:15.95 10:44/M
244 Robin Kramkowski 1212 50 F 19 50-54 33:25.76 10:47/M
245 Randy Kramkowski 1211 53 M 16 50-54 33:25.95 10:47/M
246 Janine Henahan 1179 36 F 17 35-39 33:45.96 10:53/M
247 Jennifer Houck 1191 33 F 18 30-34 33:46.20 10:54/M
248 Karen Weise 1325 32 F 19 30-34 33:46.63 10:54/M
249 Colleen Sheehan 1286 52 F 20 50-54 33:50.20 10:55/M
250 Lisa Farnan 1144 52 F 21 50-54 33:50.90 10:55/M
251 Jessica Hann 1176 25 F 13 25-29 33:53.34 10:56/M
252 Amanda Grannas 1171 21 F 16 20-24 34:29.20 11:07/M
253 Alycia Hippo 1187 21 F 17 20-24 34:29.21 11:07/M
254 Sam Damiano 1380 21 F 18 20-24 34:29.40 11:07/M
255 Monica Smith Altoona PA 1391 35 F 18 35-39 34:42.95 11:12/M
256 Michael Gerchak 1383 32 M 8 30-34 35:10.48 11:21/M
257 Jenna Gerchak 1382 32 F 20 30-34 35:10.48 11:21/M
258 Christie Miller 1236 38 F 19 35-39 35:18.13 11:23/M
259 Melissa Cooper 1118 43 F 10 40-44 35:18.16 11:23/M
260 Shaina Foor 1150 24 F 19 20-24 35:51.29 11:34/M
261 Patty Cymbor 1341 54 F 22 50-54 35:51.71 11:34/M
262 Ramey Womer 1328 42 M 15 40-44 35:54.17 11:35/M
263 Jodie Potter 1256 38 F 20 35-39 35:54.17 11:35/M
264 John Nakich 1243 65 M 5 65-99 36:07.45 11:39/M
265 Gracie Mabry 1228 9 F 6 9-14 39:02.56 12:35/M
266 Scott Harding 1177 40 M 16 40-44 55:29.24 17:54/M
267 Angie Lambert 1216 34 F 21 30-34 55:29.24 17:54/M