JACK-O-LANTERN JOG 5K
5K RUN
Overall Finish List
October 26, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Steven Spang 1000 27 M 1 Top Fin 17:54.56 5:46/M
2 Heath Piper Eighty Four PA 1010 32 M 2 Top Fin 18:46.70 6:03/M
3 Gage Nicolella 880 16 M 3 Top Fin 18:48.80 6:04/M
4 NOAH SMITH Ringgold 987 17 M 1 16-19 19:35.10 6:19/M
5 Jonas Wudkwyich 963 14 M 1 12-15 20:04.40 6:28/M
6 Brook Sharpnack 919 25 M 1 25-29 20:08.30 6:30/M
7 Jonathan Klan 831 16 M 2 16-19 20:12.20 6:31/M
8 Lee Stough 1012 31 M 1 30-34 20:22.80 6:34/M
9 Kevin Hendricks 1006 36 M 1 35-39 20:29.90 6:36/M
10 Joseph Molinaro Pittsburgh PA 872 50 M 1 Top Fin 20:33.90 6:38/M
11 Emmett Santillo 970 51 M 2 Top Fin 20:37.50 6:39/M
12 Ryan Walters 952 16 M 3 16-19 20:53.90 6:44/M
13 Michael Cappelli 726 16 M 4 16-19 20:59.90 6:46/M
14 Camden Fletcher 771 17 M 5 16-19 21:06.00 6:48/M
15 Matthew Mansfield 973 14 M 2 12-15 21:11.90 6:50/M
16 Colby Bamberger McGUFFY 709 14 M 3 12-15 21:27.60 6:55/M
17 Danny Orr 888 15 M 4 12-15 21:32.30 6:57/M
18 M. Drew Rotz 909 47 M 1 45-49 21:34.90 6:57/M
19 Zachary Davis 741 16 M 6 16-19 21:42.50 7:00/M
20 Jonah DeCortie 744 14 M 5 12-15 21:52.30 7:03/M
21 Drew Hrycko 811 13 M 6 12-15 21:53.30 7:04/M
22 Rich Sandala Venetia PA 914 51 M 1 50-54 21:56.00 7:05/M
23 Matthew Gielarowski 782 14 M 7 12-15 21:59.60 7:05/M
24 Josiah Hritsko 809 18 M 7 16-19 22:04.90 7:07/M
25 William Gehrlein 999 35 M 2 35-39 22:06.70 7:08/M
26 Camerson Somma 932 15 M 8 12-15 22:08.00 7:08/M
27 Tyler Meier 976 14 M 9 12-15 22:09.20 7:09/M
28 Amanda Verrengia 1015 27 F 1 Top Fin 22:12.00 7:10/M
29 Casey Bamberger McGUFFY 707 17 F 2 Top Fin 22:16.60 7:11/M
30 Emily Klodowski 834 28 F 3 Top Fin 22:45.60 7:20/M
31 Sarah Lucas 852 14 F 1 12-15 22:46.60 7:21/M
32 David Dulpey 1001 16 M 8 16-19 22:47.80 7:21/M
33 Don Dodd 749 51 M 2 50-54 22:53.20 7:23/M
34 Cole Vaughan 945 15 M 10 12-15 22:54.20 7:23/M
35 Gary Chabala 733 61 M 1 60-64 22:54.90 7:23/M
36 Sarah Piper Eighty Four PA 1009 33 F 1 30-34 23:05.50 7:27/M
37 Bob Pikelis Canonsburg PA 895 61 M 2 60-64 23:29.60 7:35/M
38 Ryan Hornickel 808 12 M 11 12-15 23:35.00 7:36/M
39 Peggy Laquatra 838 48 F 1 Top Fin 23:36.50 7:37/M
40 Justin Smith 929 33 F 2 30-34 23:41.80 7:38/M
41 Moriah Sivavec 1008 17 F 1 16-19 23:45.50 7:40/M
42 Shane Gottshchalk 790 27 M 2 25-29 23:46.10 7:40/M
43 David Stawowczyk 934 15 M 12 12-15 24:01.50 7:45/M
44 Benjamin Higie 801 14 M 13 12-15 24:03.60 7:45/M
45 Morgan Gasbarrini 780 16 F 2 16-19 24:05.70 7:46/M
46 Scott Walker 951 30 M 2 30-34 24:06.90 7:46/M
47 Bill Wisener 962 45 M 2 45-49 24:07.10 7:47/M
48 Roger Gaydos, Jr 781 47 M 3 45-49 24:10.90 7:48/M
49 Dylan O'Neill 887 14 M 14 12-15 24:24.10 7:52/M
50 Holly Bauer Saxonburg PA 1003 37 F 1 35-39 24:28.50 7:54/M
51 Zachary Jadlocki 997 11 M 1 1-11 24:32.40 7:55/M
52 Trisha Klan 833 16 F 3 16-19 24:35.50 7:56/M
53 William Eshbaugh 765 15 M 15 12-15 24:39.50 7:57/M
54 Jennifer Yanni 965 43 F 2 Top Fin 24:44.80 7:59/M
55 Michael Dunn Moon Township PA 761 43 M 1 40-44 24:45.50 7:59/M
56 Chris Metrovich 863 13 M 16 12-15 24:55.20 8:02/M
57 Howard Hornickel 807 49 M 4 45-49 24:58.00 8:03/M
58 Liam Smith 988 14 M 17 12-15 25:00.20 8:04/M
59 Sarah Vierra 946 31 F 3 30-34 25:05.40 8:05/M
60 Nicholas Miller 867 37 M 3 35-39 25:09.50 8:07/M
61 Emily Leonard 845 14 F 2 12-15 25:14.50 8:08/M
62 Heather Hudock 812 34 F 4 30-34 25:25.10 8:12/M
63 James Bush 993 56 M 1 55-59 25:36.60 8:15/M
64 Allison Lindley 847 16 F 4 16-19 25:41.10 8:17/M
65 Erik Whitfield 956 17 M 9 16-19 25:43.80 8:18/M
66 Victoria Baker 706 34 F 5 30-34 25:47.00 8:19/M
67 Stephanie Miller (2) 870 36 F 2 35-39 25:56.40 8:22/M
68 Rob Klan 832 43 M 2 40-44 25:57.70 8:22/M
69 Melissa Slotten 925 35 F 3 35-39 25:58.70 8:23/M
70 Shannon McCall 989 14 F 3 12-15 25:59.90 8:23/M
71 Dan Charlino 979 50 M 3 50-54 26:10.00 8:26/M
72 Adad Martinez 857 16 M 10 16-19 26:10.50 8:26/M
73 Connor Kelly 827 11 M 2 1-11 26:20.70 8:30/M
74 David Detar 746 48 M 5 45-49 26:25.10 8:31/M
75 Matt Metrovich 864 16 M 11 16-19 26:31.00 8:33/M
76 Suzanne Hinkle 978 40 F 1 40-44 26:39.20 8:36/M
77 Victoria Davis 740 18 F 5 16-19 26:42.60 8:37/M
78 Phoebus Apollo 702 33 M 3 30-34 26:49.00 8:39/M
79 Evan Simonetti 921 14 M 18 12-15 26:54.40 8:41/M
80 Dewey Josephson 824 29 M 3 25-29 27:09.10 8:45/M
81 David Budjanec 723 55 M 2 55-59 27:10.10 8:46/M
82 Craig Smith 986 49 M 6 45-49 27:12.10 8:46/M
83 Maria Lengwin 843 14 F 4 12-15 27:20.30 8:49/M
84 John Antinossi Ellwood City PA 701 69 M 1 65-69 27:27.10 8:51/M
85 Forton Remington 904 51 M 4 50-54 27:36.40 8:54/M
86 Laura Danzuso 739 31 F 6 30-34 27:46.80 8:57/M
87 Raven Sherbine 1002 15 F 5 12-15 27:48.60 8:58/M
88 Tom Carter 729 57 M 3 55-59 27:55.80 9:00/M
89 Jennifer Hood 805 32 F 7 30-34 28:16.60 9:07/M
90 Gabrielle Trest 1095 18 F 6 16-19 28:19.70 9:08/M
91 Patrick Fitzgerald 1005 16 M 12 16-19 28:20.40 9:08/M
92 Carrie Perrell 1011 50 F 1 50-54 28:26.60 9:10/M
93 Don Coleman 738 53 M 5 50-54 28:41.60 9:15/M
94 Hannah Kitchen 830 15 F 6 12-15 28:43.30 9:16/M
95 Mark Miller Washington PA 866 37 M 4 35-39 28:47.00 9:17/M
96 Tanner Huffman 814 29 M 4 25-29 28:54.10 9:19/M
97 Erin Keenan 825 27 F 1 25-29 28:55.40 9:20/M
98 Aimee Miller 865 31 F 8 30-34 28:56.70 9:20/M
99 Larry Calvert 724 35 M 5 35-39 28:57.20 9:20/M
100 Donna Martin 856 42 F 2 40-44 29:01.90 9:22/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Michael Kohler 836 54 M 6 50-54 29:02.40 9:22/M
102 Cindy Durkaca 762 47 F 1 45-49 29:05.20 9:23/M
103 Libby McGrosky 975 12 F 7 12-15 29:07.80 9:24/M
104 Matt Detar 747 14 M 19 12-15 29:09.50 9:24/M
105 Eric McGrosky 974 54 M 7 50-54 29:13.70 9:25/M
106 Bryan Slotten 924 37 F 4 35-39 29:21.60 9:28/M
107 Kimberly Zubaty 1096 28 F 2 25-29 29:27.10 9:30/M
108 Anjolina Hrycko 810 11 F 1 1-11 29:36.30 9:33/M
109 Jarek Campbell 725 13 M 20 12-15 29:37.20 9:33/M
110 Jonathan Garet 777 25 M 5 25-29 29:40.10 9:34/M
111 Cristy Coffey 737 42 F 3 40-44 29:44.70 9:35/M
112 Andy Detar 745 12 M 21 12-15 29:44.90 9:35/M
113 Kenneth Vivano 949 44 M 3 40-44 29:46.20 9:36/M
114 Yvonne Jones 823 42 F 4 40-44 29:48.20 9:37/M
115 David Vanderaar 944 42 M 4 40-44 29:57.20 9:40/M
116 E Kelly Thomas 941 51 M 8 50-54 30:05.50 9:42/M
117 Shelley Territ Pittsburgh PA 940 43 F 5 40-44 30:14.10 9:45/M
118 Sherri Miller Washington PA 868 38 F 5 35-39 30:15.20 9:45/M
119 Jeffrey Huss Pittsburgh PA 817 30 M 4 30-34 30:19.40 9:47/M
120 John Jadlocki North Huntingdon 819 64 M 3 60-64 30:24.60 9:48/M
121 Rachel Robertson 996 35 F 6 35-39 30:26.40 9:49/M
122 Katy Sobek 931 28 F 3 25-29 30:29.20 9:50/M
123 Lizanne Boni 719 43 F 6 40-44 30:44.20 9:55/M
124 Lou Becker 998 47 M 7 45-49 30:46.10 9:55/M
125 Ben Minett 871 34 M 5 30-34 30:56.90 9:59/M
126 Jen Presto 898 40 F 7 40-44 31:02.00 10:01/M
127 Juliann Marraccini 855 13 F 8 12-15 31:02.90 10:01/M
128 Kyleigh Higie 802 17 F 7 16-19 31:05.10 10:02/M
129 Suzanne Principe 900 22 F 1 20-24 31:10.00 10:03/M
130 Lenny Yensull 966 50 M 9 50-54 31:11.40 10:04/M
131 Michelle Bruno 722 37 F 7 35-39 31:11.90 10:04/M
132 Lauren Walsh 1013 12 F 9 12-15 31:14.20 10:05/M
133 Rebecka Stauffer 933 22 F 2 20-24 31:15.40 10:05/M
134 Susan Taylor 937 31 F 9 30-34 31:21.50 10:07/M
135 Sherree May 859 56 F 1 55-59 31:26.00 10:08/M
136 Adam Lindley 846 11 M 3 1-11 31:29.10 10:09/M
137 Shelley Hopkins 806 38 F 8 35-39 31:36.70 10:12/M
138 Alexandra Smith 926 23 F 3 20-24 31:38.30 10:12/M
139 Leah Lindley 848 14 F 10 12-15 31:39.00 10:13/M
140 Matthew Thomas 942 10 M 4 1-11 31:47.60 10:15/M
141 Harry Green 791 67 M 2 65-69 31:49.90 10:16/M
142 Vicky Henefeld Pittsburgh PA 799 48 F 2 45-49 31:52.40 10:17/M
143 Jessica Baker 705 17 F 8 16-19 31:53.90 10:17/M
144 Alissa Moss 876 25 F 4 25-29 31:56.00 10:18/M
145 Mandy Mullins 878 25 F 5 25-29 31:56.40 10:18/M
146 Christine Smith 927 10 F 2 1-11 32:01.30 10:20/M
147 Stacy Reynolds 905 44 F 8 40-44 32:01.70 10:20/M
148 Kristen Sniezek 930 20 F 4 20-24 32:07.50 10:22/M
149 Adrienne Day 742 31 F 10 30-34 32:17.40 10:25/M
150 Lynnie Wasco 953 45 F 3 45-49 32:24.70 10:27/M
151 Jon Rodman 906 43 M 5 40-44 32:31.80 10:29/M
152 Zachary Boni 721 11 M 5 1-11 32:35.60 10:31/M
153 Rachael Pieto 980 12 F 11 12-15 32:36.90 10:31/M
154 Carla Weiss Pittsburgh PA 955 35 F 9 35-39 32:47.40 10:35/M
155 Patrick Maier 972 11 M 6 1-11 32:49.00 10:35/M
156 Sarah Kirk 829 19 F 9 16-19 33:00.10 10:39/M
157 Sarah Ehasz 764 38 F 10 35-39 33:08.20 10:41/M
158 Nicole Williams Pittsfield PA 959 26 F 6 25-29 33:14.70 10:43/M
159 Emily Trew 994 13 F 12 12-15 33:16.10 10:44/M
160 Sydney McWreath 992 7 F 3 1-11 33:16.70 10:44/M
161 Sheridan McWreath 991 40 M 6 40-44 33:18.90 10:45/M
162 Ellen Sams 913 56 F 2 55-59 33:20.30 10:45/M
163 Linda Dunbar 759 52 F 2 50-54 33:27.70 10:47/M
164 Michelle Gottschalk 789 24 F 5 20-24 33:36.60 10:50/M
165 Lisa Petrusky 892 43 F 9 40-44 33:38.80 10:51/M
166 Erin Hage 792 19 F 10 16-19 33:43.10 10:53/M
167 Zachary Zern 968 17 M 13 16-19 33:43.50 10:53/M
168 Jessica Francis 773 16 F 11 16-19 33:46.80 10:54/M
169 Lilya Vandcrarr 984 13 F 13 12-15 33:52.30 10:55/M
170 Dawn Hay 797 42 F 10 40-44 33:53.40 10:56/M
171 Joe Gasbarrini 779 51 M 10 50-54 33:53.80 10:56/M
172 Suzanne Gielarowski 783 44 F 11 40-44 34:00.40 10:58/M
173 Gabriel Jahn 820 36 M 6 35-39 34:11.40 11:02/M
174 Guylaine Girouard 785 41 F 12 40-44 34:17.70 11:04/M
175 Morgan Petrusky 893 19 F 12 16-19 34:20.20 11:05/M
176 Jack Popielarcheck 896 14 M 22 12-15 34:21.10 11:05/M
177 Lynn Dulton 983 36 F 11 35-39 34:22.10 11:05/M
178 Bailey Dutton 982 12 F 14 12-15 34:22.60 11:05/M
179 Jose Median 862 17 M 14 16-19 34:32.10 11:08/M
180 Maggie Drezewski 755 36 F 12 35-39 34:34.20 11:09/M
181 Joseph Rattner 902 8 M 7 1-11 34:42.90 11:12/M
182 Susan Rattner 903 40 F 13 40-44 34:43.30 11:12/M
183 Dean Hufnagel 815 24 M 1 20-24 34:53.30 11:15/M
184 Kim Hufnagel 816 50 F 3 50-54 34:56.70 11:16/M
185 Mary Krett Belle Vernon PA 837 60 F 1 60-64 35:00.00 11:17/M
186 Jaclyn Jahn 821 36 F 13 35-39 35:01.60 11:18/M
187 Christine Bamberger 708 49 F 4 45-49 35:07.70 11:20/M
188 Becky Skrabski 923 50 F 4 50-54 35:08.40 11:20/M
189 Tricia Pennington 891 34 F 11 30-34 35:14.20 11:22/M
190 Mary Dykta 763 52 F 5 50-54 35:17.50 11:23/M
191 Jason Dodson 750 40 M 7 40-44 35:20.10 11:24/M
192 Ashley Castelli 730 13 F 15 12-15 35:21.50 11:24/M
193 Riley Fisher 769 16 M 15 16-19 35:25.40 11:25/M
194 Mary Chabala 734 61 F 2 60-64 35:29.40 11:27/M
195 Nathanael Moon 873 17 M 16 16-19 35:33.40 11:28/M
196 Matt Lindley 849 43 M 8 40-44 35:36.10 11:29/M
197 April Zahuranic 967 28 F 7 25-29 35:39.90 11:30/M
198 Mallory Makowski 854 18 F 13 16-19 35:43.70 11:31/M
199 Erin Fargo 768 24 F 6 20-24 35:44.10 11:32/M
200 Dominic Lengwin 842 11 M 8 1-11 36:09.60 11:40/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
201 Denise Cespites 732 33 F 12 30-34 36:11.40 11:40/M
202 Kathy Paes Eighty Four PA 889 58 F 3 55-59 36:13.70 11:41/M
203 Tiffany Keenan 826 33 F 13 30-34 36:14.50 11:41/M
204 John Pawlik 890 63 M 4 60-64 36:47.20 11:52/M
205 Jeanne Hamilton 795 49 F 5 45-49 37:21.90 12:03/M
206 Lo Jablonski 818 43 F 14 40-44 37:34.50 12:07/M
207 Cristie Noble 881 40 F 15 40-44 37:36.90 12:08/M
208 Valerie Wilson 961 27 F 8 25-29 38:02.70 12:16/M
209 Alex Boni 718 15 M 23 12-15 38:12.50 12:19/M
210 Barbara Garase 776 45 F 6 45-49 38:19.80 12:22/M
211 Courtney Fullgraf 775 20 F 7 20-24 38:33.60 12:26/M
212 Heather Fitzgibbon 770 19 F 14 16-19 38:33.80 12:26/M
213 Janene Dunbar 758 20 F 8 20-24 38:37.00 12:27/M
214 Jennifer Sabol 911 22 F 9 20-24 38:41.90 12:29/M
215 Steven Ways 954 22 M 2 20-24 38:43.30 12:29/M
216 Jennifer Smith Pittsburgh PA 985 47 F 7 45-49 38:49.70 12:31/M
217 Brendan Hagerman 793 11 M 9 1-11 39:30.30 12:45/M
218 Alex Drain 753 10 M 10 1-11 39:30.60 12:45/M
219 Lindsey Rymarowicz 910 29 F 9 25-29 39:46.50 12:50/M
220 Catherine Hohing 804 19 F 15 16-19 39:47.30 12:50/M
221 Camille Villena 947 18 F 16 16-19 39:47.80 12:50/M
222 Nicole Simonetti 922 16 F 17 16-19 40:08.70 12:57/M
223 Zack Whitfield 958 22 M 3 20-24 40:12.50 12:58/M
224 Kellie Hagerman 794 35 F 14 35-39 40:13.40 12:58/M
225 Christine Simonetti 920 46 F 8 45-49 40:29.90 13:04/M
226 Hannah Chop 736 12 F 16 12-15 40:58.20 13:13/M
227 Annete Chop 735 46 F 9 45-49 41:00.40 13:14/M
228 Joey Moore 874 9 M 11 1-11 41:04.70 13:15/M
229 Ava Territ 938 8 F 4 1-11 41:05.80 13:15/M
230 Julia Territ 939 8 F 5 1-11 41:06.80 13:15/M
231 Kathryn Domhoff 751 63 F 3 60-64 41:10.40 13:17/M
232 Jil Sharer 918 37 F 15 35-39 41:12.60 13:17/M
233 Nikki Popielarcheck 897 42 F 16 40-44 41:19.60 13:20/M
234 Amy Romanetti 907 38 F 16 35-39 41:24.30 13:21/M
235 Katherine Lynerd 1097 25 F 10 25-29 41:40.10 13:26/M
236 Lisa Masci 858 35 F 17 35-39 41:41.00 13:27/M
237 Sheila Dow 752 48 F 10 45-49 42:17.10 13:38/M
238 Annemarie Leonard 844 45 F 11 45-49 42:29.80 13:42/M
239 Rachel McCray 860 19 F 18 16-19 43:02.30 13:53/M
240 Cindy Duke 756 50 F 6 50-54 43:03.80 13:53/M
241 Desiree Leaver 841 42 F 17 40-44 43:24.90 14:00/M
242 Kaylee Skavis 1014 F 1 0- 0 43:29.80 14:02/M
243 Emily Bell 712 19 F 19 16-19 43:33.30 14:03/M
244 Rebecca Plute 1007 42 F 18 40-44 43:37.90 14:04/M
245 Jolynn Villena 948 50 F 7 50-54 43:44.40 14:06/M
246 Barrie Baker 704 66 M 3 65-69 44:11.50 14:15/M
247 Kate Sweeney 935 28 F 11 25-29 44:52.00 14:28/M
248 Veronica Gonzalez 788 25 F 12 25-29 44:52.10 14:28/M
249 Shelby Duke 757 22 F 10 20-24 44:52.60 14:28/M
250 Adriana Walker 950 15 F 17 12-15 45:53.20 14:48/M
251 Samantha Boni 720 13 F 18 12-15 45:58.40 14:50/M
252 Elizabeth Smith 928 32 F 14 30-34 48:07.60 15:31/M
253 Megann Rachacki 901 19 F 20 16-19 48:40.80 15:42/M
254 Amy DiPerna 748 41 F 19 40-44 48:42.30 15:43/M
255 Laurie Mueller 877 39 F 18 35-39 48:42.90 15:43/M
256 Erica Gills 784 25 F 13 25-29 48:49.40 15:45/M
257 Sam Fairchild 767 25 M 6 25-29 48:49.50 15:45/M
258 Leah Drain 754 46 F 12 45-49 49:33.10 15:59/M
259 Lynnelle Goins 786 62 M 5 60-64 52:01.00 16:47/M
260 Ruth Bershok 717 73 F 1 70-99 53:00.40 17:06/M
261 Randy Bershok 716 24 M 4 20-24 53:14.50 17:10/M
262 Melissa Berry 714 33 F 15 30-34 53:49.30 17:22/M
263 Valerie Koenig 835 33 F 16 30-34 53:49.50 17:22/M
264 Rhonda Whitfield 957 41 F 20 40-44 58:39.90 18:55/M
265 Rachel Samlall 912 22 F 11 20-24 58:41.20 18:56/M
266 Balicia Hambleton 977 16 F 21 16-19 58:41.40 18:56/M
267 Virginia Hendricks 798 38 F 19 35-39 1:00:23.30 19:29/M