MEADVILLE TRAIL BLAZER RACES
5K RUN
Overall Finish List
July 13, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Matthew Svetz 1172 16 M 1 Top Fin 18:45.60 6:03/M
2 Aaron Heckman 1194 18 M 2 Top Fin 20:07.90 6:29/M
3 Dustin Mitchell 1196 29 M 3 Top Fin 20:15.30 6:32/M
4 Greg Schiller 1187 52 M 1 Top Fin 20:33.90 6:38/M
5 MATTHEW PULEIO Meadville PA 1281 9 M 1 1-11 20:40.90 6:40/M
6 Tim Brady 1112 43 M 1 40-44 21:05.50 6:48/M
7 Aimee DeYoung 1121 40 F 1 Top Fin 21:18.80 6:52/M
8 Rod Fernandez 1128 50 M 1 50-54 21:37.20 6:58/M
9 MITCH RADELLA Cranberry Township 1186 48 M 1 45-49 21:56.40 7:05/M
10 Ethan Dietz 1123 14 M 1 12-15 23:13.40 7:29/M
11 Adam Murphy 1295 32 M 1 30-34 23:24.90 7:33/M
12 Peg Erb 1280 30 F 2 Top Fin 23:35.00 7:36/M
13 Angela Blood 1188 31 F 3 Top Fin 23:45.60 7:40/M
14 Sam Svetz 1173 11 M 2 1-11 24:29.10 7:54/M
15 Jacob Steiger 1171 13 M 2 12-15 24:48.40 8:00/M
16 Luke Bean 1104 14 M 3 12-15 24:53.90 8:02/M
17 Michell Timko 1174 54 M 2 50-54 24:57.50 8:03/M
18 Laurie Kurt 1147 56 F 1 Top Fin 25:01.50 8:04/M
19 Michelle Lippert 1148 34 F 1 30-34 25:03.40 8:05/M
20 Bob Michaels 1191 61 M 1 60-64 25:10.20 8:07/M
21 Cory Masson 1300 60 M 2 60-64 25:44.00 8:18/M
22 Phil Koon 1146 53 M 3 50-54 25:46.90 8:19/M
23 David Betts 1105 52 M 4 50-54 25:53.90 8:21/M
24 Heather Haylett 1136 19 F 1 16-19 26:13.30 8:27/M
25 Sonya Eagles-Dill 1127 35 F 1 35-39 26:20.90 8:30/M
26 Andrea Zito 1181 33 F 2 30-34 26:26.00 8:32/M
27 Isaak Hornstein 1190 9 M 3 1-11 26:40.80 8:36/M
28 Cole Devantier 1117 8 M 4 1-11 26:48.30 8:39/M
29 Michelle Herr 1139 38 F 2 35-39 26:53.80 8:40/M
30 Heather Bedell 1195 43 F 1 40-44 27:07.20 8:45/M
31 Lindsay Baxter 1103 29 F 1 25-29 27:17.60 8:48/M
32 Jill Hyatt 1144 36 F 3 35-39 27:24.10 8:50/M
33 Sarah Holt 1297 49 F 1 45-49 27:26.70 8:51/M
34 Susan Miller 1154 48 F 2 45-49 27:29.80 8:52/M
35 Lauren Stainbrook 1170 21 F 1 20-24 27:31.40 8:53/M
36 Beth Furman 1294 32 F 3 30-34 27:37.30 8:55/M
37 Patrick Zelinski 1180 33 M 2 30-34 27:40.50 8:55/M
38 Kelly Astor 1296 33 F 4 30-34 27:45.10 8:57/M
39 Mark Perrine 1160 58 M 1 55-59 27:49.40 8:58/M
40 Carol Haylett 1135 49 F 3 45-49 27:50.20 8:59/M
41 Lydia Betts 1108 12 F 1 12-15 27:51.40 8:59/M
42 Kyle Waite 1182 39 M 1 35-39 28:00.50 9:02/M
43 John Shiner 1299 45 M 2 45-49 28:04.10 9:03/M
44 Janet Walkiewicz 1292 51 F 1 50-54 28:14.30 9:06/M
45 Neil Parham 1159 34 M 3 30-34 28:15.10 9:07/M
46 Cheri Moss 1156 43 F 2 40-44 28:29.90 9:11/M
47 John Kessner 1145 32 M 4 30-34 28:34.70 9:13/M
48 Elizabeth Miller 1153 18 F 2 16-19 29:08.40 9:24/M
49 Eva Dillaman 1125 10 F 1 1-11 29:12.00 9:25/M
50 Janace Gifford 1129 20 F 2 20-24 29:17.80 9:27/M
51 Grace Mennell 1152 16 F 3 16-19 29:18.10 9:27/M
52 George Schroeder 1072 69 M 1 Top Fin 29:20.20 9:28/M
53 Jennifer Shorts 1165 45 F 4 45-49 29:21.60 9:28/M
54 John Dietz 1124 69 M 1 65-69 29:26.30 9:30/M
55 Keira Devantier 1118 6 F 2 1-11 29:26.90 9:30/M
56 Peter Winkler Franklin PA 1177 60 M 3 60-64 29:44.80 9:35/M
57 PJ Winkler 1178 18 M 1 16-19 29:45.20 9:36/M
58 Mary Jo Carideo 1197 54 F 2 50-54 30:05.60 9:42/M
59 Denton Mitchell 1074 28 M 1 25-29 30:11.00 9:44/M
60 Ryan Brain 1113 43 M 2 40-44 30:11.20 9:44/M
61 Jean Champlain 1114 35 F 4 35-39 30:11.50 9:44/M
62 Robert Devantier 1119 44 M 3 40-44 30:25.30 9:49/M
63 Amy Rust 1193 41 F 3 40-44 30:28.90 9:50/M
64 Tori Urbas 1175 14 F 2 12-15 30:55.40 9:58/M
65 Shawn Lansing 1290 29 M 2 25-29 30:57.80 9:59/M
66 Susan Gionti 1131 45 F 5 45-49 30:59.70 10:00/M
67 Leighanne Young 1179 31 F 5 30-34 31:10.00 10:03/M
68 Clarence Mason 1149 76 M 1 75-79 31:19.00 10:06/M
69 Julia Holzhauer 1142 31 F 6 30-34 31:21.50 10:07/M
70 Quentin Hargenrater 1134 29 M 3 25-29 31:52.70 10:17/M
71 Brian Henry 1138 30 M 5 30-34 31:56.80 10:18/M
72 Judy Lewis 1185 64 F 1 60-64 32:14.60 10:24/M
73 Nathan DeYoung 1122 9 M 5 1-11 32:15.70 10:24/M
74 Suzanne Cypher 1116 53 F 3 50-54 32:17.00 10:25/M
75 Adam Smith 1167 34 M 6 30-34 32:41.80 10:33/M
76 Macy Hornstein 1189 12 F 3 12-15 32:53.30 10:36/M
77 Stephenie Heibel 1137 26 F 2 25-29 33:07.90 10:41/M
78 Amanda Mushrush 1157 36 F 5 35-39 33:08.10 10:41/M
79 Peggy Hasko 1298 43 F 4 40-44 33:12.30 10:43/M
80 Colleen Barrett 1101 39 F 6 35-39 33:44.50 10:53/M
81 Kameron Betts 1107 15 M 4 12-15 35:03.00 11:18/M
82 Anton Samilian 1162 15 M 5 12-15 35:28.90 11:26/M
83 Teresa Miller 1155 53 F 4 50-54 35:32.70 11:28/M
84 Jeffrey Betts 1106 56 M 2 55-59 35:37.10 11:29/M
85 Kendra Hamilton 1132 12 F 4 12-15 36:23.10 11:44/M
86 Kristen Hamilton 1133 35 F 7 35-39 36:27.10 11:45/M
87 Kara Nastasi 1158 38 F 8 35-39 37:01.10 11:56/M
88 Jenn Gifford 1130 31 F 7 30-34 37:15.00 12:01/M
89 Diana Smith 1168 63 F 2 60-64 37:37.70 12:08/M
90 Justin Lansing 1199 6 M 6 1-11 38:11.30 12:19/M
91 Tracy Lansing 1291 34 F 8 30-34 38:12.00 12:19/M
92 Kathy Michaels 1192 61 F 3 60-64 38:38.80 12:28/M
93 Lisa Boyles 1110 47 F 6 45-49 39:45.90 12:49/M
94 Sarah Matola 1150 29 F 3 25-29 40:11.70 12:58/M
95 Jon Weidner 1176 19 M 2 16-19 40:21.00 13:01/M
96 Kathleen Samilian 1163 54 F 5 50-54 40:53.60 13:11/M
97 Dylan Boyles 1109 14 M 6 12-15 41:14.50 13:18/M
98 Megan Swavey 1183 10 F 3 1-11 41:16.90 13:19/M
99 Don Watt 1184 54 M 5 50-54 41:17.50 13:19/M
100 Noah Preston 1161 6 M 7 1-11 41:18.70 13:19/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Kayla Quickel 1198 18 F 4 16-19 41:19.00 13:20/M
102 Carrie Covel 1115 18 F 5 16-19 41:19.50 13:20/M
103 Madison Boyles 1111 10 F 4 1-11 41:22.30 13:21/M
104 Linda Watt 1293 53 F 6 50-54 52:42.00 17:00/M