MONROEVILLE BOOK BLAST 5K
Overall Finish List
September 15, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 BRIAN CASKEY Export PA 1096 36 M ***** 30-39 17:50.70 5:45/M
2 Steven Joyce Pittsburgh PA 1035 19 M ***** 13-19 18:16.30 5:54/M
3 Tom Moul Pittsburgh PA 1122 46 M ***** 40-49 19:29.60 6:17/M
4 Mark Mallozzi 1043 43 M 1 40-49 19:53.60 6:25/M
5 Gary Chabala Bridgeville PA 1112 60 M 1 60-99 22:05.80 7:07/M
6 JOEY Myers Monroeville PA 1106 56 M 1 50-59 22:34.30 7:17/M
7 Bethany Suneri Monroeville PA 1085 32 F ***** 30-39 22:56.70 7:24/M
8 LAUREN GAILEY MOUL Pittsburgh PA 1123 34 F ***** 30-39 23:22.00 7:32/M
9 Laurie Laurenti 1036 42 F ***** 40-49 23:35.60 7:36/M
10 CONNIE FRAZIER Monroeville PA 1121 50 F 1 50-59 23:53.10 7:42/M
11 DANA RENGERS Greensburg PA 1101 30 F 1 30-39 24:47.40 8:00/M
12 John Aiken Monroeville PA 1001 64 M 2 60-99 24:56.30 8:03/M
13 Ray Falk North Hutnintingdon 1107 40 M 2 40-49 25:09.20 8:07/M
14 Eric Polischak Trafford PA 1100 38 M 1 30-39 25:49.60 8:20/M
15 Benjamin Bermann Pittsburgh PA 1115 10 M 1 1-12 26:13.00 8:27/M
16 Lindsay Sedlak Harrison City PA 1108 26 F 1 20-29 26:15.60 8:28/M
17 Sarah White 1093 31 F 2 30-39 26:18.90 8:29/M
18 Clare McCarthy Murrysville PA 1049 12 F 1 1-12 26:42.90 8:37/M
19 Cathy Collins Monroeville PA 1017 38 F 3 30-39 26:49.00 8:39/M
20 Ray Rotuna Monroeville PA 1070 43 M 3 40-49 27:15.70 8:47/M
21 ALEMAYELW BIBEDE Monroeville PA 1125 0 M 1 0- 0 27:56.30 9:01/M
22 John McCarthy Murrysville PA 1050 52 M 2 50-59 28:04.60 9:03/M
23 DAVE MACHESKY Mount Pleasant PA 1104 45 M 4 40-49 28:13.90 9:06/M
24 Frank Snyder Forest Hil 1083 70 M 3 60-99 28:32.40 9:12/M
25 Nick Gresock Monroeville PA 1026 30 M 2 30-39 28:41.00 9:15/M
26 Daren Margante Monroeville PA 1046 35 M 3 30-39 28:43.10 9:16/M
27 Liam Brown Monroeville PA 1012 11 M 2 1-12 28:46.10 9:17/M
28 Martha Suneri Monroeville PA 1086 59 F 2 50-59 28:48.10 9:17/M
29 LISA SPEEDY DENTINO Monroeville PA 1200 40 F 1 40-49 29:51.80 9:38/M
30 Alyssa Cholodofsky North Hutnintingdon 1016 46 F 2 40-49 30:14.20 9:45/M
31 Mary Wnek Greensburg PA 1094 46 F 3 40-49 30:25.80 9:49/M
32 Emily Levine 1038 30 F 4 30-39 30:35.40 9:52/M
33 Brad Funari Murrysville PA 1024 37 M 4 30-39 30:58.50 9:59/M
34 Elizabeth Strosko Greensburg PA 1084 32 F 5 30-39 31:16.90 10:05/M
35 John Ritter Monroeville PA 1067 59 M 3 50-59 31:18.00 10:06/M
36 Marc Bermann Pittsburgh PA 1114 53 M 4 50-59 31:53.10 10:17/M
37 Karen Howell-Elder Monroeville PA 1029 64 F 1 60-99 32:21.90 10:26/M
38 DAVID GOLDBERG Pittsburgh PA 1103 0 M 2 0- 0 32:27.10 10:28/M
39 RICH FILAR Pittsburgh PA 1124 43 M 5 40-49 32:45.70 10:34/M
40 CYNTHIA HOFFIN Monroeville PA 1105 50 F 3 50-59 32:54.70 10:37/M
41 Linda Pilipovich North Hutnintingdon 1064 63 F 2 60-99 34:29.60 11:07/M
42 VICKI RERKO Monroeville PA 1102 55 F 4 50-59 34:45.70 11:13/M
43 Sandy Rossi Monroeville PA 1068 56 F 5 50-59 35:10.00 11:21/M
44 MARGIE MCGEE Delmont PA 1118 40 F 4 40-49 35:27.10 11:26/M
45 GREG MCGEE 1117 50 M 5 50-59 35:34.00 11:28/M
46 Kacy Sisco 1081 23 F 2 20-29 36:15.90 11:42/M
47 KELLY KEIBLER Monroeville PA 1098 20 F 3 20-29 37:05.60 11:58/M
48 Michael Tokarsky Pittsburgh PA 1088 59 M 6 50-59 37:22.60 12:03/M
49 Darlene Tokarsky Turtle Creek PA 1087 47 F 5 40-49 37:22.90 12:03/M
50 Susan Vandervort Monroeville PA 1089 31 F 6 30-39 37:40.10 12:09/M
51 Sally Wrightkin Monroeville PA 1095 50 F 6 50-59 37:56.10 12:14/M
52 Carl Maskiewicz Monroeville PA 1048 58 M 7 50-59 38:15.50 12:20/M
53 Amanda Ching Pittsburgh PA 1013 37 F 7 30-39 38:32.40 12:26/M
54 Cynthia Parsons Monroeville PA 1062 62 F 3 60-99 38:32.60 12:26/M
55 Dawn Lichty North Hutnintingdon 1039 36 F 8 30-39 39:23.50 12:42/M
56 SUSAN BAKER North Hutnintingdon 1116 47 F 6 40-49 39:26.50 12:43/M
57 LYDIA FENNESSY Monroeville PA 1109 17 F 1 13-19 39:26.50 12:43/M
58 Lisa Jenkins 1034 40 F 7 40-49 39:32.80 12:45/M
59 Mary Warwick Murrysville PA 1091 46 F 8 40-49 42:58.30 13:52/M
60 Joyce Warwick 1090 52 F 7 50-59 43:01.40 13:53/M
61 Penny Morse Monroeville PA 1056 67 F 4 60-99 43:16.70 13:57/M
62 Jill Morse Monroeville PA 1055 40 F 9 40-49 43:17.50 13:58/M
63 Mary Jo Owen Murrysville PA 1060 46 F 10 40-49 43:27.00 14:01/M
64 Sarah Mandella North Hutnintingdon 1045 12 F 2 1-12 43:27.40 14:01/M
65 Erica Mandella North Hutnintingdon 1044 47 F 11 40-49 43:27.80 14:01/M
66 RACHELLE PATEL Monroeville PA 1111 34 F 9 30-39 44:10.70 14:15/M
67 Robert Lynn McKeesport PA 1042 59 M 8 50-59 44:35.80 14:23/M
68 JAY WINTER Monroeville PA 1120 55 M 9 50-59 44:46.70 14:26/M
69 PAT WINTER Monroeville PA 1119 52 F 8 50-59 44:49.70 14:27/M
70 Fred Parker Monroeville PA 1061 66 M 4 60-99 45:53.60 14:48/M
71 Bonnie Fogle Monroeville PA 1023 60 F 5 60-99 46:52.10 15:07/M
72 Palma Martincic Wilmerding PA 1047 66 F 6 60-99 49:30.00 15:58/M
73 Cathy Fisher Pittsburgh PA 1022 74 F 7 60-99 49:39.10 16:01/M
74 Sandra Smith Wilmerding PA 1082 60 F 8 60-99 49:40.90 16:01/M
75 Carol Olson Monroeville PA 1059 52 F 9 50-59 51:38.10 16:39/M
76 GEORGENA TURBA Monroeville PA 1097 41 F 12 40-49 52:17.60 16:52/M
77 Debra Beltz 1009 57 F 10 50-59 55:15.00 17:49/M
78 Daniel Jamison Monroeville PA 1033 30 M 5 30-39 55:59.00 18:04/M
79 Maryrose Baily Monroeville PA 1003 50 F 11 50-59 56:24.80 18:12/M
80 Amy Scottodiluzio Monroeville PA 1074 53 F 12 50-59 56:28.50 18:13/M
81 Diane Lindsey Monroeville PA 1040 66 F 9 60-99 56:29.50 18:13/M
82 Sally Michalski Monroeville PA 1052 60 F 10 60-99 56:32.60 18:14/M
83 Stan Michalski Monroeville PA 1053 60 M 5 60-99 56:33.10 18:15/M
84 Rose Shirer Monroeville PA 1079 54 F 13 50-59 57:33.30 18:34/M
85 Carol Quel Monroeville PA 1065 79 F 11 60-99 1:04:30.70 20:48/M
86 Judy Rotuna Ambridge PA 1069 65 F 12 60-99 1:06:54.70 21:35/M
87 Raymond Rotuna Monroeville PA 1071 65 M 6 60-99 1:06:56.70 21:35/M
88 Megan Houghton Monroeville PA 1028 31 F 10 30-39 1:08:47.70 22:11/M