OPERATION TROOP APPRECIATION 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
November 10, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Andrew Koryak 1245 15 M 1 Top Fin 17:38.10 5:41/M
2 Christopher Good 1208 16 M 1 15-19 18:44.40 6:03/M
3 Todd Herchenroether 1223 40 M 1 Top Fin 18:45.00 6:03/M
4 ANDY HEIM 1364 M 1 0- 0 19:16.20 6:13/M
5 Matthew Montanari 1282 15 M 2 15-19 19:35.00 6:19/M
6 Dan Carlino 1162 31 M 1 30-34 19:47.20 6:23/M
7 Greg Schiller 1318 52 M 1 50-54 20:12.70 6:31/M
8 Martin Herman 1227 35 M 1 35-39 20:17.40 6:33/M
9 Michael Meinert 1278 40 M 1 40-44 20:17.90 6:33/M
10 Zack Skrabski 1328 14 M 1 11-14 20:22.10 6:34/M
11 Ryan Meinert 1279 15 M 3 15-19 20:29.10 6:36/M
12 Eli Olson 1289 13 M 2 11-14 20:30.80 6:37/M
13 Mark Faller 1187 11 M 3 11-14 20:49.60 6:43/M
14 Bob Dummer 1180 30 M 2 30-34 20:56.50 6:45/M
15 Jack Robinson 1313 13 M 4 11-14 21:00.10 6:46/M
16 John Jr. Ferrence 1192 11 M 5 11-14 21:02.10 6:47/M
17 Dominick Battaglia 1149 15 M 4 15-19 21:12.00 6:50/M
18 Sean Armstrong 1142 36 M 2 35-39 21:13.40 6:51/M
19 Phillip Canzian 1161 14 M 6 11-14 21:19.40 6:53/M
20 Alexander Herman 1225 15 M 5 15-19 21:31.50 6:56/M
21 MAKARA SMOCER 1373 11 F 1 Top Fin 21:33.90 6:57/M
22 Marissa Canzian 1159 13 F 1 11-14 21:43.30 7:00/M
23 Jacob Maclean 1263 15 M 6 15-19 22:07.00 7:08/M
24 Dave Morgano 1285 45 M 1 45-49 22:13.60 7:10/M
25 Stacey-Sahr Herman 1228 35 F 1 35-39 22:21.10 7:13/M
26 Christian Resch Zelienople PA 1304 13 M 7 11-14 22:28.30 7:15/M
27 Jackson Vento 1351 12 M 8 11-14 22:28.90 7:15/M
28 Eric Slagle 1329 44 M 2 40-44 22:31.50 7:16/M
29 Tom Smith 1331 42 M 3 40-44 22:40.80 7:19/M
30 JOE EBBERT 1386 11 M 9 11-14 22:42.70 7:19/M
31 Timothy Orr 1290 48 M 2 45-49 22:44.20 7:20/M
32 Eric Paszkowski 1294 40 M 4 40-44 22:45.70 7:20/M
33 Joseph Am Richthammer 1308 15 M 7 15-19 22:51.50 7:22/M
34 Lauren Graper 1214 8 F 1 1-10 22:53.30 7:23/M
35 Kyle Hoehler 1232 11 M 10 11-14 22:55.30 7:24/M
36 Virginia Hertweck 1230 40 F 1 Top Fin 22:57.30 7:24/M
37 Michele Wolf 1359 16 F 1 15-19 22:58.90 7:25/M
38 Olivia Babich 1146 16 F 2 15-19 23:06.10 7:27/M
39 Travis Hasty 1218 33 M 3 30-34 23:19.90 7:31/M
40 Andrew Cunningham 1168 11 M 11 11-14 23:23.60 7:33/M
41 Craig Thorslund 1341 50 M 2 50-54 23:39.20 7:38/M
42 Tyler Paszkowski 1297 8 M 1 1-10 23:45.50 7:40/M
43 Emma Schmitt 1321 11 F 2 11-14 23:49.30 7:41/M
44 EDWARD McKAVENEY 1388 40 M 5 40-44 23:58.90 7:44/M
45 Andrew Estock 1186 23 M 1 20-24 23:59.50 7:44/M
46 Amanda Vita 1352 24 F 1 20-24 23:59.80 7:44/M
47 Maria Dysert 1184 11 F 3 11-14 24:10.40 7:48/M
48 TOM EBBERT 1387 55 M 1 55-59 24:14.50 7:49/M
49 Kirston Long 1256 12 F 4 11-14 24:16.30 7:50/M
50 Corey Alukonis 1135 25 M 1 25-29 24:23.30 7:52/M
51 Sharon Trimber 1343 55 F 1 55-59 24:26.40 7:53/M
52 Mark Fetkovich 1193 34 M 4 30-34 24:30.00 7:54/M
53 LORI MALAZICH 1400 40 F 1 40-44 24:35.10 7:56/M
54 Alyssa Chance 1163 37 F 2 35-39 24:39.80 7:57/M
55 Riley Mcintyre 1271 8 F 2 1-10 24:44.00 7:59/M
56 Aidan Herman 1224 10 M 2 1-10 24:46.00 7:59/M
57 Julia Kocsis 1242 10 F 3 1-10 24:47.90 8:00/M
58 John Chance 1164 36 M 3 35-39 24:49.20 8:00/M
59 Patricia Rashad 1303 46 F 1 45-49 24:52.40 8:01/M
60 MADELINE WOLF 1366 15 F 3 15-19 25:04.30 8:05/M
61 Christopher Lawson 1250 37 M 4 35-39 25:05.30 8:05/M
62 TERRY KELLY 1368 55 M 2 55-59 25:05.50 8:05/M
63 Laurie Laurenti Pittsburgh PA 1371 42 F 2 40-44 25:07.50 8:06/M
64 Gerard Macioce 1261 48 M 3 45-49 25:08.70 8:06/M
65 Ron Faller 1188 55 M 3 55-59 25:09.70 8:07/M
66 ALYSSA SALEM 1378 11 F 5 11-14 25:18.70 8:10/M
67 Terry Sahr 1316 40 M 6 40-44 25:21.10 8:11/M
68 Megan Gallagher 1204 11 F 6 11-14 25:24.40 8:12/M
69 Maude Antol 1141 12 F 7 11-14 25:25.10 8:12/M
70 KEN WOLF 1365 45 M 4 45-49 25:27.50 8:13/M
71 Alan Citron 1166 53 M 3 50-54 25:29.70 8:13/M
72 Maggie Lally 1249 54 F 1 50-54 25:30.00 8:14/M
73 Kevin Gallagher 1203 45 M 5 45-49 25:31.10 8:14/M
74 Audrey Fischer 1195 8 F 4 1-10 25:34.00 8:15/M
75 Bethany Stout 1334 37 F 3 35-39 25:42.40 8:17/M
76 Kathy Lachanauer 1248 46 F 2 45-49 25:46.40 8:19/M
77 Parker Long 1257 7 M 3 1-10 25:57.80 8:22/M
78 SKIP RODGERS 1376 55 M 4 55-59 26:05.80 8:25/M
79 Merijo Surdoval-Fetkovich 1337 33 F 1 30-34 26:06.60 8:25/M
80 MICHAEL SMOCER 1372 45 M 6 45-49 26:07.60 8:25/M
81 MARIN SMOCER 1374 10 F 5 1-10 26:07.60 8:25/M
82 John Fiore 1194 55 M 5 55-59 26:09.80 8:26/M
83 Amy Sahr 1315 34 F 2 30-34 26:21.10 8:30/M
84 Jim Al Richthammer 1307 39 M 5 35-39 26:26.00 8:32/M
85 Philip Canzian 1160 49 M 7 45-49 26:26.30 8:32/M
86 Maya Nelson 1286 11 F 8 11-14 26:31.60 8:33/M
87 Michael Zimmerman 1362 31 M 5 30-34 26:39.80 8:36/M
88 JENNY TAYLOR 1369 42 F 3 40-44 26:44.70 8:37/M
89 Karly Hresko 1235 26 F 1 25-29 26:49.20 8:39/M
90 Laura Glover 1207 24 F 2 20-24 26:50.10 8:39/M
91 Bonnie Fischer 1196 45 F 3 45-49 26:51.00 8:40/M
92 NATE SIMON 1396 40 M 7 40-44 26:53.50 8:40/M
93 Jessica Shumar 1324 28 F 2 25-29 26:54.50 8:41/M
94 Julia Cook 1167 22 F 3 20-24 26:59.50 8:42/M
95 Marne Deithorn 1175 42 F 4 40-44 27:12.00 8:46/M
96 Blair Christensen 1165 34 M 6 30-34 27:14.00 8:47/M
97 Dylan Lelis 1251 9 M 4 1-10 27:17.00 8:48/M
98 Michael Butler Homestead PA 1158 53 M 4 50-54 27:19.30 8:49/M
99 MEREDITH ODATO 1402 25 F 3 25-29 27:29.50 8:52/M
100 Bailey Kapfer 1240 27 F 4 25-29 27:30.00 8:52/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Andrew Graham 1210 30 M 7 30-34 27:31.10 8:53/M
102 Sanjay Johnson 1238 11 F 9 11-14 27:36.60 8:54/M
103 Samantha Bainbridge 1147 8 F 6 1-10 27:41.20 8:56/M
104 Hope Hoehler 1231 11 F 10 11-14 27:44.20 8:57/M
105 Eugene Feather 1189 65 M 1 65-99 27:44.40 8:57/M
106 Angelo Palermo 1292 49 M 8 45-49 27:52.90 8:59/M
107 Blaine Hamilton 1217 25 M 2 25-29 27:55.80 9:00/M
108 Tracey Orr 1291 43 F 5 40-44 28:00.80 9:02/M
109 Laura Yl Richthammer 1309 8 F 7 1-10 28:04.40 9:03/M
110 Michael Deithorn 1176 45 M 9 45-49 28:04.50 9:03/M
111 John Ferrence 1191 55 M 6 55-59 28:08.30 9:05/M
112 Steve Fullen 1200 55 M 7 55-59 28:14.60 9:06/M
113 Jana Johnson 1237 43 F 6 40-44 28:17.20 9:07/M
114 Mark Succop 1335 46 M 10 45-49 28:18.80 9:08/M
115 Nathan Lelis 1252 38 M 6 35-39 28:24.90 9:10/M
116 PAIGE ROGERS 1382 20 F 4 20-24 28:28.90 9:11/M
117 Michael Aubele 1143 30 M 8 30-34 28:32.60 9:12/M
118 Amanda Butler 1156 24 F 5 20-24 28:33.10 9:13/M
119 Gary Tipton 1342 66 M 2 65-99 28:33.30 9:13/M
120 JANET LEAHY 1367 50 F 2 50-54 28:36.40 9:14/M
121 Kevin Butler 1157 25 M 3 25-29 28:40.00 9:15/M
122 BOBBY SALEIN 1380 11 M 12 11-14 28:40.00 9:15/M
123 Rette Galbraith 1201 46 F 4 45-49 28:42.00 9:15/M
124 Sarah As Richthammer 1311 13 F 11 11-14 28:54.30 9:19/M
125 Desiree Herman 1226 11 F 12 11-14 29:02.70 9:22/M
126 Casey Lux 1260 13 F 13 11-14 29:03.90 9:22/M
127 Jack Vrtar 1354 53 M 5 50-54 29:05.40 9:23/M
128 JOEY SALEM 1383 11 M 13 11-14 29:13.60 9:25/M
129 Wes Shumar 1325 31 M 9 30-34 29:18.10 9:27/M
130 Cross Vento 1349 8 M 5 1-10 29:21.90 9:28/M
131 Bill Matthews 1267 60 M 1 60-64 29:23.20 9:29/M
132 JOHN ALLY 1377 55 M 8 55-59 29:25.00 9:29/M
133 Noah Paszkowski 1296 11 M 14 11-14 29:26.80 9:30/M
134 Sally Hoover 1234 56 F 2 55-59 29:28.50 9:30/M
135 Dana Vento 1350 35 F 4 35-39 29:28.90 9:30/M
136 Debra Fullen 1199 57 F 3 55-59 29:46.80 9:36/M
137 Ronald Schmidt 1320 63 M 2 60-64 29:49.10 9:37/M
138 Janet Lochner 1254 50 F 3 50-54 29:51.70 9:38/M
139 Chris Lochner 1253 55 M 9 55-59 29:52.20 9:38/M
140 Brinna Babich 1145 13 F 14 11-14 30:02.20 9:41/M
141 Matthew Doherty 1178 27 M 4 25-29 30:07.20 9:43/M
142 Samantha Hennen 1221 9 F 8 1-10 30:10.20 9:44/M
143 Shawn Hennen 1222 38 M 7 35-39 30:11.60 9:44/M
144 SUE ENGLISH 1391 55 F 4 55-59 30:13.70 9:45/M
145 HAL ENGLISH 1390 55 M 10 55-59 30:13.70 9:45/M
146 Colleen Burns 1155 53 F 4 50-54 30:39.90 9:53/M
147 Sandra Ung 1344 55 F 5 55-59 30:56.10 9:59/M
148 Lisa Lovasik 1259 49 F 5 45-49 31:01.20 10:00/M
149 COLE LUX 1398 10 M 6 1-10 31:15.90 10:05/M
150 Devenee Schumaker 1322 39 F 5 35-39 31:24.80 10:08/M
151 Cheryl Graper 1213 45 F 6 45-49 31:38.10 10:12/M
152 Jenny Brown 1154 26 F 5 25-29 32:05.00 10:21/M
153 Holly Smith 1330 35 F 6 35-39 32:31.60 10:29/M
154 Kate Vasko 1347 31 F 3 30-34 32:44.90 10:34/M
155 Pete Kane 1239 27 M 5 25-29 32:53.10 10:36/M
156 Lori Palermo 1293 50 F 5 50-54 33:09.10 10:42/M
157 Erin Graham 1211 30 F 4 30-34 33:15.20 10:44/M
158 Amy Popies 1300 33 F 5 30-34 33:26.00 10:47/M
159 Rick Booth Pittsburgh PA 1152 65 M 3 65-99 33:26.30 10:47/M
160 Sharon Fischer 1197 54 F 6 50-54 33:27.80 10:47/M
161 Amiya Johnson 1236 8 F 9 1-10 33:29.40 10:48/M
162 Jenny Stahl 1333 32 F 6 30-34 33:31.30 10:49/M
163 ASHLEE LYNN 1395 30 F 7 30-34 33:34.00 10:50/M
164 KEVIN KANE 1379 65 M 4 65-99 33:34.90 10:50/M
165 Laura Abbate 1134 40 F 7 40-44 33:38.10 10:51/M
166 Jennifer Eshenbaugh 1185 34 F 8 30-34 33:46.00 10:54/M
167 Kathleen Dunn 1182 14 F 15 11-14 33:57.60 10:57/M
168 Justin Long 1255 43 M 8 40-44 33:58.80 10:57/M
169 Tracey Rafail 1302 40 F 8 40-44 34:14.30 11:03/M
170 John Patrus Valencia PA 1298 66 M 5 65-99 34:26.10 11:06/M
171 WALTER DEFOREST 1409 68 M 6 65-99 34:27.00 11:07/M
172 Christie Daugherty 1170 17 F 4 15-19 34:36.00 11:10/M
173 EMILY MULLEN 1375 11 F 16 11-14 34:38.30 11:10/M
174 Mark Zebracki 1361 38 M 8 35-39 34:50.80 11:14/M
175 Shauntai Hall Natrona Heights PA 1216 35 F 7 35-39 34:51.00 11:15/M
176 Danielle Auretto 1144 35 F 8 35-39 35:03.80 11:18/M
177 Linda Ruane 1314 44 F 9 40-44 35:11.00 11:21/M
178 Jack Pawlik McMurray PA 1299 60 M 3 60-64 35:16.20 11:23/M
179 Francie Gray 1215 39 F 9 35-39 35:20.30 11:24/M
180 Dianne Sarver 1317 44 F 10 40-44 35:20.50 11:24/M
181 Kenneth Vandyke 1345 44 M 9 40-44 35:20.80 11:24/M
182 Felicia Surdoval 1336 61 F 1 60-64 35:24.40 11:25/M
183 Erin Paszkowski 1295 40 F 11 40-44 35:59.80 11:36/M
184 Lisa Schmidt 1319 54 F 7 50-54 36:21.10 11:44/M
185 Cynthia Lose 1258 23 F 6 20-24 36:35.20 11:48/M
186 John Gallagher 1202 65 M 7 65-99 36:35.30 11:48/M
187 JAKE BARTO 1370 25 M 6 25-29 36:49.80 11:53/M
188 Andrew Glover 1206 23 M 2 20-24 36:50.20 11:53/M
189 Beth Moore 1284 30 F 9 30-34 37:31.70 12:06/M
190 PETE KARR 1399 25 M 7 25-29 37:42.80 12:10/M
191 Jerica Zubik 1363 25 F 6 25-29 37:43.80 12:10/M
192 Cara Karstetter 1241 34 F 10 30-34 37:46.70 12:11/M
193 John Alukonis 1136 55 M 11 55-59 37:48.50 12:12/M
194 Christina Herrle 1229 31 F 11 30-34 37:51.00 12:13/M
195 Katherine Macioce 1262 11 F 17 11-14 38:04.20 12:17/M
196 Monica Mciltrot 1270 32 F 12 30-34 38:39.00 12:28/M
197 David Mciltrot 1269 60 M 4 60-64 38:40.30 12:28/M
198 Seth Olen 1287 25 M 8 25-29 38:51.20 12:32/M
199 Brent Garner 1205 25 M 9 25-29 38:54.60 12:33/M
200 Mary Kovacovik 1246 33 F 13 30-34 39:31.90 12:45/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
201 Jeff Antimary 1138 29 M 10 25-29 39:33.40 12:45/M
202 JOHN SIEFERT 1385 55 M 12 55-59 39:37.80 12:47/M
203 TIM HOULAHAN 1384 60 M 5 60-64 39:45.30 12:49/M
204 Jolie Williamson 1358 44 F 12 40-44 40:08.50 12:57/M
205 Jonathon Mcawley 1268 59 M 13 55-59 40:38.10 13:06/M
206 SARAH MATEJA 1401 20 F 7 20-24 41:01.30 13:14/M
207 Allison Gordon 1209 23 F 8 20-24 41:13.60 13:18/M
208 BOB LYNN 1397 55 M 14 55-59 41:22.40 13:21/M
209 Donna Vrtar 1353 49 F 7 45-49 41:43.40 13:27/M
210 Crystall Waits 1355 24 F 9 20-24 41:55.20 13:31/M
211 Megan Rice 1305 29 F 7 25-29 42:14.20 13:37/M
212 Michelle Moore Pt Marion PA 1392 30 F 14 30-34 42:14.40 13:37/M
213 Tim Deleo 1177 61 M 6 60-64 42:49.00 13:49/M
214 JACOB HAMHAR 1389 30 M 10 30-34 43:03.00 13:53/M
215 Herb Speer 1332 65 M 8 65-99 43:26.40 14:01/M
216 Bill Daugherty 1169 46 M 11 45-49 43:41.10 14:05/M
217 Maya Daugherty 1173 6 F 10 1-10 43:41.90 14:05/M
218 Kate Dunn 1181 52 F 8 50-54 44:08.20 14:14/M
219 Noelle Heasley 1220 34 F 15 30-34 44:20.10 14:18/M
220 Anna Sella 1323 24 F 10 20-24 44:50.10 14:28/M
221 Tristan Wark 1356 27 F 8 25-29 44:50.20 14:28/M
222 Lisa Wiegand 1357 28 F 9 25-29 44:50.30 14:28/M
223 Heather Daugherty 1172 37 F 10 35-39 50:19.60 16:14/M
224 Gracyn Daugherty 1171 4 M 7 1-10 50:19.70 16:14/M
225 Larry Vasko 1348 59 M 15 55-59 50:26.70 16:16/M
226 Patrick Ym Richthammer 1310 5 M 8 1-10 52:03.20 16:47/M
227 Dani Richthammer 1306 39 F 11 35-39 52:03.60 16:47/M
228 Chris Vasko 1346 59 F 6 55-59 55:55.20 18:02/M