ROCKY GROVE INVITE VARSITY
October 12, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
KNOCH Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 65 Team Score (times): 1:30:19.50 Average Time: 18:03.90
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 964 Brandon Grumski 4 4 17:17.20 17:17.20 0:00.00
2 971 Preston Carlsson 5 9 17:37.60 34:54.80 0:20.40
3 968 John Ejzak 15 24 18:20.60 53:15.40 1:03.40
4 969 Aidan Neigh 19 43 18:29.90 1:11:45.30 1:12.70
5 965 Luke Brewer 22 65 18:34.20 1:30:19.50 1:17.00
6 970 Paul Kasunic 25 90 18:37.20 1:48:56.70 1:20.00
7 963 Nathaniel Pettit 29 119 18:47.50 2:07:44.20 1:30.30
SENECA Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 80 Team Score (times): 1:31:20.50 Average Time: 18:16.10
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1613 Phoenix Myers 6 6 17:42.70 17:42.70 0:00.00
2 1608 Paris Enterline 10 16 18:03.00 35:45.70 0:20.30
3 1614 Donovan Myers 17 33 18:24.90 54:10.60 0:42.20
4 1612 Adam Hanes 23 56 18:34.30 1:12:44.90 0:51.60
5 1609 Cory Nadolny 24 80 18:35.60 1:31:20.50 0:52.90
6 1611 Andy Hanes 37 117 19:15.70 1:50:36.20 1:33.00
7 1610 Simon Deangelo 55 172 19:59.10 2:10:35.30 2:16.40
MAPLEWOOD Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 80 Team Score (times): 1:29:23.20 Average Time: 17:52.64
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1523 Jeremy Parsons 1 1 16:47.20 16:47.20 0:00.00
2 1522 Jake Parsons 2 3 17:01.70 33:48.90 0:14.50
3 1520 Hanz Wentz 3 6 17:12.10 51:01.00 0:24.90
4 1517 Jeremy Hope 33 39 18:59.80 1:10:00.80 2:12.60
5 1524 Tyler Wetherbee 41 80 19:22.40 1:29:23.20 2:35.20
6 1521 David Marvin 48 128 19:35.50 1:48:58.70 2:48.30
7 1508 Austin Shaw 68 196 20:35.80 2:09:34.50 3:48.60
COCHRANTON Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 125 Team Score (times): 1:33:20.70 Average Time: 18:40.14
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 760 Logan Herzberger 9 9 18:01.30 18:01.30 0:00.00
2 762 Nathan Lindeman 21 30 18:32.50 36:33.80 0:31.20
3 767 Kyle Mudger 26 56 18:39.40 55:13.20 0:38.10
4 766 Nathan Kline 27 83 18:43.00 1:13:56.20 0:41.70
5 770 Bryce Ward 42 125 19:24.50 1:33:20.70 1:23.20
6 771 Ben Baker 43 168 19:26.10 1:52:46.80 1:24.80
7 765 Jared Morrison 49 217 19:42.60 2:12:29.40 1:41.30
CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 185 Team Score (times): 1:35:44.60 Average Time: 19:08.92
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 704 Connor Walsh 8 8 17:49.80 17:49.80 0:00.00
2 702 Steele Henderson 28 36 18:46.00 36:35.80 0:56.20
3 701 Caine Walters 34 70 19:01.80 55:37.60 1:12.00
4 700 Robbie Spence 57 127 20:01.90 1:15:39.50 2:12.10
5 703 Dakota Ellis 58 185 20:05.10 1:35:44.60 2:15.30
6 699 Doug Birchard 69 254 20:46.50 1:56:31.10 2:56.70
7 705 Ryan Counasse 98 352 24:08.80 2:20:39.90 6:19.00
CRANBERRY Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 187 Team Score (times): 1:36:14.10 Average Time: 19:14.82
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 731 Harrison Keenan 14 14 18:20.20 18:20.20 0:00.00
2 732 Samuel Lander 32 46 18:58.10 37:18.30 0:37.90
3 725 Nick Varsek 44 90 19:28.80 56:47.10 1:08.60
4 723 Jared Dailey 46 136 19:34.70 1:16:21.80 1:14.50
5 727 Paul Zacherl 51 187 19:52.30 1:36:14.10 1:32.10
6 728 Nolan Brannon 53 240 19:55.00 1:56:09.10 1:34.80
7 717 Zach Bruce 74 314 21:08.90 2:17:18.00 2:48.70
OIL CITY Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 203 Team Score (times): 1:36:46.70 Average Time: 19:21.34
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1602 Austin King 7 7 17:47.30 17:47.30 0:00.00
2 1598 Clinton Ames 35 42 19:02.40 36:49.70 1:15.10
3 1604 John Miller 36 78 19:04.20 55:53.90 1:16.90
4 1600 Derrick Bish 61 139 20:23.10 1:16:17.00 2:35.80
5 1599 Reece Berry 64 203 20:29.70 1:36:46.70 2:42.40
6 1603 Dylan Lockhart 72 275 21:01.60 1:57:48.30 3:14.30
7 1605 Brandon Stevenson 93 368 23:16.80 2:21:05.10 5:29.50
ROCKY GROVE Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 255 Team Score (times): 1:39:13.30 Average Time: 19:50.66
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 602 Cody Zeigler 39 39 19:19.50 19:19.50 0:00.00
2 603 Jake Sampsell 47 86 19:35.30 38:54.80 0:15.80
3 601 Dylan Prorok 52 138 19:52.50 58:47.30 0:33.00
4 606 Brady Wislon 54 192 19:58.30 1:18:45.60 0:38.80
5 607 Dustin Seigworth 63 255 20:27.70 1:39:13.30 1:08.20
6 604 Steven Rowland 65 320 20:31.60 1:59:44.90 1:12.10
7 605 Austin Markle 71 391 20:52.10 2:20:37.00 1:32.60
JAMESTOWN Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 262 Team Score (times): 1:40:59.60 Average Time: 20:11.92
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 903 Caleb Bickel 16 16 18:20.60 18:20.60 0:00.00
2 902 Christian Mcelhaney 20 36 18:31.50 36:52.10 0:10.90
3 904 Andrew Moss 67 103 20:34.00 57:26.10 2:13.40
4 905 Tim Bruce 79 182 21:45.60 1:19:11.70 3:25.00
5 908 Jarron Mihoci 80 262 21:47.90 1:40:59.60 3:27.30
6 909 Jason Liszka 83 345 22:05.80 2:03:05.40 3:45.20
7 907 Skyler Saulsbery 84 429 22:06.30 2:25:11.70 3:45.70
TITUSVILLE Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 266 Team Score (times): 1:40:21.60 Average Time: 20:04.32
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1677 Ben Roberts 18 18 18:25.00 18:25.00 0:00.00
2 1678 Noah Vroman 30 48 18:51.20 37:16.20 0:26.20
3 1682 Marcus Brun 70 118 20:49.80 58:06.00 2:24.80
4 1680 Devon Pettit 73 191 21:04.00 1:19:10.00 2:39.00
5 1681 Robert Youngkin 75 266 21:11.60 1:40:21.60 2:46.60
6 1679 Mac Coat 81 347 21:54.90 2:02:16.50 3:29.90
7 1684 David Finley 90 437 22:47.90 2:25:04.40 4:22.90
8 1683 Evan Fenyo More Than 7 27:03.50 2:52:07.90 8:38.50
CASH Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 279 Team Score (times): 1:42:08.30 Average Time: 20:25.66
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1696 Christian Ladebu 11 11 18:11.60 18:11.60 0:00.00
2 1694 Ben Hanes 40 51 19:21.70 37:33.30 1:10.10
3 1699 Tyler Spencer 62 113 20:26.50 57:59.80 2:14.90
4 1695 Craig Hanes 77 190 21:23.70 1:19:23.50 3:12.10
5 1697 Chase Mcdonald 89 279 22:44.80 1:42:08.30 4:33.20
LAKEVIEW Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 285 Team Score (times): 1:41:20.00 Average Time: 20:16.00
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1765 Nick Bindas 38 38 19:16.50 19:16.50 0:00.00
2 1767 Chris Drozynski 50 88 19:48.20 39:04.70 0:31.70
3 1768 Robbie Stringer 56 144 20:00.00 59:04.70 0:43.50
4 1766 Chuck Miller 59 203 20:15.80 1:19:20.50 0:59.30
5 1770 Tommy Dosch 82 285 21:59.50 1:41:20.00 2:43.00
6 1773 Brady Redfoot 91 376 22:57.90 2:04:17.90 3:41.40
7 1775 Ben Anderson 94 470 23:32.70 2:27:50.60 4:16.20
NORTHWESTERN Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 306 Team Score (times): 1:44:16.30 Average Time: 20:51.26
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1732 Matthew Wheeler 13 13 18:19.00 18:19.00 0:00.00
2 1733 Timothy Wheeler 45 58 19:30.40 37:49.40 1:11.40
3 1737 Zachary Davison 66 124 20:31.80 58:21.20 2:12.80
4 1738 Dominic Desantis 87 211 22:21.90 1:20:43.10 4:02.90
5 1736 Cody Davison 95 306 23:33.20 1:44:16.30 5:14.20
6 1734 Cody Wiley 96 402 23:39.80 2:07:56.10 5:20.80
7 1731 Orzeko Seneta 103 505 27:01.00 2:34:57.10 8:42.00
8 1730 Markell Hodges More Than 7 28:18.60 3:03:15.70 9:59.60
BROOKVILLE Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 369 Team Score (times): 1:55:57.70 Average Time: 23:11.54
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 656 Ryan Thrush 12 12 18:13.90 18:13.90 0:00.00
2 660 Jr Pierce 76 88 21:14.70 39:28.60 3:00.80
3 659 Jon Ossmann 85 173 22:06.70 1:01:35.30 3:52.80
4 658 Lance Carrier 92 265 23:10.60 1:24:45.90 4:56.70
5 653 Logan Bowser 104 369 31:11.80 1:55:57.70 12:57.90
AC VALLEY Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 420 Team Score (times): 1:58:02.40 Average Time: 23:36.48
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1792 John Anderson 31 31 18:53.50 18:53.50 0:00.00
2 1791 Tom Amsler 86 117 22:19.10 41:12.60 3:25.60
3 1804 Bryan Miller 100 217 25:06.80 1:06:19.40 6:13.30
4 1795 Tyler Forbrink 101 318 25:24.40 1:31:43.80 6:30.90
5 1802 Liam McKee 102 420 26:18.60 1:58:02.40 7:25.10
GIRARD Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 422 Team Score (times): 1:52:45.20 Average Time: 22:33.04
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 867 Charles Vorse 60 60 20:22.20 20:22.20 0:00.00
2 864 Ryan Franz 78 138 21:33.00 41:55.20 1:10.80
3 863 Noah Carpenter 88 226 22:24.70 1:04:19.90 2:02.50
4 862 Ben Koerber 97 323 23:44.60 1:28:04.50 3:22.40
5 865 Nick Simes 99 422 24:40.70 1:52:45.20 4:18.50
6 868 Jacob Sorge 105 527 32:09.90 2:24:55.10 11:47.70
KEYSTONE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 925 Nick Baughman Less Than 5 19:50.10 19:50.10 0:00.00
2 924 Broc Schoeppner Less Than 5 21:55.50 41:45.60 2:05.40
TIDIOUTE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1630 Jordan Yeager Less Than 5 24:06.70 24:06.70 0:00.00
2 1631 Rickey Mcafoose Less Than 5 24:12.10 48:18.80 0:05.40