RYAN JOHNSON MEMORIAL 5K
Age Group Results
May 18, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 EMILEE ZETS Berlin Center OH 22 13 21:39.0 6:59/M
Female 1 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carly Sedlacek 15 36 25:08.5 8:06/M
2 Courtney Papic 14 50 26:38.7 8:35/M
3 Ashley James 10 67 29:23.9 9:29/M
4 Kenzie Erb 13 74 30:02.8 9:41/M
5 MADELINE HINKLE Beloit OH 13 75 30:03.6 9:42/M
6 Shayna Sands 14 78 30:08.6 9:43/M
7 Hannah Sprague 13 93 31:28.5 10:09/M
8 Kristen Sedlacek 13 94 31:39.0 10:13/M
9 AMANDA WOODS 14 95 31:40.3 10:13/M
10 MEGAN LUCAS East Rochester OH 15 97 32:28.6 10:28/M
11 CARYS YARWOOD Beloit OH 7 129 39:02.9 12:35/M
12 ELIZABETH OSTADALI Homeworth OH 11 145 43:17.1 13:58/M
Female 16 to 20
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 REBEKAH ZETS 19 14 21:39.3 6:59/M
2 Lexington Pittman 16 29 24:19.8 7:51/M
3 CHRISTIE SKEEN Alliance OH 20 33 24:50.0 8:01/M
4 ERICA JOHNSON Salem OH 16 40 25:26.0 8:12/M
5 KYLA SHARP Beloit OH 18 51 26:39.3 8:36/M
6 Darya Doronina 17 54 27:09.3 8:45/M
7 JOANNA POPE Alliance OH 19 60 28:41.2 9:15/M
8 AMANDA LINHART Salem OH 16 79 30:12.9 9:45/M
9 BAILEY MCELWAIN North Georgetown O 16 80 30:13.2 9:45/M
10 RACHEAL MURPHIO Beloit OH 17 88 30:54.4 9:58/M
11 Grace Bates 16 90 31:18.8 10:06/M
12 MARISSA CRISS Alliance OH 19 109 34:01.1 10:58/M
13 AMBER ADAMS Salem OH 19 112 34:04.6 10:59/M
14 LEA BOCK Salem OH 16 139 41:10.2 13:17/M
15 Hannah Jarvis 16 140 41:11.6 13:17/M
16 COURTNEY RICCIARDI Lisbon OH 16 141 41:43.2 13:27/M
17 Jessica Sands 18 144 43:01.2 13:53/M
18 Samara Anderson 19 190 53:01.2 17:06/M
19 Sadie Vizzuso 16 210 58:26.6 18:51/M
Female 21 to 25
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SYLVIA CINTRON 21 20 22:58.2 7:25/M
2 Carissa Cabassa 22 72 30:01.6 9:41/M
3 AUDREY MCCLELLAN Beloit OH 25 106 33:15.7 10:44/M
4 RACHEL MCLEESE Canton OH 25 116 35:28.7 11:26/M
5 BRYANN BLICKENSDERFER North Georgetown O 22 126 38:06.0 12:17/M
6 Kelly Sedlacek 21 159 46:11.9 14:54/M
7 Rachel Jarvis 22 167 49:23.5 15:56/M
8 ADDIE CASTO Beloit OH 24 183 52:29.7 16:56/M
9 LAUREN HALTER Homeworth OH 25 206 58:21.0 18:49/M
Female 26 to 30
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KELLY DRAGOMIR Salem OH 28 58 28:16.4 9:07/M
2 KRISTEN HAMNER Salem OH 28 82 30:14.2 9:45/M
3 Jennifer Foor 29 86 30:49.8 9:56/M
4 Genna Ruthrauff 26 104 33:05.6 10:40/M
5 Stacy Patterson 29 115 35:19.0 11:24/M
6 LYDIA COBLENTZ Salem OH 26 128 38:58.4 12:34/M
7 Kim Sands 28 143 43:00.6 13:52/M
8 BRITTANY MEJEAN Canton OH 29 178 51:52.1 16:44/M
9 Heather Coldsnow 28 195 54:37.2 17:37/M
10 LAUREN TRUXALL Homeworth OH 26 205 58:20.2 18:49/M
11 HEIDI TRUXALL Minerva OH 26 208 58:22.1 18:50/M
Female 31 to 35
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi McIlvain 35 21 23:14.2 7:30/M
2 Rachel Cantwell 33 25 23:55.9 7:43/M
3 Jennifer Burtz 34 31 24:30.7 7:54/M
4 Allyson Tomko 31 38 25:13.9 8:08/M
5 RACHEL MAYLE Alliance OH 31 53 26:53.3 8:40/M
6 Krysta Irwin 33 84 30:32.8 9:51/M
7 Lisa Sheets Leetonia OH 32 101 32:47.8 10:35/M
8 Stacy Holderbaum 33 173 51:08.9 16:30/M
9 RENEE MILTIADES Canton OH 33 176 51:47.7 16:42/M
10 CHRISTY CLAYTON Alliance OH 34 201 58:02.9 18:43/M
11 Kelly Frank 34 209 58:25.4 18:51/M
Female 36 to 40
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BETH CARLI Alliance OH 39 92 31:22.0 10:07/M
2 AMY MORRIS Salem OH 37 107 33:17.8 10:44/M
3 Dina Sprague 40 162 46:55.2 15:08/M
4 SHERRY MISORSKI Canton OH 38 166 49:12.5 15:52/M
5 CANDY HIVELY 39 182 52:28.7 16:55/M
6 ANGELA MCCRY Beloit OH 36 204 58:18.6 18:48/M
7 Kristie Vizzuso 37 211 58:27.5 18:51/M
Female 41 to 45
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Minich 44 57 28:10.5 9:05/M
2 AMY POULIOT Hudson OH 43 61 28:45.6 9:16/M
3 AMY CRISS Alliance OH 44 66 29:21.8 9:28/M
4 MARY ADAMS Salem OH 43 110 34:03.8 10:59/M
5 Mary Jo Kidd 43 117 35:39.9 11:30/M
6 Cori Sands 42 121 37:35.4 12:07/M
7 Veronica Ring 41 122 37:48.8 12:12/M
8 Tracy Wyatt 41 148 43:57.7 14:11/M
9 Cari Frantz 44 163 47:19.8 15:16/M
10 Nancy Barnett 45 164 47:40.7 15:23/M
11 Michelle Papic 42 175 51:25.9 16:35/M
12 Tina Davis 44 179 52:24.3 16:54/M
13 Angie Burkett 43 181 52:27.5 16:55/M
14 JODI MILLER Salem OH 41 186 52:35.6 16:58/M
15 Marsha Coffee 45 187 52:52.2 17:03/M
16 Donna Beardsley 45 188 52:58.2 17:05/M
17 Michelle Bickley 41 202 58:04.0 18:44/M
18 MARY WIKE Beloit OH 41 203 58:17.5 18:48/M
Female 46 to 50
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Ware 49 59 28:41.0 9:15/M
2 Danita Fick Minerva OH 49 63 28:58.2 9:21/M
3 LeAnn Albright 46 85 30:43.1 9:55/M
4 Debbie Reich 47 100 32:44.4 10:34/M
5 TERESA LATHAM 48 102 32:54.8 10:37/M
6 MARIANN MANNION Beloit OH 48 113 34:39.0 11:11/M
7 JUSTINE OSTADALI Homeworth OH 48 149 44:06.0 14:14/M
8 LORI SCHLUTER Salem OH 46 157 44:52.6 14:28/M
9 LOIS NIEDERHISER 50 160 46:40.6 15:03/M
10 Julie Singleton 49 161 46:42.5 15:04/M
11 Patti Jarvis 46 169 49:47.8 16:04/M
12 CHRISTINE LYDIC Salem OH 48 185 52:34.4 16:57/M
13 Lisa Furry 46 193 54:31.7 17:35/M
14 LORI STUCKEY Alliance OH 50 194 54:34.0 17:36/M
15 TRACI COURTNEY 46 200 58:01.7 18:43/M
16 LAUNA TRUXALL 50 207 58:21.6 18:49/M
Female 51 to 55
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Toot 51 64 29:03.3 9:22/M
2 ARTIE GEIGER Millersburg OH 54 108 33:19.7 10:45/M
3 ROBBYN LEE Alliance OH 55 131 39:10.3 12:38/M
4 Susan Mitchell 54 132 39:12.0 12:39/M
5 Sheri Spano 52 137 40:53.1 13:11/M
6 DEBRA EDIE Damascus OH 54 147 43:54.1 14:10/M
7 Jackie Mabry 51 151 44:09.7 14:15/M
8 Darla Butcher 51 154 44:47.0 14:27/M
9 KRISTA SNODDY Salem OH 53 156 44:51.8 14:28/M
10 Heather Sedlacek 54 158 45:24.5 14:39/M
11 Frances Jervis 54 168 49:24.1 15:56/M
12 TREVA CLINE Alliance OH 53 184 52:32.9 16:57/M
13 DEBBY UTLEY Salem OH 51 196 54:38.2 17:37/M
Female 56 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Tafe 56 155 44:47.5 14:27/M
Female 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BECKY FOSTER Salem OH 60 133 39:32.8 12:45/M
2 MARLENE MAY 60 134 39:59.7 12:54/M
3 Terrie Rohrer 65 136 40:46.0 13:09/M
4 Nancy Cadile 67 138 41:04.1 13:15/M
5 Bertie Pinkerton 65 150 44:09.4 14:15/M
6 Linda Wyatt 63 153 44:34.2 14:23/M
7 Libby Romigh 61 170 49:48.7 16:04/M
8 Susan Birkhimer 71 180 52:25.6 16:55/M
9 Peggy Frank 61 212 58:29.0 18:52/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drake Lohnes 18 1 16:40.2 5:23/M
Unknown Age Grouping
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bandit Number 9001 130 39:04.3 12:36/M
Male 1 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Pigza 14 8 20:52.6 6:44/M
2 IAN YARWOOD Beloit OH 9 42 25:29.6 8:13/M
3 Josh Burkett 15 45 25:44.3 8:18/M
4 Andrew Coffee 11 46 25:49.9 8:20/M
5 Zac Quear 15 49 26:27.2 8:32/M
6 Ethan Overly 10 71 29:57.0 9:40/M
7 Jade Papic 13 76 30:07.6 9:43/M
8 JUSTIN STOW 15 77 30:08.2 9:43/M
9 Logan Frantz 11 103 33:05.3 10:40/M
10 Austen Holderbaum 12 118 35:40.4 11:30/M
11 Joey Sprague 10 142 42:25.4 13:41/M
12 Mitchell Coffee 8 165 48:41.6 15:42/M
13 Zachary Coffee 5 172 49:52.0 16:05/M
Male 16 to 20
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dekota Toot 20 2 17:24.5 5:37/M
2 Jacab Fatheringham 17 3 18:12.4 5:52/M
3 J.P. Overly 18 4 19:03.5 6:09/M
4 Matt Truex 18 5 19:58.8 6:26/M
5 Ben Sell 16 6 20:13.3 6:31/M
6 Jeremy Truex 17 7 20:29.1 6:36/M
7 JERRY SANER Beloit OH 18 9 21:03.7 6:47/M
8 HUNTER NIELSEN Salem OH 16 10 21:05.4 6:48/M
9 Grant Clunk 17 11 21:08.3 6:49/M
10 Dylan Fatheringham 20 15 21:50.0 7:03/M
11 SKYLER WASMIRE 17 16 22:03.9 7:07/M
12 DAREN SALVINO Salem OH 20 18 22:18.3 7:12/M
13 MATT SCOTT Alliance OH 19 19 22:38.2 7:18/M
14 BEN FITZPATRICK Beloit OH 16 26 24:00.6 7:45/M
15 DUSTIN GREENAWALT Alliance OH 17 28 24:19.4 7:51/M
16 Kenny Faulkner 18 34 24:58.2 8:03/M
17 BRANDON UTLEY 16 41 25:26.3 8:12/M
18 Matt Morelli 16 43 25:30.5 8:14/M
19 Courtlen Vizzuso 18 65 29:15.7 9:26/M
20 JONATHON JAMES Beloit OH 20 69 29:40.6 9:34/M
21 Rusty Williams 18 73 30:02.1 9:41/M
22 ALEX BUGA Salem OH 16 91 31:19.1 10:06/M
23 Mason Williams 16 98 32:33.9 10:30/M
24 EVAN POTTASH Sebring OH 18 111 34:04.2 10:59/M
25 Donavon Anderson 18 189 52:59.8 17:05/M
Male 21 to 25
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 NICK HOOPES Beloit OH 24 17 22:05.3 7:07/M
2 JOSH LATHAM Homeworth OH 22 24 23:36.9 7:37/M
3 BRIAN MORRIS Damascus OH 21 35 25:00.7 8:04/M
4 Lance Hupp 22 81 30:13.7 9:45/M
5 GREG HANLON Sebring OH 22 125 38:05.5 12:17/M
Male 26 to 30
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Burkey 29 39 25:14.3 8:08/M
2 Glenn Foor 29 87 30:50.2 9:57/M
Male 31 to 35
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 NATHAN HEDDELSTON Alliance OH 34 30 24:23.4 7:52/M
2 EMMETT MEJEAN Canton OH 34 99 32:40.4 10:32/M
3 MIKE IRWIN East Rochester OH 35 105 33:10.1 10:42/M
4 DALE ALLISON North Jackson OH 33 124 37:52.1 12:13/M
5 PAUL MILTIADES 35 177 51:49.3 16:43/M
6 Steve Frank 33 213 58:30.1 18:52/M
Male 36 to 40
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Erb 40 52 26:52.9 8:40/M
Male 41 to 45
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 GARY SCHWARTZ Alliance OH 45 12 21:25.3 6:55/M
2 CHRIS SCHILLIE Alliance OH 44 32 24:45.7 7:59/M
3 TODD FOX Sebring OH 45 37 25:09.7 8:07/M
4 JOHN POULIOT Hudson OH 43 62 28:49.5 9:18/M
5 Rebecca Clark 41 119 35:54.3 11:35/M
Male 46 to 50
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Popa 48 44 25:37.2 8:16/M
2 Tony Morelli 48 48 26:02.7 8:24/M
3 CHRIS LATHAM 50 55 27:45.9 8:57/M
4 John James 49 68 29:25.3 9:29/M
5 Eric Burkett 49 70 29:45.6 9:36/M
6 Mark Reich 49 83 30:21.5 9:47/M
Male 51 to 55
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Nezbeth Minerva OH 55 22 23:25.7 7:33/M
2 JOHN ZACK Youngstown OH 55 27 24:14.6 7:49/M
3 JOHN URSU Salem OH 54 56 27:52.9 8:59/M
4 JERRY MURPHY WINNSBORO SC 51 89 30:54.9 9:58/M
5 DAVE MANNION Beloit OH 51 114 34:40.4 11:11/M
6 CARL SEEVERS East Palestine OH 55 127 38:08.4 12:18/M
7 Mitcell Funkhouser 52 135 40:18.7 13:00/M
8 JOHN WALLACE Homeworth OH 54 191 53:32.0 17:16/M
Male 56 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 STEVE EDIE Damascus OH 56 146 43:48.2 14:08/M
2 Sam Iden 56 174 51:10.2 16:30/M
Male 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JAMES BAIRD Salem OH 71 23 23:28.3 7:34/M
2 WILLIAM CARUTHERS Homeworth OH 66 47 25:58.6 8:23/M
3 Thomas Sawyer 66 96 32:07.9 10:22/M
4 MICK FOSTER Salem OH 62 120 37:04.5 11:57/M
5 Russ Cabassa 60 123 37:50.4 12:12/M
6 Ray Smith 79 152 44:18.7 14:17/M
7 Terry Romigh 61 171 49:49.8 16:04/M
8 DAN TELZROW Canfield OH 62 192 53:35.0 17:17/M
9 Scott Weingart 60 197 57:42.4 18:37/M
10 Bud Wyatt 64 198 57:43.5 18:37/M
11 Gordon Birkhimer 78 199 57:46.3 18:38/M