WOW 10K
Age Group Results
July 06, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
10K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LESLIE KRAMER Slippery Rock PA 36 8 42:25.2 6:50/M
2 RONNA PUSKAR 44 14 44:44.9 7:13/M
3 Flannery O'Rourke 31 15 44:46.4 7:13/M
Overall Female MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Prevoznak Carnegie PA 54 37 51:03.2 8:14/M
2 Jinny Hertweck 40 38 51:34.4 8:19/M
3 KATE HRACH Gibsonia PA 43 41 52:28.4 8:28/M
Female 10 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Merhaut 18 24 48:00.9 7:45/M
2 Natalie Petrini 14 32 49:48.2 8:02/M
3 Samantha Eckstein 17 42 52:35.5 8:29/M
4 Lauren Case 19 86 1:00:28.6 9:45/M
5 Kylie Sheppeck 15 90 1:00:46.8 9:48/M
6 CLAIRE VALENTINE 12 92 1:00:56.1 9:50/M
7 Sarah Dolon 15 123 1:17:22.4 12:29/M
8 ABYGAIL MASON 12 144 1:33:12.2 15:02/M
9 JANE DOLON 14 151 1:44:02.4 16:47/M
10 Megan Kukieza 15 152 1:44:02.8 16:47/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 April Cummins 21 26 48:50.3 7:53/M
2 Ashley Barbish 27 36 50:38.0 8:10/M
3 MAGGIE HUTCHISON 21 48 53:54.1 8:42/M
4 ERIN JEUTHER 22 70 57:15.7 9:14/M
5 Suzanne Leonberg MARS PA 27 78 58:28.3 9:26/M
6 Julie Mancinelli 27 100 1:02:41.0 10:07/M
7 JULIA STEVENS 23 105 1:05:32.2 10:34/M
8 Hannah Patterson 26 106 1:06:22.6 10:42/M
9 Chelsy Lenhart 20 110 1:08:51.0 11:06/M
10 ERIN KEENAN 27 116 1:11:42.8 11:34/M
11 TERRA FERDERBER 28 117 1:12:10.2 11:38/M
12 Ashley Dunkle 21 130 1:23:25.0 13:27/M
13 LEAH MARTELL 24 134 1:28:03.7 14:12/M
14 Tarah Passione 29 135 1:28:23.8 14:15/M
15 MAUREEN DEGNAN 28 137 1:29:42.7 14:28/M
16 HALEY WOJDOWSKI 28 138 1:29:43.2 14:28/M
17 Amanda Spreng 27 140 1:30:25.1 14:35/M
18 Mary Fox 27 157 1:47:30.1 17:20/M
19 Melissa Hilliard 29 165 1:53:48.6 18:21/M
20 Kristin Scheller 25 168 1:54:02.7 18:24/M
21 Whitney Crocker 25 170 1:54:07.7 18:24/M
22 Lindsay Sutter 25 171 1:54:26.5 18:27/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Bauer Saxonburg PA 37 27 48:56.0 7:54/M
2 Avery Lawson Evans City PA 35 33 49:57.0 8:03/M
3 Suzanne Cavanaugh 39 43 53:01.0 8:33/M
4 KRISTY TULLY 33 49 54:00.9 8:43/M
5 ANNIE STEVENS 30 52 54:59.7 8:52/M
6 Danielle Carlini 31 56 55:17.0 8:55/M
7 TAMMY MILES 33 76 58:17.6 9:24/M
8 Denise Shearer Saxonburg PA 39 95 1:01:43.9 9:57/M
9 MAURA MEDVITZ 32 99 1:02:38.4 10:06/M
10 AIMEE MILLER 31 115 1:11:42.1 11:34/M
11 Katie Fuhrman 37 121 1:15:07.4 12:07/M
12 APRIL PAVLINA 30 139 1:29:47.2 14:29/M
13 Heather Mason 34 145 1:33:13.4 15:02/M
14 Andrea McKotch 34 154 1:44:29.4 16:51/M
15 Sarah Daum 35 156 1:47:16.0 17:18/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn LaRocca 49 45 53:09.9 8:34/M
2 Jen Anderson 46 47 53:35.3 8:39/M
3 MEGAN KOROLY 43 54 55:12.3 8:54/M
4 Martine Devine 48 61 55:54.6 9:01/M
5 Katie Kukieza 48 73 57:50.8 9:20/M
6 LAURA TUFTS 41 75 58:15.4 9:24/M
7 Joanne Castello 45 80 59:10.0 9:33/M
8 CHRISTIE BEAVER 40 84 59:44.7 9:38/M
9 CHRISTINA MULLEN 42 91 1:00:47.0 9:48/M
10 Charlene Kurpakus 40 102 1:03:45.5 10:17/M
11 Lisa Bush 46 109 1:08:37.3 11:04/M
12 Jennifer D'Elia 47 118 1:12:26.8 11:41/M
13 Emily Dolon 46 127 1:20:59.9 13:04/M
14 GIOVANNA PORTA 45 142 1:31:43.1 14:48/M
15 Bonnie Case 48 147 1:35:04.8 15:20/M
16 RHONDA COLLINS 46 161 1:49:23.4 17:39/M
17 CAROL JEUTHER 47 167 1:53:50.6 18:22/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MICCI HUTTERER 55 51 54:37.2 8:49/M
2 Pamela Romeo 56 58 55:18.7 8:55/M
3 MICHELLE BAMBURAK 51 65 56:20.6 9:05/M
4 Sabine Kane 53 67 56:49.1 9:10/M
5 Mary Whitman 51 72 57:36.6 9:17/M
6 Carol English 57 113 1:10:13.1 11:20/M
7 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA 52 119 1:13:12.2 11:48/M
8 Mary Morgan 53 120 1:14:49.3 12:04/M
9 MERCEDES GOLDCAMP 51 124 1:17:31.5 12:30/M
10 LAUREL COLONELLO 57 129 1:21:08.2 13:05/M
11 Janet Kirstein 56 146 1:35:03.7 15:20/M
12 Anni Murphy 59 148 1:35:55.8 15:28/M
13 MELAINE KACHMAR 58 158 1:47:45.3 17:23/M
14 CAROL COLLINS 59 162 1:49:24.4 17:39/M
15 Kathy Spreng 56 163 1:51:56.2 18:03/M
16 Janet Scherer 53 166 1:53:49.6 18:21/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Neubert 60 69 57:15.6 9:14/M
2 Vickie Turner Butler PA 60 126 1:20:59.0 13:04/M
3 MARCIA SEMPLE 69 128 1:21:07.2 13:05/M
Female 80 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margretta Lutz 84 133 1:28:01.0 14:12/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendon Urso 15 1 39:58.9 6:27/M
2 Steve Goldcamp Beaver PA 52 2 40:35.1 6:33/M
3 Ben Prevoznak 19 3 41:06.6 6:38/M
Overall Male MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Lynn Slippery Rock PA 45 5 41:21.3 6:40/M
2 Thomas Lammert 55 6 41:36.1 6:43/M
3 BRENT COLLINS 51 7 41:58.8 6:46/M
Unknown Age Grouping
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bandit Number 9001 111 1:10:04.3 11:18/M
Male 10 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frankie Petrini 17 4 41:08.1 6:38/M
2 KEEGAN KURPAKUS 18 25 48:13.0 7:47/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin England 23 17 45:28.5 7:20/M
2 Adam Olsen 21 35 50:36.7 8:10/M
3 Matt Erkel 28 53 55:03.3 8:53/M
4 Brian Hannan 28 60 55:39.9 8:59/M
5 John Lowrey 27 74 57:51.7 9:20/M
6 ISAAC MARTELL 27 108 1:07:06.1 10:49/M
7 Brian Gengler 24 122 1:15:49.1 12:14/M
8 Jake Riemer 29 136 1:28:25.1 14:16/M
9 Billy Dolon 20 141 1:30:52.1 14:39/M
10 Bryan Scheller 28 150 1:37:33.7 15:44/M
11 Zak Sutter 28 169 1:54:05.7 18:24/M
12 Mike Randolph 27 172 1:54:27.6 18:28/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Figura 30 9 42:27.4 6:51/M
2 Seth Eismann 31 16 45:05.8 7:16/M
3 Jason Sittler 34 18 46:23.3 7:29/M
4 Shawn Hennen 37 29 49:14.6 7:56/M
5 Chris Pabian 36 40 52:19.4 8:26/M
6 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 32 50 54:27.6 8:47/M
7 Joseph Birch 38 57 55:17.6 8:55/M
8 BRIAN LASKO 32 63 56:13.4 9:04/M
9 MICHAEL BEATTY 37 64 56:17.3 9:05/M
10 Jeremy Peffer 38 66 56:34.1 9:07/M
11 Ron James 39 71 57:33.6 9:17/M
12 BRYAN DYE 34 81 59:35.0 9:37/M
13 Joseph Sutara 39 83 59:41.1 9:38/M
14 Craig Lutzic 39 85 1:00:03.9 9:41/M
15 Mark Barbish 33 97 1:01:56.0 9:59/M
16 NEAL WOJDOWSKI 30 98 1:02:12.9 10:02/M
17 Michael HANEY 30 107 1:06:22.9 10:42/M
18 JIM STEVENS 33 112 1:10:05.0 11:18/M
19 Michael McKotch 35 153 1:44:28.0 16:51/M
20 Matt Miller 34 155 1:47:13.7 17:18/M
21 DAVID COLLINS 38 160 1:49:21.4 17:38/M
22 CHRISTOPHER CALDWELL 30 174 1:58:25.8 19:06/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Pane 49 11 43:49.2 7:04/M
2 MIKE KLIER 49 12 44:18.1 7:09/M
3 JASON STOBERT 44 13 44:36.8 7:12/M
4 JIM EAGAN 43 20 47:23.5 7:39/M
5 Rob Covert 41 21 47:31.1 7:40/M
6 William Marsh Cranberry Twp. PA 46 23 47:56.6 7:44/M
7 JOHN HAGGERTY 44 28 48:57.4 7:54/M
8 MIKE GROSSMAN 42 31 49:40.6 8:01/M
9 Bruce Soule Butler PA 45 34 50:25.1 8:08/M
10 SCOTT OSTERRIEDEN 41 55 55:15.7 8:55/M
11 Jeffrey Castello 46 68 57:05.2 9:12/M
12 Jeffrey Lasko 40 82 59:39.8 9:37/M
13 Carl Anderson 43 88 1:00:40.9 9:47/M
14 Ron Lenhart 44 89 1:00:44.9 9:48/M
15 Jim Trivoli 44 96 1:01:44.4 9:57/M
16 Scot Fodi 42 114 1:10:17.8 11:20/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RONALD ROMANOFF 57 10 43:17.0 6:59/M
2 BOB MALCHANO 50 19 47:05.1 7:36/M
3 William Osche 55 22 47:50.2 7:43/M
4 Jeff England 50 30 49:23.4 7:58/M
5 Derrick Henderson 56 39 51:47.9 8:21/M
6 BOB TODD 59 44 53:04.4 8:34/M
7 Frank Intrieri 51 46 53:10.6 8:35/M
8 Jeffry Kopinski 53 59 55:20.7 8:55/M
9 Stephen Baird Harwick PA 55 62 56:05.1 9:03/M
10 Rick Jacobson Gibsonia 59 79 58:57.8 9:30/M
11 Wayne Evron Pittsburgh 59 87 1:00:39.8 9:47/M
12 Keith Mueller 56 93 1:01:06.2 9:51/M
13 STEPHEN FOLEY 50 101 1:03:24.2 10:14/M
14 Dennis Acon 51 103 1:04:01.2 10:20/M
15 Wayne Toy 59 104 1:04:03.4 10:20/M
16 GIOVANNI VIGNOLO 50 131 1:24:26.2 13:37/M
17 Mike Spreng 56 164 1:52:22.2 18:07/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Johnson New Castle PA 66 77 58:18.6 9:24/M
2 MIKE LINSSEN 62 94 1:01:28.5 9:55/M
3 JOHN OATRUS 65 125 1:18:44.8 12:42/M
4 DAVE LOCKERMAN 61 132 1:25:13.8 13:45/M
5 MARK FUHRMAN 63 143 1:32:38.0 14:56/M
6 Joe Figura 60 149 1:35:57.0 15:29/M
7 LEN KACHMAR 60 159 1:47:51.4 17:24/M
Male 70 to 79
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JIM CALDWELL 71 173 1:58:24.0 19:06/M