CHILLY CHEEKS CHALLENGE 10 MILE
Age Group Results
January 18, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Overall Female OVERALL 10 MILE Winners
Overall --- LAP 1 --- ------- LAP 2 ------- ------- LAP 3 ------- ------- LAP 4 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Leslie Kramer 1067 36 1 18:56.10 1 17:14.30 6:54 1 17:01.30 6:48 1 16:56.30 6:46 1:10:08.00
Female 1 to 19
Overall --- LAP 1 --- ------- LAP 2 ------- ------- LAP 3 ------- ------- LAP 4 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 32 Maggie Schwabenbauer 1003 16 1 21:13.00 1 19:31.50 7:48 1 19:47.10 7:55 1 19:14.50 7:42 1:19:46.10
Female 20 to 29
Overall --- LAP 1 --- ------- LAP 2 ------- ------- LAP 3 ------- ------- LAP 4 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 BRITTANY BAUMCRATZ 1068 24 1 18:56.00 1 17:39.70 7:04 1 18:07.70 7:15 1 18:24.80 7:22 1:13:08.20
2 22 JULIET SIKORA 1412 22 3 20:11.50 2 18:37.30 7:27 2 18:49.60 7:32 2 18:51.40 7:32 1:16:29.80
3 28 Stacie Stevenson 1012 25 2 19:26.50 3 19:18.50 7:43 4 19:29.70 7:48 4 19:44.10 7:54 1:17:58.80
4 29 Bonnie Smerk 1009 26 4 20:31.00 4 19:33.90 7:49 3 18:53.90 7:33 3 19:04.10 7:38 1:18:02.90
5 64 Brittany Leo 959 24 5 24:28.30 5 24:10.50 9:40 5 25:03.0010:01 5 25:18.3010:07 1:39:00.10
6 72 LAURA MCCARNEY 1088 27 7 26:46.40 6 25:37.1010:15 6 25:49.7010:20 6 26:35.3010:38 1:44:48.50
7 74 Meghan Linsted 960 26 6 26:09.80 7 26:58.8010:47 7 28:26.9011:22 8 31:54.3012:46 1:53:29.80
8 78 Jennifer Mullenax 978 25 8 33:36.40 8 32:15.8012:54 8 32:44.5013:06 7 28:36.0011:26 2:07:12.70
Female 30 to 39
Overall --- LAP 1 --- ------- LAP 2 ------- ------- LAP 3 ------- ------- LAP 4 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Heather Patton 989 31 1 20:11.50 1 18:37.50 7:27 1 18:49.30 7:32 2 18:46.60 7:30 1:16:24.90
2 27 Avery Lawson 958 36 3 20:50.60 2 19:21.10 7:44 2 19:01.00 7:36 1 18:31.80 7:24 1:17:44.50
3 31 Angela Lawrence 957 32 2 20:21.60 3 19:21.70 7:44 3 19:54.30 7:58 3 19:32.30 7:49 1:19:09.90
4 47 Tracey Bednar 406 31 10 23:48.30 6 21:48.60 8:43 5 21:40.30 8:40 4 21:23.00 8:33 1:28:40.20
5 48 Heather Walkowski 1021 36 4 22:24.70 4 21:36.90 8:38 6 22:14.70 8:54 7 22:26.70 8:58 1:28:43.00
6 49 Allison Page 986 32 9 23:48.10 7 21:48.60 8:43 4 21:40.20 8:40 5 21:30.60 8:36 1:28:47.50
7 52 Jennifer Larkin 956 33 5 22:42.70 8 22:02.10 8:49 8 22:46.60 9:06 6 22:10.50 8:52 1:29:41.90
8 55 Sandy Simmers 1083 37 6 22:47.40 5 21:37.30 8:39 7 22:41.30 9:04 9 24:05.20 9:38 1:31:11.20
9 57 Tami Sari 1001 36 7 22:50.80 9 22:35.50 9:02 9 23:18.00 9:19 8 23:39.20 9:28 1:32:23.50
10 60 Holly Matsko 968 35 8 23:00.70 10 22:44.60 9:06 11 24:05.10 9:38 11 24:29.20 9:48 1:34:19.60
11 63 Alta Roqueplot 999 37 13 24:48.50 11 23:17.20 9:19 10 23:55.70 9:34 10 24:05.60 9:38 1:36:07.00
12 66 Jennifer Young 1034 37 11 24:24.00 12 23:59.50 9:36 13 26:08.5010:27 13 25:39.3010:16 1:40:11.30
13 67 Addie Winzen 1030 37 12 24:24.10 13 23:59.70 9:36 12 26:08.5010:27 12 25:39.3010:16 1:40:11.60
Female 40 to 49
Overall --- LAP 1 --- ------- LAP 2 ------- ------- LAP 3 ------- ------- LAP 4 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 45 Patty Henderson 466 46 1 22:02.90 1 21:08.90 8:27 1 22:00.70 8:48 1 22:38.00 9:03 1:27:50.50
2 77 Kimberly Diglaw 435 44 2 33:36.70 2 32:05.2012:50 2 32:01.8012:48 2 26:36.3010:38 2:04:20.00
Female 50 to 59
Overall --- LAP 1 --- ------- LAP 2 ------- ------- LAP 3 ------- ------- LAP 4 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 59 Janie Crowl 424 55 1 23:52.20 1 22:33.80 9:01 1 23:21.10 9:20 1 23:41.00 9:28 1:33:28.10
2 70 Linda Hart 458 55 2 25:37.80 2 24:38.90 9:51 3 26:06.2010:26 3 26:04.5010:26 1:42:27.40
3 71 Stacey Curry 426 59 3 26:32.60 3 25:06.3010:02 2 25:35.7010:14 4 26:10.7010:28 1:43:25.30
4 76 Jan Slosser 1008 52 4 35:38.40 4 31:43.6012:41 4 28:13.9011:17 2 23:54.30 9:34 1:59:30.20
Overall Male OVERALL 10 MILE Winners
Overall --- LAP 1 --- ------- LAP 2 ------- ------- LAP 3 ------- ------- LAP 4 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 ALBERT BRANNAN 1090 20 1 15:03.70 1 14:22.20 5:45 1 14:48.30 5:55 1 14:36.30 5:50 58:50.50
Male 1 to 19
Overall --- LAP 1 --- ------- LAP 2 ------- ------- LAP 3 ------- ------- LAP 4 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Brandon Wise 1031 19 1 15:49.90 1 15:28.50 6:11 1 15:59.40 6:24 1 16:02.20 6:25 1:03:20.00
2 9 ERIC HARRIS 1052 18 2 15:51.70 2 16:07.70 6:27 2 16:33.40 6:37 2 16:32.00 6:37 1:05:04.80
Male 20 to 29
Overall --- LAP 1 --- ------- LAP 2 ------- ------- LAP 3 ------- ------- LAP 4 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Ben English 441 29 1 15:08.50 1 14:32.20 5:49 1 14:49.50 5:56 1 14:23.50 5:45 58:53.70
2 12 Jake Winter 1029 21 2 18:01.40 2 16:51.70 6:44 2 16:54.70 6:46 2 16:27.30 6:35 1:08:15.10
3 35 Michael Lewis 1072 23 3 21:32.60 3 20:06.20 8:02 3 20:10.60 8:04 3 19:22.60 7:45 1:21:12.00
4 73 Isaac Grove 454 26 4 27:40.00 4 26:21.6010:32 4 26:08.1010:27 4 25:45.3010:18 1:45:55.00
Male 30 to 39
Overall --- LAP 1 --- ------- LAP 2 ------- ------- LAP 3 ------- ------- LAP 4 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Jonathan Bolha 410 32 3 16:22.60 1 15:04.50 6:02 1 15:10.90 6:04 1 15:24.50 6:10 1:02:02.50
2 5 Dan Dygert 439 37 1 16:00.30 3 15:27.90 6:11 2 15:33.80 6:13 3 15:54.50 6:22 1:02:56.50
3 6 Kevin Guthrie 456 39 2 16:20.90 2 15:21.30 6:08 3 15:41.50 6:16 2 15:51.50 6:20 1:03:15.20
4 13 Will Zachrich 1036 35 4 17:45.00 4 17:10.20 6:52 4 17:17.80 6:55 4 17:30.10 7:00 1:09:43.10
5 24 David Renninger 996 39 5 20:03.90 5 18:53.60 7:33 5 19:22.20 7:45 5 19:15.10 7:42 1:17:34.80
6 34 David Snyder 1044 35 6 21:32.30 6 20:07.00 8:03 6 20:10.30 8:04 6 19:19.40 7:44 1:21:09.00
7 68 Ryan Sheridan 1006 33 8 26:46.10 7 25:05.4010:02 7 25:08.4010:03 7 24:47.20 9:55 1:41:47.10
8 69 Teddy Zmuda 1039 33 7 25:06.70 8 25:23.2010:09 8 25:09.3010:04 8 26:29.4010:36 1:42:08.60
Male 40 to 49
Overall --- LAP 1 --- ------- LAP 2 ------- ------- LAP 3 ------- ------- LAP 4 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 JIM HARRIS 1050 49 1 17:49.50 1 16:25.70 6:34 2 17:07.30 6:51 2 16:38.00 6:39 1:08:00.50
2 11 Doug Basinski 404 42 2 17:53.00 2 16:51.80 6:44 1 17:01.30 6:48 1 16:24.90 6:34 1:08:11.00
3 15 LEROY CLARK 1413 45 5 18:50.00 3 17:46.80 7:06 3 17:57.50 7:11 6 18:13.20 7:17 1:12:47.50
4 16 Brian Buchan 414 40 3 18:38.20 5 17:47.90 7:07 4 18:09.30 7:16 7 18:14.10 7:18 1:12:49.50
5 17 Jim Crooks 423 49 4 18:49.70 4 17:47.40 7:07 6 18:16.60 7:18 3 17:58.70 7:11 1:12:52.40
6 19 Jeff Lynn 1055 45 6 19:22.90 6 17:51.90 7:08 5 18:13.90 7:17 9 18:22.70 7:21 1:13:51.40
7 20 JOHN ARMSTRONG 1049 48 7 19:59.70 7 18:40.60 7:28 7 18:48.00 7:31 10 18:46.10 7:30 1:16:14.40
8 23 William Marsh 965 47 10 20:50.50 9 19:20.50 7:44 8 19:00.80 7:36 4 18:00.70 7:12 1:17:12.50
9 26 Brett Decker 429 48 9 20:45.10 8 19:20.10 7:44 10 19:17.20 7:43 8 18:19.90 7:20 1:17:42.30
10 30 T.J. PYNOS 1079 49 13 21:51.70 10 19:30.50 7:48 9 19:15.20 7:42 5 18:01.50 7:12 1:18:38.90
11 33 Matt Schwabenbauer 1004 43 11 21:12.30 11 19:32.40 7:49 11 19:46.80 7:54 11 19:15.10 7:42 1:19:46.60
12 36 ERIC SHICK 1080 45 8 20:32.30 12 19:48.60 7:55 12 20:19.30 8:08 14 20:56.90 8:22 1:21:37.10
13 38 john black 1076 44 12 21:48.20 16 21:11.70 8:28 14 21:40.40 8:40 12 20:00.90 8:00 1:24:41.20
14 40 Theodore Denney 431 42 15 22:31.10 15 21:05.90 8:26 13 21:16.80 8:30 13 20:28.60 8:11 1:25:22.40
15 43 BRET TRUTTA 1043 42 14 22:07.20 14 20:56.60 8:22 15 21:56.60 8:46 15 21:46.50 8:42 1:26:46.90
16 46 Paul Luchette 962 45 16 23:54.30 13 20:39.60 8:16 16 22:01.40 8:48 16 22:04.00 8:50 1:28:39.30
17 58 Michael Desantis 433 48 17 24:06.10 17 22:34.90 9:02 17 22:44.00 9:06 17 23:16.80 9:18 1:32:41.80
18 65 Tim Powers 994 48 18 24:11.10 18 23:34.30 9:26 18 27:34.4011:02 18 23:48.70 9:31 1:39:08.50
Male 50 to 59
Overall --- LAP 1 --- ------- LAP 2 ------- ------- LAP 3 ------- ------- LAP 4 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Brent Henderson 465 51 2 16:27.40 1 15:13.00 6:05 1 15:20.10 6:08 1 15:25.90 6:10 1:02:26.40
2 8 TOM GRANTONIC 1046 52 1 16:19.60 2 15:22.20 6:09 2 15:44.40 6:18 2 15:57.30 6:23 1:03:23.50
3 25 BOB GEORGE 1041 56 3 19:49.50 3 18:50.50 7:32 3 19:18.80 7:43 3 19:36.70 7:50 1:17:35.50
4 39 Tim Piper 992 51 5 22:17.40 5 20:58.00 8:23 4 21:02.00 8:25 4 20:46.00 8:18 1:25:03.40
5 41 Keith Davis 428 53 4 21:57.00 4 20:53.40 8:21 5 21:24.70 8:34 6 21:27.40 8:35 1:25:42.50
6 42 Rick Hart 459 58 7 22:21.90 7 21:20.50 8:32 6 21:38.50 8:39 5 21:01.20 8:24 1:26:22.10
7 44 Dan Reed 995 50 6 22:20.60 6 21:15.80 8:30 7 21:46.90 8:42 10 22:11.00 8:52 1:27:34.30
8 50 Thomas Wilson 1028 59 9 22:59.40 11 22:03.90 8:49 9 22:11.30 8:52 7 21:40.90 8:40 1:28:55.50
9 51 Mark Eschenfelder 1084 58 10 23:11.90 9 22:01.80 8:48 8 22:09.20 8:52 8 21:55.30 8:46 1:29:18.20
10 53 Michael Bruno 413 59 11 23:51.20 8 22:00.30 8:48 10 22:36.00 9:02 9 22:01.90 8:48 1:30:29.40
11 56 Randy Brown 412 56 8 22:35.30 10 22:03.20 8:49 11 22:57.40 9:11 11 23:55.40 9:34 1:31:31.30
12 61 FRANK HORVATH 1410 52 12 24:11.20 13 22:31.40 9:00 12 23:23.50 9:21 13 24:36.30 9:50 1:34:42.40
13 62 Joe Molnar 977 57 13 25:46.80 12 22:08.80 8:51 13 23:32.70 9:25 12 23:57.50 9:35 1:35:25.80
Male 60 and over
Overall --- LAP 1 --- ------- LAP 2 ------- ------- LAP 3 ------- ------- LAP 4 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 37 Rod Brest 1040 65 1 21:08.80 1 20:24.20 8:10 1 21:02.90 8:25 1 21:39.00 8:40 1:24:14.90
2 54 Randall Riley 997 64 2 23:53.40 2 21:56.10 8:46 2 22:33.30 9:01 2 22:20.80 8:56 1:30:43.60
3 75 George Bartholomew 403 75 3 30:11.40 3 27:59.8011:12 3 29:10.1011:40 3 29:25.1011:46 1:56:46.40