DIRTY KILN TRAIL RACES 5 MILE
Age Group Results
April 05, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Overall Female OVERALL 5 MILE Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Bonin 774 34 12 46:49.90 9:22/M
2 Brianna Bair 760 34 16 47:19.90 9:28/M
3 Deanna Brown 782 51 20 48:15.30 9:39/M
Female 10 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ally Fama 858 14 52 52:37.40 10:31/M
2 Jenna Brown 783 12 61 55:05.70 11:01/M
3 Kierra Hoffman 918 15 73 57:00.90 11:24/M
4 Jordan Brown 784 10 85 58:13.60 11:39/M
5 Nicole Donnelly 842 17 90 59:00.80 11:48/M
6 Robyn Casalena 802 11 94 1:00:21.70 12:04/M
7 Samantha Reinhardt 1041 18 97 1:00:25.80 12:05/M
8 Georgia Messner 994 15 177 1:16:04.60 15:13/M
9 Kaitlyn Wods 1150 18 186 1:20:31.20 16:06/M
10 Samantha Delgrande 831 10 206 1:33:50.20 18:46/M
Female 19 to 26
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hope Thompson 1115 24 29 49:49.50 9:58/M
2 Amber Bollinger 772 22 30 50:01.80 10:00/M
3 Coryn Thompson 1112 23 62 55:09.20 11:02/M
4 Krista Poore 1034 20 75 57:06.20 11:25/M
5 Christy Staily 1088 24 77 57:22.10 11:28/M
6 Erin Edmiston 848 23 88 58:44.20 11:45/M
7 Cassie Manelick 980 26 91 59:05.50 11:49/M
8 Crystal Pecht 1023 25 108 1:02:49.20 12:34/M
9 Meghan Pietraccini 1032 22 110 1:02:54.50 12:35/M
10 Ashley Davidson 828 26 115 1:04:47.00 12:57/M
11 Chelsea Roberts 1049 25 117 1:05:09.50 13:02/M
12 Marianne Farnan 862 24 120 1:05:43.40 13:09/M
13 Sierra Leitch 963 25 122 1:05:47.60 13:09/M
14 Codi Spengler 1082 24 131 1:08:03.30 13:37/M
15 Danielle Meadows 991 26 136 1:08:29.70 13:42/M
16 Katelyn Cherry 806 22 137 1:08:31.00 13:42/M
17 Cara Hollingshead 919 26 172 1:15:05.00 15:01/M
18 Morgan Drahinak 843 20 173 1:15:08.50 15:02/M
19 Danielle Diantoniis 833 25 195 1:26:00.60 17:12/M
Female 27 to 33
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Etters 856 33 37 50:35.20 10:07/M
2 Christey Grettenberger 897 27 43 51:11.70 10:14/M
3 Heather Christianiana 807 32 46 51:42.30 10:20/M
4 Jennifer Koshy 952 29 65 55:44.20 11:09/M
5 Aimee Janakovic 935 29 100 1:01:01.80 12:12/M
6 Heather Nugent 1014 33 114 1:03:29.50 12:42/M
7 Tara Bechdel 765 29 118 1:05:29.80 13:06/M
8 Jessica Flores 873 31 123 1:05:57.20 13:11/M
9 Diane Kramer 953 30 139 1:08:55.80 13:47/M
10 Katie McCabe 984 30 140 1:08:56.60 13:47/M
11 Crystal Christopher 808 33 143 1:09:50.60 13:58/M
12 Chelsea Erb 855 29 146 1:10:21.40 14:04/M
13 Jennifer Hoover 922 31 149 1:11:04.40 14:13/M
14 Carla Swartz 1101 32 150 1:11:14.90 14:15/M
15 Candace Walters 1127 31 151 1:11:17.30 14:15/M
16 Kim Frederick 881 33 160 1:13:19.20 14:40/M
17 Joy Freidenbloom 883 33 162 1:13:43.80 14:45/M
18 Rebecca Caylor 805 30 185 1:19:49.90 15:58/M
19 Sarah Reinhardt 1042 28 192 1:25:12.10 17:02/M
20 Vicki Clapper 809 29 196 1:26:47.60 17:21/M
21 Nicole Bridenbaugh 779 27 201 1:32:10.40 18:26/M
22 Jennifer Kauffman 941 30 210 1:36:57.20 19:23/M
Female 34 to 41
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicky Arbogast 753 35 44 51:24.70 10:17/M
2 Katy Wack 1125 35 66 55:53.40 11:11/M
3 Carolee Hajnosz 905 35 80 57:31.70 11:30/M
4 Brandi Gentry 890 36 86 58:24.70 11:41/M
5 Merrilee Anderson 751 41 101 1:01:02.70 12:12/M
6 Samantha Fordick 877 38 103 1:02:03.50 12:25/M
7 Holly May 983 37 106 1:02:42.30 12:32/M
8 Kelly Fama 859 41 112 1:03:15.90 12:39/M
9 Melissa Coho 812 35 129 1:06:59.20 13:24/M
10 Sandra Lopes 973 41 141 1:09:02.70 13:48/M
11 Erica Collins 813 38 142 1:09:16.80 13:51/M
12 Briana Sheffer 1070 34 148 1:10:23.60 14:05/M
13 Cena Reisling 1043 38 155 1:11:59.70 14:24/M
14 Angela McMasters 989 34 157 1:12:42.80 14:32/M
15 Anjie Grubb 901 39 166 1:14:17.60 14:51/M
16 Naomi Greenawalt 896 38 169 1:14:35.30 14:55/M
17 Gwen Fetters 866 34 171 1:15:03.60 15:01/M
18 Patty Lee 960 41 178 1:16:18.70 15:16/M
19 Alysia Handel 907 34 181 1:17:55.20 15:35/M
20 Amy Seeley 1062 37 183 1:18:52.20 15:46/M
21 Felicia Soper 1080 34 187 1:21:01.80 16:12/M
22 Jill Diehl 835 39 204 1:32:55.40 18:35/M
23 Melissa Bousum 775 39 207 1:35:13.40 19:03/M
Female 42 to 51
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberley Beyer 771 47 39 50:59.20 10:12/M
2 Rosemary Malone 979 49 48 51:49.20 10:22/M
3 Mary Lorah 974 47 78 57:26.40 11:29/M
4 Mary Jo Casalena 801 50 95 1:00:22.00 12:04/M
5 Sandy Confer 815 47 111 1:03:05.70 12:37/M
6 Katherine Hainley 904 43 116 1:05:01.10 13:00/M
7 Patti Caswell 803 46 119 1:05:41.60 13:08/M
8 Susan Stepp 1094 45 126 1:06:31.80 13:18/M
9 Constance Schwartz 1058 45 132 1:08:08.40 13:38/M
10 Christy Huber 927 50 134 1:08:20.60 13:40/M
11 Kim Pease 1022 51 153 1:11:25.60 14:17/M
12 Maureen Calandra 791 50 161 1:13:32.10 14:42/M
13 Mary Dauberman 826 50 164 1:13:55.70 14:47/M
14 Cindy Syracuse 1108 50 170 1:14:35.50 14:55/M
15 Laura Spengler 1083 51 188 1:21:27.70 16:17/M
16 Tracy Tittle 1116 51 190 1:22:07.40 16:25/M
17 Annette Pellmann 1025 50 193 1:25:29.90 17:06/M
Female Age 52
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Dillen 840 52 179 1:16:54.00 15:23/M
2 Lisa Farnan 861 52 198 1:28:31.50 17:42/M
3 Megan Hess 914 52 200 1:29:04.00 17:49/M
Female 53 to 56
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzanne Swope 1107 53 105 1:02:36.10 12:31/M
2 Susan Rapp 1038 53 113 1:03:18.80 12:40/M
3 Amy Miller 999 54 152 1:11:22.90 14:16/M
4 Colleen Sheehan 1068 53 199 1:28:31.60 17:42/M
5 Joan Welfling 1133 56 209 1:35:40.40 19:08/M
Female 57 to 63
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Johnson 939 58 138 1:08:49.50 13:46/M
2 Donna Himes 916 57 163 1:13:50.60 14:46/M
3 Tina Hyduke 932 57 180 1:17:39.20 15:32/M
4 Tina Honkus 920 57 191 1:24:15.00 16:51/M
5 Geryl Scotti 1061 58 202 1:32:33.80 18:31/M
Overall Male OVERALL 5 MILE Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Wedel 1130 43 1 38:59.00 7:48/M
2 Chris Brown 781 26 2 40:52.10 8:10/M
3 Dave Endress 854 40 3 41:19.90 8:16/M
Male 10 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucas Calvert 794 17 10 46:25.50 9:17/M
2 Joseph Patterson 1020 14 27 49:44.30 9:57/M
3 Elijah Elkins 852 11 38 50:48.10 10:10/M
4 Shane Rhone 1046 15 45 51:28.40 10:18/M
5 Kurt Fink 868 18 69 56:27.90 11:17/M
6 Corey O'Connor 1016 18 70 56:29.50 11:18/M
7 Michael Runk 1052 18 74 57:04.00 11:25/M
8 Larry Messner 996 13 176 1:15:35.40 15:07/M
Male 19 to 26
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Sell 1064 25 8 44:54.80 8:59/M
2 Shaun Foley 875 22 9 45:08.60 9:02/M
3 Josh Gunnett 902 25 11 46:40.70 9:20/M
4 Shane Reffner 1039 21 18 47:42.40 9:32/M
5 Jeremy Bates 764 24 25 49:06.00 9:49/M
6 Ian Wissinger 1139 26 33 50:13.50 10:03/M
7 Steven Gibson 893 25 54 52:43.10 10:33/M
8 Patrick Campion 798 23 64 55:11.40 11:02/M
9 Ryan Bellinger 768 21 76 57:07.20 11:25/M
10 Nate Barr 762 26 98 1:00:52.90 12:10/M
11 Anthoney Elliott 853 19 104 1:02:16.70 12:27/M
12 Perk Oettinger 1017 25 121 1:05:43.50 13:09/M
13 Adam Knapik 945 26 125 1:06:23.30 13:17/M
14 Aaron Webber 1129 22 147 1:10:22.00 14:04/M
Male 27 to 33
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Long 969 32 14 47:13.80 9:27/M
2 Brian Rupert 1053 31 19 47:58.10 9:36/M
3 Eric Bridenbaugh 778 29 22 48:47.30 9:45/M
4 Jeffrey Runk 1051 31 24 49:05.20 9:49/M
5 Matt Simms 1073 28 28 49:47.80 9:57/M
6 Jordan Dillen 839 28 41 51:00.30 10:12/M
7 Colin Brooks 780 28 51 52:29.00 10:30/M
8 Jason Meadows 992 28 55 53:06.30 10:37/M
9 Brent Storm 1097 29 56 54:17.20 10:51/M
10 Charlie Caylor 804 31 57 54:30.40 10:54/M
11 Tj Clayton 811 30 67 55:55.90 11:11/M
12 Jared Taylor 1109 33 68 56:23.60 11:17/M
13 Jason Williamson 1137 27 79 57:31.20 11:30/M
14 Andy Gentry 889 30 84 57:59.70 11:36/M
15 Alex Perez 1028 28 168 1:14:35.20 14:55/M
16 Luke Diehl 836 33 203 1:32:50.30 18:34/M
Male 34 to 41
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Craig 818 35 4 41:20.40 8:16/M
2 Gary Fulchiero 886 37 5 41:34.30 8:19/M
3 Martin Statler 1090 40 15 47:19.50 9:28/M
4 Charlie Burger 789 34 31 50:04.10 10:01/M
5 Fredrick Ferguson 864 40 32 50:10.20 10:02/M
6 Joel Olczak 1018 35 35 50:17.70 10:03/M
7 Travis Dixon 841 35 36 50:21.40 10:04/M
8 Chris Steberger 1091 36 47 51:46.50 10:21/M
9 David Stein 1093 38 50 51:56.00 10:23/M
10 Daniel Molliver 1004 36 53 52:42.60 10:32/M
11 Drex Treaster 1117 37 72 56:55.40 11:23/M
12 Michael Gentry 891 41 82 57:41.10 11:32/M
13 Benjamin Turek 1120 35 99 1:00:54.10 12:11/M
14 Timothy Mikesic 998 36 127 1:06:40.30 13:20/M
15 Ryan Lehman 961 37 128 1:06:50.30 13:22/M
16 Todd Lidgett 966 37 133 1:08:13.90 13:39/M
17 Jim Peters 1151 34 145 1:10:16.20 14:03/M
18 Jeremy McMasters 990 34 158 1:12:43.50 14:33/M
19 Ross Collins 814 36 167 1:14:24.90 14:53/M
20 Adam Bolton 773 35 182 1:17:55.20 15:35/M
21 Gary Cappello 799 38 194 1:26:00.30 17:12/M
22 Chris Delgrande 830 39 205 1:33:45.10 18:45/M
23 Mike Harrison 909 41 211 1:37:49.30 19:34/M
Male 42 to 51
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Geordie Edmiston 849 51 6 41:49.70 8:22/M
2 Rande Brown 786 43 7 42:33.00 8:31/M
3 Don Longstreth 972 42 13 47:03.30 9:25/M
4 Michael Kane 940 42 17 47:40.90 9:32/M
5 Glenn Schwartz 1059 51 23 49:03.90 9:49/M
6 Drew Swope 1106 51 34 50:17.50 10:03/M
7 Ralph Smith 1077 42 42 51:01.90 10:12/M
8 Jeffrey Young 1147 49 58 54:38.10 10:56/M
9 Anthony Mikersic 997 42 59 54:57.70 10:59/M
10 Brant Leidy 962 44 60 55:04.10 11:01/M
11 David Thompson 1114 49 63 55:09.70 11:02/M
12 John Notte 1012 50 83 57:54.10 11:35/M
13 Michael Rhone 1045 46 87 58:32.40 11:42/M
14 David Robison 1050 43 92 1:00:00.30 12:00/M
15 Jeremy Smith 1076 42 93 1:00:07.30 12:01/M
16 Nate Fama 860 47 102 1:01:06.40 12:13/M
17 John Benson 769 46 107 1:02:47.90 12:33/M
18 Russ Dauberman 827 48 124 1:06:16.70 13:15/M
19 Todd Ardrey 755 43 144 1:09:51.00 13:58/M
20 Dustin Yoder 1146 42 154 1:11:27.10 14:17/M
21 Jim Eirkson 851 44 159 1:13:18.60 14:40/M
22 Ed Hoover 921 45 174 1:15:13.80 15:03/M
23 Lester Horton 923 50 175 1:15:24.00 15:05/M
24 David Seeley 1063 43 184 1:18:52.50 15:46/M
25 John Soper 1081 42 189 1:21:56.00 16:23/M
Male Age 52
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Lambert 956 52 21 48:27.90 9:41/M
2 Terry Sell 1065 52 26 49:24.90 9:53/M
3 John Reinhardt 1040 52 96 1:00:25.70 12:05/M
4 Rob Shirk 1072 52 165 1:14:06.30 14:49/M
Male 53 to 56
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Dillen 838 54 40 51:00.20 10:12/M
2 Andrew Johnson 938 53 49 51:51.80 10:22/M
3 David Eastep 844 53 71 56:33.10 11:19/M
4 Richard Hershberger 913 54 81 57:40.20 11:32/M
5 Tim Sheehan 1069 54 89 58:51.00 11:46/M
6 Rolland Strasser 1099 55 109 1:02:52.80 12:34/M
7 Paul Baron 761 53 130 1:07:54.00 13:35/M
8 Anthony Atchley 756 56 156 1:12:40.40 14:32/M
Male 57 to 63
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Householder 925 63 197 1:27:07.20 17:25/M
2 Kenneth Tucker 1119 57 208 1:35:13.90 19:03/M
Male 64 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Harshman 910 67 135 1:08:20.60 13:40/M