ELLWOOD CITY LEDGER 10K
10K
Age Group Results
July 05, 2014
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 lindsey keller 199 37 12 42:40.8 6:53/M
2 kelli gaus Fombell PA 181 15 15 43:07.5 6:57/M
3 BONNIE SMERK Ellwood City 17 27 17 43:16.3 6:59/M
Female 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 EMILY KOHLMAN Beaver Falls PA 4 18 72 51:31.0 8:19/M
2 isabella morini 204 16 130 56:38.7 9:08/M
3 MALLORY ANGELUCCI Ellwood City PA 1 16 172 1:01:01.7 9:50/M
4 goldie bookamer 232 17 173 1:01:02.7 9:51/M
5 CAYLA SUDANO Ellwood City PA 5 15 176 1:01:42.3 9:57/M
6 andie lippman Fombell PA 143 18 184 1:03:13.1 10:12/M
7 macenzie fullmer 221 17 191 1:04:03.7 10:20/M
8 francesca nordone Ellwood City PA 137 19 216 1:11:32.3 11:32/M
9 MIKENZIE HILER Ellwood City PA 3 16 224 1:14:00.7 11:56/M
10 sarah gold 216 16 231 1:20:57.5 13:03/M
11 AMELIA CORTEZ Ellwood City PA 2 19 237 1:30:17.0 14:34/M
Female 20 to 26
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 beth roitz 168 23 33 45:50.6 7:24/M
2 MARY ESCHENFELDER Beaver PA 55 20 57 49:06.3 7:55/M
3 ashley coulter 178 23 59 49:28.5 7:59/M
4 JULIANNE HELFRICH Cranberry Township 53 26 84 52:30.1 8:28/M
5 ALYSE WASHINGTON Ellwood City PA 74 24 116 55:32.4 8:57/M
6 kim hueko 242 24 128 56:27.9 9:06/M
7 taelor vetica 231 24 132 56:44.4 9:09/M
8 Lauren Beltz Charlotte NC 125 26 134 56:47.8 9:10/M
9 ASHLEY WASHINGTON Ellwood City PA 75 24 141 57:50.9 9:20/M
10 torrie smith 206 26 169 1:00:40.1 9:47/M
11 jessie white 176 26 180 1:02:27.7 10:04/M
12 tracey lippman 167 24 183 1:03:11.0 10:11/M
13 BROOKE KEANE Sunnyside NY 76 26 190 1:03:59.7 10:19/M
14 YVONNE OVIAL Ellwood City PA 67 24 192 1:04:04.7 10:20/M
15 MARLIE STROSNIDER Salt Lake City UT 54 26 193 1:04:30.4 10:24/M
16 AIRIKA BINGLE Ellwood City PA 51 20 222 1:13:24.8 11:50/M
17 emily toland 195 23 230 1:20:28.6 12:59/M
18 FAITH CORTEZ Ellwood City PA 52 21 236 1:30:06.4 14:32/M
Female 27 to 33
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 sarah gichie Venice CA 150 33 27 45:32.8 7:21/M
2 leslie petrik 194 30 69 51:04.4 8:14/M
3 PAMELA MARLOWE Mc Kean PA 15 28 77 51:45.8 8:21/M
4 molly mulien 210 28 86 52:46.0 8:31/M
5 michelle milliams turner 211 29 87 52:46.9 8:31/M
6 TRACY HARTWICK Monaca PA 11 29 94 53:26.0 8:37/M
7 melissa stiteler 246 33 109 54:29.1 8:47/M
8 emilee cilli 207 27 110 54:51.4 8:51/M
9 durann ecalono 208 28 120 56:05.7 9:03/M
10 robyn stewart 192 31 136 57:38.8 9:18/M
11 jennifer savard 215 33 138 57:41.0 9:18/M
12 heather gardner 171 32 143 58:25.8 9:25/M
13 CASSIE LEYMARIE Atlanta GA 14 28 151 58:47.5 9:29/M
14 JENNA BARRY Ellwood City PA 9 29 168 1:00:39.4 9:47/M
15 TARA KENNEDY Ellwood City PA 13 33 179 1:02:18.9 10:03/M
16 LINDSAY STROSNIDER Norristown PA 18 30 203 1:07:39.5 10:55/M
17 elle molinari 193 28 208 1:09:01.5 11:08/M
18 ASHLEE LAMENZA New Castle PA 7 29 215 1:11:24.8 11:31/M
19 REGINA HILER Ellwood City PA 12 33 225 1:14:17.4 11:59/M
20 erin capalbo 160 28 226 1:14:43.3 12:03/M
21 brianne hrabosky 212 30 228 1:18:46.0 12:42/M
22 MELISSA D'AMICO Ellwood City PA 10 30 229 1:18:47.0 12:42/M
23 jessica nardone 236 29 233 1:21:15.5 13:06/M
24 jessica mcconnell 238 29 234 1:21:16.7 13:06/M
Female 34 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JODI COMMISSO Edinburg PA 57 34 37 46:42.1 7:32/M
2 debbie burry 227 40 44 47:24.1 7:39/M
3 leslie golding 214 35 51 48:17.6 7:47/M
4 Melissa Wovakovich Southern Pines NC 122 38 73 51:37.0 8:20/M
5 TONI MARIE ZONA Fairview PA 60 36 81 52:05.4 8:24/M
6 KRISTEN OCHSENHIRT Ellwood City PA 120 38 114 55:07.6 8:53/M
7 jennifer oliver pollock 188 39 131 56:42.7 9:09/M
8 atumn heinz 58 35 140 57:49.3 9:20/M
9 MICHELLE STEFFLER Ellwood City PA 61 35 174 1:01:13.4 9:52/M
10 rachel hofer 184 37 189 1:03:57.8 10:19/M
11 STACEY CHAFFEE Midland 56 35 195 1:05:11.9 10:31/M
12 CHRISTINA MCNAMARA Gibsonia PA 96 36 205 1:08:22.4 11:02/M
13 Michelle Miller Beaver Falls PA 130 39 206 1:08:31.1 11:03/M
14 caryn morrow 174 36 212 1:10:31.7 11:22/M
15 Maggie Ewing 172 36 213 1:11:18.4 11:30/M
16 Nicole Carmichael New Castle PA 124 40 214 1:11:24.5 11:31/M
Female 41 to 45
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 DIANE HART Fombell PA 19 44 80 52:04.7 8:24/M
2 renea gaus Fombell PA 180 44 90 52:54.9 8:32/M
3 natalie pilarski Ellwood City PA 145 41 99 54:02.6 8:43/M
4 shelly miller New Wilmington PA 139 41 104 54:20.3 8:46/M
5 tracy barber 165 41 122 56:16.1 9:05/M
6 KELLY MALONEY Beaver Falls PA 20 45 150 58:40.4 9:28/M
7 amy trotter East Liverpool OH 147 42 199 1:07:01.1 10:49/M
8 sherrie johnson Coraopolis PA 140 43 201 1:07:05.7 10:49/M
9 mary ann miller 183 42 218 1:12:02.3 11:37/M
10 Mary Kaye Hagenbuch Jupiter FL 123 45 221 1:12:52.1 11:45/M
Female 46 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 NANCY BLANK 170 48 63 49:55.4 8:03/M
2 SUSAN BRENNER Beaver Falls PA 23 47 92 53:11.1 8:35/M
3 kim steckman Fremont OH 146 49 118 55:55.0 9:01/M
4 LAURA CHEVALIER Beaver Falls PA 21 46 135 57:22.5 9:15/M
5 luaren smith 222 48 159 59:23.9 9:35/M
6 DEBBIE DESANTIS New Castle PA 24 48 177 1:01:47.0 9:58/M
7 MONICA LYNN SUSANIN Sarver PA 22 46 197 1:06:11.8 10:40/M
8 gina oesterling 162 46 223 1:13:36.4 11:52/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MICHELE BAMBURAK Wexford PA 62 52 97 53:36.8 8:39/M
2 sally dexter 163 55 121 56:11.4 9:04/M
3 deedy veticc 230 55 133 56:44.7 9:09/M
4 carol garbelt 220 58 137 57:39.0 9:18/M
5 KIM THOMAS Ellwood City PA 63 56 139 57:44.8 9:19/M
6 kim salem New Castle PA 151 50 156 59:15.3 9:33/M
7 sherree max Ellwood City PA 144 56 171 1:01:00.0 9:50/M
8 kim conti 200 55 220 1:12:46.6 11:44/M
Female 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 CINDY GRIMM Industry 26 62 102 54:17.0 8:45/M
2 KATHLEEN SHOAF New Castle PA 25 67 170 1:00:46.6 9:48/M
3 vickie turner 250 61 210 1:09:10.7 11:09/M
4 Maria McLachlan Ellwood City PA 98 60 235 1:22:56.3 13:23/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Asa Equels Pittsburgh PA 131 20 1 34:10.3 5:31/M
2 DOUGLAS PETRIK Ellwood City PA 37 32 2 34:32.2 5:34/M
3 COLIN GALEY 68 23 3 36:37.5 5:54/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bandit Number 9001 9001 200 1:07:01.3 10:49/M
Male 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 CLINT GLENN New Castle PA 28 19 5 38:04.3 6:08/M
2 billy lott Ellwood City PA 157 16 6 38:13.9 6:10/M
3 christian george 226 19 7 39:27.3 6:22/M
4 adam parrish 244 15 11 42:29.4 6:51/M
5 jonah kingston 186 14 13 42:48.6 6:54/M
6 Logan Teodoro Portersville PA 126 18 22 44:53.1 7:14/M
7 matthew salem New Castle PA 149 14 26 45:30.4 7:20/M
8 TOMAS MAIELLI Ellwood City PA 29 16 34 46:03.3 7:26/M
9 ARI KENDRA Beaver Falls PA 6 14 40 46:55.1 7:34/M
10 Colby Bamberger Prosperity PA 128 15 48 47:39.5 7:41/M
11 JOSEPH CORTEZ Ellwood City PA 27 15 53 48:26.6 7:49/M
12 michael mann 205 17 129 56:28.4 9:06/M
13 ANDREW RODENBECK Beaver Falls PA 31 14 146 58:33.0 9:27/M
14 matt reed New Castle PA 142 19 185 1:03:13.2 10:12/M
15 VINCENT ROMANIO Ellwood City PA 30 16 196 1:05:55.7 10:38/M
Male 20 to 26
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 michael sacco 177 23 23 45:01.0 7:16/M
2 CHRISTOPHER NIXON Venetia PA 73 23 28 45:34.8 7:21/M
3 chris ludwig Ellwood City PA 154 26 35 46:36.6 7:31/M
4 jake walker 248 20 36 46:37.7 7:31/M
5 MIKE BRENNER Beaver Falls PA 71 23 43 47:22.8 7:38/M
6 phil ninehauser 245 25 49 47:57.4 7:44/M
7 AARON MCCLINTOCK 69 23 115 55:09.2 8:54/M
8 STEVE BRENNER Pittsburgh PA 72 25 127 56:27.6 9:06/M
9 nicholas nardone 173 26 144 58:26.0 9:25/M
10 lee little 190 26 178 1:02:02.0 10:00/M
11 BLAISE BANKO JR. Ellwood City PA 66 26 198 1:06:20.7 10:42/M
12 Chad Reed New Castle PA 136 23 217 1:11:33.3 11:32/M
Male 27 to 33
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOSEPH CORTEZ Ellwood City PA 35 28 4 37:12.0 6:00/M
2 GREG BANYAY Ellwood City PA 32 33 8 39:50.0 6:25/M
3 Mike Johnston Beaver Falls 243 30 14 43:03.2 6:57/M
4 JUSTIN ZACKAL Mc Kean PA 38 33 24 45:21.0 7:19/M
5 MATT HUMMEL Columbus OH 34 27 29 45:38.2 7:22/M
6 william kelley 189 30 30 45:39.4 7:22/M
7 anthony williams Greensburg PA 153 29 52 48:24.1 7:48/M
8 jeff savard 218 33 55 48:33.6 7:50/M
9 gary williams 233 29 60 49:30.3 7:59/M
10 cj ecalono 209 28 61 49:50.5 8:02/M
11 JEREMY KOETHER Beaver Falls PA 117 31 65 50:20.8 8:07/M
12 TONY SPIELVOGEL 40 27 67 50:48.7 8:12/M
13 SHANE BRUNAZZI McKeesport PA 33 33 79 52:00.3 8:23/M
14 nick mancini 179 29 91 52:58.3 8:33/M
15 brenton gilmore 201 30 93 53:14.6 8:35/M
16 scott stiteler 247 33 100 54:06.9 8:44/M
17 david fisher 225 31 126 56:24.2 9:06/M
18 mike meyer 237 33 153 58:55.5 9:30/M
19 david spielvogelii 202 30 160 59:26.0 9:35/M
20 Phil Banting Enon Valley PA 127 30 165 1:00:28.4 9:45/M
21 MICHAEL MCNAMARA Gibsonia PA 36 33 166 1:00:29.0 9:45/M
22 mike capalbo jr 159 29 167 1:00:38.0 9:47/M
23 gregory schuerig 161 30 175 1:01:28.8 9:55/M
24 Ricky Wheeler Latrobe PA 132 29 182 1:02:33.8 10:05/M
Male 34 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 john mulkerrin 191 34 18 43:27.3 7:00/M
2 havyn skorupan 197 35 21 44:50.1 7:14/M
3 David Gallagher New Galilee PA 129 38 25 45:29.4 7:20/M
4 RUSS OCHSENHIRT Ellwood City PA 47 38 31 45:43.2 7:22/M
5 Greg Hardin 241 39 46 47:28.6 7:39/M
6 JASON KESTER Ellwood City PA 43 36 47 47:30.7 7:40/M
7 JOHN PETROCELLI Huntersville NC 45 39 54 48:27.6 7:49/M
8 paul boehm 196 40 66 50:21.2 8:07/M
9 james hofer 187 38 76 51:44.6 8:21/M
10 CORY GIBSON Grove City PA 158 37 83 52:25.0 8:27/M
11 SAM WERTZ Pittsburgh PA 46 40 88 52:48.6 8:31/M
12 BEN DAVIS Ellwood City PA 41 37 108 54:27.7 8:47/M
13 JAMES ONDEK Ellwood City PA 44 40 181 1:02:29.7 10:05/M
14 ED SCHANTZ 48 40 187 1:03:48.9 10:17/M
15 BRUCE MYERS 49 35 194 1:04:50.1 10:27/M
16 SHAWN IERINO Ellwood City PA 42 34 209 1:09:09.2 11:09/M
Male 41 to 45
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 john black Sharon PA 134 44 19 43:50.7 7:04/M
2 aaron depew 213 42 32 45:45.4 7:23/M
3 rodney austin 219 43 41 47:14.2 7:37/M
4 ROBERT SFORZA Coraopolis PA 83 43 42 47:17.1 7:38/M
5 shaun johnson Coraopolis PA 138 44 64 50:09.7 8:05/M
6 patrick covert 229 43 82 52:15.3 8:26/M
7 ron kralic 198 43 89 52:50.8 8:31/M
8 brett latimer New Castle PA 152 42 107 54:24.4 8:46/M
9 JOE MCCRALEY Ellwood City PA 82 44 111 54:57.5 8:52/M
10 CAM-RAHN CORTEZ Ellwood City PA 81 41 117 55:47.1 9:00/M
11 mike barber Trout Lake MI 166 42 123 56:16.3 9:05/M
12 BRIAN ROBERTSON 77 41 142 58:15.0 9:24/M
13 JOE WERTZ 78 43 149 58:38.0 9:27/M
14 PAUL ANGELUCCI New Castle PA 79 45 158 59:21.8 9:34/M
15 Charlie Mcquillan Youngstown OH 239 44 163 59:39.6 9:37/M
16 mark kujala 217 43 164 59:39.8 9:37/M
17 murray hulmeister 203 43 232 1:21:01.1 13:04/M
Male 46 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 rob gaus Fombell PA 182 48 16 43:09.2 6:58/M
2 Leroy Clark new castle PA 234 46 20 44:12.7 7:08/M
3 carl stoops Madison AL 141 50 50 48:06.9 7:45/M
4 ERIC MARTIN Vienna OH 97 49 62 49:51.3 8:02/M
5 MIKE DESANTIS New Castle PA 101 48 70 51:15.6 8:16/M
6 JAY CAMPBELL Beaver Falls PA 104 46 101 54:08.1 8:44/M
7 bill salem New Castle PA 148 50 113 55:00.7 8:52/M
8 steve roftz 169 46 119 55:59.0 9:02/M
9 SCOTT RODONBECK Beaver Falls PA 103 49 148 58:36.0 9:27/M
10 ROBERT KINNEY Ellwood City PA 102 49 161 59:32.0 9:36/M
11 TONY CORTEZ Ellwood City PA 50 47 207 1:08:57.6 11:07/M
Male 51 to 55
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 EMMETT SANTILLO Beaver Falls 108 52 9 40:11.7 6:29/M
2 TIM WEIL 114 55 38 46:44.3 7:32/M
3 BRIAN CONNELL 112 55 39 46:49.5 7:33/M
4 JOHN BRENNER Beaver Falls PA 105 54 68 51:02.5 8:14/M
5 warren sullivan 224 52 71 51:28.9 8:18/M
6 JEFF SYPHRIT 113 53 74 51:39.8 8:20/M
7 david shaw 175 53 78 51:58.0 8:23/M
8 DAN REED 228 51 85 52:40.6 8:30/M
9 scott jennings Beaver Falls PA 185 55 106 54:22.5 8:46/M
10 DONALD BUNNEY Ellwood City PA 106 53 112 54:58.8 8:52/M
11 DOUG GLENN New Castle PA 107 52 155 59:09.3 9:32/M
12 LENNY YENSULL Ellwood City 111 51 157 59:20.9 9:34/M
13 ROBERT STIEFEL Fombell PA 109 55 162 59:36.5 9:37/M
14 CHUCK SUSANIN Sarver PA 110 54 202 1:07:13.9 10:50/M
15 robert lohr 235 55 219 1:12:13.4 11:39/M
Male 56 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Perry Edinburg PA 133 56 10 42:13.8 6:49/M
2 MARK ESCHENFELDER beaver PA 84 58 75 51:43.4 8:20/M
3 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 223 56 103 54:18.1 8:45/M
4 DAN NAGEL 99 57 105 54:21.0 8:46/M
5 david crowl 156 58 154 58:59.3 9:31/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 bob hardman East Liverpool OH 155 60 45 47:27.1 7:39/M
2 BOONE WEATHERLY Aliquippa 85 60 96 53:36.1 8:39/M
3 JOSEPH MANCINI Ellwood City PA 86 60 186 1:03:35.7 10:15/M
4 timothy l slavic 240 62 204 1:07:44.2 10:55/M
5 Doug Cosgrove Ellwood City PA 135 64 211 1:09:24.4 11:12/M
6 tony kovatch 249 63 227 1:15:07.2 12:07/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 CURT GRIMM Industry 89 65 56 48:53.0 7:53/M
2 ROBERT WALKER Pittsburgh PA 93 69 58 49:12.3 7:56/M
3 TIMOTHY POWELL Ellwood City PA 92 66 124 56:19.7 9:05/M
4 Paul Johnson 164 67 125 56:23.2 9:06/M
5 MICHAEL POFF Ellwood City PA 91 69 145 58:31.7 9:26/M
6 HARRY GREEN Aliquippa PA 88 68 147 58:34.4 9:27/M
7 BILL PIFER Webster NY 90 65 152 58:48.9 9:29/M
Male 70 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOHN ANTINOSSI Ellwood City PA 100 70 95 53:29.5 8:38/M
2 LOU ALAKSIN New Galilee PA 116 73 98 53:43.5 8:40/M
3 DAVID WHITE Georgetown PA 115 73 188 1:03:55.1 10:19/M
4 JERRY CORTEZ Ellwood City PA 94 70 238 1:30:21.3 14:34/M