FREEPORT FLASH 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
May 31, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Nick Gentile Sarver PA 67 22 M 1 Top Fin 16:58.6 5:28/M
2 Oscar Shutt Natrona Heights PA 19 36 M 2 Top Fin 17:34.4 5:40/M
3 Jon Kurtz Pittsburgh PA 62 30 M 3 Top Fin 17:53.4 5:46/M
4 Dominic Wyzomirski Allison Park PA 39 54 M 1 50-59 17:59.8 5:48/M
5 Noah Bowser Sarver PA 47 16 M 1 16-19 19:29.1 6:17/M
6 Mike Shaffer 690 40 M 1 40-49 19:52.9 6:25/M
7 Tim Wyant 6 43 M 2 40-49 20:05.2 6:29/M
8 Matt Casebeer 381 35 M 1 30-39 20:05.7 6:29/M
9 Melissa Kemp 636 27 F 1 Top Fin 20:26.1 6:35/M
10 Kylee Clements Pittsburgh PA 38 27 F 2 Top Fin 20:27.9 6:36/M
11 Alec Parker 666 14 M 1 12-15 20:43.1 6:41/M
12 Debbie Conner Dunbar PA 14 44 F 3 Top Fin 21:06.9 6:48/M
13 Gerry Perez Dunbar PA 13 49 M 3 40-49 21:07.2 6:49/M
14 Madissen Steiner Allison Park PA 27 15 F 1 12-15 21:09.4 6:49/M
15 Stephen Hepler 621 53 M 2 50-59 21:11.9 6:50/M
16 Holly Bauer Saxonburg PA 20 38 F 1 30-39 21:14.5 6:51/M
17 Rebecca Dudek Sarver PA 12 18 F 1 16-19 21:39.9 6:59/M
18 Robert Reichenbaugh Sarver PA 77 15 M 2 12-15 21:44.7 7:01/M
19 Nathan McCombs Freeport PA 76 16 M 2 16-19 21:50.9 7:03/M
20 David Fugate Cabot PA 16 52 M 3 50-59 21:53.0 7:04/M
21 Kayla Zboran Freeport PA 41 18 F 2 16-19 21:57.6 7:05/M
22 Eric Slagle 695 45 M 4 40-49 21:59.8 7:05/M
23 Linsey Westerman Butler PA 59 32 F 2 30-39 22:02.7 7:06/M
24 Larry Lutz Sarver PA 70 57 M 4 50-59 22:17.7 7:11/M
25 Ryan Miller 658 17 M 3 16-19 22:27.7 7:15/M
26 Johnathan Asay 367 14 M 3 12-15 22:34.6 7:17/M
27 Nate Shaffer 691 15 M 4 12-15 22:36.2 7:17/M
28 Alan Peters 675 33 M 2 30-39 22:39.5 7:18/M
29 Jocelyn Johnston Freeport PA 50 32 F 3 30-39 22:50.9 7:22/M
30 David Harkleroud Kittanning PA 35 30 M 3 30-39 23:02.3 7:26/M
31 Kyle Zboran Freeport PA 42 20 M 1 20-24 23:20.7 7:32/M
32 Owen Parks 668 16 M 4 16-19 23:31.8 7:35/M
33 Jinny Hertweck Renfrew PA 622 41 F 1 40-49 23:36.2 7:37/M
34 Cliff Wilcox 3 29 M 1 25-29 23:44.4 7:39/M
35 Kim Mixon 659 14 F 2 12-15 23:50.7 7:41/M
36 Paul Gentile Sarver PA 68 50 M 5 50-59 24:13.8 7:49/M
37 Jacob Sarver 688 14 M 5 12-15 24:15.1 7:49/M
38 Landon Hacker Sarver PA 63 16 M 5 16-19 24:15.6 7:49/M
39 Joseph Iusi 635 26 M 2 25-29 24:16.1 7:50/M
40 Maggie Ward Sarver PA 53 15 F 3 12-15 24:26.2 7:53/M
41 Tyler Ben 368 16 M 6 16-19 24:27.1 7:53/M
42 David Malecki Sarver PA 43 13 M 6 12-15 24:31.1 7:55/M
43 Danielle Weber 1 33 F 4 30-39 24:33.8 7:55/M
44 Grace Ward Sarver PA 52 17 F 3 16-19 24:36.2 7:56/M
45 Isaac Fischer 400 21 M 2 20-24 24:38.8 7:57/M
46 Kari Huth Sarver PA 21 17 F 4 16-19 24:44.4 7:59/M
47 Debbie Fugate Cabot PA 15 48 F 2 40-49 24:48.2 8:00/M
48 Katie Hill 628 16 F 5 16-19 24:52.6 8:01/M
49 Patrick Reitz 681 47 M 5 40-49 25:05.7 8:05/M
50 Andrea Ferko 398 23 F 1 20-24 25:08.3 8:06/M
51 Maggie Hollobaugh 630 11 F 1 1-11 25:13.9 8:08/M
52 Bode Fair Freeport PA 23 10 M 1 1-11 25:15.2 8:09/M
53 Anthony Zuccolotto Freeport PA 44 48 M 6 40-49 25:17.2 8:09/M
54 Tyler Long 645 20 M 3 20-24 25:21.6 8:11/M
55 Natalie Dell 391 16 F 6 16-19 25:23.5 8:11/M
56 Todd Walker 699 46 M 7 40-49 25:31.2 8:14/M
57 Jon Hill 627 21 M 4 20-24 25:52.4 8:21/M
58 Dean Cyphert 388 14 M 7 12-15 26:00.3 8:23/M
59 Marcy Mann 650 42 F 3 40-49 26:11.9 8:27/M
60 Sam Wyant 5 37 M 4 30-39 26:13.1 8:27/M
61 Dava Jack Freeport PA 71 18 F 7 16-19 26:14.5 8:28/M
62 Matthew Hooks 634 33 M 5 30-39 26:22.5 8:30/M
63 Carly VanTine 698 18 F 8 16-19 26:25.3 8:31/M
64 Hugh Rumbaugh 684 35 M 6 30-39 26:36.3 8:35/M
65 Ariana Clark 383 13 F 4 12-15 26:42.2 8:37/M
66 Joseph Molloy Freeport PA 31 13 M 8 12-15 26:42.4 8:37/M
67 Annette Domachowski 394 42 F 4 40-49 26:45.1 8:38/M
68 Karen Nigra Freeport PA 18 46 F 5 40-49 27:00.2 8:43/M
69 Addison Stewart Sarver PA 26 11 M 2 1-11 27:01.5 8:43/M
70 Robert Harris New Kensington PA 32 32 M 7 30-39 27:02.7 8:43/M
71 Lurena Stewart Sarver PA 25 13 F 5 12-15 27:11.5 8:46/M
72 Jim Stewart Sarver PA 24 50 M 6 50-59 27:12.4 8:46/M
73 Tim Walters Natrona Heights PA 65 28 M 3 25-29 27:19.4 8:49/M
74 Rebecca Pennington 672 14 F 6 12-15 27:37.0 8:55/M
75 Kristina Rumano Madison OH 36 26 F 1 25-29 27:37.7 8:55/M
76 Dawn Brennan 377 33 F 5 30-39 27:52.0 8:59/M
77 Steven Guthrie 620 7 M 3 1-11 27:55.6 9:00/M
78 Lexi Dell 390 13 F 7 12-15 27:57.0 9:01/M
79 Patricia Wyant 4 66 F 1 60-69 28:10.2 9:05/M
80 Mary Tola 696 36 F 6 30-39 28:12.5 9:06/M
81 Mario DeVivo 392 11 M 4 1-11 28:16.4 9:07/M
82 Stacy DeVivo 393 41 F 6 40-49 28:18.7 9:08/M
83 Ryan Shaffer 692 13 M 9 12-15 28:25.2 9:10/M
84 Tammy Sarver 689 50 F 1 50-59 28:26.9 9:10/M
85 Kelly Pastoria 670 49 F 7 40-49 28:35.9 9:13/M
86 Allison Norris 665 14 F 8 12-15 28:45.9 9:16/M
87 Joe Lutz 649 48 M 8 40-49 28:47.1 9:17/M
88 Sawyer Parks 669 14 M 10 12-15 28:49.0 9:18/M
89 Marin Hespenneide Sarver PA 34 15 F 9 12-15 28:53.0 9:19/M
90 Savanna Urick 697 14 F 10 12-15 28:54.4 9:19/M
91 Katie Fuhrman 610 39 F 7 30-39 28:54.8 9:19/M
92 Laney Pastoria 671 27 F 2 25-29 28:56.8 9:20/M
93 Erica Rusek 686 37 F 8 30-39 29:01.2 9:22/M
94 Becky DeSantis Cabot PA 78 66 F 2 60-69 29:02.7 9:22/M
95 Caleb Bowser Sarver PA 48 15 M 11 12-15 29:18.0 9:27/M
96 Marc Miller 657 47 M 9 40-49 29:23.8 9:29/M
97 Joe Zboran Freeport PA 40 56 M 7 50-59 29:28.8 9:30/M
98 Nicole Borowski Pittsburgh PA 66 35 F 9 30-39 29:29.8 9:31/M
99 Rob Pennington 673 47 M 10 40-49 29:40.8 9:34/M
100 Suzanne Principe 678 23 F 2 20-24 29:47.9 9:36/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Rebecca Hollobaugh 632 13 F 11 12-15 29:49.0 9:37/M
102 Melissa Black 369 11 F 2 1-11 29:49.2 9:37/M
103 Penny Ward Sarver PA 51 48 F 8 40-49 29:56.6 9:39/M
104 Frank Prazenica 677 67 M 1 60-69 29:58.6 9:40/M
105 Claudine Rumbaugh 683 36 F 10 30-39 30:02.8 9:41/M
106 Michaela Mattiva 654 14 F 12 12-15 30:03.7 9:42/M
107 Sophia Reitz 682 14 F 13 12-15 30:20.9 9:47/M
108 Don Dell 389 43 M 11 40-49 30:32.0 9:51/M
109 Emily Huff Sarver PA 55 12 F 14 12-15 30:34.8 9:52/M
110 Isabella Parks 667 12 F 15 12-15 30:41.2 9:54/M
111 Jake Huff Sarver PA 57 45 M 12 40-49 30:44.6 9:55/M
112 Tim Fritz 608 56 M 8 50-59 30:48.6 9:56/M
113 Sam Blair 375 12 M 12 12-15 30:51.9 9:57/M
114 Julie Fry 609 33 F 11 30-39 31:01.4 10:00/M
115 Vincent Moore 660 40 M 13 40-49 31:02.3 10:01/M
116 Deb Shockey Freeport PA 69 52 F 2 50-59 31:20.3 10:06/M
117 Laura Scherba Natrona Heights PA 28 24 F 3 20-24 31:31.2 10:10/M
118 Derba Kuminkoski 638 53 F 3 50-59 31:41.9 10:13/M
119 Sean Fennell Sarver PA 54 13 M 13 12-15 31:59.4 10:19/M
120 Ashley Domachowski 395 20 F 4 20-24 32:04.9 10:21/M
121 Taylor Lichty 643 14 F 16 12-15 32:09.4 10:22/M
122 Jenee Crissman 384 34 F 12 30-39 32:11.3 10:23/M
123 Hannah Comeau Freeport PA 17 14 F 17 12-15 32:12.5 10:23/M
124 Jacey Napierski Freeport PA 33 12 F 18 12-15 32:12.8 10:23/M
125 Jamie Phillips 676 53 F 4 50-59 32:25.3 10:27/M
126 Caria Schreckengost Freeport PA 37 36 F 13 30-39 33:10.2 10:42/M
127 Judy Fair Freeport PA 22 47 F 9 40-49 33:24.3 10:46/M
128 Pam Ferko 399 53 F 5 50-59 33:36.1 10:50/M
129 Rebecca Black 372 12 F 19 12-15 33:38.7 10:51/M
130 Eileen Shemanski 694 50 F 6 50-59 33:40.7 10:52/M
131 Kerri Huff Sarver PA 56 44 F 10 40-49 33:46.8 10:54/M
132 Casey Gilbertsen Ford City PA 49 32 F 14 30-39 33:57.8 10:57/M
133 Jeremy Huth Natrona Heights PA 9 32 M 8 30-39 34:07.1 11:00/M
134 Bryce Radio 679 7 M 5 1-11 34:23.2 11:05/M
135 Nicholas Radio 680 35 M 9 30-39 34:23.6 11:05/M
136 Bandit Number 9001 9001 M 1 0- 0 34:27.3 11:07/M
137 Leslie Westendorf 2 40 F 11 40-49 34:27.8 11:07/M
138 Tanner Lichty 642 11 M 6 1-11 34:34.3 11:09/M
139 Renee Lichty-Bodnar 641 44 F 12 40-49 34:34.7 11:09/M
140 Leeland Guthrie 619 8 M 7 1-11 35:20.7 11:24/M
141 Christine Gilkey 612 25 F 3 25-29 35:29.6 11:27/M
142 Susan Affrica 365 50 F 7 50-59 35:31.2 11:27/M
143 Donna Guthrie 618 29 F 4 25-29 35:35.6 11:29/M
144 Aaron McCrea 655 9 M 8 1-11 36:10.2 11:40/M
145 Travis Domhoff 396 12 M 14 12-15 36:12.9 11:41/M
146 Lori Kibler Sarver PA 10 41 F 13 40-49 36:19.8 11:43/M
147 Jessica Kibler Sarver PA 11 11 F 3 1-11 36:20.1 11:43/M
148 Judy Mattiva 653 45 F 14 40-49 36:22.4 11:44/M
149 Cindy McCrea 656 40 F 15 40-49 36:30.2 11:46/M
150 Dez Csizmadia 387 75 M 1 70-99 36:44.8 11:51/M
151 Mikaela Zubal 8 11 F 4 1-11 36:49.3 11:53/M
152 John Patrus Valencia PA 75 66 M 2 60-69 37:08.1 11:59/M
153 Rhonda Meehan Freeport PA 73 48 F 16 40-49 37:16.7 12:01/M
154 Terri Romanchak Freeport PA 74 48 F 17 40-49 37:16.9 12:01/M
155 Sylvia Lowry Sarver PA 79 57 F 8 50-59 37:42.0 12:10/M
156 Ada Rumburg 685 62 F 3 60-69 40:21.7 13:01/M
157 Jeff Campbell 380 49 M 14 40-49 40:45.3 13:09/M
158 Rachel Hollobaugh 631 14 F 20 12-15 41:12.0 13:17/M
159 Jan Weleski Cabot PA 58 56 F 9 50-59 41:18.0 13:19/M
160 John Lowers 646 61 M 3 60-69 41:25.8 13:22/M
161 Susan Lowers 647 60 F 4 60-69 42:21.6 13:40/M
162 Ella Eyler Leechburg PA 30 8 F 5 1-11 42:27.4 13:42/M
163 Donald Cescon 382 77 M 2 70-99 42:31.6 13:43/M
164 Pamela Gilkey 613 57 F 10 50-59 42:45.9 13:47/M
165 Thomas Gilkey 614 62 M 4 60-69 42:52.2 13:50/M
166 Nellie Black 370 52 F 11 50-59 43:56.6 14:10/M
167 Brenda Murray 661 52 F 12 50-59 44:29.0 14:21/M
168 Jessica Eyler Leechburg PA 29 39 F 15 30-39 44:30.9 14:21/M
169 Donna Campbell 379 49 F 18 40-49 44:43.4 14:25/M
170 Ashley Callender 378 24 F 5 20-24 46:08.9 14:53/M
171 Olivia Stonebraker Butler PA 60 7 F 6 1-11 47:46.0 15:25/M
172 Robert Blair 374 54 M 9 50-59 47:49.5 15:25/M
173 Colette Blair 373 51 F 13 50-59 47:49.9 15:25/M
174 Jim Hill 626 38 M 10 30-39 48:19.4 15:35/M
175 Kim Westerman Freeport PA 61 58 F 14 50-59 48:22.9 15:36/M
176 Garett Elder Kittanning PA 72 35 M 11 30-39 48:26.5 15:37/M
177 JoAnn Crytzer 386 63 F 5 60-69 48:33.0 15:40/M
178 Kori Hill 629 38 F 16 30-39 48:37.8 15:41/M
179 Dan Crytzer 385 64 M 5 60-69 48:39.1 15:42/M
180 Kathy Greene 617 64 F 6 60-69 49:38.6 16:01/M
181 Gloria Gorog 616 59 F 15 50-59 51:37.5 16:39/M
182 Kristina Kushon-Iusi 640 26 F 5 25-29 52:06.3 16:48/M
183 Janie Kushon 639 67 F 7 60-69 52:06.5 16:48/M
184 Kelly Thomas Sarver PA 64 35 F 17 30-39 53:25.8 17:14/M
185 Bandit Number 9002 9002 M 2 0- 0 54:41.9 17:38/M
186 Janet Pernazza 674 59 F 16 50-59 54:55.6 17:43/M
187 Jackie Glock 615 54 F 17 50-59 55:31.3 17:55/M
188 Jack Bowser 376 84 M 3 70-99 55:31.7 17:55/M
189 Cody Duke Sarver PA 45 14 M 15 12-15 56:41.2 18:17/M
190 Joan Duke Franklin PA 46 63 F 8 60-69 56:41.8 18:17/M
191 Teresa Hollobaugh 633 52 F 18 50-59 57:26.6 18:32/M
192 Haley Nixon 664 16 F 9 16-19 57:55.3 18:41/M
193 Cynthia Nixon 663 53 F 19 50-59 58:05.9 18:44/M
194 Eileen Albert 366 61 F 9 60-69 58:58.8 19:01/M
195 Lori Shane 693 52 F 20 50-59 58:59.1 19:02/M
196 Jan Fitzgerald 607 55 F 21 50-59 58:59.4 19:02/M
197 Krista Fennell 397 39 F 18 30-39 1:05:00.4 20:58/M
198 Susan Neal 662 63 F 10 60-69 1:05:02.9 20:59/M
199 Melissa Hilko 624 43 F 19 40-49 1:05:10.8 21:01/M
200 Jesse Hilko 623 9 M 9 1-11 1:05:12.1 21:02/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
201 Ray Hilko 625 46 M 15 40-49 1:05:12.6 21:02/M