HARMONY SILVESTER 5K
5K
Age Group Results
December 31, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marianne Abdalah Wexford PA 240 16 12 18:42.10 6:02/M
2 LAURA MUCHO 967 28 18 19:14.72 6:12/M
3 TERESA DUCK 903 39 20 19:23.53 6:15/M
Female 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorena Lopez Harmony PA 1570 9 189 27:37.42 8:55/M
2 Sadie Navid Pittsburgh PA 2023 9 253 29:35.92 9:33/M
3 Adela Holland Pittsburgh PA 477 9 285 30:31.18 9:51/M
4 Julie Eisenman Venus PA 1416 10 434 43:59.46 14:11/M
5 Morgan Dunn Harmony PA 1402 8 452 47:48.21 15:25/M
6 Addison Mitchell Altoona PA 2004 5 466 1:00:00.88 19:21/M
Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 NORAH SEIBEL 871 12 70 23:24.40 7:33/M
2 OLIVIA KAMAREC 958 11 105 24:43.91 7:58/M
3 Nora Navid Pittsburgh PA 2021 11 107 24:46.42 7:59/M
4 KATIE KAMAREC 957 13 153 26:17.66 8:29/M
5 Hollobaugh Margaret Freeport PA 1581 11 173 27:01.41 8:43/M
6 KARA RISTEY 845 14 178 27:10.67 8:46/M
7 KATELYN ELLERY 884 14 275 30:04.93 9:42/M
8 Lena Coyne Cranberry Township 1377 11 301 31:00.70 10:00/M
9 Rebecca Hollobaugh Freeport PA 2051 13 338 32:31.70 10:29/M
10 Autumn Quen Franklin PA 2046 13 377 34:47.19 11:13/M
11 GIANNA PETRELLA 885 13 385 35:40.20 11:30/M
12 OLIVIA CRUNICK 908 12 386 35:40.24 11:30/M
13 Merrick Morneweck Mercer PA 2011 11 419 40:28.39 13:03/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 SARAH TAYLOR 977 19 26 20:21.39 6:34/M
2 Katie Lutz Cranberry Township 1576 17 41 20:47.24 6:42/M
3 Cloey Wallace West Sunbury PA 2114 16 128 25:36.17 8:15/M
4 Megan Wise Harmony PA 2128 19 147 25:54.17 8:21/M
5 KATHERINE STRAATMANN 895 18 152 26:13.27 8:27/M
6 SYDNEY HAND 875 19 160 26:27.38 8:32/M
7 Mercedes Wallace West Sunbury PA 2116 15 209 28:11.41 9:05/M
8 Anna Devon-Sand Ardmore PA 1395 19 213 28:20.17 9:08/M
9 BLAKE KITT 857 19 222 28:38.52 9:14/M
10 Madison Korn Pittsburgh PA 1551 19 249 29:32.98 9:32/M
11 Caroline Foley Cranberry Township 1493 16 251 29:33.41 9:32/M
12 Megan Ellery Pittsburgh PA 907 16 273 30:04.69 9:42/M
13 Hillock Kelsey Gibsonia PA 1542 19 282 30:19.68 9:47/M
14 Ream Morgan Ambridge PA 2010 18 292 30:42.68 9:54/M
15 Brianna Campos Miami FL 716 18 293 30:43.68 9:55/M
16 Nataleigh Kerr Harmony PA 1543 19 299 30:54.45 9:58/M
17 SAMANTHA BRUMIGAN 877 15 355 33:37.32 10:51/M
18 Megan Matscherz Mercer PA 1587 15 413 39:20.82 12:41/M
19 Caitlyn Mattocks Mercer PA 1590 15 418 40:28.18 13:03/M
20 Jackie Hensler Zelienople PA 1528 19 425 42:12.21 13:37/M
21 Samantha Eisenman Venus PA 1418 17 470 1:08:00.94 21:56/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARY ESCHENFELDER Beaver PA 985 20 121 25:18.59 8:10/M
2 Corinne Gressang Mars PA 1515 22 131 25:39.40 8:16/M
3 Gabby Kuster North Huntingdon P 1554 20 149 25:56.84 8:22/M
4 ANDREA MARKILINSKI 869 20 161 26:27.39 8:32/M
5 CASSIDY WOZNIAK 866 24 165 26:41.67 8:36/M
6 Andrea Harold Pittsburgh PA 1519 23 180 27:15.17 8:47/M
7 Ashley Thiebaud Renfrew PA 2092 23 246 29:29.10 9:31/M
8 Jessica Zuzack Gunnison CO 2130 24 263 29:47.15 9:36/M
9 Abbey Wise Harmony PA 2124 24 267 29:57.93 9:40/M
10 Rachel Kerr Harmony PA 1544 20 300 30:54.56 9:58/M
11 Leah Patinski Renfrew PA 2033 22 328 32:10.23 10:23/M
12 KRISTEN CLARY 918 22 337 32:30.80 10:29/M
13 Sarah Knapp Evans City PA 2060 22 378 34:47.82 11:13/M
14 Michelle Baxa Zelienople PA 681 20 380 35:07.94 11:20/M
15 Karisa Fernandez Zelienople PA 1439 23 417 40:26.35 13:03/M
16 Jenna Ihrig Bethel Park PA 1535 22 442 45:44.48 14:45/M
17 Shayna Fernandez Zelienople PA 1445 21 468 1:00:21.15 19:28/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin Snyder Grove City PA 2081 26 58 22:50.90 7:22/M
2 Laura Boley Pittsburgh PA 695 27 81 23:41.73 7:38/M
3 BROOKE MOLDE 853 26 97 24:22.92 7:52/M
4 Pamela Marlowe Mckean PA 1582 29 100 24:31.91 7:55/M
5 Carrie Wise Harmony PA 2125 26 158 26:26.56 8:32/M
6 Elizabeth Mason Carlisle PA 1585 26 192 27:45.92 8:57/M
7 NICOLE MULLEN 914 29 316 31:42.13 10:14/M
8 Corie Stewart Washington DC 2085 29 324 32:00.18 10:19/M
9 Karissa Kilgore Export PA 1545 29 333 32:28.44 10:28/M
10 SARAH PETERSON 947 25 397 37:29.96 12:05/M
11 NICOLE TASCARELLA 842 28 407 38:22.20 12:23/M
12 Sarah Wilson Zelienople PA 2121 28 408 38:22.32 12:23/M
13 EDEN MISHLER 935 25 441 45:43.93 14:45/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lyndsay Smanz Glendale WI 1579 32 29 20:29.85 6:36/M
2 Sarah Piper Eighty Four PA 986 34 49 21:58.40 7:05/M
3 Jennifer Brown Pittsburgh PA 731 30 73 23:29.87 7:35/M
4 Robyn Stewart Evans City PA 2057 31 94 24:13.41 7:49/M
5 Lori Fromlak Valencia PA 1499 34 130 25:37.20 8:16/M
6 Kelly Irving Cochecton NY 1527 32 139 25:49.88 8:20/M
7 Marlene Wise Harmony PA 2127 34 144 25:52.34 8:21/M
8 KATHERINE VILORD 863 32 164 26:37.40 8:35/M
9 Jennie Couch Freedom PA 809 34 183 27:19.41 8:49/M
10 Melissa Jungling Butler PA 1539 34 199 27:51.76 8:59/M
11 Bobbi Jo Wendel Mckees Rocks PA 2117 34 204 28:03.71 9:03/M
12 MAYA MAHLER 827 33 227 28:40.17 9:15/M
13 Rachel Wagner Freedom PA 2112 34 228 28:40.58 9:15/M
14 Amy Hoffman Cranberry Twp PA 1523 32 302 31:00.70 10:00/M
15 Abby Stewart Dover DE 2084 32 339 32:33.12 10:30/M
16 April Mccarthy New Brighton PA 1596 32 340 32:40.66 10:32/M
17 Caitlin Peterson Indianapolis IN 2044 32 353 33:27.43 10:47/M
18 CHELSEY GIARELINA 994 31 359 33:58.28 10:57/M
19 Rochelle Graham Valencia PA 1514 31 369 34:15.43 11:03/M
20 HOLLY MOORE 861 33 373 34:20.20 11:05/M
21 Melissa Hilliard Butler PA 1522 31 382 35:23.61 11:25/M
22 MELISSA PIFER 981 30 389 35:57.70 11:36/M
23 Sarah Mueller Pittsburgh PA 2016 34 391 36:27.95 11:45/M
24 Melissa Hilty Bethel Park PA 1932 34 443 45:44.97 14:45/M
25 Denise Shank Zelienople PA 2067 30 459 52:33.92 16:57/M
26 Sandra Mitchell Altoona PA 2008 34 465 59:46.52 19:17/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karla Durnell Ellwood City PA 1404 37 50 22:07.70 7:08/M
2 LINDSEY MONAHALL 961 36 65 23:15.10 7:30/M
3 Heather Hudock 832 35 72 23:28.16 7:34/M
4 Jessica Sickler Pittsburgh PA 2072 36 104 24:40.27 7:57/M
5 ELEANOR WILSON 894 35 119 25:10.16 8:07/M
6 Joy Gates Zelienople PA 1505 35 148 25:56.21 8:22/M
7 Sara Mcgee Butler PA 1600 39 157 26:26.36 8:32/M
8 Amanda Wilhelm Slippery Rock PA 2119 37 182 27:18.42 8:48/M
9 Christa Bjalobok Sarver PA 694 36 194 27:47.18 8:58/M
10 Stewart Erin Harmony PA 1422 38 196 27:48.67 8:58/M
11 Christine Patton Harmony PA 2035 38 221 28:35.66 9:13/M
12 Christina Reitz Sylva NC 2052 36 223 28:39.15 9:15/M
13 ANGELA DELUN 971 35 231 28:46.16 9:17/M
14 ADRIENNE GRAFTON 855 36 242 29:17.16 9:27/M
15 Maria Korn Pittsburgh PA 1552 39 243 29:18.18 9:27/M
16 Christina Eisenman Venus PA 1410 38 244 29:20.75 9:28/M
17 Tabitha Lyda Pittsburgh PA 1577 35 250 29:33.41 9:32/M
18 Sara Peffer Oakdale PA 2037 37 255 29:36.18 9:33/M
19 AMY KINNEY 945 39 262 29:46.53 9:36/M
20 KAREN GLIEBE 834 35 283 30:19.93 9:47/M
21 Margarita Samaras Jaber Monaca PA 2059 38 310 31:34.31 10:11/M
22 Kathy Hooker Ellwood City PA 1525 38 336 32:29.64 10:29/M
23 Chrysia Melnyk Houston PA 1956 37 368 34:15.30 11:03/M
24 Chrisie Ambrass Pittsburgh PA 480 36 370 34:15.50 11:03/M
25 Virginia Smith Greenville PA 2079 38 374 34:20.20 11:05/M
26 Katherine Joseph Pittsburgh PA 1537 38 375 34:28.16 11:07/M
27 JERRI HUNKELE 973 37 381 35:17.65 11:23/M
28 ANNEROSE BERNDT 889 36 387 35:54.38 11:35/M
29 Christine Musuneggi Pittsburgh PA 2018 39 396 37:12.95 12:00/M
30 Alice Smith Mercer PA 2075 38 406 38:01.85 12:16/M
31 ANDREA MILLER 843 36 429 42:39.82 13:45/M
32 Amy Srsic Pittsburgh PA 2082 39 435 44:35.95 14:23/M
33 Clark Rachel Pittsburgh PA 2049 36 448 47:05.40 15:11/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Sargent Rosslyn Farms PA 844 40 53 22:12.60 7:10/M
2 Lana Stockdill Rimersburg PA 968 40 67 23:21.63 7:32/M
3 JODIE MOHNKERN 900 42 74 23:31.30 7:35/M
4 Lori Mcclafferty Mars PA 1597 42 82 23:44.61 7:39/M
5 Carrie Kassos Bridgeville PA 966 43 103 24:35.16 7:56/M
6 Jinny Hertweck Renfrew PA 1521 42 116 24:56.68 8:03/M
7 DARLA FERRARO 921 41 122 25:21.24 8:11/M
8 Laurie Laurenti Pittsburgh PA 1564 44 137 25:44.91 8:18/M
9 HEATHER RIESE 988 43 145 25:52.35 8:21/M
10 Tisha Frederick Rimersburg PA 1498 42 163 26:28.63 8:32/M
11 BETH JACKSON 837 44 167 26:49.16 8:39/M
12 Mykie Morneweck Mercer PA 2013 43 168 26:52.14 8:40/M
13 Katherine Vargo Pittsburgh PA 2107 41 169 26:56.42 8:41/M
14 BRIDGET HENRY 950 40 197 27:49.25 8:58/M
15 KRISTI HAYES 970 42 232 28:46.16 9:17/M
16 Christine Patton Zelienople PA 794 44 236 29:01.67 9:22/M
17 Becki Williams Sandy Lake PA 911 41 271 30:03.68 9:42/M
18 Kim Abdalah Wexford PA 86 41 274 30:04.93 9:42/M
19 CHRISTI HOFFMAN 892 42 276 30:05.40 9:42/M
20 Laura Augustine Butler PA 489 44 296 30:51.42 9:57/M
21 Debbie Evans Cranberry Twp PA 1424 42 305 31:21.36 10:07/M
22 Bobbi Flowers Mars PA 1485 41 311 31:36.93 10:12/M
23 Kara Mostowy Pittsburgh PA 2015 44 318 31:43.98 10:14/M
24 Jamie Richards Ellwood City PA 1529 43 323 31:57.18 10:18/M
25 Dayna Martin Mars PA 1583 43 326 32:06.43 10:21/M
26 Renee Shiraishi Moon Twp PA 2070 43 341 32:42.72 10:33/M
27 Angela Smith New Brighton PA 2076 41 348 33:12.61 10:43/M
28 SHANNON WETZEL 864 41 356 33:42.18 10:52/M
29 Heather Marburger Harmony PA 1580 44 401 37:32.89 12:06/M
30 JENNIFER STOOPS 886 44 409 38:35.95 12:27/M
31 JENNIFER GRAFTON 856 41 421 41:23.18 13:21/M
32 Jill Buxbaum Arlington VA 754 42 433 43:17.77 13:58/M
33 Amy Nestor Harmony PA 2025 43 450 47:22.98 15:17/M
34 Cori Dunn Harmony PA 1401 42 451 47:47.81 15:25/M
35 TANNYA WEAVER 912 42 460 53:02.69 17:06/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 1574 47 39 20:44.97 6:41/M
2 Dawn Smith Mcdonald PA 2077 48 101 24:32.10 7:55/M
3 Kristen Kelosky Fombell PA 1541 48 102 24:34.56 7:55/M
4 Laura Rau Gibsonia PA 1563 48 112 24:49.10 8:00/M
5 Kim Lambert Pittsburgh PA 1558 46 118 25:04.91 8:05/M
6 Laura Chevolier Beaver Falls PA 1562 46 135 25:43.40 8:18/M
7 SHARI ALLEN 898 48 143 25:51.34 8:20/M
8 HEATHER SLATER 867 45 171 26:59.29 8:42/M
9 Cheryl Fox Cranberry Twp PA 1495 48 172 26:59.91 8:42/M
10 Michelle Pekich Portersville PA 2040 48 186 27:27.90 8:51/M
11 Tara Tucker Wampum PA 2103 45 198 27:49.65 8:58/M
12 PATTY KITT 858 46 200 27:51.90 8:59/M
13 Elizabeth Mattocks Mercer PA 1592 48 201 27:53.13 9:00/M
14 Michelle Ellery Seven Fields PA 883 47 277 30:05.42 9:42/M
15 Donna Latsko Cranberry Twp PA 927 49 286 30:32.66 9:51/M
16 Lauri Fink Bethel Park PA 1447 47 319 31:44.81 10:14/M
17 SHELLEY WOOD 865 48 357 33:42.19 10:52/M
18 Rose Nye Fombell PA 2058 48 399 37:30.43 12:06/M
19 Michelle A Tucker Zelienople PA 2102 48 439 45:20.22 14:37/M
20 Ellen Gainer Pittsburgh PA 1501 49 446 46:31.13 15:00/M
21 Melissa Lopez Harmony PA 1572 45 464 58:56.14 19:01/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOAN BAXTER 917 53 84 23:50.35 7:41/M
2 Amy Stiles Pittsburgh PA 2086 51 111 24:48.89 8:00/M
3 Jennifer Mcnabb Butler PA 1786 51 133 25:42.11 8:17/M
4 Lisa Kuster North Huntingdon P 1555 50 181 27:17.17 8:48/M
5 Donna Statzer Zelienople PA 1399 53 202 27:56.17 9:01/M
6 JUDITH STRAIN 899 53 217 28:26.25 9:10/M
7 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA 1553 53 252 29:35.18 9:33/M
8 Tammie Ferraro Mars PA 2091 50 268 30:01.31 9:41/M
9 Leslie Bredl Cranberry Twp. PA 708 51 307 31:26.89 10:08/M
10 Suzanne Platt Harmony PA 2045 52 346 32:58.89 10:38/M
11 DEBORAH LAUGHLIN 852 54 351 33:26.67 10:47/M
12 Robin Trinco Butler PA 2100 50 363 34:01.69 10:58/M
13 BARB RIESMEYER 953 51 364 34:05.43 11:00/M
14 June Navid Pittsburgh PA 2020 51 367 34:15.11 11:03/M
15 Maria Jeannette New Kensington Pa 1532 52 372 34:19.60 11:04/M
16 Catherine Chis Harmony PA 791 52 393 36:42.69 11:50/M
17 Kelly Vernon Mount Pleasant PA 2109 51 410 38:41.66 12:29/M
18 Alicia Wilson Hsarmony PA 2120 53 412 38:57.13 12:34/M
19 Brenda Murray Fenelton PA 2017 53 423 41:29.71 13:23/M
20 Gloria Chan Coraopolis PA 779 50 447 46:32.37 15:01/M
21 ROBIN KELLER 854 51 453 48:15.93 15:34/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dee Super Pittsburgh PA 2089 58 114 24:52.17 8:01/M
2 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 797 55 185 27:25.67 8:51/M
3 Jodie Gazda Harmony PA 1508 55 190 27:37.83 8:55/M
4 Sally Dexter New Castle PA 923 55 245 29:22.17 9:28/M
5 KIM THOMAS 888 57 265 29:53.30 9:38/M
6 Mary Morgan Valencia PA 2009 55 279 30:06.41 9:43/M
7 Sherree May Ellwood City PA 1595 57 288 30:35.69 9:52/M
8 Leslie Campos Miami FL 1565 56 317 31:43.15 10:14/M
9 DARLENE HUDAK 982 57 320 31:48.85 10:15/M
10 DONNA MERRITT 860 59 325 32:03.28 10:20/M
11 Carol English Evans City PA 1420 58 327 32:07.18 10:22/M
12 Pattye Stragar Pittsburgh PA 2088 59 350 33:17.74 10:44/M
13 CRISTIANA WHITE 904 59 392 36:40.54 11:50/M
14 Robin Hook Franklin PA 2056 57 395 36:56.13 11:55/M
15 Tom Turner Butler PA 2105 59 411 38:46.70 12:30/M
16 Peggy Sibenac Cranberry Twp. PA 2038 59 416 40:16.55 12:59/M
17 Leigh Riemer Conway PA 2053 59 431 43:08.42 13:55/M
18 Rebecca Jeannette Erie PA 1533 55 432 43:09.61 13:55/M
19 Susan Ann Bonitatibus Angola NY 696 56 438 45:19.96 14:37/M
20 BRIDGET RAY 933 56 469 1:05:14.50 21:03/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Neubert Saxonburg PA 2026 62 187 27:29.73 8:52/M
2 Rebecca Gannon Evans City PA 1503 62 247 29:31.14 9:31/M
3 Lillie Miller Mercer PA 2001 60 329 32:14.10 10:24/M
4 Audrey Bauer Princess Anne MD 594 60 330 32:17.56 10:25/M
5 Vickie Turner Butler PA 2106 61 362 34:01.56 10:58/M
6 Carolyn Fabis Murrysville PA 1429 60 366 34:11.19 11:02/M
7 Debbie Patinski Renfrew PA 2032 62 388 35:55.65 11:35/M
8 Judy Lyle Cranberry Twp PA 1578 64 415 40:01.21 12:55/M
9 Kathleen Geagan Lyndora PA 1509 62 454 48:44.73 15:43/M
10 Anna Silverio Chicora PA 2074 60 463 54:53.23 17:42/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 2071 68 225 28:39.60 9:15/M
2 Lois Adams Zelienople PA 476 66 360 33:58.69 10:57/M
3 Judy Eisenman Venus PA 1414 66 471 1:08:18.75 22:02/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Pacey Pittsburgh PA 2028 71 430 43:05.11 13:54/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 TYLER PALENCHAK 995 20 1 16:48.64 5:25/M
2 DAN CARLINO 993 32 2 16:51.84 5:26/M
3 BEN ENGLISH JACKSON CENTER PA 976 30 3 17:00.14 5:29/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teddy Jeannette New Kensington PA 1534 0 344 32:54.58 10:37/M
2 participant bib # 937 1937 0 455 50:31.23 16:18/M
Male 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holland Konrad Pittsburgh PA 1548 10 179 27:11.39 8:46/M
2 Will Bruno Cranberry Twp PA 746 9 230 28:42.47 9:15/M
3 Jake Eisenman Venus PA 1412 10 239 29:09.66 9:24/M
4 Tyler Collins Pittsburgh PA 800 8 240 29:13.35 9:25/M
5 ANDREW ROY 965 10 264 29:47.56 9:36/M
6 Sergio Abdalah Wexford PA 459 8 272 30:04.58 9:42/M
7 Marcos Lopez Harmony PA 1571 7 379 35:07.60 11:20/M
8 Jacob Mattocks Mercer PA 1593 10 383 35:28.12 11:26/M
9 Luke Mitchell Altoona PA 2006 8 437 45:19.23 14:37/M
10 Clark Levi Pittsburgh PA 1566 6 449 47:06.39 15:12/M
Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rene Abdalah Wexford PA 437 13 17 19:11.86 6:11/M
2 Wyatt Geibel Butler PA 1510 14 24 20:07.72 6:29/M
3 Matthew Ferraro Mars PA 1589 14 31 20:34.58 6:38/M
4 GRANT STRATTMANN 996 14 37 20:42.90 6:41/M
5 Walter Navid Pittsburgh PA 2024 14 48 21:40.89 6:59/M
6 Michael Morneweck Mercer PA 2012 14 151 26:09.15 8:26/M
7 AIDAN HENRY 949 14 193 27:46.99 8:57/M
8 Jacob Bruno Cranberry Twp PA 744 11 229 28:42.24 9:15/M
9 Dylan Mattocks Mercer PA 1591 12 233 28:48.67 9:17/M
10 RYDER QUIGGLE 990 11 259 29:44.48 9:35/M
11 ADAM HOFFMAN 893 11 270 30:02.33 9:41/M
12 MATTHEW HEALY 946 11 335 32:29.63 10:29/M
13 Sean Quen Franklin PA 2048 12 349 33:16.43 10:44/M
14 Mason Ream Ambridge PA 1586 14 456 51:10.71 16:30/M
15 Jason Korn Pittsburgh PA 1550 11 461 54:19.27 17:31/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tanner Quiggle Harmony PA 991 17 5 17:28.33 5:38/M
2 BRETT FOSTER 963 18 6 17:28.34 5:38/M
3 Andrew Zentgraf Oakmont PA 2129 18 10 18:39.24 6:01/M
4 Michael Baxa Zelienople PA 603 18 11 18:41.66 6:02/M
5 Noah Bowser Sarver PA 930 17 13 18:47.83 6:04/M
6 ZACH HUNKELE 974 17 19 19:17.14 6:13/M
7 NICHOLAS MCCLURE 926 19 25 20:19.25 6:33/M
8 Brody Mihalyo Wexford PA 1971 16 30 20:33.33 6:38/M
9 JOSH ROBERTSTON 901 15 56 22:40.89 7:19/M
10 Roy Navid Pittsbugh PA 2022 16 87 23:58.91 7:44/M
11 Caleb Bowser Sarver PA 931 15 108 24:48.28 8:00/M
12 Connor Shank Zelienople PA 2066 16 140 25:50.16 8:20/M
13 CHARLES LISELLA 872 16 207 28:10.59 9:05/M
14 Alex Laslavic Cranberry Township 1560 16 248 29:32.93 9:32/M
15 Derek Shank Zelienople PA 2068 18 294 30:47.17 9:56/M
16 Austin Hall Mercer PA 1518 17 354 33:37.12 10:51/M
17 P.J. Winkler Franklin PA 2122 19 428 42:33.70 13:44/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOUBERT DERIVAL 936 23 4 17:15.38 5:34/M
2 JONATHAN WHERRY 987 20 8 18:04.26 5:50/M
3 CHRISTOPHER HAVSEY 964 21 52 22:11.78 7:09/M
4 CALEB CRAWFORD 924 20 99 24:31.51 7:55/M
5 David King Evans City PA 1386 21 177 27:07.53 8:45/M
6 BEN GEIER 835 24 218 28:28.17 9:11/M
7 Preston Hoobler Harmony PA 1524 23 266 29:57.93 9:40/M
8 Matt Ihrig Bethel Park PA 1588 23 440 45:43.51 14:45/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JEFF COULL 962 26 44 21:25.40 6:55/M
2 Loren Schleiden Pittsburgh PA 1573 28 59 22:52.35 7:23/M
3 KEVIN AURMAN 999 29 95 24:16.41 7:50/M
4 JOHN RIES 896 25 113 24:51.98 8:01/M
5 WAYNE REEB 868 26 117 24:58.11 8:03/M
6 Brian Gengler 882 26 154 26:19.19 8:29/M
7 Chris Cowman Pittsburgh PA 1376 29 237 29:03.41 9:22/M
8 MICHAEL MCBREARTY 956 27 287 30:33.87 9:51/M
9 JOSH RAY 929 29 289 30:35.92 9:52/M
10 George King Evans City PA 1511 25 424 42:12.14 13:37/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Bost Mars PA 891 34 28 20:28.22 6:36/M
2 Jared Gullbergh Avalon PA 1517 33 64 23:05.88 7:27/M
3 Craig Irving Cochecton NY 1526 34 77 23:35.16 7:36/M
4 JONATHAN GANGLER 975 31 88 24:06.82 7:46/M
5 MIKE HOCKE 913 33 110 24:48.29 8:00/M
6 Caleb Rauscher Harmony PA 2050 33 129 25:36.40 8:15/M
7 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 740 34 142 25:51.34 8:20/M
8 EDWIN AMRHEIN 955 34 203 27:57.61 9:01/M
9 Michael Gaither Harmony PA 1502 34 234 28:49.81 9:18/M
10 Ty Schott New Sewickley PA 2064 33 238 29:07.84 9:24/M
11 John Bench Avalon PA 693 33 291 30:37.17 9:53/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Pease Pittsburgh PA 2036 39 21 19:53.39 6:25/M
2 Scott Bartholomew Mercer PA 560 38 27 20:23.12 6:35/M
3 WILL ZACHRICH FREDONIA PA 928 36 32 20:34.90 6:38/M
4 COREY FLANNAGAN 919 36 46 21:33.46 6:57/M
5 Mick Quen Franklin PA 2047 37 86 23:58.16 7:44/M
6 Jeremy Peffer Butler PA 862 39 125 25:30.27 8:14/M
7 Stewart Jarod Harmony PA 1531 36 134 25:42.66 8:17/M
8 Steven Gaghan Mars PA 1500 39 156 26:25.13 8:31/M
9 Kenny Mcgee Butler PA 1599 39 159 26:26.92 8:32/M
10 Scott Gliebe Pittsburgh PA 1513 37 206 28:08.84 9:05/M
11 Nick Brower Seven Fields PA 726 38 210 28:11.67 9:05/M
12 Anthony Fleming Butler PA 1449 36 216 28:24.22 9:10/M
13 Jayson Covert Harrisville PA 1300 38 219 28:28.49 9:11/M
14 Chris Patton Harmony PA 2034 39 220 28:35.00 9:13/M
15 Tim Geier Glendale WI 2096 35 224 28:39.16 9:15/M
16 Justin Schell Pittsburgh PA 2061 36 226 28:39.93 9:15/M
17 Brian Collins Pittsburgh PA 799 39 241 29:13.77 9:25/M
18 Donald Crawford Saxonburg PA 1379 37 257 29:41.67 9:35/M
19 Mike Faller Harmony PA 1972 36 260 29:46.14 9:36/M
20 Aaron Peterson Indianapolis IN 2043 35 352 33:27.30 10:47/M
21 Tom Vrabely 2098 38 371 34:16.52 11:03/M
22 ERIC PETERSON 948 38 400 37:30.63 12:06/M
23 STEVE MILLER 850 38 420 40:38.43 13:06/M
24 Eric Vogelsang Ligonier PA 2111 36 422 41:25.71 13:22/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Basinski Pittsburgh PA 1400 43 9 18:16.36 5:54/M
2 Matthew Sikora Pittsburgh PA 2073 42 14 18:57.25 6:07/M
3 PAUL HUMPHRIES 997 40 16 19:05.28 6:09/M
4 MICHAEL FERRARO 920 42 23 20:03.89 6:28/M
5 Steve Mckeever Wexford PA 2083 43 36 20:41.15 6:40/M
6 SEAN GIRDWOOD 934 41 40 20:45.58 6:42/M
7 Marvin Abdalah Wexford PA 341 42 54 22:17.91 7:11/M
8 Larry Davids Rochester PA 1389 41 66 23:19.60 7:31/M
9 Gary Farrar Pittsburgh PA 1437 41 75 23:32.51 7:35/M
10 KURT FOWLER 841 44 79 23:39.49 7:38/M
11 Gary Hayden Renfrew PA 1520 43 83 23:48.71 7:41/M
12 Donald Wallace West Sunbury PA 2115 42 136 25:44.36 8:18/M
13 ALLAN RUDDY 838 42 141 25:50.29 8:20/M
14 ROSS BRUMIGAN 876 42 150 26:02.61 8:24/M
15 KEITH BITTLE 910 42 254 29:35.93 9:33/M
16 Ted Kinney Mars PA 1546 40 261 29:46.34 9:36/M
17 Steven R. Martin Mars PA 1584 44 269 30:02.13 9:41/M
18 Tim Gates Cranberry Twp PA 1506 41 295 30:47.93 9:56/M
19 Duane Flowers Mars PA 1492 43 312 31:36.99 10:12/M
20 Jameel Gavin Ambridge PA 1507 44 321 31:51.93 10:16/M
21 Jeffrey Logeman Pittsburgh PA 1568 40 358 33:50.44 10:55/M
22 Timothy Evans Aliquippa PA 1428 44 376 34:29.18 11:07/M
23 Gary Burrell Portersville PA 749 44 402 37:34.20 12:07/M
24 Jake Korn Pittsburgh PA 1549 40 462 54:19.44 17:31/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Holland Pittsburgh PA 1384 45 7 17:38.72 5:41/M
2 Greg Mussitsch Venetia PA 878 49 15 18:59.12 6:07/M
3 MATT MARSHALL 859 45 34 20:36.90 6:39/M
4 Jeff Smith Cranberry Township 2078 46 45 21:27.90 6:55/M
5 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp. PA 972 49 47 21:38.21 6:59/M
6 MICHAEL WHERRY 887 47 55 22:21.65 7:13/M
7 Robert Miller Mcmurray PA 2002 48 60 22:53.90 7:23/M
8 Alex Lauer Cranberry Twp PA 1561 47 63 23:03.15 7:26/M
9 Mike Super Pittsburgh PA 2090 46 69 23:22.16 7:32/M
10 Roger Hyde gibsonia PA 849 45 85 23:55.54 7:43/M
11 KEVIN ALLEN 897 49 91 24:11.36 7:48/M
12 MARC KAMAREC 959 45 106 24:46.42 7:59/M
13 WARREN STRAATMANN 916 48 115 24:56.27 8:03/M
14 TIMOTHY DROUIN 847 47 155 26:20.63 8:30/M
15 JOHN RISTEY 851 45 166 26:44.56 8:37/M
16 Robert Wagner Harmnoy PA 2113 47 176 27:03.40 8:44/M
17 Joaquin Lopez Harmony PA 1569 46 191 27:43.14 8:56/M
18 Sean Buzzard Pittsburgh PA 763 45 195 27:47.81 8:58/M
19 ROBERT JACKSON 831 45 212 28:18.49 9:08/M
20 Bruce Lapen Slippery Rock PA 1559 45 215 28:23.67 9:09/M
21 GREG QUIGGLE 992 46 258 29:44.43 9:35/M
22 Anthony Bruno Cranberry Twp PA 743 45 278 30:06.18 9:43/M
23 Michael Coyne Cranberry Township 1378 46 280 30:09.67 9:44/M
24 William Foley Cranberry Township 1494 49 303 31:08.66 10:03/M
25 Chris Mcdermott Cranberry Twp PA 1598 46 361 34:00.70 10:58/M
26 Larry Mattocks Mercer PA 1594 47 384 35:28.69 11:26/M
27 Tim Evans Cranberry Twp PA 1426 45 394 36:55.49 11:55/M
28 Brett Mitchell Altoona PA 2005 46 436 45:18.96 14:37/M
29 Brett Shank Zelienople PA 2065 46 458 52:33.89 16:57/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Schiller 881 53 33 20:34.96 6:38/M
2 JOHN ZAPPA 846 52 38 20:44.56 6:41/M
3 MIKE ZIZAN 922 54 42 21:06.77 6:48/M
4 PETER KAUP Wexford PA 969 52 43 21:17.65 6:52/M
5 Daniel Kendra Beaver Falls PA 1385 51 61 23:00.65 7:25/M
6 WILLIAM GRECH 873 50 62 23:02.16 7:26/M
7 John Parker Pittsburgh PA 2029 54 80 23:40.71 7:38/M
8 Tom Minnock Cranberry Twp PA 2003 51 90 24:09.66 7:47/M
9 JEFF WHERRY 890 52 98 24:31.30 7:55/M
10 MICHAEL KNECHT 951 53 120 25:17.91 8:09/M
11 G. Ronald Ripper Evans City PA 2054 52 124 25:28.64 8:13/M
12 Mark Pekich Portersville PA 2039 52 127 25:33.33 8:15/M
13 RICK HAND 902 50 132 25:39.87 8:16/M
14 Bruce Faller Fombell PA 1435 50 205 28:05.35 9:04/M
15 DAVE JOHNSTON 874 51 208 28:10.67 9:05/M
16 TONY PITAK 925 52 214 28:21.59 9:09/M
17 Forozan Navid Pittsburgh PA 2019 52 256 29:36.61 9:33/M
18 Jeff Byko Harmony PA 770 54 281 30:12.35 9:45/M
19 JIM LYNSKEY 879 50 306 31:25.66 10:08/M
20 Mike Bredl Cranberry Twp. PA 714 50 308 31:26.89 10:08/M
21 Pete Ferraro Mars PA 2042 51 309 31:32.26 10:10/M
22 TERRY MOORE 978 52 331 32:23.69 10:27/M
23 Kevin Stiles Pittsburgh PA 2087 53 345 32:54.68 10:37/M
24 Scott Gilbert Zelienople PA 1512 52 347 33:09.69 10:42/M
25 Michael Baxa Zelienople PA 631 51 390 36:17.69 11:42/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Lengel Hermitage PA 905 57 22 19:54.81 6:25/M
2 Edward Schmiech Wexford PA 2063 56 51 22:11.15 7:09/M
3 TIM WEIL 979 55 57 22:49.90 7:22/M
4 William Osche Butler PA 2027 57 68 23:21.83 7:32/M
5 David Suber Portersville PA 1387 57 71 23:27.16 7:34/M
6 Luis Fernandez Zelienople PA 1443 58 78 23:37.16 7:37/M
7 Tony Chan Gibsonia PA 2099 55 89 24:07.20 7:47/M
8 MARK ESCHENFELDER 984 59 92 24:12.38 7:48/M
9 RICHARD MCCLURE 954 57 93 24:12.38 7:48/M
10 Mike Higgins Mars PA 1988 57 126 25:31.66 8:14/M
11 Mark Hess Zelienople PA 909 56 138 25:46.63 8:19/M
12 Dennis Wise Harmony PA 2126 58 162 26:28.50 8:32/M
13 James Gascoine Cranberry Twp. PA 1504 57 175 27:02.58 8:43/M
14 Bame Franklin Harmony PA 1496 59 211 28:16.40 9:07/M
15 John Boskovic Pittsburgh PA 703 57 235 28:54.91 9:19/M
16 LARRY LAUGHLIN 848 56 284 30:21.68 9:47/M
17 MARK MULLEN 915 58 315 31:42.13 10:14/M
18 TOM MCCLAIN 998 57 334 32:28.93 10:28/M
19 Arndt Dennis Ellwood City PA 1392 58 398 37:30.21 12:06/M
20 Donald Vernon Mount Pleasant PA 2108 57 414 39:32.95 12:45/M
21 Kristin Fernandez Zelienople PA 1441 58 467 1:00:21.15 19:28/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Warren Smith Mcdonald PA 2080 61 35 20:37.79 6:39/M
2 Gary Chabala Bridgeville PA 880 62 76 23:33.91 7:36/M
3 David Dames Pittsburgh PA 1383 62 123 25:25.80 8:12/M
4 TOM GORKA 906 63 146 25:53.16 8:21/M
5 Edward Schleiden Slippery Rock PA 2062 62 170 26:57.41 8:42/M
6 Mark Hospodar pittsburgh PA 989 60 174 27:02.17 8:43/M
7 Robert Todd Butler PA 2097 60 184 27:21.38 8:49/M
8 David Lockerman Cheswick PA 1567 63 297 30:53.32 9:58/M
9 Tom Fabis Murrysville PA 1431 62 298 30:53.94 9:58/M
10 Jim Rauscher Conneautville PA 952 60 304 31:19.35 10:06/M
11 Gary Delorenzo Monroeville PA 1391 62 313 31:38.42 10:12/M
12 Ed Campos Miami FL 1406 60 314 31:40.47 10:13/M
13 Terry Melis Butler PA 1869 61 343 32:53.57 10:36/M
14 Tom Davis Kittanning PA 1390 61 403 37:41.98 12:09/M
15 Peter M. Winkler Franklin PA 2123 61 427 42:33.46 13:44/M
16 Eileen Ihrig Bethel Park PA 1408 63 445 46:01.34 14:51/M
17 Thomas Knapp Ambridge PA 2094 60 457 51:14.74 16:32/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 WAYNE JACOBS 980 66 109 24:48.29 8:00/M
2 DAN GEIER 836 65 290 30:35.92 9:52/M
3 John Patrus Valencia PA 1536 67 365 34:08.94 11:01/M
4 Rick Booth Pittsburgh PA 698 66 404 37:46.10 12:11/M
5 Edward Kocher Pittsburgh PA 1547 65 405 37:59.80 12:15/M
6 Thomas Mahler Zelienople PA 2095 67 426 42:20.46 13:39/M
7 Don Ihrig Bethel Park PA 1398 65 444 45:45.37 14:45/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Walker Pittsburgh PA 2055 70 96 24:17.31 7:50/M
2 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 1575 74 188 27:33.58 8:53/M
3 David White Georgetown PA 1388 74 322 31:54.44 10:17/M
4 Tom Murray Zelienople PA 870 72 332 32:27.61 10:28/M
5 Dezso Csizmadia Butler PA 1380 76 342 32:51.96 10:36/M