HOLLIDAYSBURG YMCA TWILIGHT RACES
2 MILE WALK
Age Group Results
December 31, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female 2 MILE WALK OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Freet Altoona PA 349 52 1 22:04.36 11:02/M
Female 1 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stella Yeskey 598 7 66 33:39.12 16:50/M
2 Lily Ansley 946 8 73 34:08.45 17:04/M
3 Lorelai Harker 502 7 128 41:13.77 20:37/M
Female 9 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Hillegas 509 9 22 27:28.81 13:44/M
2 Lainie Teece 580 10 23 27:29.12 13:45/M
3 Mallory Woodward 911 13 35 29:49.81 14:55/M
4 Olivia Adoline 944 12 46 31:06.98 15:33/M
5 Cassie Bardell 955 13 47 31:07.60 15:34/M
6 Lisa Yarnell 591 11 56 32:19.88 16:10/M
7 Melanie Gillott Scottdale PA 959 14 71 34:01.54 17:01/M
8 Carlie Shetter 569 12 103 37:44.88 18:52/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Myers 596 17 67 33:43.52 16:52/M
2 Abigail Carper 323 16 114 38:41.25 19:21/M
3 Miranda Carper 324 19 115 38:41.28 19:21/M
4 Sydney Hinkle 512 17 136 42:18.56 21:09/M
5 Brianna Hinkle 510 15 137 42:19.40 21:10/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Bistline 956 20 42 30:23.87 15:12/M
2 Tiffany Burnosky 322 21 49 31:11.38 15:36/M
3 Alexis Richers 559 21 89 36:07.24 18:04/M
4 Sarah Smith Oakdale PA 572 22 116 38:48.13 19:24/M
5 Clare Svirsko 576 20 130 41:22.50 20:41/M
6 Andi Phayre 554 24 145 44:50.35 22:25/M
7 Christina Kramkowski 535 24 149 44:58.28 22:29/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vida Szabat 577 28 61 33:16.45 16:38/M
2 Kelley Weimer 908 27 94 36:22.63 18:11/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Kinser 530 30 9 25:20.86 12:40/M
2 Stephanie Strittmatter 574 32 13 25:57.62 12:59/M
3 Rachel Seiler 595 30 14 25:58.85 12:59/M
4 Stacey Burnosky 321 30 48 31:11.37 15:36/M
5 Diana Longenecker 539 31 90 36:11.71 18:06/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandi Baughman 929 37 7 24:20.43 12:10/M
2 Angela Siegel 571 38 24 27:51.12 13:56/M
3 Jennifer Shaffer 938 39 27 28:18.58 14:09/M
4 Kristin Fluke 344 39 40 30:14.62 15:07/M
5 Angie Lambert 536 35 99 36:50.11 18:25/M
6 Christy Terza 582 38 123 41:03.37 20:32/M
7 Nadia Harker 503 38 127 41:13.56 20:37/M
8 Jen Colbert 332 39 134 41:25.89 20:43/M
9 Nikole Johnston 600 36 144 43:28.89 21:44/M
10 jessica Koeck 532 36 151 47:16.89 23:38/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larissa Crum 337 43 26 28:05.74 14:03/M
2 Rebecca Woodward 590 42 36 29:49.81 14:55/M
3 Melody Pepple 553 40 50 31:24.70 15:42/M
4 Christy Richers-Bejmovicz 560 43 92 36:21.24 18:11/M
5 Jen Thurheimer 954 40 97 36:31.18 18:16/M
6 Brenda Fix 342 43 108 38:10.76 19:05/M
7 Nichole McCombie 541 43 135 41:26.89 20:43/M
8 Tracy Carroll 325 40 140 42:22.54 21:11/M
9 Nicole Hess 507 43 150 44:58.39 22:29/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Zeiders 594 46 38 30:13.12 15:07/M
2 Tammy Cassidy 328 45 53 32:15.37 16:08/M
3 Tina Yarnell 592 46 55 32:19.14 16:10/M
4 Kym Hambleton 499 45 77 34:15.22 17:08/M
5 Joy Schimminger 568 48 93 36:21.84 18:11/M
6 Melissa (Missy) Shetter 570 48 102 37:44.34 18:52/M
7 Michelle Hinkle 511 47 138 42:19.40 21:10/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Appleby 308 54 5 24:11.11 12:06/M
2 Sherry Turchetta 915 50 10 25:50.37 12:55/M
3 Wendy Diehl 339 51 15 25:59.62 13:00/M
4 Paula Vincent 916 50 16 26:02.52 13:01/M
5 Megan Hess 506 53 17 26:09.13 13:05/M
6 Michele DeRose 338 50 20 27:18.51 13:39/M
7 Cathy King Altoona PA 529 53 25 27:51.78 13:56/M
8 Maryann Bistline 958 53 44 30:28.12 15:14/M
9 Anita Terchanik 581 50 74 34:08.64 17:04/M
10 Terri Walters 588 53 80 34:26.10 17:13/M
11 Susan Eberhardt 939 50 88 36:06.60 18:03/M
12 Brenda Burnosky 318 54 100 37:11.84 18:36/M
13 Anita Hoover 516 53 107 37:54.29 18:57/M
14 Janet Cassidy 326 53 109 38:11.16 19:06/M
15 Kathy Weimer 906 53 117 39:02.89 19:31/M
16 Lisa Leipold 537 53 119 40:27.38 20:14/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherry Obert 547 59 4 24:02.90 12:01/M
2 Bobbi Bollinger 314 55 12 25:51.87 12:56/M
3 Cathy Householder 520 59 31 29:21.11 14:41/M
4 Becky Rettig 557 57 33 29:48.00 14:54/M
5 Sandy McGough 904 59 45 30:34.54 15:17/M
6 Kathy Palmer 917 56 54 32:17.37 16:09/M
7 Mary Coho 330 59 69 33:54.25 16:57/M
8 Patty Sigmund 940 55 81 34:52.42 17:26/M
9 Gina Cooper 335 55 86 36:02.13 18:01/M
10 Janet Hoover 517 57 105 37:48.57 18:54/M
11 Tamsen Nuss 546 55 121 40:33.63 20:17/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janie McConnell 543 63 2 23:21.86 11:41/M
2 Cathy Rougeux 564 61 11 25:50.54 12:55/M
3 Susan Oswald 551 64 19 26:29.52 13:15/M
4 Cindy Pincherri Altoona PA 556 62 28 28:39.67 14:20/M
5 Karen Beerbower 312 60 29 29:15.84 14:38/M
6 Virginia Sheeder 961 63 52 31:33.82 15:47/M
7 Rosemary Olszewski 550 64 60 33:05.71 16:33/M
8 Susan Pallone 552 63 68 33:54.12 16:57/M
9 Diane Delasko 935 61 70 33:58.10 16:59/M
10 Janice Toguchi 586 63 112 38:35.18 19:18/M
11 Barb Homer 514 60 142 42:30.16 21:15/M
12 Emma Kowalski 533 64 153 47:19.85 23:40/M
Female 65 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Weimer 918 67 21 27:23.33 13:42/M
2 Charli Thompson 584 67 30 29:17.25 14:39/M
3 Marmie Pheasant 555 78 43 30:24.94 15:12/M
4 Sheryl Fox 943 65 65 33:27.23 16:44/M
5 Virginia Hallington 952 69 75 34:08.65 17:04/M
6 Mary Ann Keagy 525 78 101 37:43.63 18:52/M
7 Nancy Fellabaum 340 65 113 38:40.64 19:20/M
8 Helen Terza 583 65 124 41:04.62 20:32/M
9 Helen Taylor 578 76 146 44:57.46 22:29/M
Male 2 MILE WALK OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stewart McClelland 540 58 3 23:45.71 11:53/M
Male 1 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liam Gibbons 914 8 41 30:22.70 15:11/M
2 Isaac Yeskey 597 8 63 33:25.13 16:43/M
3 Austin Longenecker 538 8 91 36:11.86 18:06/M
4 Noah Kimmel 527 5 98 36:38.53 18:19/M
Male 9 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gavin Woodward 589 9 6 24:18.62 12:09/M
2 Philip Keller 526 12 110 38:13.53 19:07/M
3 Alexander Fix 341 10 111 38:13.62 19:07/M
4 Patrick Harker 504 9 126 41:11.91 20:36/M
5 Tyler Colbert 333 10 131 41:23.73 20:42/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Hess 910 18 18 26:09.21 13:05/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jared Cassidy 327 23 84 35:56.22 17:58/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Szabat 941 29 62 33:16.45 16:38/M
2 Scott Weimer 907 25 118 39:03.81 19:32/M
3 Geoff Hallett 498 26 148 44:57.88 22:29/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Victor Kimmel 528 37 82 35:38.63 17:49/M
2 Matt Cacciott 953 39 96 36:30.76 18:15/M
3 Jim Gearhart 962 37 122 41:03.37 20:32/M
4 Kevin Harker 501 39 125 41:11.89 20:36/M
5 Tom McCombie 542 36 132 41:24.88 20:42/M
6 Brian Colbert 331 39 133 41:25.56 20:43/M
7 Chris Hauser 505 39 139 42:22.37 21:11/M
8 Jeremy Koeck 531 35 152 47:17.14 23:39/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Harding 500 41 83 35:38.75 17:49/M
2 Greg Johnston Beaver PA 902 41 143 43:28.67 21:44/M
3 Michael Taylor 579 43 147 44:57.65 22:29/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Owen Kagarise, Jr. 524 48 37 30:12.15 15:06/M
2 Bradley Zeiders 593 46 39 30:13.57 15:07/M
3 Robert Imler 521 49 51 31:24.73 15:42/M
4 Marc Ansley 945 45 72 34:06.62 17:03/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Fox 942 51 64 33:27.13 16:44/M
2 Stephen Fix 343 50 85 35:56.52 17:58/M
3 Steve Weimer 905 53 95 36:23.63 18:12/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Rettig 558 56 34 29:48.97 14:54/M
2 Tom Hollinger 513 55 78 34:15.38 17:08/M
3 Ron Walters 587 56 79 34:25.88 17:13/M
4 Russell Hoover 518 58 104 37:46.76 18:53/M
5 Scott Hoover 519 58 106 37:53.38 18:57/M
6 Alex Svirsko 575 58 129 41:22.38 20:41/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 J Bistline 957 63 57 32:34.63 16:17/M
2 Jim McGough 903 63 58 32:34.83 16:17/M
3 Mitch Cooper 336 60 87 36:02.54 18:01/M
4 Jim Homer 515 60 141 42:26.49 21:13/M
Male 65 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Obert 548 67 8 25:18.12 12:39/M
2 Paul Kowalski 534 66 32 29:28.83 14:44/M
3 Ron Olszewski 549 71 59 32:43.73 16:22/M
4 Robert Cole Mill Run PA 334 66 76 34:10.88 17:05/M
5 Henry Nileski 599 73 120 40:31.23 20:16/M