RUN FOR YOUR HEART RACES
10K
Age Group Results
July 12, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL 10K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Seech Upper St. Clair PA 1954 53 4 39:37.33 6:23/M
2 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 1936 46 7 42:16.36 6:49/M
3 Danielle Lucas Pittsburgh PA 1930 28 8 42:54.82 6:55/M
Female 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janis McGill New Castle PA 1938 19 21 46:43.23 7:32/M
2 Mackenzie Moon Enon Valley PA 1943 18 34 51:32.34 8:19/M
3 Melina Mangino New Castle PA 1934 13 36 53:11.92 8:35/M
4 Carly Danielson New Castle PA 1507 17 45 54:14.69 8:45/M
5 ELIZABETH SALEM 1970 17 46 54:14.84 8:45/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Stull New Castle PA 1959 27 23 47:01.83 7:35/M
2 Jordyn Moon Enon Valley PA 1942 21 27 48:22.99 7:48/M
3 Shanay Phillian New Castle PA 1948 25 40 53:29.46 8:38/M
4 HEATHER LEE 1985 21 52 54:53.74 8:51/M
5 Jessica Skovira Derry PA 1956 22 73 59:51.92 9:39/M
6 Jessica Hall Burton OH 1923 22 74 59:52.10 9:39/M
7 EMILY NILES 1984 21 77 1:00:38.85 9:47/M
8 Danielle Dobies Pittsburgh PA 1916 24 83 1:07:25.10 10:52/M
9 Amy Dillon rootstown OH 1914 29 86 1:11:34.36 11:33/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Adams New Castle PA 1900 31 13 45:22.30 7:19/M
2 Jodi Commisso Edinburg PA 1909 34 14 45:29.24 7:20/M
3 Emily Fennick New Castle PA 1917 36 15 45:40.86 7:22/M
4 Heather Headley New Castle PA 1924 39 31 50:47.84 8:11/M
5 Tracey Bednar new castle PA 1906 32 32 51:00.84 8:14/M
6 April Rickard New Castle PA 1952 33 39 53:27.92 8:37/M
7 SARA ARBLASTER 1973 34 47 54:20.96 8:46/M
8 Heather Gardner edinburg PA 1921 32 53 54:54.50 8:51/M
9 Katherine Summerville Volant PA 1960 35 59 56:11.40 9:04/M
10 ANGEL WALKER 1983 38 60 56:47.32 9:10/M
11 Tara Kennedy Ellwood City PA 1928 33 69 58:57.54 9:30/M
12 Lacey Anderson Grove City PA 1902 31 70 59:00.59 9:31/M
13 Alissa Spears Imperial PA 1957 30 72 59:16.84 9:34/M
14 Amanda DiAlesandro New castle PA 1913 30 75 1:00:12.24 9:43/M
15 Patricia Hienz Columbiana OH 1925 39 81 1:06:45.50 10:46/M
16 Corrin Flick Volant PA 1918 36 85 1:10:58.81 11:27/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 NANCY BLANK 1764 48 26 47:50.72 7:43/M
2 Shelly Miller New Wilmington PA 1941 41 29 49:54.16 8:03/M
3 Rhonda Gabriel New Castle PA 1920 46 33 51:04.95 8:14/M
4 KRISTY BAILEY 1980 45 43 53:47.51 8:40/M
5 Kimberly Cook Mercer PA 1910 40 51 54:45.30 8:50/M
6 Dawn McFall West Middlesex PA 1937 47 61 56:57.82 9:11/M
7 Dawn Hooks New Castle PA 1926 43 78 1:01:02.69 9:51/M
8 Kathleen Perry Pulaski PA 1947 49 80 1:05:12.71 10:31/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodi Banas Hermitage PA 1904 54 38 53:18.84 8:36/M
2 Sandra Kersch New Wilmington PA 1929 52 41 53:30.28 8:38/M
3 Sally Dexter New Castle PA 1912 55 49 54:33.14 8:48/M
4 Juliann Mangino New Castle PA 1932 50 54 54:56.56 8:52/M
5 Lorrie Speir-Chrastina New Wilmington PA 1958 50 62 57:31.99 9:17/M
6 Susan Resnick Delmont PA 1949 50 71 59:12.98 9:33/M
7 Janet Mikula Aliquippa PA 1940 53 76 1:00:38.77 9:47/M
8 Debbie Fork New Castle PA 1919 50 84 1:09:39.36 11:14/M
9 Anna Pascarella New Castle PA 1945 50 87 1:18:31.62 12:40/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 1955 67 66 58:15.21 9:24/M
2 Lynda Circelli New Castle PA 1908 63 88 1:31:50.62 14:49/M
Male OVERALL 10K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ROB KRONER 1789 18 1 34:28.45 5:34/M
2 Noah Marks Freedom PA 1935 18 2 36:41.46 5:55/M
3 Mark Osborne Hermitage PA 1944 56 3 38:59.98 6:17/M
Male 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MATTHEW SALEM 1968 14 11 44:43.29 7:13/M
2 NATHAN KRAUS 1760 14 12 44:43.49 7:13/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Croach New Castle PA 1911 23 19 45:56.47 7:25/M
2 Andrew Rickard New Castle PA 1951 26 25 47:47.26 7:42/M
3 Mitchel Reyes Hermitage PA 1950 25 50 54:43.00 8:50/M
4 TODD WILSON 1995 27 57 56:00.84 9:02/M
5 LEE LITTLE 1997 26 79 1:01:54.53 9:59/M
6 Paul Weaver Pittsburgh PA 1963 29 82 1:06:48.95 10:46/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Johnston Beaver Falls PA 1927 30 5 41:14.70 6:39/M
2 JEFFREY GONZALES 1978 39 6 41:21.87 6:40/M
3 John Warner Oil City PA 1982 33 10 44:26.51 7:10/M
4 Eric Dillon rootstown OH 1915 37 17 45:42.85 7:22/M
5 JERRY HARDISKY 1987 32 20 45:59.53 7:25/M
6 Jeramy McNutt New Brighton PA 1939 35 22 46:58.79 7:35/M
7 MARK ARBLASTER 1972 35 30 50:41.28 8:10/M
8 Bruce Rayner Edinburg PA 1994 30 48 54:25.54 8:47/M
9 Alfred Schnabel Cranberry Township 1953 37 64 57:47.59 9:19/M
10 PHIL BANTING 1965 30 68 58:41.85 9:28/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 LEROY CLARK New Castle PA 1801 46 9 43:18.38 6:59/M
2 Lee Shultz New Wilmington PA 1967 43 42 53:45.27 8:40/M
3 Paul Angelucci New Castle PA 1903 45 63 57:41.57 9:18/M
4 Mark Kujala 1993 43 65 57:56.73 9:21/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ED SHEPARD 1966 57 24 47:29.21 7:40/M
2 Dan Reed New Castle PA 1979 51 28 48:25.39 7:49/M
3 Matthew Mangino New Castle PA 1933 51 35 51:58.64 8:23/M
4 BILL SALEM 1969 50 44 54:11.83 8:44/M
5 DAVID CROWE 1981 58 55 55:31.21 8:57/M
6 Lenny Yensull Ellwood City PA 1964 51 56 55:35.59 8:58/M
7 JAMIE SCHAVILLE 1977 50 58 56:05.59 9:03/M
8 John Adams New Castle PA 1901 59 67 58:24.42 9:25/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Gracie Cranberry Twp PA 1922 66 16 45:42.82 7:22/M
2 Robert Walker Pittsburgh PA 1962 69 18 45:51.71 7:24/M
3 PAUL JOHNSON New Castle PA 1974 67 37 53:12.74 8:35/M
4 Melvin Thompson Key West FL 1961 66 89 1:31:50.62 14:49/M