RUN FOR YOUR HEART RACES
5K
Age Group Results
July 12, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 SUSAN HARLAN 1740 28 11 19:11.10 6:11/M
2 Susan Hardisky New Castle PA 1536 31 30 22:58.16 7:25/M
3 ABBY HUTCHISON 1989 12 31 23:03.80 7:26/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erika Jewell New Castle PA 1547 0 153 40:06.70 12:56/M
2 Sandy Ashman New Castle PA 1483 0 192 51:10.84 16:30/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Shaner New Castle PA 1596 14 46 24:05.49 7:46/M
2 JESSICA HILL 1733 14 55 24:47.56 8:00/M
3 CARMIE MATARAZZO 1751 14 59 25:16.80 8:09/M
4 ANGELA BRADLEY 1745 13 62 25:24.31 8:12/M
5 CAITLYN GARCZEWSKI 1783 14 70 25:56.56 8:22/M
6 Amanda Urban New Castle PA 1605 13 88 28:18.00 9:08/M
7 ABIGAIL GONZALES 1741 12 92 28:30.00 9:12/M
8 AUDREY JEVCAK 1766 13 94 28:56.30 9:20/M
9 KAYLENE LANE 1734 14 100 29:14.34 9:26/M
10 NICOLETTA DONOFRIO 1738 12 113 31:21.56 10:07/M
11 MADISON KING 1780 14 121 33:38.82 10:51/M
12 MADISON KESSLER 1742 12 125 35:04.57 11:19/M
13 Sophie Murphy Hubbard OH 1572 9 132 36:15.17 11:42/M
14 ASHTON CAMEROT 1732 14 138 37:28.29 12:05/M
15 Karen Murphy New Castle PA 1570 7 155 42:13.57 13:37/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 KIARA RECCHIONE 1748 15 43 23:55.20 7:43/M
2 NATALIE DEVINCENTIS 1744 16 44 23:55.60 7:43/M
3 Angela Deblasio New Castle PA 1508 18 50 24:32.66 7:55/M
4 HALEY PIATT 1752 15 108 30:31.89 9:51/M
5 CARLY EDMAN 1794 18 119 32:56.14 10:37/M
6 Taylor Smith Koppel PA 1600 15 160 44:04.86 14:13/M
7 TAYLOR KING 1779 16 202 54:37.35 17:37/M
8 KATIE CUBELLIS 1786 15 212 59:46.40 19:17/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 KARA ROMANO 1802 22 52 24:44.79 7:59/M
2 Shayla Adams New Castle PA 1479 21 57 25:03.88 8:05/M
3 BETHANY KIFER 1800 22 66 25:48.59 8:19/M
4 Samantha Rappolt New Castle PA 1589 23 84 27:19.44 8:49/M
5 Corinne Brothers Columbiana OH 1490 23 95 28:56.74 9:20/M
6 Emily Schlueter New Springfield OH 1594 23 96 28:59.99 9:21/M
7 TRACEY LIPPMAN 1771 24 104 29:25.45 9:29/M
8 MICHAELA BLANK 1763 20 114 31:39.53 10:13/M
9 Rachel Edman Mckees Rocks PA 1516 23 126 35:07.47 11:20/M
10 Brittani Reed Mckees Rocks PA 1590 23 127 35:07.57 11:20/M
11 Raelyn Thompson New Castle PA 1604 20 143 38:33.78 12:26/M
12 CYNTHIA WHALEN 1729 24 190 50:56.54 16:26/M
13 MEGAN ROMANO 1991 24 198 54:05.52 17:27/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Mcguire Butler PA 1566 28 112 31:17.86 10:05/M
2 Sarah Newell New Castle PA 1574 28 136 36:27.82 11:45/M
3 Aubrey Kettler Houston PA 1551 26 141 37:47.93 12:11/M
4 Mandii Moss Portersville PA 1569 26 185 49:56.84 16:06/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanna Cochran New Castle PA 1500 34 63 25:35.63 8:15/M
2 Julie Popa New Castle PA 1584 34 86 27:39.44 8:55/M
3 Jordan Harris New Castle PA 1538 34 101 29:15.66 9:26/M
4 Emily Andres Boardman OH 1480 32 105 29:52.76 9:38/M
5 Caitlin Harrington Hermitage PA 1537 30 110 30:53.57 9:58/M
6 Gina Geramita New Castle PA 1526 33 111 30:53.81 9:58/M
7 Jamie Smith New Castle PA 1599 32 123 34:42.57 11:12/M
8 Shannon Geary New Castle PA 1525 33 137 36:37.57 11:49/M
9 Jessica Lyle New Castle PA 1557 32 140 37:42.14 12:10/M
10 LIZ ERNST 1804 32 154 41:56.32 13:32/M
11 Theresa Emery New Castle PA 1517 33 168 46:02.81 14:51/M
12 Serena Pascarella New Castle PA 1581 34 170 46:03.88 14:51/M
13 ELIZABETH GREGORY 1728 34 191 50:57.89 16:26/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 CARIN MAJOCHA 1782 39 58 25:06.31 8:06/M
2 SHERRI PAGLEY 1788 36 72 25:59.65 8:23/M
3 Shannon Abbott West Middlesex PA 987 37 74 26:09.30 8:26/M
4 KANDI BURCHETT 1726 38 79 26:38.75 8:35/M
5 Michelle Snyder New Castle PA 1601 39 97 29:04.72 9:23/M
6 Amanda Scheller New Castle PA 1730 36 99 29:09.56 9:24/M
7 Nicole Murphy Hubbard OH 1571 35 131 36:14.82 11:41/M
8 Nikki Christopher New Castle PA 1498 35 133 36:16.83 11:42/M
9 Robin Rizzo New Castle PA 1592 36 149 39:47.77 12:50/M
10 Shawna Casciato New Castle PA 1494 39 150 39:53.78 12:52/M
11 Shara Austin Sharon PA 1484 39 158 43:41.47 14:05/M
12 BETHANY KWIAT 1806 36 164 45:29.24 14:40/M
13 Erica Bruce New Castle PA 1491 35 174 47:16.11 15:15/M
14 Emily Feury New Castle PA 1518 35 175 47:16.22 15:15/M
15 JOELLEN THOMAS 1988 39 181 48:37.58 15:41/M
16 Amy Defiore New Castle PA 1511 35 193 51:18.32 16:33/M
17 Rachel Baker New Castle PA 1486 38 194 51:18.32 16:33/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yvonne Jones New Castle PA 1549 43 42 23:47.77 7:40/M
2 LYNDA VIGGIANO 1781 40 49 24:16.41 7:50/M
3 Kimberly Paulson Slippery Rock PA 1582 42 76 26:20.45 8:30/M
4 AMY RUSSO 1765 40 77 26:30.95 8:33/M
5 Jean Greco Edinburg PA 1529 41 115 31:47.67 10:15/M
6 HEATHER GREATHOUSE 1762 40 129 35:55.62 11:35/M
7 Kara Noviello New Castle PA 1575 40 135 36:21.31 11:44/M
8 ROANN ROMEO 1772 44 144 39:11.82 12:38/M
9 Paula Natale New Castle PA 1573 42 165 45:29.56 14:40/M
10 Jennifer Martello New Castle PA 1564 41 166 45:43.65 14:45/M
11 Suzette Senchak New Castle PA 1595 40 177 48:08.89 15:32/M
12 CHERIE SCHOOLEY 1807 40 196 53:08.85 17:08/M
13 TINA KING 1777 40 201 54:36.59 17:37/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 KAREN MATIS 1722 49 64 25:38.34 8:16/M
2 Debbie Avila New Wilmington PA 1485 45 107 30:19.81 9:47/M
3 Marguerite Wills New Castle PA 1609 47 176 48:08.34 15:32/M
4 Geralyn Cavallo New Castle PA 1495 46 180 48:37.36 15:41/M
5 FRANCES ROMANO 1990 46 197 54:04.59 17:26/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 1602 54 65 25:41.83 8:17/M
2 NANCY NATALE 1809 50 102 29:24.20 9:29/M
3 Linda Kettler Palm Coast FL 1552 50 118 32:42.57 10:33/M
4 Moira Criscito New Castle PA 1503 50 173 46:17.76 14:56/M
5 Jodi Cugini New Castle PA 1506 53 188 50:31.33 16:18/M
6 Carolyn Joseph New Castle PA 1550 51 189 50:34.66 16:19/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherree May Ellwood City PA 1565 56 85 27:28.92 8:52/M
2 Lisa Hazen New Castle PA 1540 55 90 28:20.05 9:08/M
3 JAN GINGSTEY 1795 57 120 33:20.32 10:45/M
4 PATTI URIAN 1778 58 139 37:35.66 12:07/M
5 Maria Antonio New Castle PA 1482 57 146 39:22.74 12:42/M
6 Diane Hofius New Castle PA 1542 55 172 46:14.88 14:55/M
7 Carolyn Gallagher Porersville PA 1524 56 179 48:09.59 15:32/M
8 Donna Cochran New Castle PA 1499 59 183 49:22.58 15:55/M
9 Jennifer Moss Portersville PA 1568 56 186 50:00.34 16:08/M
10 Alicia Beardsley New Castle PA 1487 55 187 50:25.41 16:16/M
11 Georgann Gall New Castle PA 1521 57 195 52:44.82 17:01/M
12 DIANE CLEMENTZ 1996 55 203 55:01.21 17:45/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Grimm Industry PA 1532 62 61 25:20.71 8:10/M
2 Debbi Martell New Castle PA 1563 63 145 39:14.75 12:39/M
3 Luann Lautenslager New Castle PA 1556 60 171 46:14.12 14:55/M
4 LORIE BOWDEN 1992 60 210 57:58.77 18:42/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sondra Hall New Castle PA 1535 68 142 38:08.82 12:18/M
2 DARLENE COLLINS 1769 66 199 54:31.28 17:35/M
3 CINDY MYERS 1759 66 200 54:31.49 17:35/M
4 Edy Hoye New Wilmington PA 1543 66 204 55:54.19 18:02/M
Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Macaluso New Castle PA 1559 70 124 34:47.82 11:13/M
Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Dunbar New Castle PA 1515 77 211 59:45.38 19:16/M
Female 80 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Urban New Castle PA 1607 80 213 1:05:36.60 21:10/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 CODY DIVECCHIO 1975 16 1 17:42.48 5:43/M
2 CHRIS MAZZANTI 1735 17 2 18:25.21 5:56/M
3 BILL HOFFMAN 1758 50 3 18:41.80 6:02/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Jewell New Castle PA 1548 0 152 40:05.80 12:56/M
2 CHRIS SAINATO 1998 0 156 42:47.82 13:48/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 GEORGE EGGLESTON 1770 14 15 21:15.80 6:51/M
2 JUSTIN SCHOOLEY 1808 14 20 21:59.71 7:05/M
3 DONTE BURNETT 1743 13 22 22:22.55 7:13/M
4 Luke Owrey Grove City PA 1578 13 24 22:25.73 7:14/M
5 Dj Deblasio New Castle PA 1510 13 25 22:33.69 7:16/M
6 Brandon Hunsinger New Castle PA 1544 13 32 23:19.52 7:31/M
7 ALEX CLARK 1803 14 48 24:10.23 7:48/M
8 NOAH BURCHETT 1727 13 68 25:53.52 8:21/M
9 Joshua Urban New Castle PA 1606 11 82 26:57.18 8:42/M
10 Michel Chrastina New Wilmington PA 1497 9 87 28:00.00 9:02/M
11 ALAN PETRANGELI 1737 13 122 34:12.10 11:02/M
12 MARCEL AUSTIN 1767 12 148 39:45.29 12:49/M
13 Michael Criscito New Castlep PA 1502 11 163 45:23.71 14:38/M
14 NICHOLAS PAPOTTA 1810 10 209 57:44.23 18:37/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOSH MCFALL 1799 18 4 18:49.17 6:04/M
2 ZACK MCANLIS 1750 16 5 18:49.98 6:04/M
3 ANTHONY VOTO 1749 15 9 19:03.29 6:09/M
4 MATHEW HAWKINS 1736 15 10 19:05.85 6:09/M
5 ANDREW GONZALES 1746 15 12 19:39.30 6:20/M
6 Matt Cubellis Sewickley PA 1505 15 14 20:15.80 6:32/M
7 JUSTIN CAMPBELL 1976 16 16 21:19.51 6:53/M
8 DAKOTA MCFALL 1739 17 41 23:45.74 7:40/M
9 CHRISTIAN ITALIA 1757 17 45 24:03.23 7:45/M
10 JACOB BROMLEY 1747 17 75 26:16.60 8:28/M
11 Nick Beier New Castle PA 1488 17 159 44:02.58 14:12/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MATT TURNER 1790 20 6 18:51.43 6:05/M
2 Jake Winter Slippery Rock PA 1756 21 13 19:52.30 6:25/M
3 Ethan Dovensky West Springfield P 1514 22 38 23:29.28 7:35/M
4 ZACHARY BROMLEY 1785 22 56 24:55.86 8:02/M
5 JULIAN ROMEO 1773 21 161 44:56.83 14:30/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 RONALD SWOGGER 1791 29 26 22:34.30 7:17/M
2 Patrick Mcguire Butler PA 1567 28 162 45:02.58 14:32/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ERIC JOHNSON 1775 31 19 21:54.56 7:04/M
2 George Andres Boardman OH 1481 33 35 23:24.79 7:33/M
3 Joe Pascarella New Castle PA 1580 31 169 46:03.17 14:51/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 COREY SHANNON 1724 35 8 18:59.56 6:07/M
2 JOSE GONZALES 1792 35 54 24:46.41 7:59/M
3 ARTHUR HAZEN, JR 1753 35 89 28:20.00 9:08/M
4 LARRY GARCZEWSKI 1784 35 109 30:50.99 9:57/M
5 Ben Rizzo New Castle PA 1591 35 151 40:03.22 12:55/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 RALPH JONES II 1774 44 103 29:24.64 9:29/M
2 Lou Greco Edinburg PA 1530 42 116 31:48.70 10:15/M
3 JIM URBAN 1986 44 128 35:49.30 11:33/M
4 Joshua Lamamcusa New Castle PA 1555 41 167 45:44.28 14:45/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Cubellis Sewickley PA 1504 45 18 21:46.51 7:01/M
2 PATRICK HASWELL 1776 45 33 23:22.57 7:32/M
3 Michael Gilbert New Castle PA 1527 48 37 23:28.59 7:34/M
4 Lj Wolfe New Brighton PA 1610 45 40 23:40.55 7:38/M
5 Don Owrey Grove City PA 1576 46 73 26:03.35 8:24/M
6 David Deblasio New Castle PA 1509 48 81 26:43.24 8:37/M
7 Doug Carr New Castle PA 1493 48 98 29:05.31 9:23/M
8 Mark Hunsinger New Castle PA 1545 46 134 36:18.64 11:43/M
9 MICHAEL DESANTIS 1798 48 184 49:33.80 15:59/M
10 FABIO PAPOTTO 1811 48 208 57:44.23 18:37/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Macri Edinburg PA 1561 54 7 18:54.96 6:06/M
2 WARREN SULLIVAN 1805 52 27 22:41.51 7:19/M
3 Jack Gall New Castle PA 1522 53 29 22:54.66 7:23/M
4 Jeffrey Buntman Vacaville CA 1492 51 80 26:40.57 8:36/M
5 ANDREW PIRLOZZI 1812 51 83 27:13.61 8:47/M
6 Donald Potts New Brighton PA 1585 50 91 28:21.00 9:09/M
7 HELMUT KRAUS 1761 54 147 39:44.81 12:49/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 GEORGE KETTERER 1971 57 17 21:37.55 6:58/M
2 David Suber Portersville PA 1603 57 21 22:01.78 7:06/M
3 DAVID SEIGNEUR 1796 55 28 22:44.56 7:20/M
4 FRED LOVE 1793 56 36 23:27.48 7:34/M
5 JIM KERR 1787 57 39 23:40.21 7:38/M
6 LARRY SPURK New Castle PA 1627 56 93 28:50.95 9:18/M
7 Bruce Gallagher Porersville PA 1523 55 178 48:09.34 15:32/M
8 Tom Lacko New Castle PA 1554 58 182 49:22.58 15:55/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAVID GUO 1754 62 34 23:23.55 7:33/M
2 Larry Shaner New Castle PA 1597 64 53 24:44.99 7:59/M
3 Randy Shover New Wilmington PA 1598 62 67 25:52.30 8:21/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curt Grimm Industry PA 1533 65 23 22:23.64 7:13/M
2 ANDREW MATIS 1723 67 47 24:09.18 7:47/M
3 JIM CUNNINGHAM 1755 66 60 25:18.88 8:10/M
4 Harry Green Aliquippa PA 1531 68 69 25:54.54 8:21/M
5 JOE POTKALITSKY Sharon PA 1768 68 71 25:57.43 8:22/M
6 James Pannutti New Castle PA 1579 67 117 32:36.34 10:31/M
7 Greg Gordon New Castle PA 1528 65 130 36:13.54 11:41/M
8 Bob Koontz New Castle PA 1553 65 205 55:55.59 18:02/M
9 Larry Blews New Castle PA 1489 67 206 55:56.60 18:03/M
10 Richard Difrischia Pulaski PA 1512 65 207 55:56.64 18:03/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Macaluso New Castle PA 1560 72 51 24:42.58 7:58/M
2 DAVID WHITE PITTSBURGH PA 1725 73 78 26:32.60 8:34/M
3 BERT MYER 1731 70 106 30:16.31 9:46/M
4 Russ Hall New Castle PA 1534 71 157 43:00.13 13:52/M