KEN BRUMBAUGH RACES
2 MILE RUN
Age Group Results
March 30, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL 2 MILE RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meghan Brown 210 28 5 14:41.20 7:21/M
Female 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kamdyn Carter 215 12 31 17:45.92 8:53/M
2 Samantha Mikesic 289 7 40 18:30.17 9:15/M
3 Katie Tocimak 324 12 75 21:45.92 10:53/M
4 Gianna Caputo 213 12 80 22:14.63 11:07/M
5 Sophia Caputo 212 9 81 22:19.47 11:10/M
6 MAEVE REILLY 656 10 93 23:36.90 11:48/M
7 Haileigh Kenawell 266 11 96 24:02.10 12:01/M
8 SARAH TOCIRNAK 647 12 112 26:55.89 13:28/M
9 Abbie Brink 644 12 115 28:47.33 14:24/M
10 Alexandra Iseminger 641 12 116 28:47.54 14:24/M
11 Abby Iseminger 642 7 120 31:15.90 15:38/M
Female 13 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karlee Noel 341 14 6 14:43.73 7:22/M
2 Andrea Luciano 277 17 17 16:33.92 8:17/M
3 Natalie Russell 308 16 60 20:17.31 10:09/M
4 Emilee Loose 275 15 83 22:27.58 11:14/M
Female 18 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Grimes 346 22 36 18:12.92 9:06/M
2 LEAH STOEHR 665 20 56 20:08.67 10:04/M
3 Emily Grove 240 22 106 25:44.68 12:52/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachael Diehl 227 27 39 18:19.41 9:10/M
2 Kayla Karabinos 265 26 45 18:51.40 9:26/M
3 Cristy Colledge 220 28 51 19:15.55 9:38/M
4 Taylor Edmiston 233 26 55 19:43.59 9:52/M
5 Andrea Starner 317 26 57 20:09.67 10:05/M
6 Rebekah Todd 326 25 69 20:59.91 10:30/M
7 Jacqui Johnson 262 25 90 22:42.60 11:21/M
8 Mandee Smith 316 25 92 23:36.49 11:48/M
9 Amanda Stratton 320 28 111 26:37.41 13:19/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Herncane 246 30 21 16:52.66 8:26/M
2 Gabrielle Brandt 342 34 26 17:16.36 8:38/M
3 Katie McCabe 339 30 42 18:30.67 9:15/M
4 Crystal Christopher 217 33 47 18:56.90 9:28/M
5 Briana Sheffer 313 34 59 20:12.84 10:06/M
6 Julie Rishel 306 31 62 20:21.57 10:11/M
7 Jessica Oswald 294 33 66 20:42.21 10:21/M
8 Lisa Salaymal-Strohman 309 32 72 21:16.58 10:38/M
9 JENNIFER HARAMOTO 650 30 76 21:52.63 10:56/M
10 Lacey Price 301 30 85 22:31.72 11:16/M
11 JENNA GERCHAK 655 32 100 24:59.73 12:30/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Coho 219 35 30 17:33.60 8:47/M
2 Jessica Dilling 230 36 58 20:10.41 10:05/M
3 Therese Stoy 319 36 78 21:58.93 10:59/M
4 Valerie Wyper 336 37 79 22:04.64 11:02/M
5 Angie Pollard 300 38 97 24:05.77 12:03/M
6 Stephanie Stampley 338 37 107 25:56.18 12:58/M
7 Michelle Cuterillo 221 37 123 46:05.72 23:03/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Walters 637 41 15 16:06.66 8:03/M
2 Merrilee Anderson 201 41 27 17:16.98 8:38/M
3 Jennifer Murnyack-Garner 292 43 32 17:50.42 8:55/M
4 Jacque Hummel 258 42 37 18:16.17 9:08/M
5 Tracie Hertel 248 44 54 19:42.17 9:51/M
6 Jennifer Melbinger 286 44 70 21:02.32 10:31/M
7 VICKI GOOD 228 43 71 21:05.67 10:33/M
8 Lori Heaton 337 44 77 21:55.30 10:58/M
9 Gina Meintel 285 43 87 22:33.26 11:17/M
10 Megan Reilly 304 40 94 23:37.50 11:49/M
11 Karen Iseminger 640 43 119 31:15.49 15:38/M
12 Lori Fabrizio 236 43 121 40:22.10 20:11/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Tocimak 325 46 49 19:04.17 9:32/M
2 Kathy Lawruk 273 47 63 20:25.83 10:13/M
3 Christine Hess 249 48 65 20:38.35 10:19/M
4 Teresa Wright 335 45 95 23:44.18 11:52/M
5 Cindy Hammel 243 47 102 25:11.12 12:36/M
6 Kathy Bartel 203 47 104 25:39.92 12:50/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christy Huber 255 50 18 16:38.91 8:19/M
2 Karen Dillen 229 52 53 19:38.32 9:49/M
3 Annette Pellmann 299 50 98 24:09.29 12:05/M
4 Sue Grimme 239 53 99 24:32.68 12:16/M
5 Megan Hess 250 52 108 26:11.93 13:06/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Wible 330 56 88 22:34.43 11:17/M
2 Patty Benton 208 57 91 23:30.57 11:45/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Decker 224 62 103 25:19.93 12:40/M
2 Pamela Beckwith 207 61 113 27:10.43 13:35/M
3 Sue Chew 216 63 122 42:13.91 21:07/M
Male OVERALL 2 MILE RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Hertel 247 43 1 13:32.21 6:46/M
Male 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Patete 298 11 16 16:28.61 8:14/M
2 Eli Wisor 332 8 20 16:52.59 8:26/M
3 Patrick Reilly 303 10 34 18:01.65 9:01/M
4 Jamen McCabe 340 10 41 18:30.67 9:15/M
5 Adam Mikesic 290 12 50 19:14.53 9:37/M
6 Braden Reilly 302 7 73 21:24.65 10:42/M
7 Dominic Kruise 270 10 84 22:31.56 11:16/M
8 Trent Dinant 231 10 105 25:41.68 12:51/M
9 Calvin Iseminger 643 10 109 26:16.67 13:08/M
Male 13 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jimmy Luciano 276 15 4 14:30.41 7:15/M
2 Chris Young 345 13 8 15:19.40 7:40/M
Male 18 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Smith 349 22 35 18:02.16 9:01/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Kinser 268 29 7 15:15.34 7:38/M
2 MICHAEL CRAWFORD 660 29 89 22:35.82 11:18/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Coho 350 34 10 15:39.16 7:50/M
2 MIKE BURGMEIER 662 32 12 15:53.12 7:57/M
3 JAMES PETERS 663 34 52 19:28.16 9:44/M
4 Mike Rishel 646 31 61 20:19.92 10:10/M
5 Shawn Stratton 321 30 110 26:37.18 13:19/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Sanders 645 39 2 14:01.65 7:01/M
2 JIM STIVER 664 35 22 16:56.17 8:28/M
3 Timothy Mikesic 291 36 44 18:36.58 9:18/M
4 John Isenberg 639 36 46 18:53.85 9:27/M
5 Mark Barnes 638 35 67 20:48.11 10:24/M
6 kevin Dinant 232 38 117 29:00.55 14:30/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ERIC RHODE 658 44 3 14:28.66 7:14/M
2 Dennis Wisor 333 40 19 16:52.59 8:26/M
3 Britton Mauk 282 40 23 16:59.16 8:30/M
4 John Stroh 322 40 28 17:17.78 8:39/M
5 Erik Messner 287 40 38 18:17.25 9:09/M
6 John Caputo 214 41 82 22:20.68 11:10/M
7 Daniel Iseminger 347 42 114 28:46.33 14:23/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Hinkle, Jr. 251 49 9 15:24.16 7:42/M
2 Thad Dalby 222 47 11 15:51.85 7:56/M
3 Michael Luciano 278 48 43 18:32.70 9:16/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Freet 237 51 29 17:30.92 8:45/M
2 Barry Weakland 329 52 33 17:55.33 8:58/M
3 Rik Ward 328 53 48 18:57.91 9:29/M
4 Jim Kuhn 272 54 74 21:35.62 10:48/M
5 TERRY BAKER 652 50 86 22:31.85 11:16/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Todd 327 59 13 15:56.15 7:58/M
2 Gary Gouse 238 56 14 15:57.56 7:59/M
3 Rick Eichelberger 235 59 64 20:37.67 10:19/M
4 Barney Holland 252 58 68 20:48.17 10:24/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Clevenger 218 64 24 17:04.80 8:32/M
2 DONATO CARACCIOLO 654 61 25 17:13.31 8:37/M
3 MIKE MATTHEWS 661 64 118 29:00.94 14:30/M
Male 65 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Rhodes 305 73 101 25:08.47 12:34/M