KSAC XC VARSITY BOYS
October 16, 2014
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Detail Team Results - Boys
CRANBERRY Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 30 Team Score (times): 1:35:21.1 Average Time: 19:04.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 39 Harrison Keenan 3 3 18:23.5 18:23.5 0:00.0
2 40 Sam Lander 5 8 19:00.8 37:24.3 0:37.3
3 29 Kyle Bryan 6 14 19:13.8 56:38.1 0:50.2
4 37 Nolan Brannon 7 21 19:17.8 1:15:56.0 0:54.3
5 32 Jared Dailey 9 30 19:25.1 1:35:21.1 1:01.6
6 35 Paul Zacherl 10 40 19:29.6 1:54:50.8 1:06.1
7 34 Nick Varsek 11 51 19:32.5 2:14:23.3 1:09.0
8 36 Tanner Berry More Than 7 20:01.2 2:34:24.6 1:37.7
9 38 Josh Hancock More Than 7 20:11.8 2:54:36.4 1:48.2
10 31 Matt Alcorn More Than 7 21:22.8 3:15:59.2 2:59.3
11 42 Dan Mcquaide More Than 7 21:23.2 3:37:22.4 2:59.6
12 33 Luke Mcquaide More Than 7 21:44.5 3:59:06.9 3:21.0
13 44 Caleb Wry More Than 7 22:14.5 4:21:21.4 3:50.9
14 43 Matthew Meehan More Than 7 22:23.5 4:43:45.0 4:00.0
15 66 Rhyan Walker More Than 7 24:15.2 5:08:00.2 5:51.7
16 30 Jacob Salsgiver More Than 7 24:44.2 5:32:44.5 6:20.7
17 41 Ian Hepler More Than 7 26:23.1 5:59:07.6 7:59.6
NORTH CLARION Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 62 Team Score (times): 1:38:21.0 Average Time: 19:40.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 206 Isaac Wilson 2 2 17:23.3 17:23.3 0:00.0
2 207 Isaiah Griebel 4 6 18:31.4 35:54.8 1:08.1
3 208 Isaac Kaye 13 19 19:39.8 55:34.6 2:16.4
4 209 Devin Farmer 17 36 20:35.7 1:16:10.3 3:12.3
5 210 Josh Homan 26 62 22:10.7 1:38:21.0 4:47.4
CLARION Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 1:38:45.6 Average Time: 19:45.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1 Liam Raeshler 1 1 17:01.5 17:01.5 0:00.0
2 4 Crowe Thiem 14 15 19:52.9 36:54.4 2:51.4
3 2 Kyle Bettwy 16 31 20:32.6 57:27.0 3:31.1
4 3 Jimmy Smathers 18 49 20:38.7 1:18:05.8 3:37.2
5 5 Marshall Powers 19 68 20:39.8 1:38:45.6 3:38.3
6 6 Victor Stahlman 31 99 25:58.1 2:04:43.8 8:56.6
MONITEAU Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 89 Team Score (times): 1:43:21.6 Average Time: 20:40.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 189 Wyatt Geibel 8 8 19:21.1 19:21.1 0:00.0
2 239 Austin Stoops 15 23 20:17.6 39:38.7 0:56.5
3 238 Jake Fullerton 20 43 20:47.0 1:00:25.8 1:25.9
4 242 Alex Conn 22 65 21:04.9 1:21:30.8 1:43.8
5 275 Jacob Patton 24 89 21:50.7 1:43:21.6 2:29.6
6 241 Nathan Wright 25 114 21:59.5 2:05:21.1 2:38.3
7 240 Wyatt Mcdeavitt 28 142 23:31.0 2:28:52.1 4:09.9
8 276 James Patton More Than 7 23:31.3 2:52:23.4 4:10.2
9 277 Anthony LoDico More Than 7 25:15.3 3:17:38.7 5:54.1
10 278 John Relihan More Than 7 27:24.6 3:45:03.4 8:03.5
KARNS CITY Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 112 Team Score (times): 1:48:25.3 Average Time: 21:41.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 144 Grant Curdo 12 12 19:37.3 19:37.3 0:00.0
2 145 Bryce Ellenberger 21 33 20:51.1 40:28.4 1:13.8
3 143 Eli Cowoski 23 56 21:12.4 1:01:40.9 1:35.1
4 147 Alec Weber 27 83 22:47.3 1:24:28.2 3:09.9
5 146 Tim Sigworth 29 112 23:57.0 1:48:25.3 4:19.7
6 142 Kentin Codispot 30 142 24:10.2 2:12:35.5 4:32.9
AC VALLEY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 176 John Anderson Less Than 5 18:40.4 18:40.4 0:00.0
2 175 Tom Amsler Less Than 5 21:38.8 40:19.2 2:58.3
3 181 Tyler Fosbrink Less Than 5 23:37.1 1:03:56.3 4:56.6
4 183 Bryan Miller Less Than 5 25:40.2 1:29:36.6 6:59.8
KEYSTONE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 184 Broc Schoeppner Less Than 5 19:50.3 19:50.3 0:00.0
LIMESTONE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 222 Nate Forrest Less Than 5 20:15.6 20:15.6 0:00.0
2 223 Andrew Forrest Less Than 5 20:24.6 40:40.3 0:08.9
3 221 Jack Brosius Less Than 5 22:24.1 1:03:04.4 2:08.4
4 84 Jarod Simpson Less Than 5 22:25.5 1:25:30.0 2:09.8
UNION Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 269 Cameron Weaver Less Than 5 22:19.5 22:19.5 0:00.0
2 270 Austin Sattely Less Than 5 22:48.5 45:08.0 0:29.0
3 273 Corey Best Less Than 5 24:46.2 1:09:54.2 2:26.6
4 272 Coleman Buchanan Less Than 5 26:03.6 1:35:57.9 3:44.1