LIGHT AT THE END OF THE TUNNELL 5K
Age Group Results
June 07, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Overall Female OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Desirae Schoonover, West Union WV 13 10 19:45.90 6:22/M
2 DEBBIE CONNER Dunbar 44 11 20:39.70 6:40/M
Female 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SARA SUMMERS Harrisville WV 0 46 25:21.20 8:11/M
Female 1 to 7
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Cottrill, West Union WV 7 69 30:52.90 9:57/M
2 ADDISON PARKS Saint Marys WV 7 85 34:32.80 11:08/M
Female 8 to 10
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eleanor Goshorn, Parkersburg WV 9 34 23:53.70 7:42/M
2 AVA GEBCZYK Marietta OH 8 50 26:03.20 8:24/M
3 ANA STAUDT Marietta OH 10 76 31:46.10 10:15/M
4 Kaycee Britton, West Union WV 10 115 1:09:52.70 22:32/M
Female 11 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emilee Ellison, Parkersburg WV 11 19 22:07.60 7:08/M
2 Brooke Wagner Bridgeport WV 12 22 22:43.00 7:20/M
3 Bridget Wagner Bridgeport WV 12 24 22:46.20 7:21/M
4 MCKENZIE NEWTON West Union WV 14 27 23:18.90 7:31/M
5 Gracie James , West Union WV 14 28 23:21.50 7:32/M
6 Cameron Smith, West Union WV 13 30 23:31.00 7:35/M
7 Maci Britton, West Union WV 12 32 23:48.00 7:41/M
8 Jaklin Schoonover, West Union WV 11 35 23:54.60 7:43/M
9 JORDAN VIDAL West Union WV 12 49 26:00.40 8:23/M
10 SOPHIA STAUDT Marietta OH 13 61 28:41.00 9:15/M
11 CAROLINE STOLLAR Marietta OH 13 63 28:42.90 9:15/M
12 Mahalia Richards, West Union WV 12 71 30:59.60 10:00/M
13 Mariah Stansberry, Walker WV 14 86 34:52.10 11:15/M
14 Kiley Ross, Salem WV 12 91 35:11.80 11:21/M
15 ALLIE WATKINS West Union WV 11 97 36:55.90 11:55/M
16 BREANNA GILL West Union WV 13 100 37:07.10 11:58/M
17 Jamila Wright, West Union WV 13 101 37:18.40 12:02/M
18 Ashlyn Ross, Salem WV 11 103 39:12.90 12:39/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abigail Charles, New Milton WV 15 21 22:30.30 7:15/M
2 Alexis Leggett, West Union WV 15 42 24:59.10 8:04/M
3 Rachel Castell, West Union WV 18 79 32:21.60 10:26/M
4 Jamie Ross, Salem WV 15 90 35:11.60 11:21/M
5 Tierra Leggett, West Union WV 16 108 43:13.30 13:56/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Sturgeon, St Marys WV 28 31 23:32.70 7:35/M
2 BRANDY BAILEYS Fairmont WV 28 36 24:01.70 7:45/M
3 Samantha Clements, Williamstown WV 27 38 24:17.60 7:50/M
4 Samantha Bolyard, Fairmont WV 27 40 24:27.50 7:53/M
5 MALLORY MCWHORTER Lost Creek WV 28 57 27:17.40 8:48/M
6 Tabitha Swartz, Louisville OH 28 60 28:35.50 9:13/M
7 Stephanie Mathis, Elizabeth WV 22 64 29:38.10 9:34/M
8 Lisa O'Hara, Salem WV 29 66 30:22.80 9:48/M
9 JULIA ZORN West Union WV 22 99 37:00.80 11:56/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KELLI KOON Marietta OH 31 14 21:12.70 6:50/M
2 Terri Parks, St Marys WV 34 23 22:44.40 7:20/M
3 Melanie Britton, West Union WV 38 55 27:04.40 8:44/M
4 Faith Ball, West Union WV 36 58 27:53.70 9:00/M
5 MICHELLE GEBCZYK Marietta OH 37 59 28:16.50 9:07/M
6 Emily Burnside, West Union WV 38 73 31:15.20 10:05/M
7 MISTY HEASTER West Union WV 35 84 33:36.40 10:50/M
8 Tonya Goshorn, Parkersburg WV 30 93 35:47.70 11:33/M
9 Robin Reinig, West Union WV 37 106 41:51.10 13:30/M
10 Mary Cass, West Union WV 35 110 43:41.20 14:05/M
11 Angie Campbell, West Union WV 34 111 43:42.30 14:06/M
12 April Swain, Parkersburg WV 30 113 44:44.70 14:26/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deana Farrah, Marietta OH 41 29 23:29.00 7:35/M
2 Melanie Wilson, Cairo WV 43 33 23:49.00 7:41/M
3 Phyllis Brown, St Marys WV 47 47 25:31.90 8:14/M
4 Amy Spurlock, West Union WV 42 51 26:17.20 8:29/M
5 PAULA GALUPO Marietta OH 42 74 31:30.00 10:10/M
6 Violet Maston, Sandyville WV 46 77 32:05.60 10:21/M
7 JENNIFER HENLINE Salem WV 42 96 36:41.20 11:50/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KATHY WILKINS PARK RAPIDS MN 56 65 29:44.00 9:35/M
2 LISA DAQUILANTE 58 68 30:52.80 9:57/M
3 Lori Poling, Pennsboro WV 50 87 35:06.90 11:19/M
4 SUSAN ZORN WEST UNION WV 50 98 37:00.60 11:56/M
5 GAIL CLEMENTS 59 105 41:14.10 13:18/M
Female 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Spencer, Smithburg WV 60 75 31:37.00 10:12/M
2 Rosemary McBee, West Union WV 66 94 36:18.80 11:43/M
Overall Male OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MATT ZORN WEST UNION WV 19 1 17:25.20 5:37/M
2 HUNTER DEEM Pennsboro WV 16 2 17:34.00 5:40/M
Male 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1908 0 89 35:11.00 11:21/M
2 MICK HEASTER West Union WV 0 102 39:05.90 12:36/M
Male 1 to 7
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kameron Lane, Parkersburg WV 7 54 27:02.00 8:43/M
2 Xavier Swartz, Louisville OH 7 70 30:56.10 9:59/M
3 STEVEN LEE BRIDGEPORT WV 6 82 32:46.40 10:34/M
Male 8 to 10
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Seth Richards, West Union WV 9 44 25:07.20 8:06/M
2 Caleb Stansberry, Walker WV 10 67 30:44.40 9:55/M
Male 11 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SAM SUMMERS Harrisville WV 13 8 19:28.70 6:17/M
2 Logan Bock, Parkersburg WV 13 13 21:12.60 6:50/M
3 RAYNE SOMERVILLE 13 18 22:01.90 7:06/M
4 LEVI RILEY Pennsboro WV 14 20 22:14.60 7:10/M
5 Cameron Rodeheaver, Parkersburg WV 12 26 23:17.80 7:31/M
6 Logan Ball, West Union WV 14 52 26:38.30 8:35/M
7 Reese Burnside, West Union WV 11 53 26:54.90 8:41/M
8 Dalton Campbell, West Union WV 14 80 32:39.20 10:32/M
9 CONNOR WALKER Williamstown WV 13 92 35:46.00 11:32/M
10 HUSTON DEEM Pennsboro WV 14 95 36:31.00 11:47/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 P.J. LOUZY BUCKHANNON WV 19 4 17:54.10 5:46/M
2 TREY HEASTER 15 6 18:48.70 6:04/M
3 Bryson Parsons, Parkersburg WV 16 72 31:12.50 10:04/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Taitt, Parkersburg WV 38 5 18:15.10 5:53/M
2 JASON COTTRILL Walker WV 35 7 19:07.20 6:10/M
3 Jason Ward, Elizabeth WV 34 43 25:02.40 8:05/M
4 Matthew Campbell, West Union WV 36 81 32:39.30 10:32/M
5 ADAM LEE BRIDGEPORT WV 33 83 32:46.40 10:34/M
6 Kevin Swain, Parkersburg WV 33 112 44:44.60 14:26/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOSH WEEKLEY West Union WV 41 3 17:41.00 5:42/M
2 Shawn Farrah, Marietta OH 41 9 19:30.90 6:17/M
3 GERRY PEREZ DUNBAR PA 49 12 20:39.90 6:40/M
4 VINCE STOLLAR Marietta OH 44 15 21:47.10 7:02/M
5 Brian Seeley, Marietta OH 49 17 21:53.10 7:04/M
6 Doug Williams, Tuppers Plains OH 42 25 22:50.00 7:22/M
7 JEFF STAUDT Marietta OH 43 39 24:26.80 7:53/M
8 KIRK NEWTON 46 41 24:37.90 7:56/M
9 Clyde Maston, Sandyville WV 49 78 32:05.90 10:21/M
10 Howard Stansberry, Walker WV 44 88 35:10.00 11:21/M
11 Robert Rodeheaver, Parkersburg WV 42 107 43:00.40 13:52/M
12 STANLEY CHIPPS Salem WV 46 109 43:38.40 14:05/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Freeman, Cutler OH 54 16 21:51.10 7:03/M
2 Brian Seifrit, Fairmont WV 54 37 24:07.50 7:47/M
3 Bob Heddleston, Belpre OH 54 45 25:16.20 8:09/M
4 Larry Atkinson, Parkersburg WV 53 48 25:43.30 8:18/M
Male 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JIM BAILEY Cedarville WV 73 56 27:10.30 8:46/M
2 JIMMIE BURKE West Union WV 62 62 28:42.00 9:15/M
3 ROBERT COLE Buckhannon WV 79 104 39:56.10 12:53/M
4 BILL BRITTON 72 114 47:08.10 15:12/M