NORTH BOROUGH YMCA 5K
Age Group Results
July 19, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Wisniewski Pittsburgh PA 13 21 22:42.00 7:19/M
2 Lauren Graper Glenshaw PA 11 24 23:07.30 7:27/M
3 Kayley Wisniewski 13 25 23:08.50 7:28/M
Female 1 to 9
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Bainbridge Glenshaw PA 9 69 29:08.30 9:24/M
2 Katie Miller 9 73 29:28.20 9:30/M
3 Ava Territ 9 79 30:23.20 9:48/M
4 Mary Grace Gauntner 8 98 33:59.30 10:58/M
5 Margaret Mary Sweeney 7 101 35:20.60 11:24/M
Female 10 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Riley McIntyre Pittsburgh PA 10 48 26:21.80 8:30/M
2 Sarah Folmer 10 53 26:52.40 8:40/M
3 Alex Schneider Pittsburgh PA 14 65 28:32.80 9:12/M
4 Lucy Sweeney 12 74 29:41.80 9:35/M
5 Lydia Valeriano 10 76 30:14.80 9:45/M
6 Olivia Krummert Glenshaw PA 10 81 30:28.90 9:50/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luisa Valeriano Pittsburgh PA 15 43 26:02.60 8:24/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Silay Pittsburgh PA 22 41 25:49.90 8:20/M
2 Alison Gusew Pittsburgh PA 22 45 26:08.40 8:26/M
3 Amber Brosius Coraopolis PA 23 55 26:57.50 8:42/M
4 Betheny Fage 22 57 27:10.10 8:46/M
5 Leah Mantick 21 85 31:10.30 10:03/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Graff 26 36 24:45.60 7:59/M
2 Caryn Martin 28 58 27:11.50 8:46/M
3 Emily Burkley Pittsburgh PA 27 68 28:48.40 9:17/M
4 Felicia Bright Pittsburgh PA 26 80 30:24.70 9:48/M
5 Yasmina Hough Pittsburgh PA 26 87 31:20.70 10:06/M
6 Michelle Hoeg Pittsburgh PA 25 103 35:32.00 11:28/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Ramos Pittsburgh PA 32 49 26:27.00 8:32/M
2 Alison Sniezek Pittsburgh PA 34 51 26:45.20 8:38/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Sweeney Pittsburgh PA 39 66 28:37.20 9:14/M
2 Erin Williams Pittsburgh PA 35 70 29:20.80 9:28/M
3 Jennifer Gauntner Pittsburgh PA 38 71 29:22.70 9:28/M
4 Beth Kloss Pittsburgh PA 39 92 31:51.00 10:16/M
5 Beth Cinko Pittsburgh PA 37 97 33:55.70 10:56/M
6 Robin Thurman Pittsburgh PA 36 105 35:47.20 11:33/M
7 Kelly Radinsky Cranberry Twp PA 39 106 36:37.80 11:49/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Laurenti Pittsburgh PA 43 34 24:24.30 7:52/M
2 Jackie Roth Bridgeville PA 42 77 30:20.70 9:47/M
3 Shelley Territ Pittsburgh PA 44 82 30:31.50 9:51/M
4 Pamela Ebaugh Pittsburgh PA 40 84 30:58.50 9:59/M
5 Meg Gilchrist Pittsburgh PA 42 108 38:03.40 12:16/M
6 Jennifer Carlucci Pittsburgh PA 42 113 40:25.20 13:02/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Libby Larson Pittsburgh PA 46 64 28:30.50 9:12/M
2 Cheryl Graper 48 96 33:06.00 10:41/M
3 Marjorie Zambrano-Paff Pittsburgh PA 45 100 35:08.90 11:20/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Nath Gibsonia PA 50 89 31:39.40 10:13/M
2 Carolyn Grady Sewickley PA 52 114 40:27.30 13:03/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Guthnrue Irwin PA 57 93 32:28.00 10:28/M
2 Patty Macklin McKees Rocks PA 58 95 32:58.60 10:38/M
3 Leigh Reimer Conway PA 59 110 38:40.80 12:28/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynda Davidson Pittsburgh PA 62 54 26:54.20 8:41/M
2 Martha Braun 60 88 31:34.90 10:11/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlotte Bogner Pittsburgh PA 66 94 32:54.70 10:37/M
Female 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Pacey Pittsburgh PA 70 109 38:39.80 12:28/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Gusew 19 1 16:57.00 5:28/M
2 Eric Shafer 45 2 17:27.70 5:38/M
3 Andrew Domencic Pittsburgh PA 17 3 17:37.80 5:41/M
Male 1 to 9
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Sweeney 9 47 26:17.00 8:29/M
2 Michael Tabano 7 111 40:02.10 12:55/M
Male 10 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonas Jason Pittsburgh PA 14 14 20:31.20 6:37/M
2 Brandon Witherell Pittsburgh PA 14 30 23:50.60 7:41/M
3 Mitch Denes 14 32 24:08.00 7:47/M
4 Austin Farmerie Pittsburgh PA 14 42 26:00.00 8:23/M
5 Bill Folmer 10 44 26:06.00 8:25/M
6 Harrison Miller Pittsburgh PA 10 59 27:39.20 8:55/M
7 Anthony Mundorf Sewickley PA 11 60 27:47.20 8:58/M
8 Finn Sweeney 11 63 28:21.10 9:09/M
9 Collin Hough Jeannette PA 14 90 31:43.10 10:14/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Wisniewski 16 4 17:56.40 5:47/M
2 Daniel Bonnett 16 7 19:50.00 6:24/M
3 Alex Domencic 15 9 20:04.20 6:28/M
4 Jacob Kammerer Pittsburgh PA 17 16 21:32.80 6:57/M
5 Nick Ungarino Pittsburgh PA 15 18 21:46.60 7:01/M
6 Alex DiCaprio Pittsburgh PA 15 40 25:40.80 8:17/M
7 Jacob Burns Pittsburgh PA 15 46 26:10.60 8:26/M
8 Neil Nath 16 52 26:50.00 8:39/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ezekiel O'Donnell 24 5 19:02.80 6:08/M
2 Michael Miles Cranberry Twp PA 22 12 20:24.70 6:35/M
3 James Silay 22 28 23:38.40 7:37/M
4 Justin Maybaugh 22 29 23:50.20 7:41/M
5 Clark Liebler Pittsburgh PA 24 104 35:32.50 11:28/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Rogers Pittsburgh PA 26 15 21:21.30 6:53/M
2 Joe Martin Pittsburgh PA 29 62 28:11.30 9:05/M
3 Benjamin Burkley 29 86 31:12.30 10:04/M
4 Justin Weiss Pittsburgh PA 28 115 43:46.70 14:07/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Graff 31 10 20:17.00 6:33/M
2 Daniel Stover Pittsburgh PA 34 33 24:17.60 7:50/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Lucerne 35 19 22:10.50 7:09/M
2 Daniel Weaver Pittsburgh PA 37 20 22:37.60 7:18/M
3 Vincent DiCaprio 39 39 25:28.20 8:13/M
4 Francisco Perez Pittsburgh PA 39 56 27:01.20 8:43/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Mallozzi Pittsburgh PA 44 8 19:56.50 6:26/M
2 Peter Domencic 43 11 20:19.50 6:33/M
3 Daniel Williams 42 22 22:47.20 7:21/M
4 Robert Sforza Coraopolis PA 43 23 23:02.50 7:26/M
5 Eric Paszkowski Glenshaw PA 44 26 23:18.70 7:31/M
6 Jim Bainbridge 41 78 30:21.80 9:47/M
7 Shawn Gilchrist 41 102 35:23.40 11:25/M
8 Jean-Paul Carlucci 42 112 40:20.10 13:01/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Ostmann Newark DE 48 6 19:18.20 6:14/M
2 Wade Roth 46 17 21:34.40 6:57/M
3 Eric Zgodzinski Port Clinton OH 46 67 28:45.80 9:16/M
4 Rich Miller 45 75 30:14.80 9:45/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Cooper 52 27 23:31.80 7:35/M
2 Roger Powell Pittsburgh PA 52 38 25:01.20 8:04/M
3 Alan Zurbach Pittsburgh PA 53 61 28:10.90 9:05/M
4 Lloyd Corder Pittsburgh PA 51 99 34:05.30 11:00/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Romanoff Pittsburgh PA 58 13 20:29.20 6:36/M
2 Ron Faller Pittsburgh PA 55 31 23:57.60 7:44/M
3 Jim Graff Pittsburgh PA 58 35 24:42.40 7:58/M
4 Joe Tedesco 59 50 26:30.90 8:33/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Chabala 61 37 24:56.20 8:03/M
2 Joe Cinko Ebensburg PA 60 72 29:26.30 9:30/M
3 John Litz Pittsburgh PA 62 91 31:47.70 10:15/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Snyder Pittsburgh PA 71 83 30:40.20 9:54/M
2 Bob Rock Pittsburgh PA 76 107 37:26.00 12:05/M