NORTH CATHOLIC PRESEASON JV
August 24, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
BOYS
ST KILIAN B Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 36 Team Score (times): 58:58.90 Average Time: 11:47.78
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 699 Kyle Majeski 2 2 11:18.80 11:18.80 0:00.00
2 720 Luke Simpson 3 5 11:22.70 22:41.50 0:03.90
3 695 Connor Maddalon 4 9 11:29.50 34:11.00 0:10.70
4 684 Luke Friday 9 18 11:57.10 46:08.10 0:38.30
5 681 Benjamin Esser 18 36 12:50.80 58:58.90 1:32.00
6 694 Mager Luke 27 63 13:25.90 1:12:24.80 2:07.10
7 706 ALEX O'DONNELL 28 91 13:27.90 1:25:52.70 2:09.10
8 710 Trevor Paschall More Than 7 13:48.40 1:39:41.10 2:29.60
9 708 Thomas O'Toole More Than 7 13:48.70 1:53:29.80 2:29.90
10 679 Jacob Cmiel More Than 7 19:14.20 2:12:44.00 7:55.40
11 685 Matthew Goad More Than 7 22:52.00 2:35:36.00 11:33.20
ST TERESA B Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 1:00:31.10 Average Time: 12:06.22
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 866 Patrick Malone 5 5 11:31.90 11:31.90 0:00.00
2 886 Kerry Wolff 6 11 11:38.70 23:10.60 0:06.80
3 869 Michael Mosbacher 13 24 12:13.80 35:24.40 0:41.90
4 851 Andrew Groll 15 39 12:26.00 47:50.40 0:54.10
5 849 Mikey Frank 17 56 12:40.70 1:00:31.10 1:08.80
6 882 Simon Werner 45 101 14:44.30 1:15:15.40 3:12.40
7 874 Brady Smith 46 147 14:45.80 1:30:01.20 3:13.90
8 863 Stephen Laun More Than 7 14:58.40 1:44:59.60 3:26.50
9 842 Jack Birch More Than 7 15:25.30 2:00:24.90 3:53.40
10 854 Konrad Hoffman More Than 7 17:47.40 2:18:12.30 6:15.50
11 873 Jacob Rebel More Than 7 18:02.10 2:36:14.40 6:30.20
ST BONAVENTURE B Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 108 Team Score (times): 1:04:43.10 Average Time: 12:56.62
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 603 Tyler Paszkowski 11 11 12:02.40 12:02.40 0:00.00
2 607 Max Rottmann 14 25 12:24.70 24:27.10 0:22.30
3 621 Andrew Sullivan 21 46 13:02.00 37:29.10 0:59.60
4 599 Conlan Moore 24 70 13:08.30 50:37.40 1:05.90
5 597 Harrison Miller 38 108 14:05.70 1:04:43.10 2:03.30
6 564 Tyler Beighley 56 164 15:42.30 1:20:25.40 3:39.90
7 614 Daniel Schaub 57 221 15:44.40 1:36:09.80 3:42.00
8 619 Wesley Smykal More Than 7 15:51.90 1:52:01.70 3:49.50
ST SEBASTIAN B Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 121 Team Score (times): 1:05:50.60 Average Time: 13:10.12
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 826 Matthew Seidl 10 10 11:58.90 11:58.90 0:00.00
2 798 Luke Gaertner 16 26 12:39.90 24:38.80 0:41.00
3 831 Jack Stanton 23 49 13:05.80 37:44.60 1:06.90
4 830 Carson Simmons 29 78 13:28.40 51:13.00 1:29.50
5 835 Patrick Veazey 43 121 14:37.60 1:05:50.60 2:38.70
6 833 Nicholas Tarquinio 54 175 15:31.90 1:21:22.50 3:33.00
7 814 Brandon Miller 61 236 16:15.90 1:37:38.40 4:17.00
8 807 Andrew Koman More Than 7 20:25.90 1:58:04.30 8:27.00
9 1957 Nasse Hudson More Than 7 21:34.20 2:19:38.50 9:35.30
ST MARYS B Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 1:06:02.70 Average Time: 13:12.54
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 740 JP Byrnes 1 1 11:13.50 11:13.50 0:00.00
2 760 Colten Kelly 19 20 12:53.00 24:06.50 1:39.50
3 759 Zachary Katz 33 53 13:38.40 37:44.90 2:24.90
4 773 Jack Noullet 36 89 13:45.60 51:30.50 2:32.10
5 783 Mike Restori 41 130 14:32.20 1:06:02.70 3:18.70
6 756 Tommy Iurlano 42 172 14:33.10 1:20:35.80 3:19.60
7 775 Liam O'Connor 47 219 14:45.90 1:35:21.70 3:32.40
8 768 Andrew Miller More Than 7 15:35.10 1:50:56.80 4:21.60
BUTLER CATHOLIC B Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 133 Team Score (times): 1:06:22.90 Average Time: 13:16.58
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 439 CJ Singleton 8 8 11:47.40 11:47.40 0:00.00
2 419 John Paul Keelan 12 20 12:04.40 23:51.80 0:17.00
3 421 Sean LeMay 30 50 13:31.70 37:23.50 1:44.30
4 438 Nicholas Rine 39 89 14:21.60 51:45.10 2:34.20
5 407 Noah Collins 44 133 14:37.80 1:06:22.90 2:50.40
6 443 Andrew VanFossen 50 183 15:08.90 1:21:31.80 3:21.50
7 420 Michael Konopski 51 234 15:09.80 1:36:41.60 3:22.40
8 445 Flint Watson More Than 7 15:30.00 1:52:11.60 3:42.60
9 426 Nicholas Maher More Than 7 15:42.00 2:07:53.60 3:54.60
10 417 Mason Grenci More Than 7 18:28.10 2:26:21.70 6:40.70
ST GREGORY B Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 178 Team Score (times): 1:09:54.40 Average Time: 13:58.88
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 631 Zachary Baker 22 22 13:02.50 13:02.50 0:00.00
2 652 Tommy Zentner 31 53 13:31.80 26:34.30 0:29.30
3 638 Joseph Harmanos 37 90 13:55.20 40:29.50 0:52.70
4 639 Liam Harmer 40 130 14:27.00 54:56.50 1:24.50
5 648 Canaan Sauers 48 178 14:57.90 1:09:54.40 1:55.40
6 647 Trey Pursley 64 242 17:07.70 1:27:02.10 4:05.20
7 633 Samuel Buchanan 68 310 21:35.80 1:48:37.90 8:33.30
ASSUMPTION B Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 188 Team Score (times): 1:11:07.00 Average Time: 14:13.40
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 399 Finnian Sweeney 20 20 12:53.40 12:53.40 0:00.00
2 375 Jason Ficorilli 25 45 13:23.10 26:16.50 0:29.70
3 377 William Folmer 35 80 13:44.00 40:00.50 0:50.60
4 393 Ben Quolke 53 133 15:28.30 55:28.80 2:34.90
5 369 Noah Bracco 55 188 15:38.20 1:11:07.00 2:44.80
6 385 Tim Hunt 63 251 16:58.10 1:28:05.10 4:04.70
7 367 Andrew Booth 66 317 18:24.10 1:46:29.20 5:30.70
ST ALPHONSUS B Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 220 Team Score (times): 1:18:26.90 Average Time: 15:41.38
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 544 matthew Mihm 7 7 11:42.20 11:42.20 0:00.00
2 528 John Griffith 32 39 13:37.10 25:19.30 1:54.90
3 520 Ian Daugherty 49 88 15:03.70 40:23.00 3:21.50
4 524 Joseph Ebbert 65 153 18:05.00 58:28.00 6:22.80
5 553 Luke Pieczynski 67 220 19:58.90 1:18:26.90 8:16.70
ALPHA B Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 229 Team Score (times): 1:14:42.50 Average Time: 14:56.50
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 331 Jackson McGrath 26 26 13:24.20 13:24.20 0:00.00
2 313 Brody Golla 34 60 13:41.70 27:05.90 0:17.50
3 301 Antonio Amelio 52 112 15:22.20 42:28.10 1:58.00
4 340 Michael Place 58 170 16:04.30 58:32.40 2:40.10
5 333 Evan Moncheck 59 229 16:10.10 1:14:42.50 2:45.90
6 312 Christian Farls 60 289 16:14.60 1:30:57.10 2:50.40
7 304 Ben Capozzi 62 351 16:42.30 1:47:39.40 3:18.10
8 327 Christopher McEnroe More Than 7 16:50.50 2:04:29.90 3:26.30
9 328 Joseph McEnroe More Than 7 17:55.80 2:22:25.70 4:31.60
10 341 Andrew Pritchard More Than 7 18:39.40 2:41:05.10 5:15.20
AQUINAS ACADEMY B Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 361 Benjamin Stalder Less Than 5 13:05.20 13:05.20 0:00.00
2 357 Will Kunzmann Less Than 5 14:33.50 27:38.70 1:28.30
3 359 Gavin Newcamp Less Than 5 15:21.00 42:59.70 2:15.80
4 358 Declan Newcamp Less Than 5 19:31.20 1:02:30.90 6:26.00
SSPP B Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 475 Shane Jarvie Less Than 5 12:01.30 12:01.30 0:00.00
2 469 Jude Bell Less Than 5 12:21.80 24:23.10 0:20.50
3 479 Krystof Purtell Less Than 5 12:56.71 37:19.81 0:55.41
ST ALEXIS B Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 491 Brendon Farmer Less Than 5 13:42.50 13:42.50 0:00.00
2 505 Brady Nihoff Less Than 5 14:19.70 28:02.20 0:37.20
ST URSULA B Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 898 Matthew Scholl Less Than 5 13:44.30 13:44.30 0:00.00
2 892 David Deluca Less Than 5 14:52.50 28:36.80 1:08.20
3 897 Doug Joseph Less Than 5 15:23.20 44:00.00 1:38.90