PITT GREENSBURG INVITE MEN
October 04, 2014
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Detail Team Results - Men
PENN ST ALTOONA Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 2:22:43.6 Average Time: 28:32.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 136 Nathan Repetz 2 2 27:09.8 27:09.8 0:00.0
2 140 Nate White 9 11 28:14.4 55:24.2 1:04.6
3 132 Andrew Craig 12 23 29:05.8 1:24:30.1 1:56.0
4 134 Colin Lingafelt 13 36 29:06.4 1:53:36.6 1:56.6
5 135 Patrick Parker 14 50 29:07.0 2:22:43.6 1:57.2
6 133 Shawn Lichvar 19 69 29:16.9 2:52:00.6 2:07.1
7 137 Matt Sobotta 22 91 29:57.5 3:21:58.1 2:47.7
8 139 Ryan Clark More Than 7 31:18.6 3:53:16.8 4:08.8
9 131 Jim Orr More Than 7 32:42.3 4:25:59.1 5:32.5
PITT JOHNSTOWN Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 60 Team Score (times): 2:23:18.4 Average Time: 28:39.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 8 Kyle Zenchak 3 3 27:35.5 27:35.5 0:00.0
2 5 James Horwat 7 10 28:07.0 55:42.5 0:31.4
3 4 Michael Heck 8 18 28:12.5 1:23:55.1 0:37.0
4 7 Collin Sherlock 17 35 29:14.0 1:53:09.1 1:38.5
5 9 John Cotton 25 60 30:09.2 2:23:18.4 2:33.7
6 2 Kelsey Dorman 29 89 30:49.1 2:54:07.5 3:13.6
7 6 Brandon Shaffer 34 123 32:34.8 3:26:42.4 4:59.2
8 3 Mathew Pride More Than 7 34:15.8 4:00:58.2 6:40.2
FROSTBURG STATE Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 2:24:44.5 Average Time: 28:56.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 65 Brad Baker 5 5 27:51.1 27:51.1 0:00.0
2 80 Daniil Repchenko 11 16 29:00.3 56:51.5 1:09.2
3 72 Stanton Higham 15 31 29:07.6 1:25:59.2 1:16.5
4 83 Jonathan Stewart 18 49 29:15.7 1:55:14.9 1:24.6
5 79 Colin Quinn 20 69 29:29.5 2:24:44.5 1:38.3
6 74 Gregory Horning 21 90 29:42.0 2:54:26.5 1:50.9
7 71 Justin Harreld 27 117 30:18.8 3:24:45.4 2:27.7
8 73 Ryan Hipps More Than 7 30:19.9 3:55:05.3 2:28.7
9 68 Jeremy Brown More Than 7 30:25.1 4:25:30.5 2:34.0
10 66 Gordon Bickerstaff More Than 7 30:30.4 4:56:00.9 2:39.3
11 64 Xavier Alvarez More Than 7 30:36.7 5:26:37.7 2:45.6
12 75 Adam Jenkins More Than 7 30:52.3 5:57:30.0 3:01.2
13 63 Benjamin Allston More Than 7 31:43.9 6:29:14.0 3:52.7
14 69 Jeffrey Frost More Than 7 32:16.7 7:01:30.7 4:25.5
15 76 James Kirk More Than 7 32:20.7 7:33:51.5 4:29.6
16 82 Steven Spitzer More Than 7 34:40.1 8:08:31.6 6:49.0
THIEL Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 86 Team Score (times): 2:28:06.9 Average Time: 29:37.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 188 Steve Morgan 1 1 26:51.3 26:51.3 0:00.0
2 184 Mason Bednash 6 7 27:58.0 54:49.3 1:06.7
3 189 David Smith 16 23 29:09.9 1:23:59.3 2:18.6
4 186 Christian Mcelhaney 30 53 31:48.6 1:55:47.9 4:57.2
5 187 Jaime Montalvo 33 86 32:19.0 2:28:06.9 5:27.6
POTOMAC Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 129 Team Score (times): 2:35:13.5 Average Time: 31:02.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 47 Zac Simmons 10 10 28:25.3 28:25.3 0:00.0
2 44 Pierce Miller 24 34 30:08.5 58:33.9 1:43.1
3 46 Joshua Myers 26 60 30:16.7 1:28:50.7 1:51.4
4 45 Jordan Minshall 28 88 30:48.7 1:59:39.5 2:23.4
5 42 Dennis Brown 41 129 35:34.0 2:35:13.5 7:08.6
6 43 Zachary Green 43 172 35:55.2 3:11:08.8 7:29.8
PITT GREENSBURG Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 133 Team Score (times): 2:36:06.8 Average Time: 31:13.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 56 Garrett Urban 4 4 27:37.4 27:37.4 0:00.0
2 53 Tyler Lookabaugh 23 27 29:57.8 57:35.3 2:20.3
3 51 Michael Kimmett 31 58 31:53.2 1:29:28.5 4:15.7
4 54 Jeff Makkos 37 95 33:11.4 2:02:40.0 5:34.0
5 52 Tejeunte Kittrell 38 133 33:26.8 2:36:06.8 5:49.3
6 57 Glen Wolfarth 42 175 35:35.4 3:11:42.3 7:57.9
7 55 Robert Pokara 46 221 36:55.7 3:48:38.0 9:18.2
MT.ALOYSIUS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 206 Team Score (times): 2:56:30.0 Average Time: 35:18.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 148 Nick Frank 32 32 32:16.4 32:16.4 0:00.0
2 150 Tim Kestermont 35 67 32:53.9 1:05:10.4 0:37.5
3 151 Keith Lenhard 44 111 36:21.3 1:41:31.7 4:04.9
4 153 Brian Mesteller 47 158 37:20.5 2:18:52.3 5:04.1
5 149 Javon Johnson 48 206 37:37.6 2:56:30.0 5:21.2
6 154 Bailey Smith 49 255 39:11.6 3:35:41.6 6:55.2
LAROCHE Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 210 Team Score (times): 2:58:30.9 Average Time: 35:42.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 172 John Nicholson 36 36 33:00.8 33:00.8 0:00.0
2 168 Brandon Hartz 39 75 34:04.7 1:07:05.6 1:03.9
3 173 Robert Patterson 40 115 34:22.0 1:41:27.6 1:21.2
4 171 Bryan Mutiso 45 160 36:36.2 2:18:03.9 3:35.4
5 169 Matthew Johnson 50 210 40:26.9 2:58:30.9 7:26.1
CARLOW Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 27 Malachy Mckenna Less Than 5 30:13.4 30:13.4 0:00.0
2 28 Thomas Messina Less Than 5 32:50.0 1:03:03.5 2:36.5
3 23 Joshua Doose Less Than 5 1:06:32.3 2:09:35.8 36:18.8
WCCC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 37 Aaron Flowers Less Than 5 29:26.9 29:26.9 0:00.0
GREATER ALLEGHENY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 97 Codie Buglar Less Than 5 32:37.7 32:37.7 0:00.0
BETHANY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 102 Donald Beirhals Less Than 5 30:04.6 30:04.6 0:00.0
2 109 William Cazares Less Than 5 32:38.4 1:02:43.0 2:33.7
3 103 David Camacho Less Than 5 38:46.2 1:41:29.3 8:41.5
CCAC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 157 Alex Garbini Less Than 5 34:37.2 34:37.2 0:00.0