POLAR VORTEX 5K 5K
Overall Finish List
April 06, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Jeff Breighton Pittsburgh PA 835 13 ***** M 11-14 16:41.3 5:23/M
2 Erika Suhy McKeesport PA 826 31 ***** F 30-34 20:01.2 6:27/M
3 James Donnelly Elizabeth PA 728 35 ***** M 35-39 20:19.1 6:33/M
4 Rich Sandala Venetia PA 789 52 ***** M 50-54 20:21.0 6:34/M
5 Kelvin Williams McKeesport PA 831 17 1 M 15-19 20:49.4 6:43/M
6 Christopher Balogh West Newton PA 704 25 1 M 25-29 21:06.9 6:48/M
7 Mike Tokar Mckeesport PA 811 42 ***** M 40-44 21:33.0 6:57/M
8 Todd Mackin Pittsburgh PA 766 26 2 M 25-29 21:59.2 7:05/M
9 Jeff List Mckeesport PA 763 41 1 M 40-44 22:14.8 7:10/M
10 Sharon Smith South Park PA 800 28 ***** F 25-29 22:24.2 7:14/M
11 Mark Bacco North Versailles P 702 37 1 M 35-39 22:37.3 7:18/M
12 Scott Schwirian Elizabeth PA 792 50 1 M 50-54 23:58.3 7:44/M
13 Chase Hallett Monongahela PA 743 17 2 M 15-19 24:16.5 7:50/M
14 Karen Verminski Elizabeth PA 813 41 ***** F 40-44 24:27.3 7:53/M
15 Kristopher Anderson White Oak PA 701 28 3 M 25-29 24:45.4 7:59/M
16 Anne Mcclain Youngwood PA 769 41 ***** F 40-44 24:47.6 8:00/M
17 Jamie Hummer Venetia PA 747 27 1 F 25-29 24:54.8 8:02/M
18 Cory Ulm Pittsburgh PA 812 25 4 M 25-29 25:05.5 8:05/M
19 Nate Call McKeesport PA 848 13 1 M 11-14 25:24.5 8:12/M
20 Beth Balogh Mckeesport PA 703 31 1 F 30-34 25:50.7 8:20/M
21 Samantha Roland Elizabeth PA 788 26 2 F 25-29 25:57.8 8:22/M
22 Brittany Todaro Fayette City PA 809 23 1 F 20-24 25:59.5 8:23/M
23 Martin Knight White Oak PA 757 33 1 M 30-34 26:06.1 8:25/M
24 Jaron Domarsky White Oak PA 853 17 3 M 15-19 26:07.1 8:25/M
25 Jennifer Reith McKeesport PA 819 32 2 F 30-34 26:12.0 8:27/M
26 Jennifer Callear Mckeesport PA 716 35 1 F 35-39 26:25.1 8:31/M
27 Mark Onofrey Mckeesport PA 775 40 2 M 40-44 26:29.3 8:33/M
28 Tara Watson Elizabeth PA 815 43 1 F 40-44 26:37.3 8:35/M
29 Lori Crisp Fimleyville PA 828 32 3 F 30-34 27:05.9 8:44/M
30 Lukas Dunaway Mckeesport PA 730 12 2 M 11-14 27:28.0 8:52/M
31 Donnie Rudburg Liberty Boro PA 851 40 3 M 40-44 27:33.3 8:53/M
32 Triniti Joy Westmoreland City 753 9 1 F 1-10 27:39.7 8:55/M
33 Brian Joy Westmoreland City 752 35 2 M 35-39 27:41.2 8:56/M
34 Kemille Williams Pittsburgh PA 836 15 1 F 15-19 27:45.4 8:57/M
35 Shane Redburg Liberty Boro PA 850 8 1 M 1-10 27:48.1 8:58/M
36 Hannah Camic Elizabeth PA 717 30 4 F 30-34 27:49.7 8:58/M
37 Cameron Chemsak Mckeesport PA 720 28 3 F 25-29 27:51.0 8:59/M
38 Ben Coughlin White Oak PA 723 15 4 M 15-19 27:58.8 9:01/M
39 Lance Robinson McKeesport PA 824 13 3 M 11-14 28:00.4 9:02/M
40 Brie Adamy Pittsburgh PA 840 32 5 F 30-34 28:02.0 9:03/M
41 Shelley Territ Pittsburgh PA 808 44 2 F 40-44 28:19.9 9:08/M
42 Hunter Pollock White Oak PA 832 13 4 M 11-14 28:25.5 9:10/M
43 Ashlee Boyle White Oak PA 709 39 2 F 35-39 28:30.4 9:12/M
44 Michelle Onofrey Mckeesport PA 776 41 3 F 40-44 28:35.3 9:13/M
45 Lorraine Kuzma West Mifflin PA 758 43 4 F 40-44 28:54.3 9:19/M
46 Angela Linn Liberty Boro PA 849 33 6 F 30-34 28:58.2 9:21/M
47 Cliff Gephart Mckeesport PA 742 32 2 M 30-34 29:07.1 9:24/M
48 Colleen Burns Mckeesport PA 715 54 1 F 50-54 29:21.2 9:28/M
49 Rachel Matta North Huntingdon P 767 27 4 F 25-29 29:25.7 9:29/M
50 Jennifer Bosco White Oak PA 708 37 3 F 35-39 29:55.9 9:39/M
51 DeSalvo Cara Jefferson Hills PA 829 34 7 F 30-34 30:03.8 9:42/M
52 Margie DiCello North Versailles P 825 48 1 F 45-49 30:21.2 9:47/M
53 Deanna Mooney Elizabeth PA 772 30 8 F 30-34 30:23.0 9:48/M
54 Melissa Mccombs Mckeesport PA 770 32 9 F 30-34 30:30.4 9:50/M
55 MaryAnn Slafka McKeesport PA 821 59 1 F 55-59 30:33.3 9:51/M
56 Evan Reed Mckeesport PA 783 12 5 M 11-14 30:34.3 9:52/M
57 Mike Johnson Grampian PA 841 29 5 M 25-29 32:09.3 10:22/M
58 Melinda Jankowski White Oak PA 748 35 4 F 35-39 32:09.8 10:22/M
59 Tanya St. Angelo Elizabeth PA 803 27 5 F 25-29 32:10.3 10:23/M
60 Chip Olinsky Mckeesport PA 774 37 3 M 35-39 32:10.8 10:23/M
61 Tracy Caruso Elizabeth PA 718 44 5 F 40-44 32:31.4 10:29/M
62 Jacqualyn Williams West Newton PA 818 55 2 F 55-59 32:31.8 10:29/M
63 Kelly Resko Glassport PA 786 26 6 F 25-29 32:33.3 10:30/M
64 Lorrie Cheeks Elizabetgh' PA 844 42 6 F 40-44 32:48.9 10:35/M
65 Amy Popies Pittsburgh PA 780 34 10 F 30-34 33:16.3 10:44/M
66 Paetyn Durst Mckeesport PA 736 13 1 F 11-14 33:42.2 10:52/M
67 Nicole Partyka Glassport PA 777 24 2 F 20-24 33:49.0 10:55/M
68 James Reed Mckeesport PA 784 43 4 M 40-44 33:59.1 10:58/M
69 Bob Eastman Mckeesport PA 737 37 4 M 35-39 34:00.0 10:58/M
70 Robin McCabe Pittsburgh PA 839 34 11 F 30-34 34:18.8 11:04/M
71 Debby Decarlo Elizabeth PA 725 53 2 F 50-54 34:19.7 11:04/M
72 Elena Vogel Boston PA 820 43 7 F 40-44 34:49.8 11:14/M
73 Lisa McCunme Wilmerding PA 827 51 3 F 50-54 34:52.5 11:15/M
74 Derek Pavlovic White Oak PA 779 29 6 M 25-29 36:00.2 11:37/M
75 Samantha Swartz Jefferson Hills PA 804 30 12 F 30-34 36:22.6 11:44/M
76 Colleen Mackin White Oak PA 765 39 5 F 35-39 36:57.6 11:55/M
77 Cindy Dulak West Mifflin PA 729 42 8 F 40-44 37:23.6 12:04/M
78 Linda Shearer Greenock PA 796 45 2 F 45-49 37:43.4 12:10/M
79 Bob Lynn PA 764 59 1 M 55-59 37:52.1 12:13/M
80 Marissa Smith Mckeesport PA 799 24 3 F 20-24 38:07.6 12:18/M
81 Sarah Restivo North Huntingdon P 787 35 6 F 35-39 38:12.5 12:19/M
82 Ryan Boyle White Oak PA 710 10 2 F 1-10 38:45.1 12:30/M
83 Patricia Hamilton Finleyville PA 744 35 7 F 35-39 39:13.1 12:39/M
84 Keith Larmann Monroeville PA 759 58 2 M 55-59 39:33.5 12:45/M
85 Carol Reed Mckeesport PA 782 45 3 F 45-49 39:42.5 12:48/M
86 Jay Decarlo Elizabeth PA 726 51 2 M 50-54 40:00.1 12:54/M
87 Nate Durst Mckeesport PA 735 9 2 M 1-10 41:44.7 13:28/M
88 Jeanine Cegelski Mckeesport PA 719 40 9 F 40-44 42:01.1 13:33/M
89 Charles Durst Mckeesport PA 732 38 5 M 35-39 42:25.5 13:41/M
90 Marissa Durst Mckeesport PA 734 27 7 F 25-29 42:27.7 13:42/M
91 Denise Szepesi-Strom Mckeesport PA 806 43 10 F 40-44 42:50.8 13:49/M
92 Ajayla Johnson Mckeesport PA 749 13 2 F 11-14 42:52.8 13:50/M
93 Comocrea Johnson Mckeesport PA 750 38 8 F 35-39 42:55.1 13:51/M
94 Anthony Bosco White Oak PA 707 13 6 M 11-14 43:06.0 13:54/M
95 Melinda Brown Elizabeth PA 711 51 4 F 50-54 43:39.6 14:05/M
96 Dominick Cicchinelli Mckeesport PA 721 44 5 M 40-44 43:58.4 14:11/M
97 Vickie Cicchinelli Mckeesport PA 722 15 2 F 15-19 44:31.2 14:22/M
98 Jaedyn Durst Mckeesport PA 733 12 3 F 11-14 44:39.6 14:24/M
99 Ashlyn Brunazzi Boston PA 713 3 3 F 1-10 45:19.0 14:37/M
100 Andrea Brunazzi Greenock PA 712 63 1 F 60-64 45:21.7 14:38/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Connor Shields McKeesport PA 823 14 7 M 11-14 46:05.9 14:52/M
102 Natalie Pascarella Monongahela PA 778 44 11 F 40-44 46:19.4 14:56/M
103 Felicia Mcbride Mckeesport PA 768 16 3 F 15-19 47:43.3 15:24/M
104 Braunlyn Sistek Mckeesport PA 797 16 4 F 15-19 47:46.5 15:25/M
105 Kareesha Reed Mckeesport PA 785 14 4 F 11-14 47:52.1 15:26/M
106 Evelyn Jones Mckeesport PA 751 14 5 F 11-14 47:55.7 15:27/M
107 Madeline Hawkins White Oak PA 746 14 6 F 11-14 47:58.5 15:28/M
108 Matthew Scheiber Mckeesport PA 790 38 6 M 35-39 48:22.9 15:36/M
109 Lorraine Meskanick Duquesne PA 771 72 1 F 70-99 49:15.7 15:53/M
110 Alonna Harper Mckeesport PA 745 13 7 F 11-14 49:25.3 15:56/M
111 Hailey Sharp Mckeesport PA 794 13 8 F 11-14 49:27.7 15:57/M
112 Jordyn Dunston Mckeesport PA 731 12 9 F 11-14 49:32.4 15:59/M
113 Wendy Wieclaw Finleyville PA 817 35 9 F 35-39 50:17.7 16:13/M
114 Kris Nemchick McKeesport PA 846 43 12 F 40-44 50:30.8 16:17/M
115 Mark Nemchick McKeesport PA 847 44 6 M 40-44 50:33.3 16:18/M
116 Heather Frye North Versailles P 741 30 13 F 30-34 50:41.7 16:21/M
117 Dorothy Ranalli Jefferson Hills PA 781 43 13 F 40-44 51:15.2 16:32/M
118 Josh Gamble Pittsburgh PA 838 32 3 M 30-34 51:58.2 16:46/M
119 Andrew Mulheren Jefferson Hills PA 773 51 3 M 50-54 52:01.7 16:47/M
120 Natalie Scheiber Mckeesport PA 791 35 10 F 35-39 52:03.8 16:47/M
121 Kerry Dibattista North Huntingdon P 727 60 2 F 60-64 52:09.8 16:49/M
122 Amber Lawson Mckeesport PA 760 38 11 F 35-39 52:12.3 16:50/M
123 Kennedy Lawson Mckeesport PA 761 13 10 F 11-14 52:14.4 16:51/M
124 Amy Pritchard Fuinleyville PA 845 37 12 F 35-39 52:16.7 16:52/M
125 Lisa Farmon Pittsburgh PA 842 40 14 F 40-44 52:18.4 16:52/M
126 Ella Abrams White Oak PA 837 10 4 F 1-10 54:03.5 17:26/M
127 Samantha Pollock White Oak PA 834 10 5 F 1-10 54:34.4 17:36/M
128 Erica Passanante Pittsburgh PA 843 37 13 F 35-39 54:38.1 17:37/M
129 Judy Sharp Mckeesport PA 795 46 4 F 45-49 55:49.1 18:00/M
130 Dawn Tegge Mckeesport PA 807 27 8 F 25-29 57:54.1 18:41/M
131 Bandit Number 9001 9001 1 M 0- 0 57:56.4 18:41/M
132 Gregory Wieclaw Finleyville PA 816 67 1 M 65-69 58:00.4 18:43/M
133 Natalie Nikolic Belle Vernon PA 852 39 14 F 35-39 58:02.7 18:43/M
134 Miranda Kemper Irwin PA 755 14 11 F 11-14 1:01:29.8 19:50/M
135 Jayme Grabrowsky White Oak PA 830 13 12 F 11-14 1:01:31.8 19:51/M
136 Terry Pollock White Oak PA 833 45 5 F 45-49 1:02:36.3 20:12/M
137 Jennifer Shields McKeesport PA 822 44 15 F 40-44 1:02:38.5 20:12/M
138 Angie Kilbert Mckeesport PA 756 44 16 F 40-44 1:02:40.8 20:13/M
139 Alaina Karner Jefferson Hills PA 855 12 13 F 11-14 1:15:20.8 24:18/M
140 Dave Karner Elizabeth PA 754 67 2 M 65-69 1:15:21.1 24:18/M