TRI-STATE JV
October 16, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Girls
GIRLS JV
NORTH ALLEGHENY Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 17 Team Score (times): 1:49:49.39 Average Time: 21:57.88
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1081 Katheryn Smolinski 1 1 21:38.11 21:38.11 0:00.00
2 1068 Audrey Immonen 2 3 21:51.13 43:29.24 0:13.02
3 1086 Rachel Lewandowski 3 6 21:58.42 1:05:27.66 0:20.31
4 1084 Angie Bella 5 11 22:09.24 1:27:36.90 0:31.13
5 1064 Julia Hartigan 6 17 22:12.49 1:49:49.39 0:34.38
6 1091 Brianna Clark 7 24 22:18.99 2:12:08.38 0:40.88
7 1077 Josephine Landis 8 32 22:22.10 2:34:30.48 0:43.99
8 1074 Madelyn Jack More Than 7 22:33.24 2:57:03.72 0:55.13
9 1101 Selin Cetin More Than 7 22:33.38 3:19:37.10 0:55.27
10 1080 Kate Sippel More Than 7 22:55.64 3:42:32.74 1:17.53
11 1102 Tess Christensen More Than 7 22:59.33 4:05:32.07 1:21.22
12 1108 Teresa Majewski More Than 7 23:28.49 4:29:00.56 1:50.38
13 1087 Larissa Oberhauser More Than 7 23:50.50 4:52:51.06 2:12.39
14 1071 Madeline Badaczewski More Than 7 23:51.24 5:16:42.30 2:13.13
15 1075 Margot Jezerc More Than 7 23:57.53 5:40:39.83 2:19.42
16 1089 Chloe Coltharp More Than 7 23:58.96 6:04:38.79 2:20.85
17 1092 Sarah Rectenwald More Than 7 24:20.62 6:28:59.41 2:42.51
18 1117 Yulia Yatsenko More Than 7 24:23.70 6:53:23.11 2:45.59
19 1066 Kodie Baxter More Than 7 24:30.99 7:17:54.10 2:52.88
20 1067 Lena Vodovotz More Than 7 24:34.12 7:42:28.22 2:56.01
21 1100 Nina Celebrezze More Than 7 24:51.48 8:07:19.70 3:13.37
22 1098 Julia Badamo More Than 7 25:32.10 8:32:51.80 3:53.99
23 1097 Rachel Koontz More Than 7 25:39.76 8:58:31.56 4:01.65
24 1105 Gabrielle Kossuth More Than 7 26:09.17 9:24:40.73 4:31.06
25 1076 Anna Katsas More Than 7 27:20.62 9:52:01.35 5:42.51
26 1072 Stephanie Ebbert More Than 7 27:40.46 10:19:41.81 6:02.35
27 1069 Alyssa Balbach More Than 7 27:50.51 10:47:32.32 6:12.40
28 1107 Claire Landis More Than 7 27:50.73 11:15:23.05 6:12.62
29 1095 Austin Offnick More Than 7 27:58.51 11:43:21.56 6:20.40
30 1065 Sarah Grguras More Than 7 27:58.74 12:11:20.30 6:20.63
SENECA VALLEY Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times): 1:55:00.30 Average Time: 23:00.06
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1420 Mikayla Psenick 4 4 22:07.68 22:07.68 0:00.00
2 1436 Megan Stocklas 12 16 22:58.94 45:06.62 0:51.26
3 1435 Julia Hoggay 13 29 22:58.94 1:08:05.56 0:51.26
4 1426 Megan Lucci 17 46 23:23.99 1:31:29.55 1:16.31
5 1427 Mara Dunning 18 64 23:30.75 1:55:00.30 1:23.07
6 1423 Jamie Wallace 21 85 23:37.82 2:18:38.12 1:30.14
7 1438 Danielle Matz 23 108 23:43.49 2:42:21.61 1:35.81
8 1425 Alyssa Nicklas More Than 7 23:50.98 3:06:12.59 1:43.30
9 1430 Sarah Foster More Than 7 24:26.13 3:30:38.72 2:18.45
10 1439 Maria Catalano More Than 7 24:33.49 3:55:12.21 2:25.81
11 1431 Bailey Hixon More Than 7 24:45.50 4:19:57.71 2:37.82
12 1447 Chloe Bresch More Than 7 24:46.25 4:44:43.96 2:38.57
13 1444 Erin Reiterman More Than 7 24:48.75 5:09:32.71 2:41.07
14 1424 Megan Madar More Than 7 25:27.35 5:35:00.06 3:19.67
15 1451 Danielle Marziotto More Than 7 25:30.21 6:00:30.27 3:22.53
16 1448 Ashlyn Flach More Than 7 25:32.66 6:26:02.93 3:24.98
17 1453 Ashley Linton More Than 7 25:46.47 6:51:49.40 3:38.79
18 1450 Alyssa Kreeger More Than 7 26:14.50 7:18:03.90 4:06.82
19 1432 Hannah Landry More Than 7 27:00.45 7:45:04.35 4:52.77
20 1452 Justine Mclellan More Than 7 27:13.26 8:12:17.61 5:05.58
21 1445 Kaylee Aunspaw More Than 7 27:50.51 8:40:08.12 5:42.83
22 1443 Lindsey Laurune More Than 7 28:58.14 9:09:06.26 6:50.46
23 1446 Anant Bajwa More Than 7 28:58.15 9:38:04.41 6:50.47
24 1442 Carly Mcdonald More Than 7 35:24.21 10:13:28.62 13:16.53
25 1421 Maura Razanauskas More Than 7 44:38.30 10:58:06.92 22:30.62
BETHEL PARK Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 1:57:02.92 Average Time: 23:24.58
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 110 Megan Mcclary 9 9 22:33.58 22:33.58 0:00.00
2 111 Bridget Heh 10 19 22:47.50 45:21.08 0:13.92
3 104 Maria Capozzi 20 39 23:35.66 1:08:56.74 1:02.08
4 119 Avery Hill 25 64 23:45.44 1:32:42.18 1:11.86
5 117 Haley Radcliffe 36 100 24:20.74 1:57:02.92 1:47.16
6 115 Kara Brunner 37 137 24:27.15 2:21:30.07 1:53.57
7 100 Caitlin Zeher 57 194 25:26.13 2:46:56.20 2:52.55
8 108 Moira Toomey More Than 7 25:44.83 3:12:41.03 3:11.25
9 113 Hannah Enderby More Than 7 26:08.15 3:38:49.18 3:34.57
10 116 Alexandra Turner More Than 7 26:37.16 4:05:26.34 4:03.58
11 99 Julianne Rosa More Than 7 26:45.50 4:32:11.84 4:11.92
12 124 Zoe Zilcosky More Than 7 26:52.60 4:59:04.44 4:19.02
13 103 Kasey Emmett More Than 7 27:13.49 5:26:17.93 4:39.91
14 121 Emily Cowser More Than 7 27:19.51 5:53:37.44 4:45.93
15 118 Maddie Clark More Than 7 27:48.68 6:21:26.12 5:15.10
16 122 Elizabeth Jensen More Than 7 27:59.36 6:49:25.48 5:25.78
17 123 Jenna Krobroth More Than 7 32:59.52 7:22:25.00 10:25.94
MT.LEBANON Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 113 Team Score (times): 1:57:59.49 Average Time: 23:35.90
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 943 Nichole Dahlen 11 11 22:58.10 22:58.10 0:00.00
2 961 Cora Broadhurst 16 27 23:21.50 46:19.60 0:23.40
3 964 Erin Cowell 27 54 23:50.98 1:10:10.58 0:52.88
4 968 Chloe Mantheiy 29 83 23:52.41 1:34:02.99 0:54.31
5 970 Celia Tandon 30 113 23:56.50 1:57:59.49 0:58.40
6 951 Emma Furry 33 146 24:08.49 2:22:07.98 1:10.39
7 938 Sierra Van Dijk 40 186 24:29.75 2:46:37.73 1:31.65
8 948 Grace Simmons More Than 7 24:48.21 3:11:25.94 1:50.11
9 954 Ally Hatton More Than 7 24:58.21 3:36:24.15 2:00.11
10 942 Clara Davis-Andres More Than 7 25:08.50 4:01:32.65 2:10.40
11 957 Kayla Powers More Than 7 25:40.57 4:27:13.22 2:42.47
12 953 Karen Augenstein More Than 7 25:53.25 4:53:06.47 2:55.15
13 963 Jessica Cetorelli More Than 7 26:37.97 5:19:44.44 3:39.87
14 952 Keara Mangan More Than 7 26:48.39 5:46:32.83 3:50.29
15 966 Rachel Larkin More Than 7 26:55.57 6:13:28.40 3:57.47
16 959 Nina Arnone More Than 7 27:12.46 6:40:40.86 4:14.36
17 967 Nancy Lu More Than 7 27:13.89 7:07:54.75 4:15.79
18 940 Madeline Morycz More Than 7 27:32.51 7:35:27.26 4:34.41
19 962 Kay Casturo More Than 7 27:32.74 8:03:00.00 4:34.64
20 969 Kelsey Mckiernan More Than 7 29:31.21 8:32:31.21 6:33.11
GREATER LATROBE Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 166 Team Score (times): 2:00:48.24 Average Time: 24:09.65
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 585 Courtney Kinkead 19 19 23:31.74 23:31.74 0:00.00
2 578 Carissa Scekeres 22 41 23:40.49 47:12.23 0:08.75
3 579 Gabby Wirick 28 69 23:51.19 1:11:03.42 0:19.45
4 589 Alyssa Welshons 48 117 24:51.10 1:35:54.52 1:19.36
5 582 Nellie Cline 49 166 24:53.72 2:00:48.24 1:21.98
6 577 Shannon Depree 70 236 26:02.88 2:26:51.12 2:31.14
7 588 Mckenzie Shafron 90 326 27:43.97 2:54:35.09 4:12.23
8 586 Lauren Phar More Than 7 27:53.41 3:22:28.50 4:21.67
MOON Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 175 Team Score (times): 2:01:10.11 Average Time: 24:14.02
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 842 Amber Wesoloski 15 15 23:01.75 23:01.75 0:00.00
2 831 Grace Johnston 31 46 24:05.74 47:07.49 1:03.99
3 830 Gabriela Marsh 38 84 24:27.76 1:11:35.25 1:26.01
4 827 Elizabeth Michalenko 41 125 24:35.36 1:36:10.61 1:33.61
5 835 Mary Wisneski 50 175 24:59.50 2:01:10.11 1:57.75
6 834 Elizabeth Sickles 62 237 25:44.43 2:26:54.54 2:42.68
7 837 Annecy Bal 73 310 26:10.82 2:53:05.36 3:09.07
8 838 Maria Mariani More Than 7 27:14.90 3:20:20.26 4:13.15
ALTOONA Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 192 Team Score (times): 2:01:48.15 Average Time: 24:21.63
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 36 Amber Knott 14 14 23:00.49 23:00.49 0:00.00
2 23 Hannah Jacobs 39 53 24:29.30 47:29.79 1:28.81
3 24 Zoe Delozier 42 95 24:36.60 1:12:06.39 1:36.11
4 30 Kierra Hoffman 46 141 24:40.89 1:36:47.28 1:40.40
5 28 Brittany Good 51 192 25:00.87 2:01:48.15 2:00.38
6 34 Coby Bernhart-Horton 54 246 25:15.33 2:27:03.48 2:14.84
7 27 Casidy Weyandt 66 312 25:51.50 2:52:54.98 2:51.01
BUTLER Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 258 Team Score (times): 2:05:37.47 Average Time: 25:07.49
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 146 Margaret Calvert 26 26 23:49.94 23:49.94 0:00.00
2 355 Kylie Sheppeck 45 71 24:39.47 48:29.41 0:49.53
3 147 Cierra Lawrence 53 124 25:12.74 1:13:42.15 1:22.80
4 148 Claire Weiland 56 180 25:26.13 1:39:08.28 1:36.19
5 356 Tonya Klotz 78 258 26:29.19 2:05:37.47 2:39.25
6 150 Carri Pakozdi 92 350 27:48.25 2:33:25.72 3:58.31
7 357 Melea Barlow 99 449 29:45.72 3:03:11.44 5:55.78
8 358 Carly Stamm More Than 7 30:13.45 3:33:24.89 6:23.51
9 145 Kalynn Callihan More Than 7 31:33.90 4:04:58.79 7:43.96
FOX CHAPEL Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 267 Team Score (times): 2:05:58.78 Average Time: 25:11.76
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 477 Emme Germanos 32 32 24:06.72 24:06.72 0:00.00
2 491 Katarina Nestel 35 67 24:15.94 48:22.66 0:09.22
3 479 Elaine Yates 44 111 24:39.47 1:13:02.13 0:32.75
4 490 Tanvi Yende 76 187 26:19.50 1:39:21.63 2:12.78
5 487 Sarah Puthenpurayil 80 267 26:37.15 2:05:58.78 2:30.43
6 484 Sarah Baldwin 83 350 26:44.92 2:32:43.70 2:38.20
7 485 Alyssa Dipaolo 88 438 27:27.75 3:00:11.45 3:21.03
8 476 Francesca Cano-Czagany More Than 7 27:47.56 3:27:59.01 3:40.84
9 483 Nina Amorose More Than 7 28:24.92 3:56:23.93 4:18.20
10 489 Lucy Stone More Than 7 29:15.76 4:25:39.69 5:09.04
11 486 Cassandra Olivia More Than 7 31:30.76 4:57:10.45 7:24.04
MORGANTOWN Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 268 Team Score (times): 2:06:12.97 Average Time: 25:14.59
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 889 Imelda Falo-Johnson 34 34 24:15.72 24:15.72 0:00.00
2 894 Chloe Lorenze 43 77 24:38.85 48:54.57 0:23.13
3 881 Caroline Moore 55 132 25:17.49 1:14:12.06 1:01.77
4 890 Sophia Darmelio 67 199 25:59.41 1:40:11.47 1:43.69
5 908 Amelia Bieniek 69 268 26:01.50 2:06:12.97 1:45.78
6 899 Nina Han 75 343 26:19.40 2:32:32.37 2:03.68
7 886 Kaleigh Hause 77 420 26:19.82 2:58:52.19 2:04.10
8 891 Fay Cairns More Than 7 27:12.80 3:26:04.99 2:57.08
9 892 Megan Livesay More Than 7 27:32.25 3:53:37.24 3:16.53
10 887 Missoury Lytle More Than 7 28:06.26 4:21:43.50 3:50.54
11 898 Grace Hagerty More Than 7 28:45.76 4:50:29.26 4:30.04
12 903 Sara Nantz More Than 7 29:47.78 5:20:17.04 5:32.06
13 895 Taysha Haws More Than 7 32:20.66 5:52:37.70 8:04.94
14 906 Amy Slagel More Than 7 34:38.56 6:27:16.26 10:22.84
15 910 Emma Hall More Than 7 35:52.38 7:03:08.64 11:36.66
CHARTIERS VALLEY Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 324 Team Score (times): 2:10:57.50 Average Time: 26:11.50
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 400 Annie Katonka 47 47 24:47.19 24:47.19 0:00.00
2 393 Natalie Voll 58 105 25:36.12 50:23.31 0:48.93
3 402 Anna Inwood 60 165 25:37.53 1:16:00.84 0:50.34
4 399 Bailey Smith 61 226 25:42.40 1:41:43.24 0:55.21
5 395 Abby Grottenthaler 98 324 29:14.26 2:10:57.50 4:27.07
6 401 Natalie Wasielewski 100 424 30:18.26 2:41:15.76 5:31.07
HEMPFIELD Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 335 Team Score (times): 2:09:37.51 Average Time: 25:55.50
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 664 Sydney Achtzehn 52 52 25:08.60 25:08.60 0:00.00
2 670 Emma Bancroft 63 115 25:45.24 50:53.84 0:36.64
3 666 Katie Bagdon 64 179 25:48.12 1:16:41.96 0:39.52
4 650 Julie Heming 74 253 26:11.84 1:42:53.80 1:03.24
5 653 Alli Battistella 82 335 26:43.71 2:09:37.51 1:35.11
6 667 Julie Davis 85 420 27:16.12 2:36:53.63 2:07.52
7 654 Amber Aston 87 507 27:24.93 3:04:18.56 2:16.33
8 661 Anna Johnson More Than 7 27:44.18 3:32:02.74 2:35.58
9 651 Ayla Sarsfield More Than 7 28:03.67 4:00:06.41 2:55.07
10 663 Maya Barlow More Than 7 33:11.22 4:33:17.63 8:02.62
PLUM Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 371 Team Score (times): 2:14:00.92 Average Time: 26:48.18
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1330 Megan Mascilli 24 24 23:45.25 23:45.25 0:00.00
2 1329 Julia Rupert 72 96 26:10.50 49:55.75 2:25.25
3 1334 Lil Pratt 89 185 27:36.43 1:17:32.18 3:51.18
4 1332 Mackenzie Kieffer 91 276 27:47.48 1:45:19.66 4:02.23
5 1333 Kathryn Jones 95 371 28:41.26 2:14:00.92 4:56.01
6 1335 Caitlyn Boyle 101 472 31:42.84 2:45:43.76 7:57.59
BALDWIN Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 385 Team Score (times): 2:12:55.19 Average Time: 26:35.04
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 61 Katie Winter 65 65 25:49.16 25:49.16 0:00.00
2 62 Alexis O'malley 71 136 26:09.50 51:58.66 0:20.34
3 67 Meghan Harding 79 215 26:31.22 1:18:29.88 0:42.06
4 57 Morgan Geyer 84 299 27:07.15 1:45:37.03 1:17.99
5 65 Sarah Mccusker 86 385 27:18.16 2:12:55.19 1:29.00
6 72 Corina Pittman 96 481 28:52.37 2:41:47.56 3:03.21
7 59 Emma Chester 97 578 28:57.19 3:10:44.75 3:08.03
8 74 Kierstianna Ballard More Than 7 29:32.84 3:40:17.59 3:43.68
9 66 Shannon Powell More Than 7 30:22.87 4:10:40.46 4:33.71
10 75 Sarah Abbiatici More Than 7 35:08.10 4:45:48.56 9:18.94
UPPER ST.CLAIR Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 395 Team Score (times): 2:14:48.57 Average Time: 26:57.71
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2415 Kaitlyn Cook 59 59 25:36.92 25:36.92 0:00.00
2 2403 Rachel Lott 68 127 26:00.40 51:37.32 0:23.48
3 2406 Mary Elizabeth Lucas 81 208 26:41.65 1:18:18.97 1:04.73
4 2401 Rosa Alessi 93 301 28:02.64 1:46:21.61 2:25.72
5 2416 Amna Amin 94 395 28:26.96 2:14:48.57 2:50.04
FRANKLIN REGIONAL Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 530 Maddy Gianvito Less Than 5 25:54.71 25:54.71 0:00.00
2 531 Julia Roth Less Than 5 29:50.51 55:45.22 3:55.80
GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOLIC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 609 Jamie Nassur Less Than 5 29:27.14 29:27.14 0:00.00
2 613 Ashley Sieber Less Than 5 29:46.96 59:14.10 0:19.82
KISKI Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 718 Spencer Hepler Less Than 5 24:02.24 24:02.24 0:00.00
2 719 Brittney Drobka Less Than 5 25:30.61 49:32.85 1:28.37
3 715 Courtney Andree Less Than 5 26:34.25 1:16:07.10 2:32.01
PENN TRAFFORD Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1202 Chelsey Morgan Less Than 5 29:56.53 29:56.53 0:00.00
PETERS TWP. Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1263 Olivia Nagel Less Than 5 29:46.12 29:46.12 0:00.00
2 1256 Anna Buttereit Less Than 5 31:13.50 1:00:59.62 1:27.38