NEW CASTLE YMCA THANKGIVING DAY 5K
Age Group Results
November 26, 2015
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Christ 21 8 18:58.40 6:07/M
Female 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathie Greenawalt ** 261 46:23.70 14:58/M
Female 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Hutchison 14 29 21:51.90 7:03/M
2 ALYSSA SALEM 14 48 23:58.80 7:44/M
3 Jane Zarella 14 69 25:04.90 8:05/M
4 Olivia Kaltenbach 12 73 25:25.30 8:12/M
5 Jenna Kohnen 12 78 25:41.40 8:17/M
6 Emily Morris 13 136 29:39.30 9:34/M
7 Damien Micco 11 165 32:02.20 10:20/M
8 ALYSSA JEFFCOAT 11 168 32:11.50 10:23/M
9 Andrew Caparoula 14 187 34:51.00 11:15/M
10 Marissa Balzli New Castle PA 11 189 35:00.80 11:17/M
11 AVA CARMICHAEL 10 201 35:45.70 11:32/M
12 EMILY ARBLASTER 10 215 37:46.80 12:11/M
13 Elena Marino 12 226 39:04.30 12:36/M
14 Gianna Orelli 6 229 39:40.00 12:48/M
15 Maleah Barnard 5 232 39:51.50 12:51/M
16 Nicole Turpin 13 244 42:09.70 13:36/M
17 ISABELLA JONES 11 245 43:01.30 13:53/M
18 Greta Shelenberger 5 256 45:13.10 14:35/M
19 MARY MORELLI 9 279 48:10.30 15:32/M
20 Piper Jendrysik 8 302 52:36.80 16:58/M
21 Parker Jendrysik 10 303 52:38.10 16:59/M
22 Ashlyn McDowell 3 310 56:16.80 18:09/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Sheen 19 11 19:37.30 6:20/M
2 Abbey Salomon 16 18 20:57.70 6:45/M
3 Alison Zarella 16 28 21:51.50 7:03/M
4 Heather DeLorenzo 15 37 22:56.20 7:24/M
5 MIA MORACA 16 41 23:21.30 7:32/M
6 MACKENZIE MOON 19 50 24:05.30 7:46/M
7 Kelly Hallman 17 55 24:28.30 7:54/M
8 Charlene Duncan 18 70 25:04.90 8:05/M
9 Rebecca Parry 15 83 26:09.60 8:26/M
10 Caitlyn Garczewski 16 85 26:11.00 8:27/M
11 Amelia Adams 17 103 27:38.40 8:55/M
12 Madison McDowell 17 134 29:38.00 9:34/M
13 Katelyn Harlan 16 145 30:15.80 9:45/M
14 Emily Styer 17 156 31:16.20 10:05/M
15 Alayna Yost 15 158 31:24.80 10:08/M
16 Alexandra Hammers 15 184 34:41.30 11:11/M
17 Jaidyn Eggleston 16 192 35:06.20 11:19/M
18 Emiy Parker 17 204 36:16.30 11:42/M
19 Delaney Zarone 15 218 38:08.70 12:18/M
20 Cynthia Caparoula 17 271 46:51.10 15:07/M
21 Emma Stewart 19 286 49:07.90 15:51/M
22 LAURA MOSES 19 298 52:24.80 16:54/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RACHEL REAMER 20 10 19:36.50 6:19/M
2 Janis McGill New Castle PA 20 53 24:26.10 7:53/M
3 Jordyn Moon Enon Valley PA 23 56 24:30.50 7:54/M
4 TIFFANI SUSZYNSKI 22 64 24:46.20 7:59/M
5 Sarah Shirey 24 100 27:34.60 8:54/M
6 Natalie Styer 22 120 28:50.00 9:18/M
7 Katy Styer 20 122 29:01.80 9:22/M
8 Rachel Edman 24 124 29:12.60 9:25/M
9 MICHAELA BLANK 21 129 29:23.00 9:29/M
10 Carly Edman 20 152 30:44.10 9:55/M
11 Leslie Johns 20 173 33:34.10 10:50/M
12 Heather Lee 23 174 33:34.20 10:50/M
13 Melissa Kolodziej 23 260 46:14.40 14:55/M
14 ALEXA OWREY 20 287 49:08.70 15:51/M
15 Kaitlin Stewart 22 288 49:09.40 15:51/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SUSAN HARLAN 29 24 21:40.10 6:59/M
2 Mead Reed 29 30 21:54.00 7:04/M
3 MOLLY MARTINI 25 109 28:09.10 9:05/M
4 CARLI COYNE 29 127 29:17.90 9:27/M
5 Cathina Forkey 29 132 29:30.00 9:31/M
6 Casey Horst 28 150 30:33.40 9:51/M
7 Mary Penwell 29 153 30:56.60 9:59/M
8 Tiffany Minteer 28 175 33:45.80 10:53/M
9 Jenna Flaim 29 191 35:05.70 11:19/M
10 Caitlin Fulkerson 27 195 35:26.10 11:26/M
11 Sara Aull 27 213 37:43.90 12:10/M
12 Sandell Raines New Galilee PA 29 236 39:55.10 12:53/M
13 Romaine Shaffer 28 238 40:42.60 13:08/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracey Bednar 33 71 25:22.20 8:11/M
2 Jessica McClain 32 116 28:30.00 9:12/M
3 Jennifer Newton 30 137 29:40.30 9:34/M
4 AMANDA POULTON 30 140 29:56.60 9:39/M
5 JENNIFER REAVES-CLARE 34 146 30:16.70 9:46/M
6 Hope Savannah 33 149 30:30.30 9:50/M
7 EMILY CLARE 34 151 30:36.90 9:52/M
8 Erin Salari 34 180 34:29.80 11:07/M
9 LIZ ERNST 33 228 39:31.50 12:45/M
10 Amanda DiAlesandro 31 251 44:38.10 14:24/M
11 Denise Marlow 32 253 44:57.00 14:30/M
12 Nicole McCue 33 269 46:49.40 15:06/M
13 Michelle Caparoula 31 276 47:00.40 15:10/M
14 JENNIFER HARDY 33 281 48:12.80 15:33/M
15 MONICA FORTUNA 31 297 52:23.80 16:54/M
16 VICTORIA FORTUNA 32 299 52:24.90 16:54/M
17 Angela Cloutier 30 305 53:16.20 17:11/M
18 Courtney Stavar 32 315 57:08.60 18:26/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Fennick 37 25 21:42.10 7:00/M
2 Jodi Commisso Edinburg PA 35 32 22:15.20 7:11/M
3 SHANNON PELTIER 39 58 24:32.40 7:55/M
4 Jessica Shelenberger 35 91 26:33.90 8:34/M
5 JULIE POPA 36 102 27:38.00 8:55/M
6 Julie Jendrysik 39 110 28:10.30 9:05/M
7 Rebecca Gellner 37 133 29:37.90 9:33/M
8 MARIA MEZZANOTTE 39 138 29:46.30 9:36/M
9 HILLARY HASSON 36 172 33:30.60 10:48/M
10 Heather Brenner New Castle PA 39 179 34:24.30 11:06/M
11 Mary Bruno 35 182 34:32.50 11:08/M
12 Virginia Paulino 35 186 34:42.80 11:12/M
13 Hygeia Moss-Eggleston 39 193 35:06.90 11:19/M
14 Stella Balzli New Castle PA 39 208 36:38.30 11:49/M
15 JESSICA TEKAC 38 214 37:44.10 12:10/M
16 SARA ARBLASTER 35 216 37:47.10 12:11/M
17 Alexis LaFuria 36 224 39:00.30 12:35/M
18 Jaime Barnard 36 233 39:51.80 12:51/M
19 NIKKI LYNCH 35 242 41:55.60 13:31/M
20 Diana Caiazza 39 263 46:25.10 14:58/M
21 JAYME JEFFCOAT 38 282 48:13.10 15:33/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kandi Burchett New Castle PA 40 45 23:34.50 7:36/M
2 Jennifer Deal 40 54 24:26.70 7:53/M
3 Lisa Lorensen 41 59 24:37.20 7:56/M
4 Heather Headley 40 66 24:50.20 8:01/M
5 Dawn Beltz 43 81 25:54.50 8:21/M
6 Penny Jenkins 44 89 26:28.80 8:32/M
7 HEATHER MICCO 42 93 26:37.20 8:35/M
8 JILL MANCZKA 41 94 27:08.50 8:45/M
9 Jamie Boazzo 40 117 28:41.80 9:15/M
10 Janine Englehart 43 141 29:57.00 9:40/M
11 NICOLE CARMICHAEL 41 200 35:45.50 11:32/M
12 Stacey Mastren 43 212 37:05.10 11:58/M
13 Terry Dagres 42 247 43:39.80 14:05/M
14 ELIZABETH PICCIONE 44 289 49:10.20 15:52/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie DeLorenzo 45 42 23:21.70 7:32/M
2 Nancy Blank 49 51 24:10.20 7:48/M
3 Bobbi Mann 47 79 25:41.70 8:17/M
4 Pauline Davis 48 87 26:23.10 8:31/M
5 Janet Clark 47 90 26:32.10 8:34/M
6 Jody Styer 48 123 29:09.30 9:24/M
7 BETH WETHLI 46 135 29:38.50 9:34/M
8 Nancy Zarella 48 160 31:39.20 10:13/M
9 ANITA SUSZYNSKI 48 177 33:56.80 10:57/M
10 Brenda Hallman 49 190 35:03.00 11:18/M
11 Lynn Pitzer 45 198 35:30.80 11:27/M
12 Christine Zarone 49 219 38:09.10 12:18/M
13 TRACIE HERTEL 46 220 38:15.00 12:20/M
14 Toni Tricolo 47 246 43:01.60 13:53/M
15 Lee Miller 46 267 46:39.20 15:03/M
16 DEANNA OWREY 48 273 46:58.40 15:09/M
17 Christina Morris 48 291 49:33.00 15:59/M
18 MICHELLE MATHIS 46 312 56:31.10 18:14/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Nixon 52 82 26:00.20 8:23/M
2 Lorrie Speir-Christina 51 99 27:32.90 8:53/M
3 Jackie Sheen 50 170 32:37.40 10:31/M
4 Anna Pascarella 51 188 34:58.60 11:17/M
5 DIANE PATTERSON 50 203 36:07.30 11:39/M
6 Suzanne Stewart 53 265 46:35.20 15:02/M
7 Hope Farrell 50 278 47:47.40 15:25/M
8 Susan Caparoula 53 294 50:55.60 16:25/M
9 TINA SANDURA 52 300 52:27.80 16:55/M
10 Cheri Hill 51 306 53:16.50 17:11/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindi Suber 56 68 24:53.50 8:02/M
2 Miriam Ortiz 57 107 27:58.20 9:01/M
3 Sally Dexter 56 113 28:24.40 9:10/M
4 Pat Nixon 59 164 31:58.40 10:19/M
5 Maria Antonio 58 217 38:01.50 12:16/M
6 Janice Grigsby 59 240 41:14.20 13:18/M
7 Alicia Beardsley 56 248 43:58.10 14:11/M
8 Bonita Fulkerson 55 249 43:59.60 14:11/M
9 MARIE DIALESANDRO 58 250 44:05.80 14:13/M
10 NANCY KOLODZIEJ 59 264 46:27.70 14:59/M
11 Kimberly Genova 57 283 48:29.60 15:38/M
12 NANCY MCGINNIS 57 296 51:14.00 16:32/M
13 LIZ STAPH 56 307 56:12.70 18:08/M
14 FREDERICA HOOD 55 313 56:32.90 18:14/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Sperring 63 227 39:22.00 12:42/M
2 Susan Shirey 61 290 49:24.00 15:56/M
3 Lynda Circelli New Castle PA 64 295 51:10.30 16:30/M
4 Michele Newton 61 316 57:10.60 18:26/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Gettings 66 285 49:05.50 15:50/M
Female 70 to 74
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BARBARA NICHOLS 72 272 46:55.80 15:08/M
2 Bonnie Morris 73 292 49:33.10 15:59/M
Female 80 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ROSE MARIE LATSKO 87 308 56:13.10 18:08/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 PHIL HEADLAND 21 1 16:39.10 5:22/M
Male 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Fulkerson ** 157 31:18.60 10:06/M
Male 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LUKE OWREY 14 6 18:45.90 6:03/M
2 Ty Kent 14 13 20:07.90 6:29/M
3 Anthony Litrenta 13 14 20:13.60 6:31/M
4 Kyle Erson 14 27 21:49.00 7:02/M
5 Steven McCurdy Jr 10 52 24:20.20 7:51/M
6 Trevy Sturgeon 12 86 26:11.40 8:27/M
7 NICO CARBON 11 97 27:29.60 8:52/M
8 Michel Chrastina New Wilmington PA 10 108 27:58.40 9:01/M
9 LUCA MEZZANOTTE 7 139 29:46.90 9:36/M
10 MICHAEL MORELLI 13 154 31:01.00 10:00/M
11 Micah Shelenberger 9 159 31:33.00 10:11/M
12 Isaac LaFuria 8 161 31:50.60 10:16/M
13 Nathaniel Pitzer 9 162 31:52.40 10:17/M
14 SAMUEL MEZZANOTTE 8 196 35:27.00 11:26/M
15 Elliott Armstrong 14 202 35:57.80 11:36/M
16 RYLAND NICHOLS 10 206 36:18.20 11:43/M
17 Michael Balzli New Castle PA 11 209 36:38.60 11:49/M
18 CONNER SHEIRER 9 222 38:51.10 12:32/M
19 Zachary Chrobak 11 234 39:52.20 12:52/M
20 Hunter Laurenza 2 252 44:50.00 14:28/M
21 Tully Caiazza 8 262 46:24.70 14:58/M
22 DJ Miller 9 266 46:38.90 15:03/M
23 Marino McCue 6 268 46:48.80 15:06/M
24 MATTHEW MORELLI 9 284 49:04.00 15:50/M
25 Parker Cloutier 3 301 52:30.50 16:56/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAVID WALDSCHMIDT 19 2 17:08.00 5:32/M
2 Chase Waldschmidt 16 3 17:11.30 5:33/M
3 Josh McFall 19 4 17:13.10 5:33/M
4 Chris Noga 17 7 18:50.70 6:05/M
5 Martin Erson 17 12 19:46.70 6:23/M
6 Ian Jackson New Castle PA 15 15 20:43.90 6:41/M
7 Samuel Craig 16 16 20:53.50 6:44/M
8 Arthur Tanyel New Castle PA 15 20 21:18.10 6:52/M
9 Clayton Styer 18 21 21:19.50 6:53/M
10 Bryce Enscoe 15 26 21:48.70 7:02/M
11 Thomas Turpin 15 33 22:16.60 7:11/M
12 JACOB BLANK 19 44 23:30.00 7:35/M
13 Jack Karson 15 46 23:41.20 7:38/M
14 Alexander Clark 15 57 24:30.80 7:54/M
15 Brandon Cummins 18 60 24:37.80 7:56/M
16 Christopher Clark 19 101 27:34.90 8:54/M
17 CARTER YOST 15 118 28:49.10 9:18/M
18 STEVEN WETHLI 19 130 29:24.90 9:29/M
19 Ethan Fisher 17 166 32:10.60 10:23/M
20 ANDREW OWREY 19 259 45:30.40 14:41/M
21 RYAN OWREY 16 274 46:59.30 15:09/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ROBERT KRONER 20 5 18:17.00 5:54/M
2 Joshua Strobel 20 19 21:11.30 6:50/M
3 Brandon Tice 24 104 27:42.30 8:56/M
4 Joseph Dean 22 176 33:49.10 10:55/M
5 JASON OWREY 20 254 45:01.10 14:31/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JAMES SUSZYNSKI 25 61 24:39.00 7:57/M
2 DAVID HUDDY 27 65 24:49.40 8:00/M
3 Jordan Reed 29 75 25:31.70 8:14/M
4 Zachary Beatty 25 125 29:12.70 9:25/M
5 Jarod Mills 29 126 29:14.20 9:26/M
6 Kyle Horst 28 155 31:11.40 10:04/M
7 Jordan Flaim 29 199 35:36.90 11:29/M
8 MIKE BUZZY 29 210 36:50.80 11:53/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Howell 32 34 22:26.40 7:14/M
2 STEPHEN POULTON 30 43 23:26.80 7:34/M
3 Joshua Shaffer 30 76 25:36.10 8:15/M
4 THOMAS SABOL 31 80 25:51.40 8:20/M
5 Chris Wisniewski 31 121 28:58.40 9:21/M
6 JOHN PATRICK 32 197 35:27.30 11:26/M
7 Ernest Orelli 34 230 39:45.90 12:49/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOHN WARNER 35 9 19:06.60 6:10/M
2 JEFF FILER 37 38 23:12.70 7:29/M
3 RAYMOND KOHNEN 37 67 24:50.90 8:01/M
4 Brian Stewart 37 92 26:37.20 8:35/M
5 Kevin Cloutier 35 106 27:54.50 9:00/M
6 Robert Savannah 35 142 29:58.50 9:40/M
7 COREY RICHARDSON 36 144 30:15.20 9:45/M
8 Neil Salari 35 178 34:07.50 11:00/M
9 STEVEN SHEIRER 36 221 38:50.90 12:32/M
10 Steven McCurdy 39 223 38:53.90 12:33/M
11 Caleb Barnard 36 231 39:50.20 12:51/M
12 Timothy Shelenberger 36 258 45:16.40 14:36/M
13 Corey McCue 37 270 46:49.50 15:06/M
14 Drew McDowell 39 309 56:15.60 18:09/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Daugherty 43 39 23:15.70 7:30/M
2 Adam Brooks 41 47 23:51.30 7:42/M
3 Brian Spohn 44 63 24:42.90 7:58/M
4 JAMES CLARE 43 74 25:28.10 8:13/M
5 Lee Shultz New Castle PA 44 95 27:28.30 8:52/M
6 RYAN FIRMI 43 131 29:28.80 9:30/M
7 Bob McCartt, Jr 41 147 30:21.90 9:47/M
8 JOHN CHURCHILL 40 148 30:28.20 9:50/M
9 Michael Haley 40 169 32:12.80 10:23/M
10 TOM MEZZANOTTE 42 194 35:25.00 11:25/M
11 Anthony Devincentis Jr 41 225 39:03.70 12:36/M
12 RON NICHOLS 41 237 40:27.10 13:03/M
13 Anthony Frabotta 40 255 45:07.60 14:33/M
14 James Jendrysik 42 304 52:48.30 17:02/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Hertel Akron OH 45 22 21:29.20 6:56/M
2 Russ Morris 47 40 23:18.10 7:31/M
3 Douglas Englehart 45 62 24:40.90 7:57/M
4 DON OWREY 48 84 26:10.90 8:26/M
5 MIKE HIETSCH 45 128 29:18.20 9:27/M
6 Wade Fisher 45 171 32:44.50 10:34/M
7 Matthew Graziani 48 183 34:38.10 11:10/M
8 David Chrobak 47 235 39:54.40 12:52/M
9 BRIAN MURPHY 47 280 48:11.90 15:33/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MICHAEL MONSTWIL 53 17 20:55.50 6:45/M
2 Dan Reed 52 35 22:38.40 7:18/M
3 JOHN KUEZKA 54 49 24:03.30 7:45/M
4 JAMIE SCHAVILLE 51 72 25:22.90 8:11/M
5 Dan Farrell 52 111 28:15.20 9:07/M
6 Frank Hammers 52 185 34:42.00 11:12/M
7 Barry Beltz 54 205 36:17.70 11:42/M
8 GINO CICCCONI 53 239 40:43.50 13:08/M
9 Robert Turpin 51 243 42:09.40 13:36/M
10 Jeff Stewart 51 275 46:59.60 15:09/M
11 Edward McDowell 50 311 56:28.90 18:13/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Suber Portersville PA 58 23 21:38.20 6:59/M
2 Richard Zarone 57 31 22:12.20 7:10/M
3 Timothy Erson 59 36 22:54.10 7:23/M
4 MICHAEL CARBON 58 96 27:29.10 8:52/M
5 Craig Adams 55 105 27:44.10 8:57/M
6 THOMAS WALKO 57 115 28:29.40 9:11/M
7 JOHN COYNE 56 167 32:11.20 10:23/M
8 Keith Chrastina New Wilmington PA 58 211 36:54.30 11:54/M
9 Roger Cunningham 55 293 50:33.60 16:18/M
10 WADE HOOD 55 314 56:34.10 18:15/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Bruno 61 77 25:40.90 8:17/M
2 Art Sperring 64 114 28:26.20 9:10/M
3 Randy Shover 63 119 28:49.50 9:18/M
4 Terence Gray 61 163 31:57.50 10:18/M
5 Richard Wisniewski 60 181 34:30.40 11:08/M
6 Neal Edman 60 241 41:14.60 13:18/M
7 Danny Dean 63 257 45:14.30 14:35/M
8 Donald Aull 62 277 47:18.50 15:15/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 paul johnson New Castle PA 68 88 26:26.60 8:32/M
2 John Pawlukiewic 65 98 27:31.40 8:53/M
3 Melvin Thompson 68 112 28:21.70 9:09/M
4 James Pannutti 68 143 30:09.80 9:44/M
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DICK NICHOLS 72 207 36:19.50 11:43/M