ALTOONA RACE OF CHAMPIONS
5K
Age Group Results
March 12, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Wray 402 26 8 20:20.85 6:34/M
2 Jennifer Bonin 261 36 21 21:28.60 6:55/M
3 Amber Bollinger 260 24 30 21:56.85 7:05/M
Female 1 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaytlen Romagnino 379 6 214 45:51.22 14:47/M
Female 9 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rayne Lingafelt 343 9 179 32:02.44 10:20/M
2 Josie Sawinski 451 9 180 32:02.86 10:20/M
Female 12 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Merriman 352 14 81 25:06.75 8:06/M
2 Jenna Bartlett 254 14 112 26:51.65 8:40/M
3 Tara Liles 341 14 128 28:00.96 9:02/M
4 Joelle DeLattre 1288 12 139 28:44.10 9:16/M
5 Larissa Cooper 272 13 178 31:55.53 10:18/M
Female 15 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Altmanshofer 467 15 88 25:48.35 8:19/M
2 Rachel Dull 466 16 114 26:58.61 8:42/M
3 Malia Schimminger 383 17 131 28:25.84 9:10/M
4 Hannah Kennedy 325 18 174 31:41.32 10:13/M
Female 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexis Palfey 363 20 54 23:40.51 7:38/M
2 Heather Waring 395 23 62 24:05.35 7:46/M
3 Sharon Weaver 396 21 122 27:35.72 8:54/M
4 Nicole Post 434 24 141 28:46.10 9:17/M
5 Leandra Marais 347 20 158 29:49.84 9:37/M
6 Nicole Dengler 279 22 186 32:58.89 10:38/M
7 Emily Grove 295 24 211 44:18.60 14:17/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Scanlan 382 28 41 22:41.17 7:19/M
2 Julie Crum 273 27 107 26:39.77 8:36/M
3 Amanda Kopriva 331 26 111 26:48.98 8:39/M
4 Sarah Gunnett 296 25 127 27:58.10 9:01/M
5 Hope Thompson 390 26 146 28:58.66 9:21/M
6 Amanda Gottshall 294 29 159 29:50.35 9:37/M
7 Lindsey Recchia 372 29 162 29:57.36 9:40/M
8 Jennifer McConnell 410 27 172 31:18.25 10:06/M
9 Chelsea Illio 319 29 196 35:05.26 11:19/M
10 Ashleigh Williamson 400 29 197 35:15.49 11:22/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Holsinger 310 34 48 23:00.84 7:25/M
2 Dodie Mercer 468 32 51 23:31.10 7:35/M
3 Nikki Hetrick 308 33 70 24:20.82 7:51/M
4 Ashley McClain 348 33 71 24:21.61 7:51/M
5 Rachel Seiler 409 32 95 26:10.96 8:26/M
6 Janel Foster 291 34 108 26:40.85 8:36/M
7 Kathy Brua 264 33 129 28:05.57 9:04/M
8 Vanessa Koscho 422 32 143 28:48.78 9:17/M
9 Stephanie Huber 316 31 152 29:28.53 9:30/M
10 Kelly Brunhuber 415 34 157 29:48.11 9:37/M
11 Kim Rowley 458 34 189 33:30.11 10:48/M
12 Trish White 398 32 208 40:02.74 12:55/M
13 Jennifer Delozier 276 33 213 44:55.12 14:29/M
14 Rebecca Romagnino 378 33 215 45:53.27 14:48/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trina Collins 420 39 35 22:16.35 7:11/M
2 Kristie Williams 439 37 68 24:20.39 7:51/M
3 Nikki "Pumpkin" Imhoff 599 36 74 24:43.13 7:58/M
4 Deanna Jubcok 476 36 96 26:15.10 8:28/M
5 Carolee Hajnosz 297 37 106 26:36.60 8:35/M
6 Terry Wiedemann 424 35 110 26:47.57 8:38/M
7 Rachel Glasgow 293 37 123 27:37.58 8:55/M
8 Mindy McMaster 350 37 126 27:46.10 8:57/M
9 Jessica Oswald 361 35 132 28:27.79 9:11/M
10 Paula DeLattre 1289 37 140 28:45.30 9:16/M
11 Jennifer Lechner 423 35 144 28:52.77 9:19/M
12 Nicole Bauman 447 36 155 29:40.11 9:34/M
13 Cindy Wright 403 38 166 30:23.94 9:48/M
14 Nicole Ickes 438 35 170 31:04.61 10:01/M
15 Nicole Snyder 419 37 176 31:42.94 10:14/M
16 Monica Smith 471 37 187 33:17.62 10:44/M
17 Valerie Wyper 404 39 199 36:04.37 11:38/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Dunkel 441 42 61 23:55.60 7:43/M
2 Kelly Bottenfield 262 43 116 27:08.80 8:45/M
3 Sheri Brooks 432 44 130 28:18.89 9:08/M
4 Wanda Vanish 393 41 134 28:35.67 9:13/M
5 Tina Kunstbeck 333 41 136 28:37.72 9:14/M
6 Kim Helsel 412 44 138 28:41.18 9:15/M
7 Stephanie Fabian 437 41 145 28:57.35 9:20/M
8 Jodi Pheasant 368 44 160 29:55.16 9:39/M
9 Andrea Kanode 323 41 168 30:34.56 9:52/M
10 Becky Manna 346 43 184 32:37.11 10:31/M
11 Lucie Ferguson 288 44 207 39:44.87 12:49/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Reed 373 45 79 24:58.10 8:03/M
2 Renee Cunnett 464 47 113 26:57.35 8:42/M
3 Anita Bowers 263 49 118 27:11.36 8:46/M
4 Christine Tyndall 427 48 125 27:45.60 8:57/M
5 Carol Bartlett 255 48 191 33:35.89 10:50/M
6 Cheryl Musser 453 47 194 33:59.86 10:58/M
7 Debra Bender 429 49 202 37:40.12 12:09/M
8 Leanne Dengler 278 49 203 37:59.61 12:15/M
9 Melissa Cooper 271 45 204 38:16.36 12:21/M
10 Alice Baughman 256 45 212 44:24.92 14:19/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Anderson 252 50 86 25:31.35 8:14/M
2 Christy Huber 315 52 90 25:50.85 8:20/M
3 Vicki Finnegan 289 54 103 26:30.60 8:33/M
4 Amy Ickes 318 51 135 28:37.72 9:14/M
5 Debbie Tini 391 54 148 29:17.86 9:27/M
6 Carla Brumbaugh 265 51 150 29:23.20 9:29/M
7 Carolyn Donaldson 407 54 192 33:40.77 10:52/M
8 Nancy Pyle 370 51 216 45:53.62 14:48/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Hyduke 317 59 173 31:30.61 10:10/M
2 Pennie Dobrowolsky 282 59 185 32:57.61 10:38/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Demangone 277 64 154 29:40.11 9:34/M
2 Angeline Leeper 337 61 171 31:15.63 10:05/M
3 Jolene Kopriva 330 62 183 32:16.93 10:25/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 AJ Kelly 324 34 1 16:22.13 5:17/M
2 Rob Crossman 435 35 2 17:11.84 5:33/M
3 Dima Kunstbeck 334 19 3 17:32.66 5:39/M
Male 12 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brayden Henninger 306 13 6 20:11.92 6:31/M
2 Jeremy Jones 321 13 37 22:23.60 7:13/M
Male 15 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trevor Hoover 417 18 23 21:36.10 6:58/M
2 Quinton Liles 340 15 25 21:42.45 7:00/M
3 Will Tyndall, Jr. 428 16 45 22:50.26 7:22/M
Male 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Fleming 454 22 4 19:05.22 6:09/M
2 Bradley Keller 473 19 15 21:11.77 6:50/M
3 Shane Reffner 374 23 22 21:34.43 6:57/M
4 Samuel Hess 600 22 27 21:50.85 7:03/M
5 Andrew Hess 1287 22 50 23:21.98 7:32/M
6 Cody Beatts 475 22 56 23:45.86 7:40/M
7 Devon Helsel 305 22 153 29:33.61 9:32/M
8 Brandon Zitsch 406 23 167 30:31.48 9:51/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Lusk 345 29 7 20:20.24 6:34/M
2 Kevin Lingle 469 28 9 20:32.94 6:37/M
3 David Imler 320 29 14 21:10.26 6:50/M
4 Joshua Swope 389 26 19 21:27.48 6:55/M
5 Jared Mellott 425 28 44 22:46.35 7:21/M
6 Joshua Wentz 397 27 49 23:16.10 7:30/M
7 Brenton McLaughlin 349 26 52 23:37.40 7:37/M
8 Zachary Lonsinger 421 25 101 26:20.35 8:30/M
9 Jonathan Shirey 465 29 102 26:23.82 8:31/M
10 Jason Williamson 399 29 198 35:17.52 11:23/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucas Conley 461 30 11 20:58.41 6:46/M
2 Chris Foster 290 33 16 21:12.93 6:50/M
3 Michael Collins 268 33 20 21:27.69 6:55/M
4 Dave Claar 267 30 26 21:44.25 7:01/M
5 Marc Wisniewski 478 31 28 21:53.85 7:04/M
6 Jeffrey Runk 381 33 29 21:54.69 7:04/M
7 Paul Noakes 358 33 31 21:58.77 7:05/M
8 Jason Lloyd 344 32 33 22:09.54 7:09/M
9 Ricky Kruise 332 32 38 22:24.23 7:14/M
10 Brett Dodson 283 30 42 22:42.60 7:19/M
11 Neil Benton 258 33 72 24:27.18 7:53/M
12 Matt Leaper 459 33 105 26:35.48 8:35/M
13 Timmy James 448 32 142 28:48.36 9:17/M
14 Nick Recchia 371 32 161 29:57.20 9:40/M
15 Mike Smith 386 33 163 30:04.99 9:42/M
16 Michael Rishel 460 33 165 30:23.11 9:48/M
17 BJ Leader 335 31 177 31:48.21 10:15/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Runk 380 35 10 20:35.17 6:38/M
2 Jimmy Heinbaugh 303 38 24 21:41.35 7:00/M
3 Bryan Hammond 299 35 46 22:51.50 7:22/M
4 Andre Sweeley 388 37 58 23:47.49 7:40/M
5 Mike Butler 266 35 82 25:09.87 8:07/M
6 Thomas Conway 270 37 89 25:50.35 8:20/M
7 Brian Endler 286 37 94 26:10.55 8:26/M
8 Brian Vanish 392 39 99 26:16.80 8:28/M
9 Stephen Gray 470 36 117 27:09.22 8:45/M
10 Ben Turek 444 37 124 27:38.82 8:55/M
11 David Cunningham 274 35 147 29:08.39 9:24/M
12 Ryan Lehman 339 39 149 29:22.80 9:28/M
13 Damon Brunhuber 418 35 156 29:48.11 9:37/M
14 David Lingafelt 342 35 181 32:03.61 10:20/M
15 Marvin Frazell 462 35 182 32:04.27 10:21/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Plowman 433 43 5 19:17.10 6:13/M
2 Rob Polinsky 369 43 12 21:05.10 6:48/M
3 Ralph Smith 472 43 13 21:07.59 6:49/M
4 Mike Ritchey 377 43 32 22:05.76 7:07/M
5 Don Longstreth 431 44 53 23:39.47 7:38/M
6 Ben Harader 300 42 59 23:53.60 7:42/M
7 Steve Brumbaugh 450 42 67 24:19.10 7:51/M
8 Tom Maurer 413 41 76 24:44.77 7:59/M
9 Vincent Heaton 302 40 84 25:26.86 8:12/M
10 Anthony Mikesic 353 44 97 26:16.30 8:28/M
11 Tom Worthington 477 40 100 26:17.29 8:29/M
12 Shawn Jones 322 44 119 27:11.36 8:46/M
13 Corey Murphy 356 40 164 30:11.61 9:44/M
14 Scott Kennedy 326 44 175 31:41.93 10:13/M
15 Michael Zerbee 457 44 188 33:19.86 10:45/M
16 Tom Fedesco, Jr. 287 40 190 33:34.61 10:50/M
17 Mark Ritchey 376 44 205 39:20.62 12:41/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Hoover 416 45 36 22:20.73 7:12/M
2 Jerry Hayward 301 49 40 22:37.49 7:18/M
3 Thad Dalby 598 49 64 24:07.53 7:47/M
4 Todd Musser 452 47 66 24:16.51 7:50/M
5 Jeff Pero 455 49 73 24:37.85 7:56/M
6 Joe Conrad 269 47 85 25:31.22 8:14/M
7 Carl Musselman 357 48 87 25:40.66 8:17/M
8 Casey Kephart 327 46 91 25:54.36 8:21/M
9 Bob Franks 292 49 109 26:44.48 8:37/M
10 (Andy) William Tyndall 426 48 121 27:13.85 8:47/M
11 Eric James 436 45 195 34:19.47 11:04/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Ketcham 328 53 17 21:19.32 6:53/M
2 Jerry Carney 443 52 43 22:44.11 7:20/M
3 Steve Pagano 362 51 55 23:42.10 7:39/M
4 Brad Zearfoss 474 53 57 23:46.52 7:40/M
5 Steve Horell 313 52 63 24:05.93 7:46/M
6 David Hess 307 54 80 25:06.51 8:06/M
7 William Lehew 338 50 92 26:03.85 8:24/M
8 Derin Moore 355 50 93 26:05.10 8:25/M
9 Joe Franco 311 53 137 28:38.85 9:14/M
10 Rick Dean 275 54 209 40:03.75 12:55/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Conerly 442 55 34 22:11.86 7:09/M
2 Jim Adams 251 59 47 22:56.57 7:24/M
3 David Komlenic 329 56 65 24:08.15 7:47/M
4 Tim Sheehan 384 56 69 24:20.82 7:51/M
5 Bill Perry 366 55 77 24:50.33 8:01/M
6 Joe Vargo 394 57 98 26:16.69 8:28/M
7 John Becker 257 57 104 26:33.26 8:34/M
8 Kevin Yeskey 405 59 133 28:33.29 9:13/M
9 Patrick Bollinger 463 57 193 33:44.68 10:53/M
10 William McNiff 351 55 210 40:47.10 13:09/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neal Riemenschneider 449 61 18 21:25.49 6:55/M
2 Dave Diedrich 281 61 39 22:28.85 7:15/M
3 Rick Eichelberger 285 61 60 23:55.28 7:43/M
4 Thomas Bollinger 259 60 75 24:44.57 7:59/M
5 Richard Parker 364 62 78 24:57.54 8:03/M
6 Daniel Detrich 280 63 83 25:10.85 8:07/M
7 Bill Kibler 440 62 115 27:06.57 8:45/M
8 David Leeper 336 63 151 29:24.60 9:29/M
9 Tom Kleinosky 430 64 201 37:10.77 11:59/M
10 Terry Householder 314 64 206 39:26.39 12:43/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gene Hall 298 68 120 27:13.10 8:47/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Ollman 359 74 169 31:02.26 10:01/M
2 James Woomer 401 71 200 36:49.97 11:53/M