HERMITAGE BUHL DAY 5K
5K
Age Group Results
September 05, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 gianna guerino 405 36 6 18:27.36 5:57/M
2 kendra pyne 469 23 8 18:43.24 6:02/M
3 Morgan Grandy Sharpsville PA 286 25 23 21:33.38 6:57/M
Female 1 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 kelley enterline 448 7 97 27:13.25 8:47/M
2 rebekah enterline 449 7 102 27:22.27 8:50/M
3 Danni Svirbly West Middlesex PA 341 8 106 27:55.13 9:00/M
4 madey myers 455 9 109 28:11.96 9:05/M
5 Meredith Reiter Sharpsville PA 327 9 170 34:43.79 11:12/M
6 reagan simmons 360 5 196 40:00.33 12:54/M
Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 lia bartholmew 467 11 54 24:22.76 7:52/M
2 savanna welch Hickory 407 12 89 26:40.21 8:36/M
3 madilyn enterline 447 10 95 27:06.32 8:45/M
4 allison black Hickory 426 14 142 31:00.54 10:00/M
5 emily enterline 446 10 153 32:29.74 10:29/M
6 ciara burns Hickory 466 12 192 39:14.48 12:39/M
7 gracie fedorko 473 12 202 47:38.85 15:22/M
8 sandra jones 474 12 203 47:38.96 15:22/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Burt Hermitage PA 267 15 52 24:16.22 7:50/M
2 Cheyanne Dickson Burghill OH 275 19 105 27:53.77 9:00/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 rachel mettee Hermitage PA 385 20 41 23:09.28 7:28/M
2 Amelia Hemminger West Middlesex PA 290 20 157 33:10.40 10:42/M
3 Nicole Reefer Sharpsville PA 325 23 188 38:09.41 12:18/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 bobbi jo cathcart 408 25 61 24:57.83 8:03/M
2 kim bolyard 418 27 71 25:32.17 8:14/M
3 leah vuich 414 26 115 28:46.67 9:17/M
4 alayna simmons 459 26 131 29:33.35 9:32/M
5 tessa simmons 361 29 136 30:26.28 9:49/M
6 kate erdesky 355 27 138 30:27.28 9:49/M
7 Courtney Reefer Sharpsville PA 324 26 148 31:49.28 10:16/M
8 ashley wellington 424 25 187 38:08.58 12:18/M
9 Renee Mong Hubbard OH 312 29 197 41:13.81 13:18/M
10 kari jordan 388 29 205 1:06:15.43 21:22/M
11 tomi lynn fleissner 389 29 206 1:06:16.85 21:23/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 raeann erdesky 372 34 25 21:43.46 7:00/M
2 ashley garagasz hall 381 33 36 22:53.76 7:23/M
3 Jessica Logue Hermitage PA 305 34 43 23:18.84 7:31/M
4 Holly Jackson Sharpsville PA 297 31 46 23:37.13 7:37/M
5 sara emmorey 370 32 57 24:37.53 7:56/M
6 Cassie Nespor Sharon PA 315 34 65 25:21.76 8:11/M
7 kellie andrasko 419 31 83 26:19.53 8:29/M
8 rachel smith Wexford PA 454 30 87 26:28.14 8:32/M
9 tammy d'artenay 387 34 112 28:34.73 9:13/M
10 Jessica Fortuna Sharpsville PA 283 33 122 29:19.00 9:27/M
11 hank stull 366 34 124 29:21.14 9:28/M
12 Gretchen Testani Sharon PA 343 32 126 29:21.53 9:28/M
13 megan geisel 442 31 134 30:12.47 9:45/M
14 Sherrie Hassan Sharpsville PA 289 34 147 31:45.93 10:15/M
15 Amanda Shannon Sharpsville PA 337 31 154 32:38.59 10:32/M
16 Kristina Henlen Transfertransfer P 292 31 155 32:38.59 10:32/M
17 Krystal Miller Hermitage PA 310 34 179 35:15.29 11:22/M
18 jamie hillman 386 32 204 1:06:12.23 21:21/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 monica caimano 434 36 53 24:17.25 7:50/M
2 Jaime Engstrom Greenville PA 279 39 77 25:56.49 8:22/M
3 Lisa Medvetz Sharon PA 309 37 94 26:46.68 8:38/M
4 Courtney Donatelli Sharon PA 276 36 99 27:17.25 8:48/M
5 Candy Dawson Mercer PA 272 39 118 29:00.63 9:21/M
6 Mindy Lucas Sharpsville PA 306 37 125 29:21.30 9:28/M
7 Michelle Piccirilli Sharpsville PA 320 39 127 29:21.54 9:28/M
8 Alison Hanneman Sharpsville PA 288 39 130 29:33.28 9:32/M
9 nicole grable 413 39 169 34:37.63 11:10/M
10 Heather Heutsche Sharpsville PA 293 39 171 34:45.25 11:13/M
11 kathy jo bissell 358 37 175 34:57.29 11:16/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ena dellibovi 411 41 42 23:09.76 7:28/M
2 heather headley 374 41 58 24:37.62 7:56/M
3 Becki Williams Sandy Lake PA 349 42 63 25:03.36 8:05/M
4 Stephanne Burns Conneaut Lake PA 266 42 68 25:29.19 8:13/M
5 Brenda Nunemaker Meadville, Pa AA 317 44 70 25:30.50 8:14/M
6 kristy elliot 421 40 104 27:48.75 8:58/M
7 laura bullock 461 44 120 29:18.71 9:27/M
8 neil bullock 462 41 121 29:18.71 9:27/M
9 mitzy myers 457 43 129 29:30.18 9:31/M
10 Melinda Rowe Greenville PA 330 44 152 32:26.23 10:28/M
11 Tammy Dawson New Castle PA 273 43 178 35:06.54 11:19/M
12 Tricia Kalp West Middlesex PA 416 44 181 35:25.55 11:25/M
13 jody trump piler 397 42 186 38:04.28 12:17/M
14 melissa winslow 392 42 190 38:36.86 12:27/M
15 Angela Bukus Sharpsville PA 265 43 199 41:17.74 13:19/M
16 tina weigle 379 42 200 44:00.24 14:12/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 dawn mcfall West Middlesex PA 383 49 48 23:50.71 7:41/M
2 heather schell Sharpsville PA 471 48 51 24:09.20 7:47/M
3 kris barkley Sharpsville PA 409 47 59 24:50.77 8:01/M
4 erin fedorko 472 46 90 26:40.73 8:36/M
5 vicki malone 377 47 139 30:45.96 9:55/M
6 Shawna Fedorko Brookfield OH 282 49 149 32:11.25 10:23/M
7 roxanne atterholt 443 47 151 32:24.38 10:27/M
8 Angela Reda Hermitage PA 322 46 166 34:22.79 11:05/M
9 Rhonda Moss Masury OH 314 45 167 34:30.42 11:08/M
10 kathie wagner 410 48 185 37:04.93 11:57/M
11 Lisa Sanford Transfer PA 333 49 193 39:29.80 12:44/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 susan borawski Sharon PA 404 52 74 25:49.88 8:20/M
2 Lori Huey Hermitage PA 294 52 146 31:39.60 10:13/M
3 Lisa Brezak Hermitage PA 264 50 165 34:08.54 11:01/M
4 Melinda Restron Jamestown PA 328 51 174 34:54.90 11:15/M
5 shelia prugh 425 50 180 35:18.46 11:23/M
6 Regina Faiola Leechburg PA 280 52 191 39:07.65 12:37/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 linda enterline 436 57 28 22:22.76 7:13/M
2 Donnee Huffer East Palestine OH 295 55 82 26:16.49 8:28/M
3 cathy chinchilla 399 55 162 33:51.79 10:55/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 marian minich 463 63 108 28:05.58 9:04/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy O'leary Sharpsville PA 318 65 123 29:19.11 9:27/M
2 mabel stainbrook 417 67 182 35:25.77 11:25/M
3 Lynda Circelli New Castle PA 269 65 194 39:50.40 12:51/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 eric harris 440 21 1 16:32.73 5:20/M
2 matt montellanico 384 28 2 17:45.74 5:44/M
3 Eric Grasso Allston MA 287 24 3 17:55.24 5:47/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Who Are You 420 420 0 98 27:15.28 8:47/M
2 WHO ARE YOU 1850 1850 0 177 35:00.45 11:17/M
Male 1 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 jonathan bissell Burghill OH 357 9 45 23:35.14 7:36/M
2 tate papay 369 8 66 25:24.14 8:12/M
3 dominic malone 375 7 67 25:24.18 8:12/M
4 evan woge 395 7 101 27:18.26 8:48/M
5 Rylan Piccirilli Sharpsville PA 321 9 103 27:25.27 8:51/M
6 Lucas Lang Hermitage PA 303 9 158 33:20.40 10:45/M
7 justin lansing 400 9 160 33:33.49 10:49/M
Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 daniel papay 368 11 56 24:34.69 7:55/M
2 blaze knight 363 11 91 26:41.76 8:36/M
3 Kellen Dejulia Sharpsville PA 274 12 92 26:45.27 8:38/M
4 cj myers 456 12 128 29:29.36 9:31/M
5 tony malone 376 11 140 30:46.16 9:55/M
6 Caleb Thompson Shippenville PA 345 13 144 31:37.53 10:12/M
7 Jarod Witherite Hermitage PA 352 10 183 35:32.79 11:28/M
8 colson weigle 378 14 201 44:00.32 14:12/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Reda Hermitage PA 323 15 34 22:50.96 7:22/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 anthony costa 453 21 5 18:18.94 5:54/M
2 Zachariah Titus Hermitage PA 347 24 24 21:40.40 6:59/M
3 Zack Garasich Hermitage PA 284 21 164 34:07.78 11:00/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 aaron titus 429 29 4 18:14.83 5:53/M
2 Michael Saluga Castle Shannobn PA 331 28 26 21:57.51 7:05/M
3 lee sham Pittsburgh PA 354 29 39 23:04.51 7:26/M
4 Joe Knott West Middlesex PA 301 29 44 23:21.91 7:32/M
5 jeramy laird 476 25 55 24:26.90 7:53/M
6 Paul Senger Erie PA 336 29 88 26:37.61 8:35/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Smith Wexford PA 338 33 11 19:01.15 6:08/M
2 Keenan Cokain Bethel Park PA 270 31 15 20:20.84 6:34/M
3 Matt Tarbay Hermitage PA 342 32 35 22:53.16 7:23/M
4 Ken Jackson Sharpsville PA 298 34 38 23:02.18 7:26/M
5 jerry sovesky 432 32 78 26:01.25 8:24/M
6 russell howell 439 32 85 26:22.82 8:30/M
7 nicholas brink 428 30 110 28:13.99 9:06/M
8 ben gross 373 33 111 28:20.94 9:08/M
9 Ben Thompson Shippenville PA 344 34 156 32:59.28 10:38/M
10 shawn lansing 401 32 161 33:38.69 10:51/M
11 jeffrey simmons 362 30 195 40:00.23 12:54/M
12 David Mong Hubbard OH 311 30 198 41:14.91 13:18/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 scott batholmew 465 39 9 18:48.75 6:04/M
2 john wayne erdesy 371 38 10 18:54.80 6:06/M
3 Jeff Garrett Hermitage PA 285 39 21 21:07.32 6:49/M
4 brandon vuich 415 35 31 22:32.91 7:16/M
5 andrew darby 435 38 50 24:08.19 7:47/M
6 cory gibson 458 39 86 26:26.23 8:32/M
7 james woge 396 36 100 27:17.94 8:48/M
8 Dan Svirbly West Middlesex PA 340 36 107 27:55.72 9:00/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 troy lewis 441 41 12 19:09.38 6:11/M
2 jeff papay Mercer PA 367 43 14 20:03.11 6:28/M
3 nick baron 382 43 22 21:08.75 6:49/M
4 Adam Brooks 422 42 64 25:11.18 8:07/M
5 Nicholas Leftheris Drummonds TN 304 42 72 25:37.23 8:16/M
6 sam enterline 450 43 73 25:39.18 8:16/M
7 brett latimer 403 44 81 26:12.52 8:27/M
8 Donald Lang Hermitage PA 302 44 159 33:20.59 10:45/M
9 Brad Witherite Hermitage PA 351 40 184 35:33.78 11:28/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Fedorko Bridgeville PA 281 48 13 19:19.66 6:14/M
2 john black 391 46 19 20:41.18 6:40/M
3 Robert Knapp Sharpsville PA 300 48 60 24:51.52 8:01/M
4 Tracy Hemminger West Middlesex PA 291 47 76 25:55.47 8:22/M
5 James Rowe Greenville PA 329 46 137 30:26.71 9:49/M
6 Bruce Wilson New Wilmington PA 350 45 141 30:52.39 9:57/M
7 David Moss Masury OH 313 49 168 34:30.63 11:08/M
8 timothy rohrbacher 365 49 172 34:49.14 11:14/M
9 gregory bruno 393 49 189 38:21.55 12:22/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Hoffman 430 53 16 20:24.95 6:35/M
2 john eaton 406 53 17 20:27.80 6:36/M
3 Emmett Santillo Beaver Falls PA 334 54 18 20:32.95 6:37/M
4 Warren Sullivan 427 54 29 22:28.76 7:15/M
5 Dan Reed 437 53 30 22:31.76 7:16/M
6 scott free 452 53 40 23:05.26 7:27/M
7 john gantz 412 52 75 25:54.65 8:21/M
8 bruce taylor 394 54 84 26:22.23 8:30/M
9 Lee Earnhardt Fowler OH 278 54 145 31:38.96 10:12/M
10 fedorko robert 475 52 163 34:05.42 11:00/M
11 mark atterholt 444 54 173 34:52.22 11:15/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 dave chinchilla 398 56 7 18:30.50 5:58/M
2 Randy Brown 431 59 27 22:21.76 7:13/M
3 ted george New Castle PA 390 58 32 22:39.69 7:18/M
4 mark osborne 445 58 33 22:47.11 7:21/M
5 bob george Leavittsburg OH 423 59 37 23:00.41 7:25/M
6 richard feldmiller 470 58 47 23:37.93 7:37/M
7 James Bindas New Kensington PA 263 58 80 26:11.95 8:27/M
8 Frank Newmann Hubbard OH 316 58 113 28:40.51 9:15/M
9 Earl Corp Atlantic PA 271 55 207 1:25:00.00 27:25/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Butch Caimano Youngstown OH 433 63 20 20:43.67 6:41/M
2 George Drabick Sharon PA 277 61 62 25:00.76 8:04/M
3 tom kawecki 468 62 116 28:50.98 9:18/M
4 randy shover New Wilmiington PA 451 64 117 28:57.55 9:20/M
5 art sperring HERMITAGE PA 438 64 119 29:14.00 9:26/M
6 Donald Hyde Warren OH 296 63 133 30:05.11 9:42/M
7 John Regginello Hermitage PA 326 62 135 30:13.53 9:45/M
8 Bob Mcvey Hermitage PA 308 63 150 32:15.98 10:24/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 bob gavala 464 68 49 23:59.17 7:44/M
2 Paul Johnson New Castle PA 460 69 69 25:30.27 8:14/M
3 eric schmidt 402 69 79 26:07.66 8:25/M
4 Terry McGhee 359 67 96 27:10.35 8:46/M
5 Tony Sunseri Grove City PA 339 67 114 28:42.15 9:15/M
6 Melvin Thompson New Castle PA 346 68 132 29:58.95 9:40/M
7 Bob Wolfe Sharpsville PA 353 67 176 35:00.33 11:17/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 charlie gilchrest 364 70 93 26:46.48 8:38/M
2 Gino Camelli Howland OH 268 74 143 31:12.44 10:04/M