KSAC VARSITY
October 20, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
CRANBERRY Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 31 Team Score (times): 1:31:04.0 Average Time: 18:12.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 189 Harrison Keenan 1 1 17:18.4 17:18.4 0:00.0
2 190 Sam Lander 2 3 17:38.4 34:56.8 0:20.0
3 188 Nolan Brannon 6 9 18:16.6 53:13.4 0:58.2
4 198 Logan Johnson 10 19 18:49.1 1:12:02.6 1:30.7
5 195 Daniel Fisher 12 31 19:01.3 1:31:04.0 1:42.9
6 187 Tanner Berry 13 44 19:25.5 1:50:29.5 2:07.1
7 192 Brandon Forrest 14 58 19:37.4 2:10:06.9 2:19.0
8 191 Caleb Wry More Than 7 20:22.8 2:30:29.8 3:04.4
9 194 Hunter O'neil More Than 7 20:27.7 2:50:57.5 3:09.3
10 234 Eben Wry More Than 7 21:22.3 3:12:19.8 4:03.9
11 196 Joey Fox More Than 7 21:43.3 3:34:03.2 4:24.9
12 199 Matt Mcquaide More Than 7 21:48.6 3:55:51.8 4:30.2
13 200 River Perry More Than 7 21:53.4 4:17:45.3 4:35.0
14 197 Garret Hogue More Than 7 23:46.2 4:41:31.5 6:27.8
15 193 Jarod Oliver More Than 7 25:53.6 5:07:25.1 8:35.2
CLARION Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 60 Team Score (times): 1:36:21.8 Average Time: 19:16.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 129 Adam Bettwy 3 3 18:02.3 18:02.3 0:00.0
2 133 Nathaniel Lerch 9 12 18:31.7 36:34.1 0:29.4
3 136 Nick Schill 15 27 19:40.3 56:14.5 1:37.9
4 139 Frankie Weber 16 43 20:01.0 1:16:15.5 1:58.6
5 135 Noah Schill 17 60 20:06.3 1:36:21.8 2:03.9
6 130 Jimmy Smathers 18 78 20:09.9 1:56:31.8 2:07.5
7 131 Marshall Powers 19 97 20:12.7 2:16:44.5 2:10.4
8 134 Daniel Ketner More Than 7 20:14.2 2:36:58.8 2:11.8
9 138 Jacob Smith More Than 7 20:26.1 2:57:24.9 2:23.7
10 137 Nate Datko More Than 7 22:18.4 3:19:43.4 4:16.0
11 132 Victor Stahlman More Than 7 26:38.6 3:46:22.0 8:36.3
N CLARION Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 86 Team Score (times): 1:39:40.0 Average Time: 19:56.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 708 Isaiah Griebel 5 5 18:15.1 18:15.1 0:00.0
2 906 Jacob Bauer 7 12 18:26.3 36:41.4 0:11.1
3 709 Josh Homan 20 32 20:17.9 56:59.4 2:02.7
4 904 Cody Mabold 21 53 20:23.8 1:17:23.2 2:08.6
5 707 Dayton Carroll 33 86 22:16.8 1:39:40.0 4:01.6
6 905 Cody Rusiewicz 42 128 23:42.3 2:03:22.4 5:27.2
KEYSTONE Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 102 Team Score (times): 1:42:30.6 Average Time: 20:30.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 451 Broc Schoeppner 4 4 18:10.6 18:10.6 0:00.0
2 452 Dawson Steele 11 15 18:59.3 37:10.0 0:48.6
3 448 Conrad Lloyd 23 38 21:10.2 58:20.2 2:59.5
4 449 Caleb Parkes 30 68 21:49.7 1:20:09.9 3:39.0
5 450 Ethan Ritts 34 102 22:20.6 1:42:30.6 4:09.9
6 445 Gavin Cochran 38 140 22:41.2 2:05:11.9 4:30.5
7 447 Ethan Heeter 43 183 24:20.0 2:29:31.9 6:09.3
MONITEAU Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 141 Team Score (times): 1:48:34.7 Average Time: 21:42.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 474 John Hovanec 22 22 21:02.2 21:02.2 0:00.0
2 479 Jake Patton 25 47 21:24.3 42:26.5 0:22.0
3 477 Jake Burgoon 28 75 21:42.2 1:04:08.8 0:40.0
4 478 Alex Conn 29 104 21:48.1 1:25:57.0 0:45.9
5 475 Wyatt Mcdeavitt 37 141 22:37.7 1:48:34.7 1:35.5
6 483 Matt Thompson 45 186 24:44.6 2:13:19.4 3:42.3
7 481 Kyle Norling` 49 235 25:41.5 2:39:00.9 4:39.2
8 482 Will Tennent More Than 7 26:37.5 3:05:38.4 5:35.3
C-LIMESTONE Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 150 Team Score (times): 1:52:05.7 Average Time: 22:25.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 170 Andrew Forrest 8 8 18:28.6 18:28.6 0:00.0
2 171 Nick Gaetano 24 32 21:10.4 39:39.0 2:41.7
3 172 Camden Hankey 32 64 22:10.8 1:01:49.9 3:42.1
4 173 Brandon Matthews 36 100 22:31.5 1:24:21.5 4:02.8
5 174 Sam Smith 50 150 27:44.2 1:52:05.7 9:15.5
KARNS CITY Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 176 Team Score (times): 1:53:57.7 Average Time: 22:47.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 418 Gunnar Yough 26 26 21:26.1 21:26.1 0:00.0
2 413 Abe Allison 31 57 21:54.5 43:20.7 0:28.4
3 414 Blake Kelley 35 92 22:24.4 1:05:45.1 0:58.3
4 417 Eli Evans 40 132 23:28.5 1:29:13.7 2:02.4
5 416 Ian Mcelroy 44 176 24:44.0 1:53:57.7 3:17.8
6 420 Anthony Grazioli 47 223 25:09.0 2:19:06.7 3:42.9
AC VALLEY/ UNION Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 201 Team Score (times): 1:58:57.7 Average Time: 23:47.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 105 Tye Sapien 27 27 21:33.9 21:33.9 0:00.0
2 934 Vincent Gazzo 39 66 23:27.3 45:01.2 1:53.3
3 106 Carson Snyder 41 107 23:36.9 1:08:38.1 2:02.9
4 103 Clayton Marsh 46 153 25:04.9 1:33:43.1 3:31.0
5 104 Mitchell Marsh 48 201 25:14.6 1:58:57.7 3:40.7
REDBANK Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 928 Austin Sattely Less Than 5 21:38.6 21:38.6 0:00.0
2 929 Jeremy Troup Less Than 5 21:57.4 43:36.1 0:18.7
3 931 Declan Fricko Less Than 5 23:44.4 1:07:20.6 2:05.8
4 930 Kasey Watkins Less Than 5 26:09.5 1:33:30.1 4:30.8