NORTHERN LIGHTS 5K
5K RUN
Overall Finish List
April 30, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Cedric Robison 2368 25 M 1 Top Fin 18:12.41 5:52/M
2 Casey Morrison 2386 22 M 2 Top Fin 19:37.89 6:20/M
3 Matt Day New Martinsville W 2226 43 M 3 Top Fin 19:56.58 6:26/M
4 Britton Lewis Wheeling WV 2268 25 M 1 20-29 20:18.68 6:33/M
5 Gary Bennett Moundsville WV 2082 47 M 1 40-49 20:24.29 6:35/M
6 Mark Day Wheeling WV 2227 38 M 1 30-39 20:37.43 6:39/M
7 Brian Taylor 2336 45 M 2 40-49 20:58.43 6:46/M
8 Joshua Gary McMechen WV 2241 37 M 2 30-39 22:31.13 7:16/M
9 Steve Harris 2366 38 M 3 30-39 22:34.77 7:17/M
10 Ryan mcCullogh 2325 35 M 4 30-39 22:41.69 7:19/M
11 Hunter Midcap Wheeling WV 2280 13 M 1 1-14 22:55.15 7:24/M
12 Joe Allen Bethesda OH 2037 66 M 1 60-69 23:05.90 7:27/M
13 Tyler Jenkins Barnesville OH 2254 11 M 2 1-14 23:38.24 7:37/M
14 Summer Jenkins Barnesville OH 2252 37 F 1 Top Fin 23:40.72 7:38/M
15 Marshall Reager 2367 22 M 2 20-29 24:07.44 7:47/M
16 Darrick Phillips Brideport OH 2293 23 M 3 20-29 24:45.69 7:59/M
17 Joe Vansickle 2348 36 M 5 30-39 24:48.63 8:00/M
18 Nathan Jones Mineral Wells WV 2257 32 M 6 30-39 24:53.69 8:02/M
19 Iming Chany 2334 24 M 4 20-29 25:10.15 8:07/M
20 Pat Calmbacher Triadelphia WV 2178 58 M 1 50-59 25:22.60 8:11/M
21 Rick Shimble Bellaire OH 2306 51 M 2 50-59 26:07.95 8:25/M
22 Doug Midcap Wheeling WV 2281 54 M 3 50-59 26:29.13 8:33/M
23 Bill Hornbrook 2360 71 M 1 70-79 27:30.93 8:52/M
24 Layton Samantha 2342 9 F 2 Top Fin 27:34.18 8:54/M
25 Miles Layton 2343 47 M 3 40-49 27:35.60 8:54/M
26 Angelica Schultze 2378 26 F 3 Top Fin 27:47.96 8:58/M
27 Jason Coleman 2373 29 M 5 20-29 27:58.81 9:01/M
28 Hillary Rigard Dillonvale OH 2301 24 F 1 20-29 27:58.81 9:01/M
29 Hun Choi 2331 29 M 6 20-29 28:03.92 9:03/M
30 Marcie Robbins 2358 32 F 1 30-39 28:21.30 9:09/M
31 Aslea Minch 2364 34 F 2 30-39 28:24.51 9:10/M
32 Kelly Dlesk Wheeling WV 2230 30 F 3 30-39 28:41.20 9:15/M
33 Richard Klempa Bellaire OH 2264 63 M 2 60-69 29:24.95 9:29/M
34 Edward Morgan 2365 57 M 4 50-59 29:41.46 9:35/M
35 Graham Parks 2384 24 M 7 20-29 29:44.57 9:35/M
36 Meagan Kirchner 2382 35 F 4 30-39 29:45.36 9:36/M
37 Amanda Kastrevec Shadyside OH 2258 35 F 5 30-39 29:51.46 9:38/M
38 Angelica Choi 2332 30 F 6 30-39 29:53.49 9:38/M
39 Samantha Fritzman 2372 40 F 1 40-49 30:03.46 9:42/M
40 David Yaeger 2370 60 M 3 60-69 30:17.91 9:46/M
41 Emily Yost Steubenville OH 2324 33 F 7 30-39 30:50.46 9:57/M
42 Christina Gary McMechen WV 2242 40 F 2 40-49 31:23.96 10:07/M
43 Jean Nedved 2344 56 F 1 50-59 31:26.42 10:08/M
44 Delana Jenkins Barnesville OH 2255 9 F 1 1-14 32:18.96 10:25/M
45 Bryan Jenkins Barnesville OH 2253 42 M 4 40-49 32:19.97 10:25/M
46 Erica Heistand Wheeling WV 2246 30 F 8 30-39 32:21.96 10:26/M
47 Andrey Sinelnikov Pittsburgh PA 2309 31 M 7 30-39 32:28.22 10:28/M
48 Kelsy Traeger Wheeling WV 2317 31 F 9 30-39 32:28.98 10:28/M
49 Bryan Congo Chester WV 2202 19 M 1 15-19 32:34.43 10:30/M
50 Gabrielle Lemley New Cumberland WV 2267 20 F 2 20-29 32:34.46 10:30/M
51 Brett Lemley New Cumberland WV 2266 51 M 5 50-59 32:35.66 10:31/M
52 Marie West Wheeling WV 2321 32 F 10 30-39 33:00.22 10:39/M
53 Angela Gehrig 2338 29 F 3 20-29 33:03.72 10:40/M
54 Christopher Prezioso Wheeling WV 2296 38 M 8 30-39 33:11.84 10:42/M
55 Amanda Barnett Follansbee WV 2051 27 F 4 20-29 33:27.52 10:47/M
56 Eric Lyndt 2385 37 M 9 30-39 33:34.22 10:50/M
57 Richard (RJ) Belon Martins Ferry OH 2054 10 M 3 1-14 33:35.37 10:50/M
58 Miranda Dennis 2337 28 F 5 20-29 33:37.22 10:51/M
59 Ross Dulaney New Cumberland WV 2232 67 M 4 60-69 33:39.50 10:51/M
60 Vicki Johnson Glen Dale WV 2256 48 F 3 40-49 34:23.20 11:05/M
61 Elizabeth Rahauser Wheeling WV 2297 31 F 11 30-39 34:27.97 11:07/M
62 Miriam Deinhardt Wheeling WV 2228 66 F 1 60-69 34:49.61 11:14/M
63 Elliot Levenson 2345 54 M 6 50-59 35:05.22 11:19/M
64 Kris Midcap Wheeling WV 2282 46 F 4 40-49 35:21.97 11:24/M
65 Lesley Bendekovich Bellaire OH 2067 18 F 1 15-19 35:31.33 11:27/M
66 Kevin Hensley 2379 45 M 5 40-49 35:33.73 11:28/M
67 frankie Parr 2448 55 F 2 50-59 36:06.96 11:39/M
68 Shawna Safreed Wheeling WV 2304 29 F 6 20-29 36:31.92 11:47/M
69 Rob Safreed Wheeling WV 2303 30 M 10 30-39 36:32.73 11:47/M
70 Tina Parsons Moundsville WV 2289 56 F 3 50-59 36:38.65 11:49/M
71 Kylie Updegraff Valley Grove WV 2319 29 F 7 20-29 36:43.74 11:51/M
72 Paula Sikora Wheeling WV 2308 51 F 4 50-59 36:55.17 11:55/M
73 Erica Thomas Shadyside OH 2314 32 F 12 30-39 37:14.12 12:01/M
74 Blake Headen Wheeling WV 2245 49 M 6 40-49 37:33.93 12:07/M
75 Jaime Edge 2333 29 F 8 20-29 37:39.82 12:09/M
76 Jim Farrell Toronto OH 2236 74 M 2 70-79 37:53.98 12:13/M
77 Brian Lutz Wheeling WV 2269 40 M 7 40-49 38:03.84 12:16/M
78 Christine Beck Wheeling WV 2053 38 F 13 30-39 38:15.98 12:20/M
79 Jeanne Davis Powhatan Point OH 2225 53 F 5 50-59 38:24.36 12:23/M
80 Lynn Hellstern Wheeling WV 2247 67 F 2 60-69 38:55.48 12:33/M
81 Teresa Shreve 2350 45 F 5 40-49 38:57.12 12:34/M
82 Jennifer Lautz 2351 46 F 6 40-49 38:57.32 12:34/M
83 Clint Luntz 2352 46 M 8 40-49 38:58.13 12:34/M
84 Maddie Potts Wheeling WV 2295 8 F 2 1-14 39:15.69 12:40/M
85 Ashton Thompson Wheeling WV 2315 18 F 2 15-19 39:34.19 12:46/M
86 Elisha Gillespie 2359 18 F 3 15-19 39:34.19 12:46/M
87 Elisa Blake Moundsville WV 2127 24 F 9 20-29 40:13.24 12:58/M
88 Donna Donley Brideport OH 2231 55 F 6 50-59 40:17.32 13:00/M
89 Shannon Payton Wheeling WV 2291 35 F 14 30-39 40:18.34 13:00/M
90 Theresa Rose 2349 46 F 7 40-49 41:17.49 13:19/M
91 Stephanie Long 2353 33 F 15 30-39 42:21.33 13:40/M
92 Sharon Snider Metz WV 2311 51 F 7 50-59 42:33.24 13:44/M
93 Stacy Phillips Brideport OH 2292 43 F 8 40-49 46:52.12 15:07/M
94 Deborah Puskorich 2340 60 F 3 60-69 47:49.39 15:25/M
95 Alison Kreger 2369 40 F 9 40-49 48:55.51 15:47/M
96 Tracy Lemley New Cumberland WV 2265 48 F 10 40-49 53:40.34 17:19/M