PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS 5K
5K
Age Group Results
December 10, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jody McCafferty Steubenville OH 437 41 20 23:18.1 7:31/M
2 Chelsea Katkich Carnegie PA 656 24 21 23:56.5 7:43/M
3 Susan Ceklosky Canonsburg PA 636 41 31 25:20.9 8:10/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ananda Minutolo Pittsburgh PA 667 9 46 27:35.5 8:54/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Cushma Canonsburg PA 638 23 32 25:45.8 8:18/M
2 Mary Eschenfelder Beaver PA 444 22 44 27:32.8 8:53/M
3 Bonita Wayne Allison Park PA 698 22 77 47:49.5 15:25/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Olsen Pittsburgh PA 672 28 54 30:26.0 9:49/M
2 Monica Diel Pittsburgh PA 639 29 58 32:48.9 10:35/M
3 Erica Simmons Pittsburgh PA 684 28 64 36:50.7 11:53/M
4 Molly Thomas Pittsburgh PA 695 28 66 37:34.5 12:07/M
5 Lindsay Fiscus Wexford PA 642 25 73 46:05.2 14:52/M
6 Michelle Galvin Pittsburgh PA 645 28 76 46:06.4 14:52/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mindi Albert Pittsburgh PA 620 34 35 26:09.7 8:26/M
2 Shannondora Porton Pittsburgh PA 678 31 42 27:14.9 8:47/M
3 Emily Marier Bethel Park PA 663 32 74 46:05.5 14:52/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nora Green Pittsburgh PA 650 35 41 26:56.8 8:41/M
2 Kristen Blum Venetia PA 623 37 75 46:06.0 14:52/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Walburn Pittsburgh PA 696 41 33 25:50.3 8:20/M
2 Melissa Kuntz Price Pittsburgh PA 659 43 37 26:31.0 8:33/M
3 Cheryl Franzmann Pittsburgh PA 643 41 39 26:32.4 8:34/M
4 Lucy Mitchell Venetia PA 669 40 56 30:50.5 9:57/M
5 Jennifer O'Neill Washington PA 439 43 61 34:23.5 11:05/M
6 Riesha Tapolci Eighty Four PA 694 43 62 34:24.4 11:06/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theresa O'Donoghue Canonsburg PA 440 45 48 28:37.1 9:14/M
2 April Mccann Freedom PA 664 49 50 29:42.5 9:35/M
3 Laurie Laurenti Pittsburgh PA 660 46 65 36:51.7 11:53/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicky Henefeld Pittsburgh PA 400 51 49 29:08.7 9:24/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jo Kilcher Pittsburgh PA 657 58 43 27:23.7 8:50/M
2 Mimi Cassidy Sobek Bethel Park PA 632 56 51 29:42.8 9:35/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Battis Pittsburgh PA 438 34 1 16:52.1 5:26/M
2 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 622 45 2 19:18.9 6:14/M
3 Jerod Witwicki Mc Donald PA 794 16 3 19:40.9 6:21/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bandit Number 9001 9001 53 30:17.0 9:46/M
2 Bandit Number 9002 9002 68 38:37.2 12:27/M
3 Bandit Number 9003 9003 69 38:37.2 12:27/M
4 Bandit Number 9004 9004 70 38:37.2 12:27/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cole Ceklosky Canonsburg PA 633 10 23 24:08.2 7:47/M
2 Jake Ceklosky Canonsburg PA 634 8 38 26:31.9 8:33/M
3 Carson Wenslovas Canonsburg PA 699 7 47 28:09.1 9:05/M
4 Dawson Wenslovas Canonsburg PA 700 10 52 30:16.0 9:46/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Granzeier Pittsburgh PA 649 23 6 21:25.5 6:55/M
2 Miles, Jr. Brkovich Greensburg PA 627 22 67 38:37.0 12:27/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruben Garrido Pittsburgh PA 646 27 4 20:12.3 6:31/M
2 Andrew Smith Cranberry Twp PA 685 25 17 22:51.4 7:22/M
3 Craig Petnuch Pittsburgh PA 674 28 24 24:12.9 7:48/M
4 Arthur Boring Butler PA 626 26 27 24:33.1 7:55/M
5 Ryan Carlson Pittsburgh PA 631 27 55 30:26.9 9:49/M
6 Benjamin Fiscus Wexford PA 641 25 72 46:04.5 14:52/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Havrilla Carnegie PA 651 32 8 21:33.0 6:57/M
2 Sean Yeo Jefferson Hills PA 795 32 9 21:37.2 6:58/M
3 Tom Mcgowan Canonsburg PA 666 30 10 21:42.3 7:00/M
4 David Glitsch Pittsburgh PA 647 30 26 24:23.9 7:52/M
5 Ty Osterman Pittsburgh PA 673 33 28 24:48.0 8:00/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Gallagher Pittsburgh PA 644 35 5 20:28.9 6:36/M
2 Zachary Hritz Canonsburg PA 442 38 11 21:44.0 7:01/M
3 Bryan Barradale Natrona Heights PA 621 37 15 22:20.6 7:12/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Mitchell Venetia PA 670 40 19 23:16.8 7:30/M
2 Jim Ceklosky Canonsburg PA 635 43 40 26:33.2 8:34/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffery Graham Pittsburgh PA 648 48 16 22:23.0 7:13/M
2 Eric Pucek Jeannette PA 679 46 29 25:08.0 8:06/M
3 Marcel Minutolo Pittsburgh PA 668 47 45 27:35.1 8:54/M
4 Edward Brown Allison Park PA 629 48 78 48:24.8 15:37/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Radella Cranberry 441 51 13 21:57.4 7:05/M
2 Jim Irvin Pittsburgh PA 654 52 18 23:13.1 7:29/M
3 Todd Green Bentleyville PA 436 52 30 25:18.0 8:10/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward Schmiech Wexford PA 683 58 14 22:13.5 7:10/M
2 Bill Kulp Pittsburgh PA 658 55 36 26:26.1 8:32/M
3 Kurt Svihla Pittsburgh PA 692 55 57 32:05.6 10:21/M
4 Miles, Sr. Brkovich Greensburg PA 628 56 71 42:36.6 13:45/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Pollock Cranberry Twp PA 677 60 7 21:26.0 6:55/M
2 Bob Pikelis Canonsburg PA 435 64 12 21:51.3 7:03/M
3 Saur Lumbantoruan West Mifflin PA 662 64 22 24:05.1 7:46/M
4 Mark Eschenfelder Beaver PA 443 61 34 26:07.0 8:25/M
5 Jeff Sobek Bethel Park PA 686 61 60 34:10.0 11:01/M
Male 65 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Heisey Allison Park PA 653 65 25 24:17.5 7:50/M
2 Don Raab McMurray PA 680 70 59 33:10.5 10:42/M
3 Rick Booth Pittsburgh PA 625 68 63 36:39.5 11:49/M