RUN FOR JOY
5K
Overall Finish List
August 20, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Michael Segulla Cranberry Twp PA 255 37 M 1 Top Fin 20:18.20 6:33/M
2 Alexander Spiess Pittsburgh PA 257 45 M 1 45-49 20:40.00 6:40/M
3 John Evankovich Gibsonia PA 137 31 M 1 30-34 20:56.40 6:45/M
4 John Mccarty Pittsburgh PA 207 39 M 1 35-39 21:04.10 6:48/M
5 Greg Funk Coraopolis PA 146 32 M 2 30-34 21:38.30 6:59/M
6 Curt Brown 279 47 M 2 45-49 22:01.70 7:06/M
7 Abraham Allison Chicora PA 102 17 M 1 15-19 22:06.30 7:08/M
8 David Theis Gibsonia PA 263 36 M 2 35-39 22:35.40 7:17/M
9 Joshua Haydo Pittsburgh PA 162 31 M 3 30-34 23:44.20 7:39/M
10 Nick Jones Gibsonia PA 181 7 M 1 1-10 23:57.30 7:44/M
11 Ryan Jones Butler PA 182 16 M 2 15-19 24:27.10 7:53/M
12 Breanne Loveland 285 23 F 1 Top Fin 24:31.70 7:55/M
13 Andy Zoka 286 25 M 1 25-29 24:32.40 7:55/M
14 Cristin Mcdermott Pittsburgh PA 208 31 F 1 30-34 24:37.90 7:56/M
15 Todd Jones Gibsonia PA 183 37 M 3 35-39 25:02.90 8:05/M
16 Matt Stein Wexford PA 258 33 M 4 30-34 25:13.40 8:08/M
17 Katie Davis Mars PA 132 33 F 2 30-34 25:25.80 8:12/M
18 Nathan Homitsky Pittsburgh PA 170 31 M 5 30-34 25:33.40 8:15/M
19 Jim O'Connell 282 52 M 1 50-54 25:56.10 8:22/M
20 Abby O'Connell 283 22 F 1 20-24 25:56.20 8:22/M
21 Forton Remington Pittsburgh PA 242 54 M 2 50-54 26:08.00 8:26/M
22 Michael Nemer Gibsonia PA 227 33 M 6 30-34 26:13.00 8:27/M
23 Brittany Loveland 300 24 F 2 20-24 26:37.10 8:35/M
24 Chad Bowmen 601 25 M 2 25-29 26:37.10 8:35/M
25 Darren Burns Mars PA 111 33 M 7 30-34 26:47.00 8:38/M
26 Taylor Stine Pittsburgh PA 259 27 M 3 25-29 26:50.70 8:39/M
27 Chelsea Hoffman Pittsburgh PA 169 26 F 1 25-29 26:50.90 8:39/M
28 Meghan Lyons Bakerstown PA 204 15 F 1 15-19 27:02.50 8:43/M
29 Chris Lobas Wexford PA 197 39 M 4 35-39 27:12.90 8:46/M
30 Audrey Griffith 289 21 F 3 20-24 27:13.60 8:47/M
31 Jake Cooney 290 21 M 1 20-24 27:14.80 8:47/M
32 Crystal Guiddy Slovan PA 155 31 F 3 30-34 27:16.40 8:48/M
33 Jackson Naik Gibsonia PA 222 8 M 2 1-10 27:22.50 8:50/M
34 Alecia Mowrey Wexford PA 217 36 F 1 35-39 27:39.60 8:55/M
35 Jake Jones Gibsonia PA 180 9 M 3 1-10 27:42.60 8:56/M
36 Julie Prata 280 36 F 2 35-39 28:39.50 9:15/M
37 Joseph Dempsey Moon Township PA 134 44 M 1 40-44 29:10.30 9:25/M
38 John Griffith 291 12 M 1 11-14 29:38.00 9:34/M
39 Nicole Evankovich Gibsonia PA 138 31 F 4 30-34 30:05.60 9:42/M
40 David Goldberg 288 44 M 2 40-44 30:25.90 9:49/M
41 Christine St. Clair 281 36 F 3 35-39 30:43.90 9:55/M
42 Damien Wissolik Gibsonia PA 275 50 M 3 50-54 31:12.30 10:04/M
43 Nicole Vore Coraopolis PA 269 38 F 4 35-39 31:13.70 10:04/M
44 Jeffrey Dougherty Wexford PA 136 40 M 3 40-44 31:18.00 10:06/M
45 Mike Hemphill Gibsonia PA 167 36 M 5 35-39 31:23.30 10:07/M
46 Jocelyn Hood Oakmont PA 174 38 F 5 35-39 31:23.40 10:07/M
47 Jeffrey Hood Oakmont PA 173 42 M 4 40-44 31:27.30 10:09/M
48 Jessica Bosacki Mars PA 105 34 F 5 30-34 31:29.90 10:09/M
49 Brooke Diianni Pittsburgh PA 135 30 F 6 30-34 31:47.70 10:15/M
50 Margaret Theis Gibsonia PA 264 30 F 7 30-34 31:49.30 10:16/M
51 Travis Turner Butler PA 265 35 M 6 35-39 32:08.20 10:22/M
52 Jared Bright 295 33 M 8 30-34 32:08.40 10:22/M
53 Devin Murphy Oakmont PA 218 8 M 4 1-10 32:32.30 10:30/M
54 Elaine Wissolik Gibsonia PA 276 50 F 1 50-54 32:34.20 10:30/M
55 Jennifer Murphy Oakmont PA 219 39 F 6 35-39 32:34.60 10:30/M
56 Gina Goszinski Wexford PA 150 31 F 8 30-34 32:57.00 10:38/M
57 John Inglis Gibsonia PA 179 43 M 5 40-44 33:18.10 10:45/M
58 Elizabeth Inglis Gibsonia PA 178 33 F 9 30-34 33:18.60 10:45/M
59 Karen Guthrie Irwin PA 156 59 F 1 55-59 34:22.20 11:05/M
60 Sara Daum Pittsburgh PA 131 32 F 10 30-34 35:27.90 11:26/M
61 Riley Kinney Pittsburgh PA 187 7 M 5 1-10 35:29.50 11:27/M
62 Kellie Kinney Pittsburgh PA 186 38 F 7 35-39 35:31.60 11:27/M
63 Julia Pierce Moon Township PA 236 43 F 1 40-44 35:33.90 11:28/M
64 Heather Rabenstein Pittsburgh PA 241 35 F 8 35-39 37:09.50 11:59/M
65 Jadyn Sakson Coraopolis PA 249 12 F 1 11-14 38:46.30 12:30/M
66 Johnny Sakson Coraopolis PA 250 9 M 6 1-10 38:46.80 12:30/M
67 Alysa Sakson Moon Twp PA 248 36 F 9 35-39 39:00.50 12:35/M
68 David Loveland Springdale PA 202 49 M 3 45-49 39:10.40 12:38/M
69 Barbara Griffith 293 56 F 2 55-59 39:20.40 12:41/M
70 Tricia Jones Pittsburgh PA 184 41 F 2 40-44 39:21.30 12:42/M
71 Laura Luksik Allison Park PA 203 33 F 11 30-34 40:08.70 12:57/M
72 Lauren Carr Monroeville PA 120 32 F 12 30-34 41:18.50 13:19/M
73 Virginia Cain Pittsburgh PA 115 36 F 10 35-39 41:18.60 13:19/M
74 Veronica Crist 603 49 F 1 45-49 41:42.70 13:27/M
75 Andrew Cashdollar Valencia PA 122 11 M 2 11-14 41:50.00 13:30/M
76 Brian Foster Bethel Park PA 145 42 M 6 40-44 41:55.80 13:31/M
77 Jessica Walker Pittsburgh PA 271 37 F 11 35-39 41:57.40 13:32/M
78 Alexis Cashdollar Valencia PA 121 8 F 1 1-10 42:00.00 13:33/M
79 Tim Cashdollar Valencia PA 124 39 M 7 35-39 42:07.20 13:35/M
80 Maria Cashdollar Valencia PA 123 40 F 3 40-44 42:22.90 13:40/M
81 Lynne Greco Pittsburgh PA 151 29 F 2 25-29 42:39.40 13:45/M
82 Gina Hutton Sewickley PA 177 37 F 12 35-39 42:42.70 13:46/M
83 Katie Crist 604 17 F 2 15-19 42:57.70 13:51/M
84 Sharon Byrnes Pittsburgh PA 114 51 F 2 50-54 43:16.90 13:57/M
85 Niki Funk Coraopolis PA 147 31 F 13 30-34 43:24.80 14:00/M
86 Gena White Gibsonia PA 273 34 F 14 30-34 44:05.90 14:13/M
87 Meghan Pyszniak Pittsburgh PA 240 41 F 4 40-44 45:42.90 14:45/M
88 Kristy Finn Mars PA 140 45 F 2 45-49 46:03.80 14:51/M
89 Trinity Finn Mars PA 143 8 F 2 1-10 46:04.30 14:52/M
90 Joanne Nemer Gibsonia PA 226 66 F 1 65-69 46:11.10 14:54/M
91 Jonathan Rock Elizabeth PA 245 28 M 4 25-29 47:19.10 15:16/M
92 Hudson Finn Mars PA 139 14 M 3 11-14 47:45.90 15:24/M
93 Laura Griffin Pittsburgh PA 152 27 F 3 25-29 47:55.10 15:27/M
94 Liana Verzella Pittsburgh PA 268 26 F 4 25-29 47:55.50 15:27/M
95 Dan Brennan Pittsburgh PA 106 42 M 7 40-44 49:31.80 15:58/M
96 Kate Brennan Pittsburgh PA 108 42 F 5 40-44 49:32.10 15:59/M
97 Alysia Knapp Mars PA 188 33 F 15 30-34 49:46.40 16:03/M
98 Amanda Anderle Mars PA 103 33 F 16 30-34 49:46.60 16:03/M
99 Terry Guthrie Irwin PA 157 60 M 1 60-64 50:53.40 16:25/M
100 Shawn Finn Mars PA 142 44 M 8 40-44 51:43.00 16:41/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Ryder Finn Mars PA 141 13 M 4 11-14 51:43.30 16:41/M
102 Patti Lombardo Gibsonia PA 201 60 F 1 60-64 55:14.10 17:49/M
103 Michelle Burden Cranberry Twp PA 110 30 F 17 30-34 55:29.20 17:54/M
104 Lisa Fercone 284 35 F 13 35-39 55:29.60 17:54/M
105 Anthony Campitelli 608 23 M 2 20-24 57:16.00 18:28/M
106 Andrew Buziak Pittsburgh PA 113 28 M 5 25-29 57:19.30 18:29/M
107 Alyssa Buziak Pittsburgh PA 112 28 F 5 25-29 57:20.30 18:30/M
108 Lauren Campitelli 607 22 F 4 20-24 59:15.90 19:07/M
109 Gabe Campitelli 602 57 M 1 55-59 59:35.50 19:13/M
110 Noah Bright 296 7 M 7 1-10 1:02:28.90 20:09/M
111 Melissa Gensure 292 37 F 14 35-39 1:02:57.80 20:18/M
112 William Vehovic 299 34 M 9 30-34 1:03:22.90 20:26/M
113 Noona Vehovic 298 35 F 15 35-39 1:03:26.60 20:28/M
114 Shanyn Winnowski Pittsburgh PA 274 33 F 18 30-34 1:03:32.00 20:30/M
115 Chasity Bright 294 34 F 19 30-34 1:03:42.40 20:33/M
116 Casie Rock Mars PA 244 33 F 20 30-34 1:03:53.80 20:36/M
117 Emily Linn Allison Park PA 195 32 F 21 30-34 1:03:54.80 20:37/M
118 Erica Lombardo Gibsonia PA 200 28 F 6 25-29 1:04:34.90 20:50/M
119 Mark Sabatini 287 28 M 6 25-29 1:04:38.50 20:51/M
120 Laura Hancher Pittsburgh PA 159 25 F 7 25-29 1:04:39.50 20:51/M
121 Sharon Sabatini Washington PA 247 56 F 3 55-59 1:04:40.60 20:52/M
122 Gwen Havern 606 13 F 2 11-14 1:08:02.30 21:57/M
123 Dave Havern Pittsburgh PA 160 37 M 8 35-39 1:08:03.90 21:57/M
124 Jaci Dean Valencia PA 133 33 F 22 30-34 1:08:23.80 22:04/M
125 Grace Brennan Pittsburgh PA 107 15 F 3 15-19 1:08:25.20 22:04/M
126 Morgan Ulanowicz Allison Park PA 266 32 F 23 30-34 1:08:25.70 22:04/M
127 Lucy Brennan Pittsburgh PA 109 10 F 3 1-10 1:08:26.90 22:05/M
128 Carey Palenchar Pittsburgh PA 235 36 F 16 35-39 1:08:27.40 22:05/M
129 Carol Dachille Gibsonia PA 128 60 F 2 60-64 1:08:32.80 22:06/M
130 Jennifer Walker Monroeville PA 270 37 F 17 35-39 1:08:38.70 22:08/M
131 Lori Ruffolo Wexford PA 246 58 F 4 55-59 1:08:53.60 22:13/M
132 Dania Porco Pittsburgh PA 237 37 F 18 35-39 1:10:29.00 22:44/M
133 Emily Garland Wexford PA 148 34 F 24 30-34 1:10:32.00 22:45/M