SHANNOCK VALLEY MT. BIKE RACES
Overall Finish List
July 23, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
EXPERTS
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 JAMES MAYURIE 270 32 M 1 Top Fin 1:38:17.10 5:28/M
2 Ryan Johnson Aero Tech Designs F 262 17 M 2 Top Fin 1:42:20.22 5:41/M
3 SHANE GOULDTHREAD 256 28 M 3 Top Fin 1:44:58.14 5:50/M
4 JOE FOTIA 261 46 M 1 0-99 1:45:28.83 5:52/M
5 ROB MAIER 292 25 M 2 0-99 1:46:51.22 5:56/M
6 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co. 250 26 M 3 0-99 1:48:34.93 6:02/M
7 TIMOTHY CARSON 288 40 M 4 0-99 1:48:35.34 6:02/M
8 ED BREWER 264 37 M 5 0-99 1:49:46.41 6:06/M
9 AARON HOOK 291 21 M 6 0-99 1:53:43.73 6:19/M
10 Eric Bergman Fombell 269 26 M 7 0-99 1:59:53.95 6:40/M
11 MATT RENINGER 257 36 M 8 0-99 2:02:41.49 6:49/M
12 BENJAMIN STUNK 278 27 M 9 0-99 2:03:42.68 6:52/M
13 MARY BETH RYKACESKI 290 33 F 1 Top Fin 2:09:06.86 7:10/M
14 RUTH CUNNINGHAM 259 48 F 2 Top Fin 2:19:11.20 7:44/M
15 ASHLEY REEFER 293 28 F 3 Top Fin 2:30:59.84 8:23/M
DNF JUSTIN POKRIVKA 252 45 M 0-99
SPORT
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Brandon Maywood Flat Tire Company 20 20 M 1 Top Fin 1:01:56.97 5:10/M
2 Ryan Craig Pittsburgh PA 12 28 M 2 Top Fin 1:03:16.98 5:16/M
3 ANTHONY STEFFEY EVERLAST INSULATION 49 37 M 3 Top Fin 1:03:56.16 5:20/M
4 JIM RODGERS DIRTY HARRY'S 141 41 M 1 40-44 1:05:56.12 5:30/M
5 JUSTIN SWEED FLAT TIRE CO. 48 31 M 1 30-34 1:06:01.70 5:30/M
6 PAUL PATTERSON 107 47 M 1 45-49 1:06:04.16 5:30/M
7 Adam Patrick Irwin PA 30 36 M 1 35-39 1:06:28.45 5:32/M
8 WYATT RODGERS DIRTY HARRY'S 142 13 M 1 1-17 1:06:52.10 5:34/M
9 DEAN REED 137 43 M 2 40-44 1:07:52.54 5:39/M
10 NATHAN OLCZAK 101 38 M 2 35-39 1:09:22.85 5:47/M
11 Bob Weihaus Pittsburgh PA 25 35 M 3 35-39 1:09:33.72 5:48/M
12 STEVEN ROLL 176 22 M 1 18-29 1:10:05.75 5:50/M
13 DOUG ORISCHAK 22 47 M 2 45-49 1:10:16.66 5:51/M
14 DANNY STEFFEY EVERLAST INSULATION 50 42 M 3 40-44 1:10:41.35 5:53/M
15 RICH ALLEN 172 59 M 1 50-59 1:11:19.97 5:57/M
16 Anthony Bowman Avonmore 118 14 M 2 1-17 1:11:38.72 5:58/M
17 MATT CABLE 10 29 M 2 18-29 1:12:21.87 6:02/M
18 DAVID LIPSCOMB 184 43 M 4 40-44 1:13:25.65 6:07/M
19 ANDREW SABULA 113 22 M 3 18-29 1:13:55.60 6:10/M
20 TRAVIS WERTMAN 171 35 M 4 35-39 1:14:03.59 6:10/M
21 BRIAN SPROOT 189 15 M 3 1-17 1:14:13.48 6:11/M
22 Hank Kaczynski Midland PA 34 55 M 2 50-59 1:14:20.68 6:12/M
23 Austin Zimmerman New Kensington PA 33 16 M 4 1-17 1:14:21.69 6:12/M
24 CLAYTON SHAFFER 164 39 M 5 35-39 1:15:09.87 6:16/M
25 TOM SVEC 106 24 M 4 18-29 1:15:22.36 6:17/M
26 FRED FISCHER 135 59 M 3 50-59 1:15:24.69 6:17/M
27 RYAN PARKER 186 33 M 2 30-34 1:16:32.72 6:23/M
28 JOHN TENSUAN 174 43 M 5 40-44 1:18:09.40 6:31/M
29 Don Forcht Butler PA 178 55 M 4 50-59 1:18:45.60 6:34/M
30 JUSTIN DEARDORFF 61 34 M 3 30-34 1:19:07.10 6:36/M
31 Chuck Flinn HBI PA 36 67 M 1 60-99 1:19:07.69 6:36/M
32 MARK DEMPSTER 108 49 M 3 45-49 1:19:58.95 6:40/M
33 Brian Olearchick Esi PA 21 37 M 6 35-39 1:20:07.44 6:41/M
34 AIDAN HARSCH 124 47 M 4 45-49 1:20:14.65 6:41/M
35 MATT LOUGREN 180 36 M 7 35-39 1:21:02.75 6:45/M
36 JONATHAN BOMPIANI 109 36 M 8 35-39 1:22:02.73 6:50/M
37 SPENCER CLARK 57 33 M 4 30-34 1:22:03.15 6:50/M
38 ROBYN STEWART 168 33 F 1 Top Fin 1:23:26.68 6:57/M
39 Matt Deakins Latrobe PA 166 23 M 5 18-29 1:23:46.58 6:59/M
40 JOHN BAKER SHICK INSURANCE 129 52 M 5 50-59 1:24:06.98 7:01/M
41 ERIC SCHICK 122 47 M 5 45-49 1:25:00.85 7:05/M
42 Tj Brady The Dude Abides PA 105 38 M 9 35-39 1:25:15.95 7:06/M
43 BRAD BOWSER 169 39 M 10 35-39 1:26:37.99 7:13/M
44 Christopher Parlett Apollo PA 23 27 M 6 18-29 1:27:52.91 7:19/M
45 IAN HARRELL 175 45 M 6 45-49 1:27:58.23 7:20/M
46 STEVE LESOFSKY FULL PINT BREWING 119 41 M 6 40-44 1:29:29.99 7:27/M
47 SCOTT EHRMENTROUT 44 26 M 7 18-29 1:29:32.36 7:28/M
48 JOHN SEMANCO FULL PINT 162 41 M 7 40-44 1:29:43.88 7:29/M
49 LEO JEZIORSKI 179 63 M 2 60-99 1:29:48.38 7:29/M
50 CHRIS MCELHINNY 82 62 M 3 60-99 1:30:19.87 7:32/M
51 RYAN MAHONY 173 28 M 8 18-29 1:31:34.29 7:38/M
52 RANDY PEFFER 110 57 M 6 50-59 1:32:38.70 7:43/M
53 CAMERON COCCIA 115 23 M 9 18-29 1:35:15.18 7:56/M
54 DANA HOOK 103 48 M 7 45-49 1:37:56.75 8:10/M
55 TONY SWIERKOSZ 188 51 M 7 50-59 1:40:02.40 8:20/M
56 Kyla Mazurkewiz Polk PA 4 34 F 2 Top Fin 1:43:57.26 8:40/M
57 RICH DAHLGREN 120 70 M 4 60-99 1:44:55.51 8:45/M
58 JAMES YAUGER 187 39 M 11 35-39 1:51:20.52 9:17/M
59 NORB KUTA 185 55 M 8 50-59 1:53:09.52 9:26/M
60 JEFF SVEC 53 52 M 9 50-59 1:56:54.77 9:45/M
61 BRETT SMITH 177 32 M 5 30-34 2:26:21.60 12:12/M
DNF Elizabeth Kirstein (DNS) Pittsburgh PA 1000 34 F 0-99
DNF ERIC WEILAND 104 51 M 50-59
STALLION
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Eric Slovinsky FOP 70 36 M 1 Top Fin 1:25:28.56 7:07/M
2 DONNIE BIDDLE 190 14 M 2 Top Fin 1:28:57.22 7:25/M
3 KYLE LOWRY 114 22 M 3 Top Fin 1:39:05.43 8:15/M
PERCHERON
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 RYAN WILLIAMS FULL PINT 146 36 M 1 Top Fin 1:15:39.82 6:18/M
2 DAVID THORNTON 112 52 M 2 Top Fin 1:15:47.17 6:19/M
3 BOB AMMON FULL PINT 157 47 M 3 Top Fin 1:37:06.25 8:06/M
4 Brandon Beasley Pittsburgh PA 7 29 M 1 0-99 1:38:43.75 8:14/M
5 DAVID ZISCHKAU FULL PINT 46 56 M 2 0-99 1:40:31.75 8:23/M
6 JEFF LUKE 116 46 M 3 0-99 1:41:12.91 8:26/M
7 DON SNOW 42 39 M 4 0-99 1:46:13.26 8:51/M
8 SHAWN MARTINA FULL PINT 167 37 M 5 0-99 1:52:13.90 9:21/M
9 SHAWN HILDEBRAND 182 41 M 6 0-99 2:29:14.40 12:26/M
SINGLE SPEED
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 MATTHEW BLYSTONE 183 29 M 1 Top Fin 1:02:54.70 5:15/M
2 JOHN MCGOUGH 147 29 M 2 Top Fin 1:10:18.30 5:52/M
3 KEITH JEZIORSKI 181 39 M 3 Top Fin 1:12:51.58 6:04/M
4 DARREN ALLWORTH 165 38 M 1 0-99 1:14:10.62 6:11/M
5 Mark Mazurkewiz Polk PA 27 43 M 2 0-99 1:30:54.63 7:35/M
6 KEVIN MCELHINNY 81 34 M 3 0-99 1:32:59.99 7:45/M
7 KYLE CARSON 111 32 M 4 0-99 1:33:22.55 7:47/M
8 DEAN RYGELSKI 153 47 M 5 0-99 2:06:06.26 10:31/M