W & J INVITATIONAL MENS 8K
MEN
Overall Finish List
September 30, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Harley Moyer WASHINGTON & JEFFER 230 2 M 27:38.78 5:34/M
2 Grant McCarthy WASHINGTON & JEFFER 235 1 M 28:26.86 5:43/M
3 Vince Mirigliano WASHINGTON & JEFFER 233 2 M 28:45.96 5:47/M
4 Shane Burkhart WASHINGTON & JEFFER 231 2 M 28:55.52 5:49/M
5 Matt Slagle WESTMINSTER 423 4 M 29:03.44 5:51/M
6 Nick Long FRANCISCAN 259 2 M 29:06.84 5:51/M
7 Matthew Crotteau FRANCISCAN 254 1 M 29:07.29 5:52/M
8 Jacob Pryor WAYNESBURG 345 2 M 29:07.43 5:52/M
9 Kevin Murnock BUFFALO ST 474 1 M 29:07.52 5:52/M
10 Jordan Castro BETHANY 458 2 M 29:13.18 5:53/M
11 Michael Null GLENVILLE 500 1 M 29:22.98 5:55/M
12 Cody Nail WAYNESBURG 339 4 M 29:24.53 5:55/M
13 Alec Drabish WASHINGTON & JEFFER 234 1 M 29:26.23 5:55/M
14 Daniel Spanner PITT GREENSBURG 999 2 M 29:42.54 5:59/M
15 Phil Giuga BUFFALO ST 471 3 M 29:48.57 6:00/M
16 Donald Bierhals BETHANY 460 3 M 29:56.54 6:01/M
17 Josh McFall WESTMINSTER 422 3 M 29:58.80 6:02/M
18 Gary Olson WASHINGTON & JEFFER 232 2 M 30:01.88 6:02/M
19 Patrick Tansill FRANCISCAN 263 1 M 30:05.73 6:03/M
20 Grady Stuckman FRANCISCAN 262 2 M 30:09.98 6:04/M
21 Mason Klopp WAYNESBURG 298 1 M 30:10.38 6:04/M
22 Neil Christopher WESTMINSTER 424 4 M 30:14.24 6:05/M
23 Joel Kuzminski WAYNESBURG 299 2 M 30:20.95 6:06/M
24 Jared Scott WAYNESBURG 346 1 M 30:22.78 6:07/M
25 Michael Cappelli WAYNESBURG 290 1 M 30:32.77 6:09/M
26 Samuel Johns GLENVILLE 896 1 M 30:39.49 6:10/M
27 Tyler Miller WASHINGTON & JEFFER 237 4 M 30:44.96 6:11/M
28 Tim Jackson FRANCISCAN 258 3 M 30:52.92 6:13/M
29 Andrew Kearney WESTMINSTER 416 2 M 30:59.29 6:14/M
30 Jordan Hosey WEST LIBERTY 484 1 M 31:01.54 6:14/M
31 Justin Simmons WAYNESBURG 358 4 M 31:03.48 6:15/M
32 John Clark THIEL 441 4 M 31:09.78 6:16/M
33 Benaleo Daniels BUFFALO ST 470 2 M 31:12.25 6:17/M
34 Alexander Michalenko BETHANY 455 2 M 31:12.43 6:17/M
35 Josh Olive WAYNESBURG 340 2 M 31:15.27 6:17/M
36 Casey Heimberger WAYNESBURG 295 4 M 31:17.42 6:18/M
37 Andy Kingan WAYNESBURG 297 2 M 31:20.35 6:18/M
38 Frank Kamarek WEST LIBERTY 486 4 M 31:26.29 6:19/M
39 Brandon Shaffer BUFFALO ST 476 1 M 31:30.11 6:20/M
40 Will Blackley FRANCISCAN 253 2 M 31:35.00 6:21/M
41 Alex Kirk GLENVILLE 499 2 M 31:38.84 6:22/M
42 Stephen Staats THIEL 444 4 M 31:39.29 6:22/M
43 Trevor Arrigoni WESTMINSTER 426 3 M 31:51.28 6:25/M
44 Justin Walter THIEL 445 2 M 32:06.29 6:28/M
45 Greg Avila-Shah BUFFALO ST 469 2 M 32:14.64 6:29/M
46 Randy Hatfield WAYNESBURG 294 1 M 32:18.50 6:30/M
47 Eric Brownfield WAYNESBURG 288 3 M 32:38.66 6:34/M
48 Christian McElhaney THIEL 442 3 M 32:44.94 6:35/M
49 Lucas Liriano BETHANY 452 3 M 32:49.64 6:36/M
50 Logan McKinney GLENVILLE 898 1 M 33:04.49 6:39/M
51 Charles Welch WEST LIBERTY 489 1 M 33:11.78 6:41/M
52 Justice Bowyer GLENVILLE 899 1 M 33:28.44 6:44/M
53 Austin Davis BETHANY 459 3 M 33:28.54 6:44/M
54 Ryan Brownfield WAYNESBURG 289 1 M 33:29.26 6:44/M
55 Tyler Lookabaugh PITT GREENSBURG 995 4 M 33:40.31 6:46/M
56 Mark Tichenor BETHANY 461 1 M 33:51.50 6:49/M
57 John Scott Somora WESTMINSTER 421 4 M 34:10.64 6:52/M
58 Nate Martin BUFFALO ST 473 1 M 34:14.80 6:53/M
59 Ethan Peters PITT GREENSBURG 997 1 M 34:18.34 6:54/M
60 Samuel Pollard GLENVILLE 897 1 M 34:28.52 6:56/M
61 AJ May WESTMINSTER 415 3 M 34:41.38 6:59/M
62 Austin Arrigo WESTMINSTER 417 3 M 34:42.25 6:59/M
63 Matt Shinkle WAYNESBURG 357 3 M 34:53.80 7:01/M
64 Mathew Roush GLENVILLE 497 1 M 34:56.30 7:02/M
65 Mohamed Gomaa BUFFALO ST 472 2 M 35:19.55 7:06/M
66 James Sarlo FRANCISCAN 260 3 M 35:51.21 7:13/M
67 Emmett Delaney FRANCISCAN 256 4 M 35:52.22 7:13/M
68 Brock Smith WEST LIBERTY 488 3 M 36:14.30 7:17/M
69 Darius Eicher-Peebles PITT GREENSBURG 973 2 M 36:21.61 7:19/M
70 Luke Falbo PITT GREENSBURG 994 1 M 36:32.58 7:21/M
71 Robert Newhart BETHANY 453 3 M 36:43.27 7:23/M
72 Jaime Montalvo THIEL 443 3 M 36:44.49 7:23/M
73 Stephen Wells WESTMINSTER 425 3 M 37:12.97 7:29/M
74 Robert Pokora PITT GREENSBURG 998 4 M 37:36.78 7:34/M
75 John Sadar BETHANY 457 1 M 37:49.60 7:37/M
76 Nicholas Miller WEST LIBERTY 487 2 M 38:00.14 7:39/M
77 Sebastian Swartz GLENVILLE 498 2 M 39:17.31 7:54/M
78 Glen Wolfarth PITT GREENSBURG 1000 3 M 40:40.49 8:11/M
79 Eric Casey THIEL 440 2 M 40:50.50 8:13/M
80 Martin Wolk FRANCISCAN 264 2 M 41:13.63 8:18/M
81 Jelani Williams BETHANY 456 4 M 43:16.50 8:42/M
82 Gregory Jones WEST LIBERTY 485 1 M 43:50.83 8:49/M
83 William Ernest KENT ST TUSCARAWAS 431 1 M 44:34.80 8:58/M
84 Derrick Brantley KENT ST TUSCARAWAS 432 1 M 48:18.68 9:43/M
85 Samuel Lipinski BETHANY 462 1 M 52:31.10 10:34/M