BIG RED INVITE VARSITY BOYS
September 09, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
NEW CASTLE Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 51 Team Score (times): 1:26:35.92 Average Time: 17:19.18
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 538 LeShawn Huff 1 1 16:31.70 16:31.70 0:00.00
2 536 Georgie Eggleston 7 8 17:15.14 33:46.84 0:43.44
3 539 Anthony Litrenta 8 16 17:15.75 51:02.59 0:44.05
4 537 Andre Corbin 15 31 17:43.71 1:08:46.30 1:12.01
5 549 Jonah Miller 20 51 17:49.62 1:26:35.92 1:17.92
6 541 Ryan Hunyadi 22 73 17:53.52 1:44:29.44 1:21.82
7 548 Zac Gibson 36 109 18:11.52 2:02:40.96 1:39.82
NORTH EAST Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 134 Team Score (times): 1:29:06.56 Average Time: 17:49.31
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 631 Josh Lewis 2 2 16:37.42 16:37.42 0:00.00
2 634 Zane Courtwright 11 13 17:31.47 34:08.89 0:54.05
3 638 Colin Baxter 16 29 17:44.15 51:53.04 1:06.73
4 635 Tanner Kloss 44 73 18:18.25 1:10:11.29 1:40.83
5 636 Peter Ryan 61 134 18:55.27 1:29:06.56 2:17.85
6 632 Jason Seevers 80 214 19:19.80 1:48:26.36 2:42.38
JEFFERSON Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 144 Team Score (times): 1:29:59.24 Average Time: 17:59.85
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1371 Jason Mayes 12 12 17:37.61 17:37.61 0:00.00
2 1366 Travis Brandt 14 26 17:40.52 35:18.13 0:02.91
3 1374 Richard Price 33 59 18:09.49 53:27.62 0:31.88
4 1367 Nick Diehl 39 98 18:12.95 1:11:40.57 0:35.34
5 1376 Matt Stevens 46 144 18:18.67 1:29:59.24 0:41.06
6 1375 Lucas Robinson 88 232 19:33.33 1:49:32.57 1:55.72
7 1370 Jonathan Knam 120 352 20:21.53 2:09:54.10 2:43.92
COCHRANTON Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 145 Team Score (times): 1:29:38.92 Average Time: 17:55.78
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 116 Noah Bernarding 4 4 17:03.48 17:03.48 0:00.00
2 112 Jac Cokley 10 14 17:19.41 34:22.89 0:15.93
3 111 Lee Ault 17 31 17:44.27 52:07.16 0:40.79
4 113 Stephen Clulow 23 54 17:54.54 1:10:01.70 0:51.06
5 117 Alex Jackson 91 145 19:37.22 1:29:38.92 2:33.74
6 115 Alex McKay 92 237 19:38.25 1:49:17.17 2:34.77
7 114 Josh Lyon 152 389 21:54.53 2:11:11.70 4:51.05
WEST MIDDLESEX Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 229 Team Score (times): 1:31:58.92 Average Time: 18:23.78
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1302 Luke Mantzell 6 6 17:11.47 17:11.47 0:00.00
2 998 Andy Chlpka 21 27 17:52.23 35:03.70 0:40.76
3 997 Alex Chlpka 40 67 18:13.76 53:17.46 1:02.29
4 1310 Drake Muir 77 144 19:14.34 1:12:31.80 2:02.87
5 1306 Joey Varga 85 229 19:27.12 1:31:58.92 2:15.65
6 1301 Braden Hanahan 97 326 19:42.70 1:51:41.62 2:31.23
7 1307 Cade Conners 131 457 20:48.38 2:12:30.00 3:36.91
CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 233 Team Score (times): 1:32:31.36 Average Time: 18:30.27
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 59 Elijah Mamula 18 18 17:47.39 17:47.39 0:00.00
2 53 Alec Bidwell 32 50 18:08.86 35:56.25 0:21.47
3 45 Zach Marazza 34 84 18:09.88 54:06.13 0:22.49
4 58 Bobby Moats 71 155 19:09.46 1:13:15.59 1:22.07
5 50 Billy Moats 78 233 19:15.77 1:32:31.36 1:28.38
6 47 Austin Jones 108 341 20:04.27 1:52:35.63 2:16.88
7 48 Tyler Davis 118 459 20:13.28 2:12:48.91 2:25.89
HICKORY Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 246 Team Score (times): 1:32:40.93 Average Time: 18:32.19
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 394 Cole Frazier 5 5 17:10.45 17:10.45 0:00.00
2 395 Matthew Jordan 26 31 18:01.70 35:12.15 0:51.25
3 418 Chad Grundy 59 90 18:51.67 54:03.82 1:41.22
4 421 Nathan Martin 74 164 19:12.33 1:13:16.15 2:01.88
5 429 Chris Yeager 82 246 19:24.78 1:32:40.93 2:14.33
6 428 Drew Slezak 96 342 19:41.69 1:52:22.62 2:31.24
7 412 Jacob Rumelfanger 106 448 20:00.26 2:12:22.88 2:49.81
ROCKY GROVE Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 253 Team Score (times): 1:32:44.21 Average Time: 18:32.84
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 795 Eli Dickson 28 28 18:03.33 18:03.33 0:00.00
2 789 Justin Heller 37 65 18:11.93 36:15.26 0:08.60
3 788 Gage Shoemaker 50 115 18:23.75 54:39.01 0:20.42
4 796 Zac Clayton 54 169 18:38.67 1:13:17.68 0:35.34
5 791 Seth Wilson 84 253 19:26.53 1:32:44.21 1:23.20
6 803 Aden Bozell 125 378 20:37.22 1:53:21.43 2:33.89
7 800 Josh Jolley 155 533 22:00.42 2:15:21.85 3:57.09
REYNOLDS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 270 Team Score (times): 1:33:20.33 Average Time: 18:40.07
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 741 Troy Hart 9 9 17:19.18 17:19.18 0:00.00
2 735 Dylan Forrester 31 40 18:08.77 35:27.95 0:49.59
3 734 Garrett Duffy 58 98 18:49.44 54:17.39 1:30.26
4 737 Corey Thompson 69 167 19:07.41 1:13:24.80 1:48.23
5 744 Adam Wilcox 103 270 19:55.53 1:33:20.33 2:36.35
6 746 Dietrich Williams 127 397 20:40.49 1:54:00.82 3:21.31
7 736 Nick Gill 136 533 21:00.33 2:15:01.15 3:41.15
UNION CITY Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 279 Team Score (times): 1:33:26.98 Average Time: 18:41.40
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 905 Tyler Slaney 19 19 17:48.61 17:48.61 0:00.00
2 914 Lane Cochrane 47 66 18:18.87 36:07.48 0:30.26
3 906 Isaac Jones 56 122 18:40.29 54:47.77 0:51.68
4 911 Austin Dolan 68 190 19:05.27 1:13:53.04 1:16.66
5 909 William Burgess 89 279 19:33.94 1:33:26.98 1:45.33
6 912 Braden Struble 101 380 19:50.22 1:53:17.20 2:01.61
7 907 Calvin Franke 117 497 20:13.28 2:13:30.48 2:24.67
LAKEVIEW Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 287 Team Score (times): 1:33:25.67 Average Time: 18:41.13
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 504 Zachary Tingley 3 3 16:56.72 16:56.72 0:00.00
2 499 Logan Hogue 29 32 18:04.37 35:01.09 1:07.65
3 498 Joey Grim 72 104 19:10.26 54:11.35 2:13.54
4 501 Tyler Lightcap 83 187 19:25.17 1:13:36.52 2:28.45
5 505 Wyatt Zebrovious 100 287 19:49.15 1:33:25.67 2:52.43
6 496 Christian Dosch 115 402 20:09.60 1:53:35.27 3:12.88
7 495 Brandon Craig 124 526 20:31.89 2:14:07.16 3:35.17
COMMODORE PERRY Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 305 Team Score (times): 1:34:11.53 Average Time: 18:50.31
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 17 Keane Cropp 25 25 17:59.22 17:59.22 0:00.00
2 28 Noah Krantz 27 52 18:02.92 36:02.14 0:03.70
3 18 Jared Mink 45 97 18:18.67 54:20.81 0:19.45
4 16 Benny Byler 95 192 19:41.31 1:14:02.12 1:42.09
5 35 Gage Musser 113 305 20:09.41 1:34:11.53 2:10.19
6 33 Kiefer Guthrie 132 437 20:50.30 1:55:01.83 2:51.08
7 26 Wyatt Guthrie 142 579 21:13.30 2:16:15.13 3:14.08
CLARION Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 306 Team Score (times): 1:34:06.58 Average Time: 18:49.32
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 83 Nathaniel Lerch 48 48 18:19.29 18:19.29 0:00.00
2 86 Nick Schill 53 101 18:38.24 36:57.53 0:18.95
3 85 Noah Schill 64 165 18:57.52 55:55.05 0:38.23
4 91 Don Cunningham 65 230 18:58.41 1:14:53.46 0:39.12
5 84 Daniel Ketner 76 306 19:13.12 1:34:06.58 0:53.83
6 89 Frankie Weber 79 385 19:17.81 1:53:24.39 0:58.52
7 88 Jacob Smith 98 483 19:45.53 2:13:09.92 1:26.24
NESHANNOCK Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 364 Team Score (times): 1:35:55.34 Average Time: 19:11.07
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 516 Ian Jackson 24 24 17:55.95 17:55.95 0:00.00
2 514 Arthur Tanyel 63 87 18:57.17 36:53.12 1:01.22
3 515 Jakob Seman 66 153 19:02.31 55:55.43 1:06.36
4 519 Jared Hendry 90 243 19:34.96 1:15:30.39 1:39.01
5 522 Joseph McCollum 121 364 20:24.95 1:35:55.34 2:29.00
6 521 Noah Burchett 144 508 21:24.74 1:57:20.08 3:28.79
7 517 Ben Razzano 170 678 23:39.39 2:20:59.47 5:43.44
CRANBERRY Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 366 Team Score (times): 1:35:43.60 Average Time: 19:08.72
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 188 Daniel Fisher 38 38 18:12.52 18:12.52 0:00.00
2 191 Logan Johnson 55 93 18:38.68 36:51.20 0:26.16
3 185 Brandon Forrest 73 166 19:11.27 56:02.47 0:58.75
4 187 Hunter O'Neil 86 252 19:31.71 1:15:34.18 1:19.19
5 183 Caleb Wry 114 366 20:09.42 1:35:43.60 1:56.90
6 194 Eben Wry 122 488 20:28.61 1:56:12.21 2:16.09
7 195 Connor Marterella 129 617 20:41.28 2:16:53.49 2:28.76
WILMINGTON Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 378 Team Score (times): 1:36:31.51 Average Time: 19:18.30
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1332 Jacob Winters 13 13 17:39.77 17:39.77 0:00.00
2 1333 Dakota Schuring 62 75 18:56.77 36:36.54 1:17.00
3 1336 Dale Nestor 70 145 19:08.44 55:44.98 1:28.67
4 1364 Kyle Erson 99 244 19:47.99 1:15:32.97 2:08.22
5 1340 Michael Hoffman 134 378 20:58.54 1:36:31.51 3:18.77
6 1334 Trevor Sturgeon 149 527 21:46.99 1:58:18.50 4:07.22
7 1339 Caleb Troyer 161 688 22:42.50 2:21:01.00 5:02.73
FRANKLIN Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 417 Team Score (times): 1:37:28.80 Average Time: 19:29.76
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 240 Jacob Eshelman 41 41 18:13.96 18:13.96 0:00.00
2 236 Trevor Wood 49 90 18:19.68 36:33.64 0:05.72
3 245 Connor Nighingale 87 177 19:32.53 56:06.17 1:18.57
4 238 Harley Chatley 93 270 19:38.52 1:15:44.69 1:24.56
5 242 Zach Murdoch 147 417 21:44.11 1:37:28.80 3:30.15
6 234 Kyle Jester 150 567 21:48.42 1:59:17.22 3:34.46
7 241 Jonathon Fiscus 163 730 22:46.55 2:22:03.77 4:32.59
OIL CITY Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 432 Team Score (times): 1:37:36.65 Average Time: 19:31.33
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 708 Spencer Mcfall 42 42 18:16.60 18:16.60 0:00.00
2 721 Magnum Vincent 60 102 18:54.12 37:10.72 0:37.52
3 712 Evan Moon 94 196 19:41.28 56:52.00 1:24.68
4 706 Bryce Gart 110 306 20:05.31 1:16:57.31 1:48.71
5 709 Dom Guiste 126 432 20:39.34 1:37:36.65 2:22.74
6 714 Devon Morrison 137 569 21:01.40 1:58:38.05 2:44.80
7 711 Daniel Martinec 151 720 21:54.42 2:20:32.47 3:37.82
SHARPSVILLE Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 436 Team Score (times): 1:37:42.72 Average Time: 19:32.54
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 852 William Divens 43 43 18:17.29 18:17.29 0:00.00
2 853 Jackson Doyle 67 110 19:03.32 37:20.61 0:46.03
3 859 Tyler Miodrag 81 191 19:23.34 56:43.95 1:06.05
4 856 Michael Lindstedt 112 303 20:07.99 1:16:51.94 1:50.70
5 861 Nathan Sherman 133 436 20:50.78 1:37:42.72 2:33.49
6 860 Lucas Myers 145 581 21:30.43 1:59:13.15 3:13.14
7 854 Drew Ference 158 739 22:19.84 2:21:32.99 4:02.55
WARREN Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 467 Team Score (times): 1:38:27.69 Average Time: 19:41.54
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 965 Navaroli Devon 51 51 18:27.18 18:27.18 0:00.00
2 967 Shattuck Troy 52 103 18:35.77 37:02.95 0:08.59
3 966 Dippold Trenten 102 205 19:51.65 56:54.60 1:24.47
4 963 Lawson James 119 324 20:14.89 1:17:09.49 1:47.71
5 968 Lauffenberger Dan 143 467 21:18.20 1:38:27.69 2:51.02
6 969 Rutenber Elijah 165 632 23:22.39 2:01:50.08 4:55.21
7 964 Turner Hayden 175 807 24:52.79 2:26:42.87 6:25.61
SLIPPERY ROCK Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 573 Team Score (times): 1:41:30.95 Average Time: 20:18.19
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 898 Timothy Holtz 75 75 19:12.92 19:12.92 0:00.00
2 902 Kenneth Bickel 109 184 20:04.53 39:17.45 0:51.61
3 900 Clark Schwarz 123 307 20:31.28 59:48.73 1:18.36
4 901 Kristian Sosa 128 435 20:40.69 1:20:29.42 1:27.77
5 893 Wyatt Heyl 138 573 21:01.53 1:41:30.95 1:48.61
6 897 Harold Domville 139 712 21:02.36 2:02:33.31 1:49.44
7 903 Garrett Galcik 148 860 21:46.17 2:24:19.48 2:33.25
NORTH CLARION Finish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 606 Team Score (times): 1:43:09.12 Average Time: 20:37.82
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 598 Jacob Bauer 57 57 18:42.73 18:42.73 0:00.00
2 595 Josh Homan 116 173 20:11.63 38:54.36 1:28.90
3 599 Colby Mabold 135 308 20:58.78 59:53.14 2:16.05
4 600 Wyatt Troup 141 449 21:04.10 1:20:57.24 2:21.37
5 597 Cody Rusiewicz 157 606 22:11.88 1:43:09.12 3:29.15
6 604 Aaron Lencer 168 774 23:35.29 2:06:44.41 4:52.56
7 603 Jacob Kaltenbach 173 947 24:15.50 2:30:59.91 5:32.77
GREENVILLE Finish Position - 23
Team Score (places): 612 Team Score (times): 1:46:11.99 Average Time: 21:14.40
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 321 Kyle Wingard 35 35 18:10.77 18:10.77 0:00.00
2 319 Dane Williams 111 146 20:07.53 38:18.30 1:56.76
3 295 Jacob Eppley 130 276 20:43.33 59:01.63 2:32.56
4 291 Hunter Davidson 167 443 23:34.67 1:22:36.30 5:23.90
5 311 Ian Rickert 169 612 23:35.69 1:46:11.99 5:24.92
6 293 Austin Dougherty 171 783 23:41.37 2:09:53.36 5:30.60
7 294 Wyatt Engstrom 182 965 28:08.31 2:38:01.67 9:57.54
CONNEAUT Finish Position - 24
Team Score (places): 666 Team Score (times): 1:51:37.32 Average Time: 22:19.46
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 150 Nick Temel 30 30 18:07.44 18:07.44 0:00.00
2 143 Ben Kullen 140 170 21:03.96 39:11.40 2:56.52
3 147 Josh Hanes 156 326 22:07.20 1:01:18.60 3:59.76
4 146 Brian Dunda 160 486 22:41.47 1:24:00.07 4:34.03
5 149 Jayden Cornell 180 666 27:37.25 1:51:37.32 9:29.81
ELLWOOD CITY Finish Position - 25
Team Score (places): 675 Team Score (times): 1:46:45.80 Average Time: 21:21.16
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 216 Gage Agnew 104 104 19:56.17 19:56.17 0:00.00
2 215 Spencer Mason 107 211 20:02.48 39:58.65 0:06.31
3 213 Chad Lewis 146 357 21:36.27 1:01:34.92 1:40.10
4 210 Joe Cioffi 154 511 22:00.27 1:23:35.19 2:04.10
5 214 Logan Ewing 164 675 23:10.61 1:46:45.80 3:14.44
SHARON Finish Position - 26
Team Score (places): 775 Team Score (times): 1:55:06.95 Average Time: 23:01.39
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 836 Ryan Gadola 105 105 20:00.26 20:00.26 0:00.00
2 835 Steven Flower 159 264 22:25.96 42:26.22 2:25.70
3 833 Jarred Mckendrick 162 426 22:45.53 1:05:11.75 2:45.27
4 832 Kyle Wareham 172 598 24:10.40 1:29:22.15 4:10.14
5 838 Devon Mork 177 775 25:44.80 1:55:06.95 5:44.54
6 834 Cory Guthrie 181 956 28:04.52 2:23:11.47 8:04.26
7 831 Jonathan Wareham 183 1139 28:15.99 2:51:27.46 8:15.73
JAMESTOWN Finish Position - 27
Team Score (places): 847 Team Score (times): 2:01:32.63 Average Time: 24:18.53
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 440 Glenn Lenhardt 153 153 21:55.34 21:55.34 0:00.00
2 441 Tre Walker 166 319 23:34.66 45:30.00 1:39.32
3 442 Isaiah Richards 174 493 24:42.54 1:10:12.54 2:47.20
4 439 Sean Shields 176 669 25:30.97 1:35:43.51 3:35.63
5 434 Hank Fisher 178 847 25:49.12 2:01:32.63 3:53.78
6 433 Spencer Wood 179 1026 25:49.30 2:27:21.93 3:53.96
GIRARD Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 282 Ryan Culver Less Than 5 22:35.53 22:35.53 0:00.00
2 280 Lucas Currier Less Than 5 23:34.47 46:10.00 0:58.94
RIVERSIDE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 780 Colby Belczyk Less Than 5 18:08.26 18:08.26 0:00.00
2 776 Tristan Fanks Less Than 5 18:23.52 36:31.78 0:15.26
3 777 Ari Kendra Less Than 5 19:21.28 55:53.06 1:13.02
4 779 Joe Eyerman Less Than 5 20:10.42 1:16:03.48 2:02.16
KENNEDY CATHOLIC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1475 Kenyon Vogt Less Than 5 23:33.29 23:33.29 0:00.00