BUHL DAY
Age Group Results
September 04, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
HALF MARATHON
Female OVERALL HM Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Pepe 1122 27 5 1:26:56.91 6:38/M
2 Nichole Smith Mercer PA 1092 30 15 1:38:46.94 7:32/M
3 Holly Jackson Sharpsville PA 1046 32 18 1:43:11.43 7:53/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Ebersole Zelienople PA 1025 17 90 2:22:52.80 10:54/M
2 Kathleen Kosmowski Hermitage PA 1053 17 96 2:29:16.80 11:24/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Richards Charlotte NC 1084 23 20 1:43:51.14 7:56/M
2 Megan Sybeldon Pittsburgh PA 1096 22 38 1:52:05.10 8:33/M
3 Katrina Nickerson Sharon PA 1075 23 53 2:01:55.31 9:18/M
4 Madeline Dangrow Greenville PA 1018 21 81 2:14:52.27 10:18/M
5 Hannah Wilhelm Hartford OH 1106 24 85 2:16:35.39 10:26/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madisen Richards Hermitage PA 1083 25 30 1:49:23.36 8:21/M
2 Caitlin Zarecky Hermitage PA 1113 28 32 1:49:48.78 8:23/M
3 Hannah Gaines Hermitage PA 1033 26 36 1:51:09.31 8:29/M
4 Lauren Carnino Hermitage PA 1013 28 68 2:09:02.49 9:51/M
5 Intifada Henricksen Sharpsville PA 1038 28 95 2:27:40.58 11:16/M
6 Shelby Jones Mentor OH 1048 25 101 2:45:59.53 12:40/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Lee Sewickley PA 1056 34 28 1:48:30.71 8:17/M
2 Esther Harsh 1114 34 54 2:03:20.54 9:25/M
3 Laura Dinsmore Hermitage PA 1019 30 55 2:03:33.82 9:26/M
4 Kelli Burlett Hermitage PA 1010 31 57 2:05:36.82 9:35/M
5 Carrie Peluso Grove City PA 1077 34 69 2:09:14.26 9:52/M
6 Tara Mooney Hermitage PA 1070 31 75 2:10:44.32 9:59/M
7 Erica Knofsky Sharpsville PA 1050 31 77 2:13:14.47 10:10/M
8 Nicholas Brink 1119 31 80 2:14:50.60 10:18/M
9 Jacqueline Fisher Hermitage PA 1030 34 94 2:27:38.33 11:16/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Newton Warren PA 1073 39 34 1:50:18.62 8:25/M
2 Courtney Donatelli Sharon PA 1021 37 50 2:01:21.18 9:16/M
3 Jamie Lane 1116 38 60 2:06:22.81 9:39/M
4 Jennifer Heaney West Middlesex PA 1036 36 67 2:08:55.57 9:50/M
5 Mindy Lucas Sharpsville PA 1060 38 71 2:09:23.25 9:53/M
6 Jessica Lepak Pittsburgh PA 1058 35 82 2:15:03.34 10:19/M
7 Jennifer Simon Erie PA 1090 35 83 2:15:03.43 10:19/M
8 Allison Borrasso Pittsburgh PA 1005 37 89 2:20:39.82 10:44/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Nemtz Warren OH 1072 41 25 1:45:45.94 8:04/M
2 Tricia Dye Hermitage PA 1022 42 27 1:46:08.62 8:06/M
3 Becki Williams Sandy Lake PA 1107 43 56 2:03:58.46 9:28/M
4 Anne Mcclain Youngwood PA 1064 44 58 2:05:43.51 9:36/M
5 Mandy Fry Sharpsville PA 1032 41 59 2:06:22.74 9:39/M
6 Megan Beighley Hermitage PA 1003 40 64 2:08:27.30 9:48/M
7 Shea Bender Hermitage PA 1004 43 65 2:08:44.57 9:50/M
8 Kristy Elliott Hermitage PA 1026 41 72 2:10:06.32 9:56/M
9 Alta Roqueplot Sharpsville PA 1086 41 74 2:10:12.23 9:56/M
10 Michelle Piccirilli Sharpsville PA 1079 40 86 2:17:36.97 10:30/M
11 Sara Sloan 1115 40 97 2:31:26.45 11:34/M
12 Angel Walker Volant PA 1104 41 98 2:31:38.46 11:35/M
13 Kim Cook Mercer PA 1014 43 99 2:32:58.85 11:41/M
14 Corrin Flick Volant PA 1031 40 100 2:32:59.50 11:41/M
15 Heather Heutsche Sharpsville PA 1039 40 103 2:50:21.93 13:00/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Helen Mcwilliams Cuyahoga Falls OH 1066 46 35 1:50:44.92 8:27/M
2 Lesley Martincek Sharpsville PA 1063 48 79 2:13:19.96 10:11/M
3 Shari Hutchison Allison Park PA 1045 49 84 2:15:49.92 10:22/M
4 Audra Kosmowski Hermitage PA 1052 49 88 2:19:03.78 10:37/M
5 Suzanne Hughes Catonsville MD 1044 48 104 2:54:13.83 13:18/M
6 Margo Young Catonsville MD 1111 46 105 2:54:25.12 13:19/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennette Swatsworth Hermitage PA 1095 50 66 2:08:46.71 9:50/M
2 Lorrie Speir-Chrastina New Wilmington PA 1093 53 91 2:23:27.67 10:57/M
Male OVERALL HM Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Wise Wolf Creek Track Cl 1110 23 1 1:17:55.69 5:57/M
2 Jonathan Bolha 1117 36 2 1:20:45.36 6:10/M
3 Jason Mcdowell Burghill OH 1065 26 3 1:20:53.44 6:10/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek D'urso Columbus OH 1017 23 62 2:06:49.97 9:41/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachariah Titus Hermitage PA 1098 25 16 1:41:43.80 7:46/M
2 William Pletcher Hermitage PA 1080 28 45 1:57:27.78 8:58/M
3 Peter Messina Sharon PA 1067 25 49 2:01:03.49 9:14/M
4 Ryan Voisey Sharpsville PA 1103 26 51 2:01:47.56 9:18/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jimmy Holl Hermitage PA 1040 31 6 1:32:26.49 7:03/M
2 Joshua Fabian Sharpsville PA 1027 30 10 1:35:45.50 7:19/M
3 Mike Fagan Butler PA 1028 34 11 1:35:49.55 7:19/M
4 Timothy Winfield Hermitage PA 1108 34 19 1:43:21.59 7:53/M
5 Matt Urey Richmond VA 1101 34 29 1:49:21.68 8:21/M
6 Greg Reichart Hermitage PA 1081 31 33 1:49:54.63 8:23/M
7 Matthew Perna Hermitage PA 1078 33 41 1:53:31.81 8:40/M
8 Caleb Stright Greenville PA 1094 34 48 2:00:02.82 9:10/M
9 Brandon Mirizio Hubbard OH 1069 30 70 2:09:14.68 9:52/M
10 Jacob Trojak Erie PA 1100 30 76 2:12:59.82 10:09/M
11 Khurram Siddique 1118 33 92 2:26:40.54 11:12/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Newton Warren PA 1074 38 7 1:32:51.30 7:05/M
2 Justin Zackal New Wilmington PA 1112 36 17 1:42:16.20 7:48/M
3 Brian Couch Lititz PA 1015 36 23 1:44:56.98 8:01/M
4 Eric Crytzer Sharon PA 1016 39 37 1:51:12.18 8:29/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Moran Farmdale OH 1071 41 4 1:25:28.11 6:31/M
2 Damon Ealy Sharpsville PA 1023 41 8 1:34:13.30 7:12/M
3 Jeff Papay Mercer PA 1076 44 9 1:35:15.99 7:16/M
4 Jeffrey Korber Wexford PA 1051 40 12 1:38:23.31 7:31/M
5 Gregory Sherwin Fairview PA 1088 44 13 1:38:25.55 7:31/M
6 Jamie Borrasso Pittsburgh PA 1006 42 24 1:45:26.55 8:03/M
7 Rudolph Lego Sharon PA 1057 43 52 2:01:55.14 9:18/M
8 Adam Brooks New Castle PA 1007 43 61 2:06:38.81 9:40/M
9 Cory Gibson Atwater OH 1034 40 78 2:13:15.82 10:10/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Sloan Grove City PA 1091 48 14 1:38:33.80 7:31/M
2 Michael Hughes Cortland OH 1043 49 22 1:44:53.51 8:00/M
3 Angelo Kostas Pittsburgh PA 1054 46 26 1:45:46.56 8:04/M
4 Art Hammond Hermitage PA 1035 48 47 1:59:53.81 9:09/M
5 Betsy Martin Hermitage PA 1062 45 63 2:08:17.97 9:48/M
6 David Ebersole Zelienople PA 1024 48 73 2:10:11.32 9:56/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 J. Reisner Alpha OH 1082 54 31 1:49:40.25 8:22/M
2 James Liszewski Hermitage PA 1059 50 39 1:53:01.31 8:38/M
3 John Vannoy Sharon PA 1102 51 40 1:53:17.19 8:39/M
4 Thomas Latsko New Wilmington PA 1055 52 44 1:56:26.19 8:53/M
5 Pete Wiencek Rock Creek OH 1105 54 102 2:45:59.94 12:40/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terence Richards Hermitage PA 1085 57 21 1:43:51.30 7:56/M
2 Frank Horvath Sharon PA 1041 55 42 1:53:43.56 8:41/M
3 Jim Tomasone Russell PA 1099 57 43 1:54:51.53 8:46/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 1008 60 46 1:59:27.25 9:07/M
2 John Carrier 1121 61 87 2:17:59.76 10:32/M
3 Russell Farr Pittsburgh PA 1029 62 106 2:58:22.92 13:37/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Shover New Wilmington PA 1089 65 93 2:27:25.55 11:15/M
2 Tony Kovach 1123 66 107 3:09:48.10 14:29/M
5K
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gianna Guerino 2202 37 3 18:39.46 6:01/M
2 Elise Eckman 2189 20 13 20:51.33 6:44/M
3 Jeannette Boyd Union City PA 2021 41 14 21:08.33 6:49/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Val Dunch 2231 0 215 48:30.49 15:39/M
Female 1 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ali Elliott Hermitage PA 2046 09 65 25:54.31 8:21/M
2 Cynthia Perman 2212 9 84 27:20.83 8:49/M
3 Maeve Fertig Sharon PA 2050 8 159 32:54.42 10:37/M
4 Keilani Malufau Sharpsville PA 2091 8 171 34:54.10 11:15/M
5 Frankie Dwyer Sharpsville PA 2044 8 173 34:54.83 11:15/M
6 Reagan Simmons 2219 6 185 36:17.79 11:42/M
7 Olivia Gargiulo Hermitage PA 2060 9 216 49:52.22 16:05/M
Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Ostheimer Sharon PA 2111 12 32 23:02.56 7:26/M
2 Cecilia Perman 2211 10 47 24:42.32 7:58/M
3 Ava Hurl Sharpsville PA 2072 12 48 24:42.52 7:58/M
4 Meredith Reiter Sharpsville PA 2121 10 66 25:55.33 8:22/M
5 Alissa Lobeblien Fredonia PA 2088 13 160 33:08.59 10:41/M
6 Allee Matthews 2186 11 198 40:09.74 12:57/M
7 Emilee Matthews 2185 13 213 46:32.59 15:01/M
8 Grace Cataloni 2184 13 214 46:32.84 15:01/M
9 Ava Gargiulo Hermitage PA 2058 12 217 52:38.83 16:59/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angel Peterson Masury OH 2116 17 189 37:13.94 12:00/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Jansen Pensacola FL 2074 24 40 24:02.47 7:45/M
2 Val DeSilva 2172 24 111 29:01.84 9:22/M
3 Kristina Bertocchi Columbus OH 2012 23 161 33:16.38 10:44/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Mobley New Castle PA 2100 25 25 22:07.66 7:08/M
2 Morgan Grandy Sharpsville PA 2065 26 29 22:50.99 7:22/M
3 Marisa Nolfi Poland OH 2107 28 38 23:41.83 7:38/M
4 Alyssa Downs Sharpsville PA 2042 27 46 24:42.11 7:58/M
5 Kari McGranahan 2191 28 53 24:58.58 8:03/M
6 Lauren Curtis Somersby 2039 28 55 25:22.56 8:11/M
7 Jennifer Diegan Aliquippa PA 2040 29 56 25:25.33 8:12/M
8 Bobbi Jo Victor 2214 26 59 25:32.84 8:14/M
9 Sierra Green Pittsburgh PA 2066 28 68 26:08.70 8:26/M
10 Alison Roch Sharpsville PA 2122 28 91 27:41.33 8:56/M
11 Michaelene Cooper Sharpsville PA 2035 27 101 28:07.24 9:04/M
12 Miranda Boyer Vienna OH 2024 26 102 28:12.83 9:06/M
13 Nicole Boyer Girard OH 2026 28 103 28:13.74 9:06/M
14 Leah Vuich Sharon PA 2148 27 122 29:40.75 9:34/M
15 Danielle States Hermitage PA 2139 27 136 30:38.48 9:53/M
16 Chelsea Nix Sharon PA 2105 26 146 31:50.86 10:16/M
17 Harley Carroll 2173 26 152 32:33.72 10:30/M
18 Anna Wallace Jacksonville NC 2150 25 167 34:42.29 11:12/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Pigza Sharpsville PA 2119 34 16 21:27.83 6:55/M
2 Ashley Gargasz-Holl 2174 34 34 23:30.33 7:35/M
3 Jessica Alexee 2190 31 62 25:44.30 8:18/M
4 Jessica Fortuna Sharpsville PA 2053 34 100 28:06.63 9:04/M
5 Ashley Boughter Hermitage PA 2019 32 108 28:55.47 9:20/M
6 Melissa Hummell Transfer PA 2071 33 114 29:13.71 9:25/M
7 Gretchen Testani Sharon PA 2143 33 116 29:25.35 9:29/M
8 Nicole Jennings 2171 33 120 29:36.70 9:33/M
9 Lauren Blum Pittsburgh PA 2016 31 125 29:48.47 9:37/M
10 Emily Zayshlyy 2162 30 144 31:38.24 10:12/M
11 Monica Esenwein Sharon PA 2047 32 157 32:49.83 10:35/M
12 Samantha Ohl Sharpsville PA 2109 30 170 34:53.87 11:15/M
13 Tomi Lynn Fleissner New Wilmington PA 2051 30 194 38:37.58 12:27/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raeann Erdesky Hermitage PA 2198 36 21 22:02.00 7:06/M
2 Laura Delfratte 2176 35 41 24:03.28 7:45/M
3 Jessica Logue 2224 35 43 24:19.33 7:51/M
4 Kristen Cokain Bethel Park PA 2033 36 60 25:36.33 8:15/M
5 Renee Mahon Grafton WV 2087 37 64 25:48.84 8:19/M
6 Amy Mckinney Hermitage PA 2096 39 74 26:45.89 8:38/M
7 Sara Hurl Sharpsville PA 2073 36 92 27:41.83 8:56/M
8 Ada Gioan 2216 35 93 27:44.56 8:57/M
9 Kelli Chaffee Hermitage PA 2031 37 94 27:47.83 8:58/M
10 Melody Roch Sharpsville PA 2125 36 99 28:06.59 9:04/M
11 Kylene Bartel Sharon PA 2011 37 105 28:18.63 9:08/M
12 Jill Mcfarland Brookfield OH 2095 39 110 29:00.32 9:21/M
13 Christy Sample Sandy Lake PA 2130 39 117 29:29.80 9:31/M
14 Monica Doddato Hermitage PA 2041 39 130 30:07.80 9:43/M
15 Karen Goodman Sharon PA 2064 39 134 30:27.87 9:49/M
16 Debbie Alfredo Saint Joseph MI 2003 35 140 31:02.44 10:01/M
17 Laurie Dwyer Sharpsville PA 2045 38 174 34:55.90 11:16/M
18 Tracy Lansing 2223 38 179 35:32.62 11:28/M
19 Julie Jarvis Phoenix AZ 2076 35 201 40:55.58 13:12/M
20 Nikki Muccio Hermitage PA 2102 38 202 41:25.54 13:22/M
21 Cindy Sluder New Castle PA 2137 38 218 59:27.94 19:11/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitzy Lee Myers 2228 44 51 24:55.93 8:02/M
2 Staci Perman 2210 40 83 27:20.83 8:49/M
3 Jessica Lewis 2089 44 85 27:23.50 8:50/M
4 Laura Bullock Cambridge Springs 2029 44 96 27:48.50 8:58/M
5 Colleen Fitzpatrick 2225 40 132 30:17.75 9:46/M
6 Alexandra Fredo Pittsburgh PA 2054 40 165 34:26.65 11:06/M
7 Falisha Simeon Hubbard OH 2134 42 190 37:19.84 12:02/M
8 Amiee Matthews 2187 42 197 40:09.55 12:57/M
9 Jody Trump-Pilner Brookfield OH 2145 43 200 40:31.58 13:04/M
10 Mindy Sydlowski Masury OH 2142 42 205 43:21.74 13:59/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Schell Sharpsville PA 2131 49 67 25:56.83 8:22/M
2 Jill Jones Avon OH 2077 46 126 30:01.30 9:41/M
3 Vicki Malone 2181 48 142 31:23.85 10:07/M
4 Jenn Fertig Sharon PA 2049 45 158 32:54.37 10:37/M
5 Traci Wolff Stow OH 2158 48 162 33:39.13 10:51/M
6 Tricia Kalp West Middlesex PA 2206 45 164 33:45.24 10:53/M
7 Melinda Rowe Greenville PA 2127 45 172 34:54.33 11:15/M
8 Vicki Mucroski West Middlesex PA 2103 45 175 35:10.33 11:21/M
9 Vicki Vargo Masury OH 2147 49 207 43:22.34 13:59/M
10 Kathie Wagner Sharpsville PA 2149 49 209 44:51.43 14:28/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Amundsen-Webster Chapel Hill NC 2006 53 50 24:54.84 8:02/M
2 Kelly Bonomo Hermitage PA 2017 53 52 24:57.84 8:03/M
3 Susan Borawski Sharon PA 2018 53 54 25:06.29 8:06/M
4 Amy Amundsen Memphis TN 2005 54 119 29:31.84 9:31/M
5 Shawna Fedorko Brookfield OH 2048 50 131 30:16.33 9:46/M
6 Brenda Griffin Sharpsville PA 2067 51 139 30:56.98 9:59/M
7 Cindy Barnes Hermitage PA 2010 54 148 32:00.58 10:19/M
8 Lisa Brezak Hermitage PA 2027 51 180 35:33.19 11:28/M
9 Amy Clontz 2182 51 192 38:28.83 12:25/M
10 Maureen Dunn 2170 51 193 38:29.88 12:25/M
11 Michelle Flower Sharon PA 2052 51 210 45:22.52 14:38/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlotte Serjak New Castle PA 2132 56 89 27:34.33 8:54/M
2 Jodi Banas Hermitage PA 2008 57 90 27:41.14 8:56/M
3 Jeff Laslow Hermitage PA 2084 59 109 28:57.89 9:20/M
4 Nina Kostas 2166 56 121 29:39.83 9:34/M
5 Kim Gaines 2188 55 129 30:06.77 9:43/M
6 Jenny Laslow Hermitage PA 2085 59 184 36:03.46 11:38/M
7 Mary Roch Sharpsville PA 2124 58 191 37:49.32 12:12/M
8 Lisa Mangino New Castle PA 2092 55 203 41:25.89 13:22/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Myers 2209 60 133 30:23.54 9:48/M
2 Lisa Matovcik Washington DC 2093 62 135 30:37.46 9:53/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy O'leary Sharpsville PA 2108 66 143 31:24.99 10:08/M
2 M Stainbroah 2205 68 163 33:45.24 10:53/M
3 Irene Barger Sharon PA 2009 66 219 59:41.94 19:15/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Boyd Union City PA 2022 43 1 16:58.83 5:28/M
2 Matt Montellanico Freedom PA 2193 29 2 18:02.67 5:49/M
3 Janor Bestwick Sharon PA 2013 46 4 18:48.37 6:04/M
Male 1 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tate Papay Mercer PA 2113 9 39 24:01.83 7:45/M
2 Evan Woge Hermitage PA 2154 8 70 26:29.84 8:33/M
3 Matt Ryser 2192 7 123 29:42.77 9:35/M
4 Dom Malone 2179 8 141 31:21.16 10:07/M
5 Trigg Mcmahon Sharon PA 2098 7 211 45:22.94 14:38/M
Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aiden Birmingham Hubbard OH 2014 13 20 22:00.18 7:06/M
2 Giovanni Rococi 2183 12 24 22:07.47 7:08/M
3 Rylan Piccirilli Sharpsville PA 2118 10 30 22:55.27 7:24/M
4 Blaze Knight 2221 12 37 23:40.56 7:38/M
5 Braydon Sample Sandy Lake PA 2129 13 75 26:54.82 8:41/M
6 Gavin Gentile Sharon PA 2061 13 150 32:14.16 10:24/M
7 Lucas Lang Hermitage PA 2083 10 177 35:12.58 11:21/M
8 Justin Lansing 2222 10 183 35:59.80 11:36/M
9 Carter Loeblein 2200 10 188 37:10.58 11:59/M
10 Tony Malone 2180 12 196 39:27.68 12:44/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Welch Farmdale OH 2152 18 6 19:24.15 6:15/M
2 Ethan Crecraft Hubbard OH 2037 17 22 22:05.32 7:07/M
3 Brandon Sluder New Castle PA 2135 17 82 27:11.33 8:46/M
4 Anthony Gioan 2217 16 88 27:31.62 8:53/M
5 Jordan Jones Avon OH 2078 16 127 30:01.49 9:41/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Kraus New Castle PA 2081 23 19 21:55.64 7:04/M
2 Dale Herman 2215 22 31 23:01.75 7:25/M
3 Nick Carlo 2218 23 42 24:12.82 7:48/M
4 Nick Gagatch Jacksonville NC 2056 22 168 34:42.30 11:12/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Leonard 2196 27 8 19:37.52 6:20/M
2 Patrick Downs Sharpsville PA 2043 27 15 21:22.18 6:54/M
3 Charles Boyer Girard OH 2023 29 86 27:27.79 8:51/M
4 Sean Gill Greenville PA 2063 29 112 29:02.84 9:22/M
5 Nicholas Boyer Vienna OH 2025 26 153 32:39.87 10:32/M
6 Robert Myers 2213 29 204 42:39.90 13:45/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Smith Pittsburgh PA 2138 31 5 19:06.45 6:10/M
2 Keenan Cokain Bethel Park PA 2032 32 12 20:17.59 6:33/M
3 Joseph Knott West Middlesex PA 2079 31 17 21:32.81 6:57/M
4 Lee Sham Hermitage PA 2133 30 26 22:39.79 7:18/M
5 Matt Tarbay Hermitage PA 2230 33 36 23:36.83 7:37/M
6 Terry Shernisky 2178 30 76 26:55.83 8:41/M
7 Jacob Moon Hermitage PA 2101 31 97 27:48.70 8:58/M
8 Ryan Powell 2168 32 104 28:14.66 9:06/M
9 Mark Zayshlyy 2161 31 106 28:21.68 9:09/M
10 Brian Roch Sharpsville PA 2123 33 107 28:25.96 9:10/M
11 Jimmy Nix Sharon PA 2106 30 113 29:07.81 9:24/M
12 Ben Gross Evans City PA 2068 34 118 29:31.58 9:31/M
13 Mike Adams Hermitage PA 2002 30 124 29:42.77 9:35/M
14 Shawn Lansing 2220 33 149 32:09.56 10:22/M
15 Jason Tomko Sharon PA 2144 34 154 32:46.31 10:34/M
16 Dallas Boughter Hermitage PA 2020 32 186 36:30.68 11:46/M
17 Phil Gorley 2167 32 195 39:17.52 12:40/M
18 Bruce Rayner Jr Edinburg PA 2120 33 199 40:23.76 13:02/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Erdesky 2197 39 7 19:29.60 6:17/M
2 James Alfredo Saint Joseph MI 2004 37 9 19:41.81 6:21/M
3 Ray Fitzpatrick 2226 39 11 20:12.31 6:31/M
4 Bret Mckinney Hermitage PA 2097 37 33 23:08.67 7:28/M
5 Ted Zeljar 2201 37 35 23:33.25 7:36/M
6 Christopher Jarvis Phoenix AZ 2075 37 63 25:47.84 8:19/M
7 James Woge Hermitage PA 2155 37 71 26:30.58 8:33/M
8 Jeremiah Mcfann Sharon PA 2094 35 81 27:10.84 8:46/M
9 Scott Ostheimer 2169 37 87 27:29.41 8:52/M
10 Josh Wolff Stow OH 2157 39 115 29:24.72 9:29/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Birmingham Hubbard OH 2015 40 23 22:06.83 7:08/M
2 Scott Day 2207 40 80 27:07.84 8:45/M
3 Neil Bullock Cambridge Springs 2030 41 95 27:48.50 8:58/M
4 Jonathan Crumbacher Fredonia PA 2038 40 155 32:46.31 10:34/M
5 Adam Humeniak Lincoln NE 2070 40 181 35:38.86 11:30/M
6 James Maloney Hermitage PA 2090 40 182 35:43.98 11:31/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Lewis 2086 46 28 22:49.00 7:22/M
2 David Wolf Pittsburgh PA 2156 45 49 24:47.81 8:00/M
3 Angelo Kostas 2165 46 69 26:16.19 8:28/M
4 Michael Gargiulo 2203 46 137 30:51.83 9:57/M
5 Bruce Wilson New Wilmington PA 2153 46 151 32:33.32 10:30/M
6 Donald Lang Hermitage PA 2082 45 176 35:12.17 11:21/M
7 James Rowe Greenville PA 2126 47 178 35:16.33 11:23/M
8 Frank Gargiulo Hermitage PA 2059 48 212 45:49.33 14:47/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Delfratte 2175 50 45 24:24.42 7:52/M
2 Troy Snyder 2163 50 72 26:38.17 8:35/M
3 John Gantz Niles OH 2057 53 73 26:42.58 8:37/M
4 David Getway Sharpsville PA 2062 51 79 27:07.22 8:45/M
5 Gary Antus Hermitage PA 2007 51 128 30:05.33 9:42/M
6 Keith Stafford 2199 51 138 30:55.33 9:58/M
7 Dan Wallace Hermitage PA 2151 53 169 34:45.77 11:13/M
8 Bill Phillips N Augusta SC 2117 52 206 43:21.84 13:59/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emmett Santiilo 2194 55 10 19:48.52 6:23/M
2 Mark Osborne Hermitage PA 2110 59 18 21:46.57 7:01/M
3 Warren Sullivan 2204 55 27 22:44.48 7:20/M
4 Mike Prezioso 2177 56 44 24:21.83 7:51/M
5 Dennis Murko Beaver Falls PA 2104 58 58 25:32.53 8:14/M
6 Raymond Vamosi 2233 57 156 32:48.12 10:35/M
7 Ron Volland 2159 59 208 43:35.58 14:04/M
8 Earl Corp Atlantic PA 2036 56 220 1:11:03.59 22:55/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Vicario 2164 60 77 26:56.83 8:41/M
2 Bob Mcvey Hermitage PA 2099 64 145 31:48.58 10:15/M
3 John Regginello 2160 63 147 31:56.31 10:18/M
4 Gus Kostas Jr Sharpsville PA 2080 61 166 34:27.65 11:07/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Gavala West Middlesex PA 2232 69 57 25:29.83 8:13/M
2 Tony Sunseri Grove City PA 2141 68 98 28:06.34 9:04/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Johnson New Castle PA 2227 70 61 25:40.25 8:17/M
2 Charlie Gilcrest 2195 71 78 26:57.33 8:42/M
3 Terry Reeher 2208 75 187 36:57.73 11:55/M