BUSHY RUN TRAIL XC 5K
Overall Finish List
July 09, 2017
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
5K WALK
5K RUN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Matthew Busche 1125 17 M 1 Top Fin 19:56.16 6:26/M
2 Patrick Driscoll Irwin PA 305 14 M 2 Top Fin 20:23.93 6:35/M
3 Brian Brown Greensburg PA 593 43 M 1 40-49 20:43.46 6:41/M
4 Nathan Reese Jeannette PA 791 17 M 1 16-19 21:58.70 7:05/M
5 Ken Botten 1122 55 M 1 50-59 22:05.42 7:07/M
6 Philip Westlake 1168 45 M 2 40-49 22:07.85 7:08/M
7 Jacob White 1169 38 M 1 30-39 22:26.20 7:14/M
8 Ken Kifer Irwin PA 776 35 M 2 30-39 22:53.32 7:23/M
9 Maria Shaffo Harrison City PA 7 28 F 1 Top Fin 23:10.84 7:28/M
10 Chris Catullo Irwin PA 779 16 M 2 16-19 23:26.59 7:34/M
11 Alex Kana 1135 14 M 1 11-15 23:42.28 7:39/M
12 Chloe Bonson 1119 13 F 2 Top Fin 23:50.64 7:41/M
13 Dana Newlin Mount Pleasant PA 1172 38 F 1 30-39 24:12.67 7:48/M
14 Joshua Gelet Ruffs Dale PA 35 18 M 3 16-19 24:50.62 8:01/M
15 Brent Burmeister 1124 35 M 3 30-39 24:59.58 8:04/M
16 Jim Silvis Latrobe PA 263 41 M 3 40-49 25:18.33 8:10/M
17 Quincey Reese Jeannette PA 792 17 F 1 16-19 25:37.92 8:16/M
18 Eric Beresford 1117 34 M 4 30-39 25:47.90 8:19/M
19 Dee Jay Bonson 1121 46 F 1 40-49 25:52.58 8:21/M
20 Dennis Sessa 1155 48 M 4 40-49 26:14.42 8:28/M
21 Erin Jury 1134 35 F 2 30-39 26:22.39 8:30/M
22 Deidra Keremes 1137 28 F 1 20-29 26:30.13 8:33/M
23 David Keremes 1138 30 M 5 30-39 27:09.66 8:45/M
24 Chase Bonson 1120 10 M 1 1-10 27:55.79 9:00/M
25 Mark Haracznak 1130 36 M 6 30-39 28:17.16 9:07/M
26 Jessi Jury Greensburg PA 783 10 F 1 1-10 28:50.15 9:18/M
27 Steve Bayura 1110 50 M 2 50-59 29:02.64 9:22/M
28 Katie Soltez 1161 16 F 2 16-19 29:23.83 9:29/M
29 Michael Droschak Claridge PA 1174 35 M 7 30-39 29:26.69 9:30/M
30 Jessica Flack New Stanton PA 314 36 F 3 30-39 29:36.29 9:33/M
31 Matthew Hooks 1132 37 M 8 30-39 29:43.64 9:35/M
32 Marc Cartwright 1126 41 M 5 40-49 29:43.85 9:35/M
33 Rachel Soltez 1160 14 F 1 11-15 29:58.64 9:40/M
34 Gary Hochard 1131 65 M 1 60-69 30:02.57 9:41/M
35 Deanna Buberniak 1123 32 F 4 30-39 30:09.89 9:44/M
36 Mario Pusateri Canonsburg PA 632 12 M 2 11-15 30:18.90 9:46/M
37 David Bogonovich 1118 60 M 2 60-69 30:23.39 9:48/M
38 Josh Zorich 1170 33 M 9 30-39 30:34.83 9:52/M
39 Cindy Peta Irwin PA 778 57 F 1 50-59 30:59.11 10:00/M
40 Laurel Lopez Export PA 781 45 F 2 40-49 32:41.87 10:33/M
41 Mike Soltez 1159 53 M 3 50-59 32:59.61 10:38/M
42 David Sheridan Rillton PA 471 18 M 4 16-19 33:05.37 10:40/M
43 Matt Harris Greensburg PA 790 46 M 6 40-49 33:22.34 10:46/M
44 Emily Schaeffer 1154 10 F 2 1-10 33:31.98 10:49/M
45 Michelle Haracznak Murrysville PA 1175 36 F 5 30-39 33:49.86 10:55/M
46 Buddy Segal 1171 52 M 4 50-59 33:54.98 10:56/M
47 Wendy Kana Harrison City PA 777 46 F 3 40-49 34:03.79 10:59/M
48 Jason Baxter Claridge PA 780 39 M 10 30-39 34:21.90 11:05/M
49 Amanda Sage 1151 32 F 6 30-39 34:40.44 11:11/M
50 Ethan Lindblad 1140 10 M 2 1-10 34:45.36 11:13/M
51 Matthew Alaia Trafford PA 775 10 M 3 1-10 34:45.57 11:13/M
52 Joe Muhitch 1144 44 M 7 40-49 35:12.48 11:21/M
53 Trey Muhitch 1145 10 M 4 1-10 35:12.69 11:21/M
54 Abby Salvi Irwin PA 1000 15 F 2 11-15 35:24.77 11:25/M
55 Karen Soltez 1158 50 F 2 50-59 35:43.53 11:31/M
56 Lauren Plummer Export PA 789 25 F 2 20-29 36:28.10 11:46/M
57 Brooke Bluman Florence SC 1173 13 F 3 11-15 36:49.15 11:53/M
58 Richard Rauso 1148 59 M 5 50-59 37:28.90 12:05/M
59 Alan Mochnick 1143 77 M 1 70-99 38:10.85 12:19/M
60 Lori Dempsey Irwin PA 206 38 F 7 30-39 38:40.30 12:28/M
61 Meghan Holliday Irwin PA 205 37 F 8 30-39 38:40.70 12:28/M
62 Zack Wally Harrison City PA 774 27 M 1 20-29 39:28.72 12:44/M
63 Christopher Begeman 1114 45 M 8 40-49 39:48.81 12:50/M
64 Maggie Sheridan Rillton PA 633 53 F 3 50-59 41:10.96 13:17/M
65 Tristan O'Leary Greensburg PA 1176 14 M 3 11-15 44:03.29 14:13/M
66 Brenden Rusiewicz Murrysville PA 784 9 M 5 1-10 44:22.94 14:19/M
67 Nathan Topper 1165 7 M 6 1-10 44:43.29 14:25/M
68 Beth Topper 1164 42 F 4 40-49 44:43.53 14:25/M
69 Robin Keller 1136 54 F 4 50-59 44:52.36 14:28/M
70 Heather Rusiewicz Murrysville PA 785 42 F 5 40-49 44:54.74 14:29/M
71 Barb Palmer 1146 57 F 5 50-59 45:42.77 14:45/M
72 Becca Begeman 1112 16 F 3 16-19 50:57.93 16:26/M
Top
5K WALK
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Carl Kondrach Barnesville OH 429 45 M 1 Top Fin 28:53.38 9:19/M
2 Sarah Donley Bethesda OH 396 34 F 1 Top Fin 36:39.88 11:49/M
3 Jeff Davis 1128 57 M 2 Top Fin 37:25.31 12:04/M
4 Rich Mishler 1142 71 M 1 70-99 39:35.80 12:46/M
5 Chuck Baith 1085 66 M 1 60-69 39:56.59 12:53/M
6 Kathleen Giesey 1129 47 F 2 Top Fin 40:56.51 13:12/M
7 Kristina Klavuhn 1139 56 F 1 50-59 40:57.54 13:13/M
8 Kim Sessa 1156 46 F 1 40-49 41:42.41 13:27/M
9 Tracy Alaia Trafford PA 782 44 F 2 40-49 42:38.78 13:45/M
10 Doug Weightman Greensburg PA 1167 59 M 1 50-59 44:54.46 14:29/M
11 Daniel Horrell Greensburg PA 84 54 M 2 50-59 47:04.94 15:11/M
12 Kim Horrell 1133 53 F 2 50-59 47:06.17 15:12/M
13 Mary Jean Beresford 1116 61 F 1 60-69 48:21.22 15:36/M
14 Arlene Lis 1141 57 F 3 50-59 48:21.61 15:36/M
15 Frederick Salaz Jr. 1153 51 M 3 50-59 54:33.48 17:36/M
16 Clarice Salaz 1152 49 F 3 40-49 54:34.65 17:36/M
17 Rhonda Begeman 1113 45 F 4 40-49 55:32.38 17:55/M
18 Julia Begeman 1111 21 F 1 20-29 55:32.78 17:55/M
19 Sandy Rusnak 1150 53 F 4 50-59 57:04.98 18:25/M
20 George Rusnak 1149 56 M 4 50-59 57:05.18 18:25/M
21 Suzanne Sullivan 1162 51 F 5 50-59 1:00:27.82 19:30/M
22 Michelle Slack 1157 33 F 1 30-39 1:00:27.90 19:30/M
23 Carl Culig 1127 63 M 2 60-69 1:02:27.51 20:09/M
24 Lara Martini Pittsburgh PA 786 25 F 2 20-29 1:02:49.88 20:16/M
25 Marina Panaia East Pittsburgh PA 787 25 F 3 20-29 1:02:50.57 20:16/M