CHASE THE ANTELOPES 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
April 29, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Richard Danylo Pittsburgh PA 237 17 M 1 Top Fin 18:50.20 6:05/M
2 Tyler Kutrufis McKees Rocks PA 304 15 M 2 Top Fin 18:53.30 6:05/M
3 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 208 46 M 3 Top Fin 19:08.50 6:10/M
4 Chaz Connolly 447 39 M 1 30-39 19:29.20 6:17/M
5 Jackson Habala Pittsburgh PA 267 14 M 1 14-19 19:40.20 6:21/M
6 Erich Dinkfelt 455 44 M 1 40-49 19:54.70 6:25/M
7 Ian Tallman Pittsburgh PA 432 18 M 2 14-19 20:36.20 6:39/M
8 Jason Novosel Pittsburgh PA 347 16 M 3 14-19 20:48.30 6:43/M
9 Jim Rogers Pittsburgh PA 366 45 M 2 40-49 20:53.70 6:44/M
10 Michael Ross Pittsburgh PA 371 45 M 3 40-49 21:07.20 6:49/M
11 Mike Zizan 468 56 M 1 50-99 21:13.10 6:51/M
12 Amanda Verrengia 463 31 F 1 Top Fin 21:19.80 6:53/M
13 Jay Helsel Sewickley PA 275 50 M 2 50-99 21:27.20 6:55/M
14 Ronald Ro 451 61 M 3 50-99 21:30.00 6:56/M
15 Tim Kravetz Pittsburgh PA 303 33 M 2 30-39 21:50.10 7:03/M
16 Rod Clark Duxbury MA 229 62 M 4 50-99 21:53.30 7:04/M
17 Christopher Hendrickson Sewickley PA 276 34 M 3 30-39 22:08.60 7:08/M
18 Ryan Frank Pittsburgh PA 257 11 M 1 1-13 22:16.60 7:11/M
19 Luke Brandl Canonsburg PA 218 17 M 4 14-19 22:20.70 7:12/M
20 Clay Hall Pittsburgh PA 269 16 M 5 14-19 22:24.00 7:14/M
21 William Habala Pittsburgh PA 268 12 M 2 1-13 22:26.30 7:14/M
22 Daniel Tallman Pittsburgh PA 433 17 M 6 14-19 22:37.00 7:18/M
23 Michael Libbon Pittsburgh PA 424 39 M 4 30-39 22:41.10 7:19/M
24 Richard Cook Ben Avon Heights P 232 54 M 5 50-99 22:44.80 7:20/M
25 Anders Ore 442 18 M 7 14-19 22:58.40 7:25/M
26 Braeden Penrose Pittsburgh PA 355 11 M 3 1-13 23:00.20 7:25/M
27 Brian Penrose Pittsburgh PA 356 43 M 4 40-49 23:00.40 7:25/M
28 Maria Locher Pittsburgh PA 410 27 F 2 Top Fin 23:01.90 7:25/M
29 Anna Byers 438 25 F 3 Top Fin 23:03.30 7:26/M
30 Dan O'malley Canonsburg PA 349 45 M 5 40-49 23:05.50 7:27/M
31 Marc Rigby Pittsburgh PA 365 42 M 6 40-49 23:09.60 7:28/M
32 Caelan Habala Pittsburgh PA 266 14 M 8 14-19 23:17.80 7:31/M
33 Jackson Southern Sewickley PA 389 14 M 9 14-19 23:19.70 7:31/M
34 Gregory Braun Pittsburgh PA 429 28 M 1 20-29 23:21.00 7:32/M
35 Steven Battista 449 27 M 2 20-29 23:22.40 7:32/M
36 Fiona Mahan 454 10 F 1 1-13 23:23.80 7:33/M
37 Tom Ralston Sewickley PA 417 50 M 6 50-99 23:24.40 7:33/M
38 Patrick Abramowich 452 47 M 7 40-49 23:27.80 7:34/M
39 Jennifer Quigley Pittsburgh PA 363 42 F 1 40-49 23:36.30 7:37/M
40 Laurel Purcell Pittsburgh PA 362 12 F 2 1-13 23:41.10 7:38/M
41 Katrin Saile Pittsburgh PA 374 37 F 1 30-39 23:53.30 7:42/M
42 Clark Bernauer Pittsburgh PA 211 14 M 10 14-19 23:55.00 7:43/M
43 Torsten Ore 441 52 M 7 50-99 23:55.70 7:43/M
44 Brian Chruscial Pittsburgh PA 225 32 M 5 30-39 24:00.50 7:45/M
45 Patrick Chaussard Cranberry Twp PA 426 28 M 3 20-29 24:01.10 7:45/M
46 George Hendrickson Pittsburgh PA 277 63 M 8 50-99 24:02.90 7:45/M
47 Tucker Yovetich 444 18 M 11 14-19 24:06.70 7:46/M
48 Jennie Morris Pittsburgh PA 343 17 F 1 14-19 24:07.20 7:47/M
49 Emily Tyler Pittsburgh PA 397 16 F 2 14-19 24:09.50 7:47/M
50 Grant Bernauer Pittsburgh PA 213 17 M 12 14-19 24:18.80 7:50/M
51 Gabriela Grachen Pittsburgh PA 264 17 F 3 14-19 24:23.30 7:52/M
52 David Wert Pittsburgh PA 400 47 M 8 40-49 24:29.30 7:54/M
53 Mike Frank Pittsburgh PA 256 14 M 13 14-19 24:32.60 7:55/M
54 Alicia Johncour Sewickley PA 288 43 F 2 40-49 24:36.00 7:56/M
55 Ron Faller Pittsburgh PA 250 58 M 9 50-99 24:36.90 7:56/M
56 Ben Monti 473 M 1 0- 0 24:41.10 7:58/M
57 Jackson Horigan Pittsburgh PA 411 17 M 14 14-19 24:46.40 7:59/M
58 Kathryn Duran Pittsburgh PA 245 22 F 1 20-29 24:48.30 8:00/M
59 Lauren Pflueger Pittsburgh PA 358 15 F 4 14-19 24:52.60 8:01/M
60 Jeff Petrunak Pittsburgh PA 357 39 M 6 30-39 24:53.10 8:02/M
61 Dawn Herzig Pittsburgh PA 280 47 F 3 40-49 24:54.30 8:02/M
62 Anna Igims Pittsburgh PA 284 14 F 5 14-19 24:56.00 8:03/M
63 Angelina Yanez Pittsburgh PA 409 56 F 1 50-99 24:59.00 8:04/M
64 Damian Liska Pittsburgh PA 313 35 M 7 30-39 25:10.70 8:07/M
65 Philip Lynch Pittsburgh PA 320 50 M 10 50-99 25:12.40 8:08/M
66 Andrew Ott Pittsburgh PA 419 16 M 15 14-19 25:32.40 8:14/M
67 Adrienne Cook Pittsburgh PA 231 48 F 4 40-49 25:32.90 8:14/M
68 Shannon Logan Pittsburgh PA 318 45 F 5 40-49 25:36.30 8:15/M
69 Rachel Smith Wexford PA 388 31 F 2 30-39 25:44.40 8:18/M
70 Christian Copper 462 13 M 4 1-13 25:50.00 8:20/M
71 Joe Frank Pittsburgh PA 254 43 M 9 40-49 25:52.00 8:21/M
72 Drew Turcsanyi Pittsburgh PA 396 13 M 5 1-13 25:55.70 8:22/M
73 Luke Dwulit 448 11 M 6 1-13 25:55.70 8:22/M
74 David Morris Pittsburgh PA 342 60 M 11 50-99 26:00.10 8:23/M
75 Darius Simmons Pittsburgh PA 382 17 M 16 14-19 26:03.20 8:24/M
76 Stacey Hanny Pittsburgh PA 270 45 F 6 40-49 26:03.80 8:24/M
77 Brody Zangaro Pittsburgh PA 408 24 M 4 20-29 26:04.40 8:25/M
78 Lorena Brandl Canonsburg PA 217 48 F 7 40-49 26:28.90 8:32/M
79 Lauren Brandl Canonsburg PA 216 14 F 6 14-19 26:29.30 8:33/M
80 Terry Mcghee Beaver Falls PA 332 67 M 12 50-99 26:29.60 8:33/M
81 Natalie Marshall Sewickley PA 324 15 F 7 14-19 26:53.90 8:40/M
82 Justin Ledger Pittsburgh PA 307 38 M 8 30-39 26:56.80 8:41/M
83 Catrina Raich Sewickley PA 364 11 F 3 1-13 27:03.70 8:44/M
84 John Forrest Pittsburgh PA 413 27 M 5 20-29 27:17.30 8:48/M
85 Monti Ryan 472 M 2 0- 0 27:17.70 8:48/M
86 Kate Monti 474 F 1 0- 0 27:20.50 8:49/M
87 Grace O'brien Pittsburgh PA 348 14 F 8 14-19 27:42.50 8:56/M
88 Sarah Logan Pittsburgh PA 317 18 F 9 14-19 27:43.40 8:56/M
89 Rachel Harken Pittsburgh PA 271 45 F 8 40-49 27:46.70 8:57/M
90 Jackie Lamperski Sewickley PA 305 13 F 4 1-13 27:56.20 9:01/M
91 Kat Igims Pittsburgh PA 286 11 F 5 1-13 27:58.00 9:01/M
92 Tom Yeh Sewickley PA 407 44 M 10 40-49 27:58.30 9:01/M
93 Joey Boughton Pittsburgh PA 215 12 M 7 1-13 28:04.20 9:03/M
94 Caroline Boughton Pittsburgh PA 214 40 F 9 40-49 28:05.30 9:04/M
95 Kelly Frank Pittsburgh PA 255 42 F 10 40-49 28:09.20 9:05/M
96 Rachel Faller Pittsburgh PA 249 23 F 2 20-29 28:11.80 9:05/M
97 Mike Logan Pittsburgh PA 316 52 M 13 50-99 28:14.70 9:06/M
98 Shelley Berad Pittsburgh PA 209 36 F 3 30-39 28:15.30 9:07/M
99 Megan Chruscial Pittsburgh PA 226 24 F 3 20-29 28:21.80 9:09/M
100 Mario Oliverio Pittsburgh PA 350 49 M 11 40-49 28:31.10 9:12/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Maura Logan Pittsburgh PA 315 12 F 6 1-13 28:32.10 9:12/M
102 Maggie Colentrander 466 13 F 7 1-13 28:32.30 9:12/M
103 Michelle Malloy Pittsburgh PA 322 41 F 11 40-49 28:34.00 9:13/M
104 Zoe Eadie Pittsburgh PA 246 49 F 12 40-49 28:44.50 9:16/M
105 Nathan Gollings Pittsburgh PA 262 11 M 8 1-13 28:58.60 9:21/M
106 Matthew Fenton Wexford PA 253 46 M 12 40-49 29:07.90 9:24/M
107 Kayla Dingman Coraopolis PA 244 29 F 4 20-29 29:12.00 9:25/M
108 Branden Pawlak 445 23 M 6 20-29 29:20.30 9:28/M
109 Ashley Slaney Sewickley PA 383 30 F 4 30-39 29:20.40 9:28/M
110 Aaron Stanley Pittsburgh PA 418 35 M 9 30-39 29:28.70 9:30/M
111 Corey Clark Sewickley PA 227 21 M 7 20-29 29:42.20 9:35/M
112 Bill Lichauer Pittsburgh PA 311 50 M 14 50-99 29:57.40 9:40/M
113 Brooke Johncour Sewickley PA 289 14 F 10 14-19 29:59.60 9:40/M
114 April Nicotero Pittsburgh PA 346 38 F 5 30-39 30:01.90 9:41/M
115 James Tallman Pittsburgh PA 431 48 M 13 40-49 30:03.40 9:42/M
116 Brian Tokar Pittsburgh PA 394 51 M 15 50-99 30:12.60 9:45/M
117 Jennifer Flanagan Pittsburgh PA 430 45 F 13 40-49 30:12.70 9:45/M
118 John Mee Pittsburgh PA 334 49 M 14 40-49 30:22.50 9:48/M
119 Tanna Mee Pittsburgh PA 335 45 F 14 40-49 30:22.80 9:48/M
120 Kelly Rudzik 446 23 F 5 20-29 30:28.80 9:50/M
121 Ryan Neal 467 11 F 8 1-13 30:31.70 9:51/M
122 Kayleigh Kelleher Pittsburgh PA 291 11 F 9 1-13 30:31.80 9:51/M
123 Rachel Mills 450 37 F 6 30-39 30:35.30 9:52/M
124 Tim Donovan Pittsburgh PA 427 28 M 8 20-29 30:49.60 9:56/M
125 Lisa Stoeckle Pittsburgh PA 415 43 F 15 40-49 30:52.30 9:57/M
126 Donald Lewis Moon Township PA 310 61 M 16 50-99 30:54.20 9:58/M
127 Karen Morris Pittsburgh PA 344 56 F 2 50-99 31:00.30 10:00/M
128 Gavin Mee Pittsburgh PA 333 14 M 17 14-19 31:04.90 10:01/M
129 Ryan Johnson Pittsburgh PA 421 28 M 9 20-29 31:17.80 10:05/M
130 Caitlin Hinchey Pittsburgh PA 281 28 F 6 20-29 31:31.30 10:10/M
131 John Dingman Coraopolis PA 243 33 M 10 30-39 31:41.50 10:13/M
132 Miriam Kluitenberg Pittsburgh PA 299 18 F 11 14-19 31:46.20 10:15/M
133 Abby Wert Pittsburgh PA 399 16 F 12 14-19 31:46.30 10:15/M
134 Chloe Cropper Pittsburgh PA 233 15 F 13 14-19 31:46.70 10:15/M
135 Lynda Davidson Pittsburgh PA 239 65 F 3 50-99 31:49.40 10:16/M
136 John Hartle Sewickley PA 273 47 M 15 40-49 31:50.40 10:16/M
137 Maya Berg Pittsburgh PA 210 15 F 14 14-19 32:05.70 10:21/M
138 Presley Kelleher Pittsburgh PA 292 37 M 11 30-39 32:08.70 10:22/M
139 Nicole Milojevic Pittsburgh PA 339 42 F 16 40-49 32:12.90 10:23/M
140 Rosanna Miller Sewickley PA 338 45 F 17 40-49 32:13.70 10:24/M
141 Janet Schaefer Glenshaw PA 377 64 F 4 50-99 32:23.80 10:27/M
142 Chrisa Kravetz Pittsburgh PA 302 30 F 7 30-39 32:30.40 10:29/M
143 Tricia Staley 440 40 F 18 40-49 32:42.60 10:33/M
144 Mandy Richmond Strongsville OH 414 38 F 8 30-39 32:58.40 10:38/M
145 Michelle Baranowski Pittsburgh PA 207 34 F 9 30-39 33:03.50 10:40/M
146 Shane Root Pittsburgh PA 370 11 M 9 1-13 33:07.00 10:41/M
147 Brad Root Pittsburgh PA 367 41 M 16 40-49 33:12.70 10:43/M
148 Laura Williams 464 31 F 10 30-39 34:04.10 10:59/M
149 Kevin Gollings Pittsburgh PA 261 41 M 17 40-49 34:08.80 11:01/M
150 Sophie Culley Pittsburgh PA 235 12 F 10 1-13 34:21.40 11:05/M
151 James Culley Pittsburgh PA 234 47 M 18 40-49 34:21.80 11:05/M
152 Jim Talarico 465 48 M 19 40-49 34:31.60 11:08/M
153 Amy Tokar Pittsburgh PA 393 46 F 19 40-49 34:37.20 11:10/M
154 Diane Lichauer Pittsburgh PA 312 46 F 20 40-49 34:38.00 11:10/M
155 Roman Simkins Pittsburgh PA 381 14 M 18 14-19 34:40.30 11:11/M
156 Gary Henzler Pittsburgh PA 279 63 M 17 50-99 34:44.90 11:12/M
157 Haley Dexter Pittsburgh PA 241 11 F 11 1-13 34:56.10 11:16/M
158 Beth Ezar 439 49 F 21 40-49 34:59.20 11:17/M
159 Zoltan Eadie Pittsburgh PA 247 10 M 10 1-13 35:06.90 11:19/M
160 Annette Henzler Pittsburgh PA 278 59 F 5 50-99 35:11.20 11:21/M
161 Brenden Orekowsky 458 5 M 11 1-13 35:17.40 11:23/M
162 Melissa Orekowsky 457 35 F 11 30-39 35:17.80 11:23/M
163 J C Mahan 453 41 M 20 40-49 36:37.70 11:49/M
164 Hannah Stanley Pittsburgh PA 390 34 F 12 30-39 36:50.40 11:53/M
165 Anita Gill Pittsburgh PA 434 34 F 13 30-39 36:51.20 11:53/M
166 Jessica Antell Pittsburgh PA 202 36 F 14 30-39 36:51.50 11:53/M
167 Laura Maines Pittsburgh PA 321 41 F 22 40-49 36:53.10 11:54/M
168 Maureen Mueller 471 42 F 23 40-49 37:15.20 12:01/M
169 Emilie Delo Pittsburgh PA 240 34 F 15 30-39 37:30.40 12:06/M
170 Ross Owens Pittsburgh PA 353 13 M 12 1-13 37:32.20 12:06/M
171 Case Ahr Pittsburgh PA 201 45 M 21 40-49 37:34.00 12:07/M
172 Brian Geisler Pittsburgh PA 260 35 M 12 30-39 39:35.90 12:46/M
173 Gail Bernauer Pittsburgh PA 212 47 F 24 40-49 39:58.10 12:54/M
174 Alice Cahill Pittsburgh PA 220 60 F 6 50-99 40:39.80 13:07/M
175 Jessica Reed 461 12 F 12 1-13 40:47.20 13:09/M
176 Julia Reed 460 14 F 15 14-19 40:47.70 13:09/M
177 Jaime Reed 459 40 F 25 40-49 40:48.00 13:10/M
178 Kristen Dexter Pittsburgh PA 242 46 F 26 40-49 41:48.50 13:29/M
179 Tom Forrest Pittsburgh PA 412 63 M 18 50-99 43:35.90 14:04/M
180 Abee Clear Baden PA 230 12 F 13 1-13 44:30.10 14:21/M
181 Zoe Santry Pittsburgh PA 376 18 F 16 14-19 44:30.40 14:21/M
182 Erin Ore 443 16 F 17 14-19 44:32.00 14:22/M
183 Ross Owens Pittsburgh PA 352 46 M 22 40-49 44:42.20 14:25/M
184 Ed Kluitenberg Pittsburgh PA 298 55 M 19 50-99 46:05.60 14:52/M
185 Rae Ann Kluitenberg Pittsburgh PA 300 55 F 7 50-99 46:05.70 14:52/M
186 Jodi Hartle Sewickley PA 272 47 F 27 40-49 46:06.50 14:52/M
187 Ryann Gollings Pittsburgh PA 263 18 F 18 14-19 47:45.80 15:24/M
188 Linda Huffmyer Saint Marys GA 283 45 F 28 40-49 47:46.70 15:25/M
189 Christine Kenyhercz Sewickley PA 294 51 F 8 50-99 48:23.70 15:36/M
190 Stephen Kenyhercz Sewickley PA 295 56 M 20 50-99 48:24.50 15:37/M
191 Barbara Turcsanyi Pittsburgh PA 395 46 F 29 40-49 48:43.90 15:43/M
192 Janae Smith Pittsburgh PA 385 48 F 30 40-49 48:52.80 15:46/M
193 Kelly Swain Pittsburgh PA 391 32 F 16 30-39 49:06.50 15:50/M
194 Camryn Root Pittsburgh PA 368 16 F 19 14-19 50:11.30 16:11/M
195 Arleen Mccafferty Pittsburgh PA 326 57 F 9 50-99 50:26.60 16:16/M
196 Tara Mccafferty Pittsburgh PA 327 15 F 20 14-19 50:29.30 16:17/M
197 Kelly Root Pittsburgh PA 369 38 F 17 30-39 51:39.80 16:40/M
198 Lisa Owens Pittsburgh PA 351 46 F 31 40-49 53:10.50 17:09/M
199 Beau Castelucci Pittsburgh PA 221 23 M 10 20-29 53:48.70 17:21/M
200 Stephen Christopher New Castle PA 224 52 M 21 50-99 53:57.90 17:24/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
201 Carley Matusak Pittsburgh PA 325 23 F 7 20-29 53:57.90 17:24/M
202 Cory Thayer Wexford PA 392 24 M 11 20-29 53:58.60 17:25/M
203 Kristen Rupnik Hopewell PA 373 23 F 8 20-29 53:59.10 17:25/M
204 Tina Smith Pittsburgh PA 420 53 F 10 50-99 54:08.10 17:28/M
205 Shannon Wood Pittsburgh PA 406 23 F 9 20-29 54:16.80 17:30/M
206 Renee Simkins Pittsburgh PA 380 45 F 32 40-49 54:17.00 17:31/M
207 Mark Messner 470 29 M 12 20-29 54:43.70 17:39/M
208 Sabrina Leffler Pittsburgh PA 309 11 F 14 1-13 55:52.70 18:01/M
209 Judy Line Coraopolis PA 435 46 F 33 40-49 55:54.20 18:02/M
210 Tricia Monahan Pittsburgh PA 340 52 F 11 50-99 55:54.70 18:02/M
211 Marcia Logan Pittsburgh PA 314 52 F 12 50-99 56:03.90 18:05/M
212 Lori Fenton Wexford PA 252 47 F 34 40-49 56:15.40 18:09/M
213 Daniel Simkins Pittsburgh PA 378 44 M 23 40-49 56:37.80 18:16/M
214 Crew Fenton Wexford PA 251 10 M 13 1-13 56:55.80 18:22/M
215 Morgan Wienskovich Tarentum PA 405 25 F 10 20-29 57:33.60 18:34/M
216 Evan Wienskovich Tarentum PA 404 27 M 13 20-29 57:36.10 18:35/M
217 Mark Smith Pittsburgh PA 387 55 M 22 50-99 58:14.60 18:47/M
218 Jennifer Knuth Pittsburgh PA 301 51 F 13 50-99 58:20.80 18:49/M